0
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary South B

Brisbane Primary South Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Huaiyuan Wang     B     500 Macgregor Ss 5       7        23.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Isabella Guan     B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 6        22.0  31.0   25.0
  3   Ethena Qiang      B     525 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5.5      19.0  28.5   21.5
 4-8  Lucas Li          B     536 Sheldon College      5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Emily Chang       B     500 Somerville 2         5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Charles Chen      B     534 John Paul College    5        19.5  28.5   21.0
      Lexin Chen        B     504 Redeemer 2           5        19.5  26.5   20.0
      weichen yin       B     503 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5        18.0  24.0   21.0
9-10  Kallum Chan       B     500 Robertson Chan       4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Thomas Mcdougall  B         Olmc 1               4.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
11-21 Charlene Chen     B     536 Calamvale CC         4        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Brian La          B         Macgregor Ss 5       4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Rupert Drew       B         Acgs 3               4        20.5  26.5   16.0
      Philip Sangster   B     500 Redeemer 2           4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Anoop Balasuiriya B     534 Redeemer 2           4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Kosta Zischke     B         Macgregor Ss 5       4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Jessica Warwick   B         Somerville 2         4        17.5  26.5   17.0
      Nicholas Chan     B     509 Robertson Chan       4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Jonathan Walker   B         Acgs 3               4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Kai Ochoa         B         Robertson Chan       4        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Maggie Lui        B         Macgregor Ss 6       4        13.5  19.5   12.0
 22   Wilson Yen        B         Robertson Chan       3.5      22.0  30.0   18.0
23-31 Zander Baldock    B         BSSS Check Us Out    3        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Patrick Burns     B         Redeemer 3           3        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Jake Soo          B         Olmc 1               3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Henry Dolphin     B         St Thomas 2          3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Ray Hu            B         Redeemer 3           3        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Donald Lui        B         Macgregor Ss 5       3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Aurora Lin        B         Somerville 2         3        15.0  22.5    9.0
      Ruby Clay         B         BSSS Check Us Out    3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Ryan Burke        B     500 BSSS Check Us Out    3        14.0  19.5   11.0
32-35 Aidan Ah Koon     B         Redeemer 2           2.5      16.5  24.5    6.0
      Sienna Deaves     B         Somerville 2         2.5      13.5  19.0    6.5
      Owen Zulpo        B     500 St Thomas 2          2.5      13.0  18.0    7.5
      Noah Smith        B         Acgs 3               2.5      12.5  17.5    9.0
36-39 Leona Lee         B         Redeemer 3           2        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Zack Vinturri     B         BSSS Check Us Out    2        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Maria Linson      B         Olmc 1               2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Lloyd Winson      B     500 Acgs 3               2        13.0  18.0    8.0
40-41 Harland Lowe      B         Redeemer 3           1.5      15.5  21.5    7.0
      Hamish Wood       B         Olmc 1               1.5      13.0  17.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Huaiyuan Wang     B     500 Macgregor Ss 5       7     24:W 17:W  3:W  5:W  2:W 11:W  4:W
2  Isabella Guan     B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 6     32:W  4:W 15:W 14:W  1:L  6:W  9:W
3  Ethena Qiang      B     525 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5.5   29:W 12:W  1:L 25:W  9:D 22:W 11:W
4  Lucas Li          B     536 Sheldon College      5     19:W  2:L 36:W 22:W  5:W  8:W  1:L
5  Emily Chang       B     500 Somerville 2         5     27:W 26:W  8:W  1:L  4:L 16:W 20:W
6  Charles Chen      B     534 John Paul College    5     20:W 23:W 14:L 13:W 19:W  2:L 12:W
7  Lexin Chen        B     504 Redeemer 2           5     13:W 22:D 18:W 11:D 12:L 23:W 17:W
8  weichen yin       B     503 Sunnybank Hills SS 2 5     40:W 37:W  5:L 16:W 23:W  4:L 13:W
9  Kallum Chan       B     500 Robertson Chan       4.5   38:W 15:L 37:W 17:W  3:D 12:W  2:L
10 Thomas Mcdougall  B         Olmc 1               4.5   11:L 18:L 33:W 31:W 27:D 37:W 22:W
11 Charlene Chen     B     536 Calamvale CC         4     10:W 28:D 16:W  7:D 14:W  1:L  3:L
12 Brian La          B         Macgregor Ss 5       4     34:W  3:L 29:W 15:W  7:W  9:L  6:L
13 Rupert Drew       B         Acgs 3               4      7:L 24:W 40:W  6:L 21:W 18:W  8:L
14 Philip Sangster   B     500 Redeemer 2           4      0:W 30:W  6:W  2:L 11:L 20:L 27:W
15 Anoop Balasuiriya B     534 Redeemer 2           4     25:W  9:W  2:L 12:L 22:L 36:W 24:W
16 Kosta Zischke     B         Macgregor Ss 5       4     35:W 31:W 11:L  8:L 25:W  5:L 23:W
17 Jessica Warwick   B         Somerville 2         4     39:W  1:L 38:W  9:L 36:W 19:W  7:L
18 Nicholas Chan     B     509 Robertson Chan       4     23:L 10:W  7:L 30:W 26:W 13:L 25:W
19 Jonathan Walker   B         Acgs 3               4      4:L 32:W 30:W 26:W  6:L 17:L 28:W
20 Kai Ochoa         B         Robertson Chan       4      6:L 27:L 32:W 40:W 24:W 14:W  5:L
21 Maggie Lui        B         Macgregor Ss 6       4     22:L 36:L  0:W 37:W 13:L 38:W 35:W
22 Wilson Yen        B         Robertson Chan       3.5   21:W  7:D 28:W  4:L 15:W  3:L 10:L
23 Zander Baldock    B         BSSS Check Us Out    3     18:W  6:L 39:W 28:W  8:L  7:L 16:L
24 Patrick Burns     B         Redeemer 3           3      1:L 13:L 41:W 34:W 20:L 31:W 15:L
25 Jake Soo          B         Olmc 1               3     15:L 33:W 27:W  3:L 16:L 26:W 18:L
26 Henry Dolphin     B         St Thomas 2          3      0:W  5:L 31:W 19:L 18:L 25:L 38:W
27 Ray Hu            B         Redeemer 3           3      5:L 20:W 25:L 39:W 10:D 28:D 14:L
28 Donald Lui        B         Macgregor Ss 5       3      0:W 11:D 22:L 23:L 35:W 27:D 19:L
29 Aurora Lin        B         Somerville 2         3      3:L 34:W 12:L 36:L 31:L  0:W 37:W
30 Ruby Clay         B         BSSS Check Us Out    3     36:W 14:L 19:L 18:L 32:L 34:W 39:W
31 Ryan Burke        B     500 BSSS Check Us Out    3     41:W 16:L 26:L 10:L 29:W 24:L 36:W
32 Aidan Ah Koon     B         Redeemer 2           2.5    2:L 19:L 20:L 38:D 30:W 39:L  0:W
33 Sienna Deaves     B         Somerville 2         2.5   37:L 25:L 10:L  0:W 34:D 35:L 40:W
34 Owen Zulpo        B     500 St Thomas 2          2.5   12:L 29:L 35:W 24:L 33:D 30:L 41:W
35 Noah Smith        B         Acgs 3               2.5   16:L 38:D 34:L 41:W 28:L 33:W 21:L
36 Leona Lee         B         Redeemer 3           2     30:L 21:W  4:L 29:W 17:L 15:L 31:L
37 Zack Vinturri     B         BSSS Check Us Out    2     33:W  8:L  9:L 21:L 39:W 10:L 29:L
38 Maria Linson      B         Olmc 1               2      9:L 35:D 17:L 32:D 40:W 21:L 26:L
39 Lloyd Winson      B     500 Acgs 3               2     17:L 41:W 23:L 27:L 37:L 32:W 30:L
40 Harland Lowe      B         Redeemer 3           1.5    8:L  0:W 13:L 20:L 38:L 41:D 33:L
41 Hamish Wood       B         Olmc 1               1.5   31:L 39:L 24:L 35:L  0:W 40:D 34:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Charlene     B            536 1.5/4 2.16    -7 507   420
2.  Li, Lucas          B            536 2.0/4 2.20    -2 501   501
3.  Balasuiriya, Anoop B            534 1.0/2 1.10    -1 500   500
4.  Chen, Charles      B            534 0.0/2 1.10   -11 500     0
5.  Qiang, Ethena      B            525 1.5/3 1.56    -1 512   512
6.  Chan, Nicholas     B            509 0.0/1 0.51    -5 504     0
7.  Chen, Lexin        B            504 1.5/2 0.94     6 523   716
8.  yin, weichen       B            503 0.0/2 0.96   -10 518     0
9.  Burke, Ryan        B            500                    0     0
10. Sangster, Philip   B            500 1.0/3 1.41    -4 523   398
11. Winson, Lloyd      B            500                    0     0
12. Wang, Huaiyuan     B            500 5.0/5 2.35    27 519  1518
13. Chang, Emily       B            500 1.0/3 1.44    -4 513   388
14. Guan, Isabella     B            500 5.0/6 2.88    21 517   790
15. Zulpo, Owen        B            500                    0     0
16. Chan, Kallum       B            500 0.5/3 1.41    -9 520   247
17. Lui, Donald        B                0.5/1            536   536
18. Walker, Jonathan   B                0.0/2            535     0
19. La, Brian          B                3.0/6            516   516
20. Soo, Jake          B                0.0/3            523     0
21. Yen, Wilson        B                1.5/4            525   438
22. Drew, Rupert       B                1.0/4            513   320
23. Baldock, Zander    B                2.0/5            510   438
24. Ochoa, Kai         B                1.0/3            511   386
25. Linson, Maria      B                0.0/1            500     0
26. Vinturri, Zack     B                1.0/3            501   376
27. Lee, Leona         B                0.0/3            523     0
28. Mcdougall, Thomas  B                1.0/3            515   390
29. Wood, Hamish       B                0.0/3            500     0
30. Clay, Ruby         B                2.0/4            502   502
31. Dolphin, Henry     B                1.0/3            503   378
32. Ah Koon, Aidan     B                0.0/2            500     0
33. Lin, Aurora        B                1.0/3            508   383
34. Deaves, Sienna     B                0.5/1            500   500
35. Burns, Patrick     B                2.0/4            509   509
36. Hu, Ray            B                1.0/3            500   375
37. Lowe, Harland      B                0.0/1            503     0
38. Zischke, Kosta     B                1.0/4            510   317
39. Lui, Maggie        B                                   0     0
40. Warwick, Jessica   B                1.0/4            501   308
41. Smith, Noah        B                0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   MACGREGOR SS 5       18   
  2   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 2 16.5 
  3   ROBERTSON CHAN       16   
  4   REDEEMER 2           15.5 
  5   SOMERVILLE 2         14.5 
  6   ACGS 3               12.5 
 7-8  BSSS CHECK US OUT    11   
      OLMC 1               11   
  9   REDEEMER 3           9.5  
 10   ST THOMAS 2          5.5  
11-12 SHELDON COLLEGE      5    
      JOHN PAUL COLLEGE    5    
13-14 CALAMVALE CC         4    
      MACGREGOR SS 6       4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart