0
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary West

Brisbane Primary West Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Methul Jayasundara        B     817 GASS 1                       6.5      24.0  33.0   27.5
 2-5  Matthew Lin               B     580 Bundamba State School        6        25.0  35.0   26.0
      Yiqiao Pan                B     519 Ironside 1                   6        24.0  33.5   26.0
      Jason Leitch              B     718 Fernvale Kings               6        23.5  31.0   24.0
      Wenjie Cai                B     749 St John's Ang 1              6        19.0  27.5   22.0
 6-7  Ometh Perera              B     845 Good News 1                  5.5      22.0  31.0   22.5
      Jack Burstall             B     595 Fernvale Kings               5.5      21.0  28.0   23.0
8-20  Michelle Lin              B     629 Bundamba State School        5        24.0  32.5   23.0
      Elizabeth Williams        B     701 Pullenvale State School      5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Oliver Strong             B     695 Fernvale Kings               5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Ashton Lucas              B     694 Fernvale Kings               5        21.0  28.5   24.0
      Nate Preston              B     533 Sacred Heart 1               5        20.5  27.5   21.0
      Craig Cadman              B     599 Good News 1                  5        20.0  26.0   17.0
      Benjamin Parker           B     554 Fernvale Rooks               5        19.0  28.0   19.0
      Caitlin Murphy            B     512 Fernvale Queens              5        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Syamalan Bala Ganesh      B     518 St John's Ang 1              5        19.0  25.5   20.0
      Jason Yong                B         Ironside 1                   5        18.5  25.5   21.0
      Ethan Cai                 B     515 St John's Ang 1              5        18.0  26.5   20.0
      Elio Hu                   B     576 Good News 1                  5        18.0  26.0   20.0
      Hudson Lutwyche           B         Fernvale Bishops             5        17.5  26.0   19.0
21-23 Harvey Zhu                B     813 Ironside 1                   4.5      23.0  32.0   23.0
      Dominic Ding              B     594 Good News 1                  4.5      19.0  27.0   21.0
      Alicia Gu                 B         Springfield Anglican College 4.5      14.5  21.0   14.0
24-43 Levi McKinnon             B     512 St John's Ang 2              4        22.0  30.0   18.0
      Darren Strong             B         Fernvale Bishops             4        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Curtis Kwon               B         Brisbane Boys                4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Skye Cousins              B         Fernvale Stars               4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Vonal Wijekoon            B         GASS 1                       4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Brodie Proos              B         Fernvale Rooks               4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Sam Morris                B     500 Sacred Heart 1               4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Lachlan Rayward           B         Fernvale Pawns               4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Samantha Burstall         B         Fernvale Queens              4        20.0  29.0   15.0
      Anuj Dani                 B         Jindalee                     4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Lily Molkentien           B         Fernvale Queens              4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Ferrell Dong              B     613 Brisbane Boys                4        19.5  26.5   21.0
      Nathan Pascoe             B         Chapel Hill                  4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Lara Indla                B         Chapel Hill                  4        18.5  25.5   17.5
      Migara Pathirana          B         GASS 1                       4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Chaziel Turnip            B     516 Good News 2                  4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Zachary Theuerkauf        B         Fernvale Rooks               4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Lawson Richards           B         Fernvale Bishops             4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Rovinya Jayasinhage       B         St John's Ang 3              4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Jackson Richards          B         Fernvale Rooks               4        17.0  23.5   15.5
44-54 Will Preston              B     531 Sacred Heart 1               3.5      21.0  30.0   17.5
      Tharinda Gunathilaka      B     601 St John's Ang 1              3.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
      Kush Isaacs               B     506 St John's Ang 2              3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Rehan Naeem               B     500 St John's Ang 2              3.5      17.5  23.0   12.0
      Chengxi Zhao              B         Ironside 2                   3.5      17.0  23.0   14.0
      Lucas Wang                B         Ironside 1                   3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
      Shuhan Liu                B     500 St John's Ang 2              3.5      14.5  20.5   12.0
      Jake Brookes              B         Fernvale Pawns               3.5      14.0  21.5    9.5
      Liem Hayes                B         St John's Ang 3              3.5      14.0  20.0    8.0
      Kobi Finch                B     500 Good News 2                  3.5      13.0  18.0    8.0
      Joshua Jung               B         Chapel Hill                  3.5      12.5  17.0    9.5
55-70 Ahan Rana                 B         GASS 2                       3        19.5  28.0   11.0
      Abbie Govier              B     500 Fernvale Queens              3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Rogan Chadwick            B         Upper Brookie Kings          3        18.5  27.0   11.0
      Ranuga Malalagama         B     525 Good News 2                  3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Luke Wang                 B         Chapel Hill 2                3        18.5  24.5   13.0
      Yuvraj Khatri             B         Jindalee                     3        17.5  24.5   11.5
      Hassan Ghuman             B         GASS 2                       3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Jasmine Moss              B         Chapel Hill                  3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Luke Morris               B         Sacred Heart 1               3        17.5  23.0   10.0
      Hussain Ghuman            B         GASS 1                       3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Adi Chilumkurti           B         GASS 2                       3        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Hudson Ho                 B         Good News 2                  3        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Jamilah Woodbine          B         Upper Brookie Knights        3        16.0  24.0   12.0
      Zoe Welshe                B         Upper Brookie Kings          3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Oscar Milbourne           B         St John's Ang 4              3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Carter Zhang              B         St John's Ang 4              3        13.5  18.5   11.0
71-79 Oliver Gildersleeve       B         Jindalee                     2.5      18.0  25.5   12.0
      Max Wang                  B         Ironside 2                   2.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
      Karl Waris                B         Upper Brookie Kings          2.5      18.0  24.0    7.5
      Ben Gillis                B         Sacred Heart 3               2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Gabriel Shirley           B         Sacred Heart 3               2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Xinrui Li                 B         Ironside 2                   2.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
      Joshua Janse Van Rensburg B         Chapel Hill 2                2.5      14.0  21.0    8.5
      Rohan Rajesh Nair         B         St John's Ang 3              2.5      12.5  19.0    7.5
      Dulan Liyange             B         GASS 2                       2.5      12.0  18.0    9.5
80-87 Sam Tatt                  B         Fernvale Bishops             2        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Max Rayward               B         Fernvale Pawns               2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Felix Brown               B         Upper Brookie Kings          2        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Levi Burt                 B         Fernvale Stars               2        15.0  21.0    4.0
      Eric Suminto              B         St John's Ang 4              2        14.5  22.0    6.0
      Charlie Limpus            B         Fernvale Pawns               2        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Josh Chen                 B         St John's Ang 3              2        12.0  16.5    9.0
      Luc Hann                  B         Upper Brookie Knights        2        12.0  16.5    7.0
88-93 Aishmeen Kaur             B         GASS 3                       1.5      16.0  23.0    4.0
      Nicholas Morris           B         Sacred Heart 2               1.5      14.0  20.5    6.0
      Nate Feehely              B         Upper Brookie Knights        1.5      14.0  19.0    6.0
      Ebony Morrison            B         Fernvale Stars               1.5      14.0  19.0    4.5
      Grace Paulsen             B         Sacred Heart 2               1.5      12.0  16.5    3.5
      Faith Allen               B         Upper Brookie Knights        1.5      10.5  15.5    5.0
94-95 Lorelei Limpus            B         Fernvale Stars               1        14.0  20.5    4.0
      Lucas Martin              B         Sacred Heart 2               1        12.0  18.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Methul Jayasundara        B     817 GASS 1                       6.5   51:W 67:W 14:W  8:W 11:W  3:W  6:D
2  Matthew Lin               B     580 Bundamba State School        6     32:W 26:W  6:W  4:W 21:W  5:L 11:W
3  Yiqiao Pan                B     519 Ironside 1                   6     66:W 28:W  9:W 10:W  7:W  1:L 22:W
4  Jason Leitch              B     718 Fernvale Kings               6     84:W 20:W 44:W  2:L 18:W 19:W  8:W
5  Wenjie Cai                B     749 St John's Ang 1              6     55:W 27:L 74:W 56:W 39:W  2:W  9:W
6  Ometh Perera              B     845 Good News 1                  5.5   77:W 56:W  2:L 26:W 16:W 35:W  1:D
7  Jack Burstall             B     595 Fernvale Kings               5.5   94:W 25:W 17:W 37:D  3:L 45:W 21:W
8  Michelle Lin              B     629 Bundamba State School        5     41:W 80:W 18:W  1:L 30:W 17:W  4:L
9  Elizabeth Williams        B     701 Pullenvale State School      5     52:W 64:W  3:L 27:W 24:W 12:W  5:L
10 Oliver Strong             B     695 Fernvale Kings               5     43:W 61:W 16:W  3:L 15:L 41:W 30:W
11 Ashton Lucas              B     694 Fernvale Kings               5     88:W 72:W 46:W 29:W  1:L 15:W  2:L
12 Nate Preston              B     533 Sacred Heart 1               5     81:W 38:W 21:L 42:W 37:W  9:L 36:W
13 Craig Cadman              B     599 Good News 1                  5     31:L 73:W 38:W 28:L 42:W 43:W 27:W
14 Benjamin Parker           B     554 Fernvale Rooks               5     71:W 36:W  1:L 34:L 55:W 28:W 32:W
15 Caitlin Murphy            B     512 Fernvale Queens              5     33:L 83:W 68:W 59:W 10:W 11:L 35:W
16 Syamalan Bala Ganesh      B     518 St John's Ang 1              5     95:W 68:W 10:L 61:W  6:L 29:W 31:W
17 Jason Yong                B         Ironside 1                   5     89:W 24:W  7:L 75:W 44:W  8:L 45:W
18 Ethan Cai                 B     515 St John's Ang 1              5     78:W 60:W  8:L 71:W  4:L 34:W 25:W
19 Elio Hu                   B     576 Good News 1                  5     83:W 33:L 80:W 31:W 34:W  4:L 26:W
20 Hudson Lutwyche           B         Fernvale Bishops             5     57:W  4:L 79:W 46:W 45:L 49:W 24:W
21 Harvey Zhu                B     813 Ironside 1                   4.5   59:W 40:W 12:W 35:W  2:L 22:D  7:L
22 Dominic Ding              B     594 Good News 1                  4.5   73:W 31:W 29:L 72:W 28:W 21:D  3:L
23 Alicia Gu                 B         Springfield Anglican College 4.5   72:L 52:W 25:L 60:D 75:W 76:W 47:W
24 Levi McKinnon             B     512 St John's Ang 2              4     70:W 17:L 32:W 36:W  9:L 33:W 20:L
25 Darren Strong             B         Fernvale Bishops             4     39:W  7:L 23:W 30:L 40:W 50:W 18:L
26 Curtis Kwon               B         Brisbane Boys                4     47:W  2:L 62:W  6:L 59:W 38:W 19:L
27 Skye Cousins              B         Fernvale Stars               4     48:W  5:W 35:L  9:L 61:W 65:W 13:L
28 Vonal Wijekoon            B         GASS 1                       4     63:W  3:L 60:W 13:W 22:L 14:L 62:W
29 Brodie Proos              B         Fernvale Rooks               4     30:W 58:W 22:W 11:L 35:L 16:L 57:W
30 Sam Morris                B     500 Sacred Heart 1               4     29:L 49:W 64:W 25:W  8:L 37:W 10:L
31 Lachlan Rayward           B         Fernvale Pawns               4     13:W 22:L 65:W 19:L 67:W 58:W 16:L
32 Samantha Burstall         B         Fernvale Queens              4      2:L 47:W 24:L 63:W 46:W 39:W 14:L
33 Anuj Dani                 B         Jindalee                     4     15:W 19:W 37:L 44:L 56:W 24:L 63:W
34 Lily Molkentien           B         Fernvale Queens              4     44:L 69:W 70:W 14:W 19:L 18:L 65:W
35 Ferrell Dong              B     613 Brisbane Boys                4     90:W 85:W 27:W 21:L 29:W  6:L 15:L
36 Nathan Pascoe             B         Chapel Hill                  4     53:W 14:L 67:W 24:L 69:W 44:W 12:L
37 Lara Indla                B         Chapel Hill                  4     74:D 93:W 33:W  7:D 12:L 30:L 66:W
38 Migara Pathirana          B         GASS 1                       4     50:W 12:L 13:L 73:W 81:W 26:L 58:W
39 Chaziel Turnip            B     516 Good News 2                  4     25:L 94:W 82:W 40:W  5:L 32:L 55:W
40 Zachary Theuerkauf        B         Fernvale Rooks               4     75:W 21:L 66:W 39:L 25:L 64:W 59:W
41 Lawson Richards           B         Fernvale Bishops             4      8:L 57:W 59:L 85:W 62:W 10:L 70:W
42 Rovinya Jayasinhage       B         St John's Ang 3              4     64:L 55:W 58:W 12:L 13:L 81:W 56:W
43 Jackson Richards          B         Fernvale Rooks               4     10:L 75:D 93:W 74:W 48:W 13:L 44:D
44 Will Preston              B     531 Sacred Heart 1               3.5   34:W 65:W  4:L 33:W 17:L 36:L 43:D
45 Tharinda Gunathilaka      B     601 St John's Ang 1              3.5   80:L 90:W 86:W 48:D 20:W  7:L 17:L
46 Kush Isaacs               B     506 St John's Ang 2              3.5   62:W 82:W 11:L 20:L 32:L 57:D 79:W
47 Rehan Naeem               B     500 St John's Ang 2              3.5   26:L 32:L 88:W 57:D 66:W 48:W 23:L
48 Chengxi Zhao              B         Ironside 2                   3.5   27:L 54:W 85:W 45:D 43:L 47:L 74:W
49 Lucas Wang                B         Ironside 1                   3.5   58:L 30:L 84:W 89:W 71:W 20:L 51:D
50 Shuhan Liu                B     500 St John's Ang 2              3.5   38:L 81:W 61:L 76:D 74:W 25:L 75:W
51 Jake Brookes              B         Fernvale Pawns               3.5    1:L 62:L 63:L 95:W 90:W 69:W 49:D
52 Liem Hayes                B         St John's Ang 3              3.5    9:L 23:L 57:L 88:D 83:W 73:W 76:W
53 Kobi Finch                B     500 Good News 2                  3.5   36:L 71:L 55:L 83:D 88:W 67:W 72:W
54 Joshua Jung               B         Chapel Hill                  3.5   82:L 48:L 78:D 91:W 57:L 77:W 71:W
55 Ahan Rana                 B         GASS 2                       3      5:L 42:L 53:W 70:W 14:L 60:W 39:L
56 Abbie Govier              B     500 Fernvale Queens              3     92:W  6:L 76:W  5:L 33:L 68:W 42:L
57 Rogan Chadwick            B         Upper Brookie Kings          3     20:L 41:L 52:W 47:D 54:W 46:D 29:L
58 Ranuga Malalagama         B     525 Good News 2                  3     49:W 29:L 42:L 64:W 68:W 31:L 38:L
59 Luke Wang                 B         Chapel Hill 2                3     21:L 92:W 41:W 15:L 26:L 82:W 40:L
60 Yuvraj Khatri             B         Jindalee                     3      0:W 18:L 28:L 23:D 77:D 55:L 86:W
61 Hassan Ghuman             B         GASS 2                       3     87:W 10:L 50:W 16:L 27:L 63:L 80:W
62 Jasmine Moss              B         Chapel Hill                  3     46:L 51:W 26:L 77:W 41:L 86:W 28:L
63 Luke Morris               B         Sacred Heart 1               3     28:L 66:L 51:W 32:L 89:W 61:W 33:L
64 Hussain Ghuman            B         GASS 1                       3     42:W  9:L 30:L 58:L 94:W 40:L 81:W
65 Adi Chilumkurti           B         GASS 2                       3     69:W 44:L 31:L 90:W 72:W 27:L 34:L
66 Hudson Ho                 B         Good News 2                  3      3:L 63:W 40:L 82:W 47:L 80:W 37:L
67 Jamilah Woodbine          B         Upper Brookie Knights        3     79:W  1:L 36:L 80:W 31:L 53:L 84:W
68 Zoe Welshe                B         Upper Brookie Kings          3     76:W 16:L 15:L 87:W 58:L 56:L 85:W
69 Oscar Milbourne           B         St John's Ang 4              3     65:L 34:L 94:W 86:W 36:L 51:L 82:W
70 Carter Zhang              B         St John's Ang 4              3     24:L 89:W 34:L 55:L 91:W 92:W 41:L
71 Oliver Gildersleeve       B         Jindalee                     2.5   14:L 53:W 77:W 18:L 49:L 72:D 54:L
72 Max Wang                  B         Ironside 2                   2.5   23:W 11:L 87:W 22:L 65:L 71:D 53:L
73 Karl Waris                B         Upper Brookie Kings          2.5   22:L 13:L  0:W 38:L 79:D 52:L 88:W
74 Ben Gillis                B         Sacred Heart 3               2.5   37:D 91:W  5:L 43:L 50:L 78:W 48:L
75 Gabriel Shirley           B         Sacred Heart 3               2.5   40:L 43:D 91:W 17:L 23:L 94:W 50:L
76 Xinrui Li                 B         Ironside 2                   2.5   68:L 95:W 56:L 50:D 78:W 23:L 52:L
77 Joshua Janse Van Rensburg B         Chapel Hill 2                2.5    6:L 78:W 71:L 62:L 60:D 54:L 89:W
78 Rohan Rajesh Nair         B         St John's Ang 3              2.5   18:L 77:L 54:D 93:W 76:L 74:L 90:W
79 Dulan Liyange             B         GASS 2                       2.5   67:L 84:W 20:L 81:L 73:D 91:W 46:L
80 Sam Tatt                  B         Fernvale Bishops             2     45:W  8:L 19:L 67:L 87:W 66:L 61:L
81 Max Rayward               B         Fernvale Pawns               2     12:L 50:L 95:W 79:W 38:L 42:L 64:L
82 Felix Brown               B         Upper Brookie Kings          2     54:W 46:L 39:L 66:L 85:W 59:L 69:L
83 Levi Burt                 B         Fernvale Stars               2     19:L 15:L 89:L 53:D 52:L 93:D 95:W
84 Eric Suminto              B         St John's Ang 4              2      4:L 79:L 49:L  0:W 86:L 87:W 67:L
85 Charlie Limpus            B         Fernvale Pawns               2     86:W 35:L 48:L 41:L 82:L 95:W 68:L
86 Josh Chen                 B         St John's Ang 3              2     85:L 88:W 45:L 69:L 84:W 62:L 60:L
87 Luc Hann                  B         Upper Brookie Knights        2     61:L  0:W 72:L 68:L 80:L 84:L 94:W
88 Aishmeen Kaur             B         GASS 3                       1.5   11:L 86:L 47:L 52:D 53:L  0:W 73:L
89 Nicholas Morris           B         Sacred Heart 2               1.5   17:L 70:L 83:W 49:L 63:L 90:D 77:L
90 Nate Feehely              B         Upper Brookie Knights        1.5   35:L 45:L 92:W 65:L 51:L 89:D 78:L
91 Ebony Morrison            B         Fernvale Stars               1.5   93:D 74:L 75:L 54:L 70:L 79:L  0:W
92 Grace Paulsen             B         Sacred Heart 2               1.5   56:L 59:L 90:L 94:L  0:W 70:L 93:D
93 Faith Allen               B         Upper Brookie Knights        1.5   91:D 37:L 43:L 78:L 95:L 83:D 92:D
94 Lorelei Limpus            B         Fernvale Stars               1      7:L 39:L 69:L 92:W 64:L 75:L 87:L
95 Lucas Martin              B         Sacred Heart 2               1     16:L 76:L 81:L 51:L 93:W 85:L 83:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Perera, Ometh              B            845 3.5/5 4.00    -5 606   755
2.  Jayasundara, Methul        B            817 4.5/5 3.60     9 648  1014
3.  Zhu, Harvey                B            813 2.5/5 3.95   -15 583   583
4.  Cai, Wenjie                B            749 4.0/4 2.92    11 574  1573
5.  Leitch, Jason              B            718 4.0/5 3.50     5 566   806
6.  Williams, Elizabeth        B            701 2.0/4 2.68    -7 578   578
7.  Strong, Oliver             B            695 2.0/4 2.96   -10 512   512
8.  Lucas, Ashton              B            694 2.0/4 2.48    -5 604   604
9.  Lin, Michelle              B            629 2.0/4 1.96     0 638   638
10. Dong, Ferrell              B            613 0.0/3 1.05   -11 723     0
11. Gunathilaka, Tharinda      B            601 0.0/1 0.51    -5 595     0
12. Cadman, Craig              B            599                    0     0
13. Burstall, Jack             B            595 2.0/3 1.29     7 644   769
14. Ding, Dominic              B            594 0.5/2 0.80    -3 666   473
15. Lin, Matthew               B            580 4.0/5 1.30    27 764  1004
16. Hu, Elio                   B            576 0.0/1 0.31    -3 718     0
17. Parker, Benjamin           B            554 0.0/1 0.18    -2 817     0
18. Preston, Nate              B            533 0.0/2 0.44    -4 757     0
19. Preston, Will              B            531 0.0/1 0.26    -3 718     0
20. Malalagama, Ranuga         B            525                    0     0
21. Pan, Yiqiao                B            519 4.0/5 1.45    26 680   920
22. Bala Ganesh, Syamalan      B            518 0.0/2 0.38    -4 770     0
23. Turnip, Chaziel            B            516 0.0/1 0.21    -2 749     0
24. Cai, Ethan                 B            515 0.0/2 0.58    -6 674     0
25. McKinnon, Levi             B            512 0.0/1 0.25    -3 701     0
26. Murphy, Caitlin            B            512 2.0/3 0.87    11 667   792
27. Isaacs, Kush               B            506 0.0/1 0.26    -3 694     0
28. Naeem, Rehan               B            500                    0     0
29. Finch, Kobi                B            500                    0     0
30. Morris, Sam                B            500 0.0/2 0.58    -6 662     0
31. Govier, Abbie              B            500 0.0/2 0.30    -3 797     0
32. Liu, Shuhan                B            500                    0     0
33. Morrison, Ebony            B                                   0     0
34. Morris, Luke               B                                   0     0
35. Feehely, Nate              B                0.0/2            607     0
36. Cousins, Skye              B                1.0/4            666   473
37. Wang, Lucas                B                0.0/2            513     0
38. Hayes, Liem                B                0.0/1            701     0
39. Janse Van Rensburg, Joshua B                0.0/1            845     0
40. Kwon, Curtis               B                1.0/4            625   432
41. Jung, Joshua               B                                   0     0
42. Richards, Lawson           B                0.0/2            662     0
43. Proos, Brodie              B                3.0/6            574   574
44. Limpus, Lorelei            B                0.0/2            556     0
45. Rayward, Lachlan           B                2.0/5            562   490
46. Zhao, Chengxi              B                0.5/2            551   358
47. Wijekoon, Vonal            B                1.0/4            567   374
48. Richards, Jackson          B                0.5/3            608   335
49. Allen, Faith               B                                   0     0
50. Liyange, Dulan             B                0.0/1            506     0
51. Gu, Alicia                 B                1.0/1            500   513
52. Theuerkauf, Zachary        B                0.0/2            665     0
53. Martin, Lucas              B                0.0/1            518     0
54. Molkentien, Lily           B                1.0/4            544   351
55. Wang, Max                  B                0.0/3            596     0
56. Indla, Lara                B                0.5/3            543   270
57. Pascoe, Nathan             B                2.0/5            526   454
58. Chen, Josh                 B                0.0/1            601     0
59. Pathirana, Migara          B                2.0/4            539   539
60. Burt, Levi                 B                0.5/3            529   256
61. Tatt, Sam                  B                1.0/3            602   477
62. Kaur, Aishmeen             B                0.0/3            565     0
63. Jayasinhage, Rovinya       B                2.0/4            539   539
64. Brown, Felix               B                0.0/2            511     0
65. Rana, Ahan                 B                1.0/4            580   387
66. Brookes, Jake              B                0.0/1            817     0
67. Welshe, Zoe                B                0.0/4            514     0
68. Burstall, Samantha         B                3.0/6            528   528
69. Paulsen, Grace             B                0.0/1            500     0
70. Ghuman, Hussain            B                0.0/3            575     0
71. Suminto, Eric              B                0.0/1            718     0
72. Li, Xinrui                 B                0.5/2            500   307
73. Gillis, Ben                B                0.0/2            625     0
74. Dani, Anuj                 B                3.0/5            526   539
75. Ghuman, Hassan             B                1.0/3            571   446
76. Gildersleeve, Oliver       B                1.0/3            523   398
77. Shirley, Gabriel           B                0.0/1            500     0
78. Moss, Jasmine              B                0.0/1            506     0
79. Chadwick, Rogan            B                1.0/2            503   503
80. Wang, Luke                 B                0.0/2            663     0
81. Limpus, Charlie            B                0.0/1            613     0
82. Chilumkurti, Adi           B                0.0/1            531     0
83. Khatri, Yuvraj             B                0.0/1            515     0
84. Lutwyche, Hudson           B                2.0/4            584   584
85. Strong, Darren             B                2.0/5            525   453
86. Rajesh Nair, Rohan         B                0.0/1            515     0
87. Milbourne, Oscar           B                                   0     0
88. Ho, Hudson                 B                0.0/2            510     0
89. Morris, Nicholas           B                                   0     0
90. Yong, Jason                B                3.0/5            574   587
91. Rayward, Max               B                0.0/2            517     0
92. Waris, Karl                B                0.0/2            597     0
93. Zhang, Carter              B                0.0/1            512     0
94. Woodbine, Jamilah          B                0.0/2            659     0
95. Hann, Luc                  B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   FERNVALE KINGS               21.5 
  2   GOOD NEWS 1                  20   
  3   ST JOHN'S ANG 1              19.5 
  4   IRONSIDE 1                   19   
  5   GASS 1                       17.5 
  6   FERNVALE ROOKS               17   
  7   FERNVALE QUEENS              16   
  8   SACRED HEART 1               15.5 
  9   FERNVALE BISHOPS             15   
10-11 ST JOHN'S ANG 2              14.5 
      CHAPEL HILL                  14.5 
 12   GOOD NEWS 2                  13.5 
 13   ST JOHN'S ANG 3              12   
14-15 GASS 2                       11.5 
      FERNVALE PAWNS               11.5 
 16   BUNDAMBA STATE SCHOOL        11   
 17   UPPER BROOKIE KINGS          10.5 
 18   JINDALEE                     9.5  
19-20 IRONSIDE 2                   8.5  
      FERNVALE STARS               8.5  
21-23 UPPER BROOKIE KNIGHTS        8    
      BRISBANE BOYS                8    
      ST JOHN'S ANG 4              8    
 24   CHAPEL HILL 2                5.5  
25-26 SACRED HEART 3               5    
      PULLENVALE STATE SCHOOL      5    
 27   SPRINGFIELD ANGLICAN COLLEGE 4.5  
 28   SACRED HEART 2               4    
 29   GASS 3                       1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart