0
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary South A

Brisbane Primary South Term 1 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sravan Renjith         B     2074 Acgs 1                   7        25.0  33.0   28.0
  2   Zerui Xing             B     1153 Acgs 1                   6        23.0  32.0   23.0
 3-4  Joe Lin                B     1108 Macgregor Ss 1           5.5      24.5  33.5   24.0
      Joel Leong             B     950  Jubilee CC               5.5      22.0  31.5   22.0
5-13  Benjamin Leong         B     940  Jubilee CC               5        24.0  33.0   23.0
      Jun Lamuri             B     1096 Macgregor Ss 1           5        23.0  33.5   23.0
      Micah Lo               B     1047 Macgregor Ss 1           5        22.5  33.0   22.0
      Imira Dewedasa         B     953  Macgregor Ss 2           5        21.5  31.5   23.0
      John Kho               B     903  Macgregor Ss 2           5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Kevin Tan              B     1015 Macgregor Ss 1           5        20.0  30.0   23.0
      Arden Young            B     928  Acgs 1                   5        19.5  28.0   21.0
      Shi-Ke Sem             B     732  Citipointe CC 1          5        19.0  28.5   20.0
      Vincent Wu             B     904  Citipointe CC 1          5        18.5  27.5   21.0
14-16 Alvin Shen             B     806  Robertson Shen           4.5      19.0  27.5   17.5
      Summer Wang            B     705  Rochedale South SS       4.5      18.5  25.5   15.0
      Isabella Xia           B     555  Somerville 1             4.5      17.0  22.5   13.0
17-28 James Dunbar           B     802  Acgs 1                   4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Jimmy Huang            B     693  Macgregor Ss 2           4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      xiaokun Li             B     716  Warrigal Road Ss 1       4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Ethan Yen              B     764  Robertson Shen           4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Alex Chen              B     780  Citipointe CC 1          4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Ling Hui               B     593  Macgregor Ss 4           4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Hugo Harris            B     548  Acgs 2                   4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      xiaopeng Li            B     665  Warrigal Road Ss 1       4        18.0  24.5   17.0
      Jaffery Syed-Musa      B     557  East Brisbane SS         4        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Jay Ton                B     795  Redeemer 1               4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Gilbert Sy             B     789  Macgregor Ss 2           4        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Alex Smith             B     727  Robertson Shen           4        15.5  21.5   15.0
29-36 Bhavya-Ashutosh Vaitha B     596  Canterbury College       3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Lachlan Wang           B     690  Citipointe CC 1          3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Joseph Chen            B     608  Macgregor Ss 3           3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Alice Yu               B     594  Macgregor Ss 3           3.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Alex Yu                B     571  Macgregor Ss 4           3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Lucas Han              B     617  Citipointe CC 2          3.5      15.5  21.5   14.5
      Emily Kua              B     712  Somerville 1             3.5      15.5  21.0   13.5
      KaWing To              B     572  Robertson To             3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
37-48 Terrence Guo           B     561  Stretton State College 1 3        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Elaina Qiang           B     595  Sunnybank Hills SS 1     3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Helitha Muthumuni      B     654  Robertson Shen           3        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Anthony Rao            B     604  Macgregor Ss 3           3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Edward Thai            B     549  Stretton State College 1 3        18.5  24.5   12.0
      Daniel Yang            B     660  Macgregor Ss 3           3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Christopher Mathew     B     586  Acgs 2                   3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Terrence-Yuxuan Hu     B     550  Citipointe CC 2          3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Samuel Sun             B     593  Warrigal Road Ss 1       3        15.0  22.0   10.0
      Charles Fu             B     570  Citipointe CC 2          3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Neil Fu                B     571  Citipointe CC 2          3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      jeremy yu              B     823  Algester SS              3        13.5  19.0   11.0
49-53 HaYuen Kim             B     581  Sunnybank Hills SS 1     2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Basavaguru Prasad      B     604  Macgregor Ss 4           2.5      16.0  24.0    7.5
      Forrest Fang           B     500  Warrigal Road Ss 1       2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Jake Chen              B     530  Robertson To             2.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Shiva Nair             B     500  Stretton State College 1 2.5      14.5  20.0    8.5
54-59 Daylin Johnson         B     507  Acgs 2                   2        16.0  20.5    9.0
      Olivia Chen            B     505  Somerville 1             2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Dayton Sy              B     536  Macgregor Ss 5           2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      KaKa To                B     514  Robertson To             2        14.0  19.0    6.0
      Emily Worthington      B     515  Somerville 1             2        12.5  17.5    5.0
      Ethan (5A) Chen        B     519  Robertson To             2        11.5  17.0    5.0
60-64 Bethany Woodward       B          Jubilee CC               1        13.0  17.5    6.0
      Leo Zischke            B     539  Macgregor Ss 4           1        12.5  17.5    3.0
      Eshwar Thota-Nagaraj   B     551  Acgs 2                   1        12.5  17.5    1.0
      Jayden Campbell        B     511  Jubilee CC               1        12.0  17.5    2.0
      William Gong           B     562  Stretton State College 1 1        10.0  14.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sravan Renjith         B     2074 Acgs 1                   7     50:W 12:W  4:W  8:W  6:W 10:W  7:W
2  Zerui Xing             B     1153 Acgs 1                   6     29:W 27:W  5:L 19:W  3:W 13:W  8:W
3  Joe Lin                B     1108 Macgregor Ss 1           5.5   38:W 19:W 11:W  9:W  2:L  4:D  5:W
4  Joel Leong             B     950  Jubilee CC               5.5   49:W 24:W  1:L 18:W 20:W  3:D 14:W
5  Benjamin Leong         B     940  Jubilee CC               5     36:W 42:W  2:W  6:L 10:W  9:W  3:L
6  Jun Lamuri             B     1096 Macgregor Ss 1           5     32:W 28:W 13:W  5:W  1:L  8:L 21:W
7  Micah Lo               B     1047 Macgregor Ss 1           5     22:W 15:W  9:L 30:W 21:W 11:W  1:L
8  Imira Dewedasa         B     953  Macgregor Ss 2           5     43:W 30:W 40:W  1:L 17:W  6:W  2:L
9  John Kho               B     903  Macgregor Ss 2           5     46:W 31:W  7:W  3:L 39:W  5:L 24:W
10 Kevin Tan              B     1015 Macgregor Ss 1           5     45:W 18:W 17:W 37:W  5:L  1:L 20:W
11 Arden Young            B     928  Acgs 1                   5     33:W 39:W  3:L 24:W 37:W  7:L 18:W
12 Shi-Ke Sem             B     732  Citipointe CC 1          5     23:W  1:L 49:W 40:W 29:W 14:L 17:W
13 Vincent Wu             B     904  Citipointe CC 1          5     47:W 34:W  6:L 42:W 38:W  2:L 19:W
14 Alvin Shen             B     806  Robertson Shen           4.5   37:L 35:W 29:D 48:W 26:W 12:W  4:L
15 Summer Wang            B     705  Rochedale South SS       4.5   59:W  7:L 23:L 16:D 52:W 29:W 22:W
16 Isabella Xia           B     555  Somerville 1             4.5   26:L 21:L 63:W 15:D 50:W 40:W 30:W
17 James Dunbar           B     802  Acgs 1                   4     25:W 41:W 10:L 34:W  8:L 42:W 12:L
18 Jimmy Huang            B     693  Macgregor Ss 2           4     58:W 10:L 41:W  4:L 25:W 36:W 11:L
19 xiaokun Li             B     716  Warrigal Road Ss 1       4     56:W  3:L 44:W  2:L 43:W 33:W 13:L
20 Ethan Yen              B     764  Robertson Shen           4     41:L 25:W 22:W 31:W  4:L 38:W 10:L
21 Alex Chen              B     780  Citipointe CC 1          4     44:L 16:W 45:W 23:W  7:L 39:W  6:L
22 Ling Hui               B     593  Macgregor Ss 4           4      7:L 59:W 20:L 44:W 27:W 35:W 15:L
23 Hugo Harris            B     548  Acgs 2                   4     12:L 50:W 15:W 21:L 31:W 30:L 42:W
24 xiaopeng Li            B     665  Warrigal Road Ss 1       4     63:W  4:L 55:W 11:L 41:W 37:W  9:L
25 Jaffery Syed-Musa      B     557  East Brisbane SS         4     17:L 20:L 57:W 32:W 18:L 45:W 39:W
26 Jay Ton                B     795  Redeemer 1               4     16:W 37:L 32:W 39:L 14:L 49:W 38:W
27 Gilbert Sy             B     789  Macgregor Ss 2           4     62:W  2:L 38:L 46:W 22:L 47:W 43:W
28 Alex Smith             B     727  Robertson Shen           4     61:W  6:L 43:W 38:L 36:L 46:W 37:W
29 Bhavya-Ashutosh Vaitha B     596  Canterbury College       3.5    2:L 62:W 14:D 52:W 12:L 15:L 51:W
30 Lachlan Wang           B     690  Citipointe CC 1          3.5   57:W  8:L 54:W  7:L 40:D 23:W 16:L
31 Joseph Chen            B     608  Macgregor Ss 3           3.5   51:W  9:L 48:W 20:L 23:L 54:W 33:D
32 Alice Yu               B     594  Macgregor Ss 3           3.5    6:L 61:W 26:L 25:L 57:W 41:W 34:D
33 Alex Yu                B     571  Macgregor Ss 4           3.5   11:L 55:L 58:W 51:W 34:W 19:L 31:D
34 Lucas Han              B     617  Citipointe CC 2          3.5   53:W 13:L 60:W 17:L 33:L 56:W 32:D
35 Emily Kua              B     712  Somerville 1             3.5   52:D 14:L 50:D 64:W 47:W 22:L 36:D
36 KaWing To              B     572  Robertson To             3.5    5:L 54:L 62:W 60:W 28:W 18:L 35:D
37 Terrence Guo           B     561  Stretton State College 1 3     14:W 26:W 52:W 10:L 11:L 24:L 28:L
38 Elaina Qiang           B     595  Sunnybank Hills SS 1     3      3:L 56:W 27:W 28:W 13:L 20:L 26:L
39 Helitha Muthumuni      B     654  Robertson Shen           3     55:W 11:L 51:W 26:W  9:L 21:L 25:L
40 Anthony Rao            B     604  Macgregor Ss 3           3     60:W 48:W  8:L 12:L 30:D 16:L 44:D
41 Edward Thai            B     549  Stretton State College 1 3     20:W 17:L 18:L 45:W 24:L 32:L 55:W
42 Daniel Yang            B     660  Macgregor Ss 3           3     54:W  5:L 53:W 13:L 49:W 17:L 23:L
43 Christopher Mathew     B     586  Acgs 2                   3      8:L 57:W 28:L 53:W 19:L 48:W 27:L
44 Terrence-Yuxuan Hu     B     550  Citipointe CC 2          3     21:W 52:L 19:L 22:L 51:D 50:W 40:D
45 Samuel Sun             B     593  Warrigal Road Ss 1       3     10:L 58:W 21:L 41:L 55:W 25:L 57:W
46 Charles Fu             B     570  Citipointe CC 2          3      9:L 51:L 61:W 27:L 53:W 28:L 54:W
47 Neil Fu                B     571  Citipointe CC 2          3     13:L 53:L 56:W 54:W 35:L 27:L 58:W
48 jeremy yu              B     823  Algester SS              3     64:W 40:L 31:L 14:L 59:W 43:L 56:W
49 HaYuen Kim             B     581  Sunnybank Hills SS 1     2.5    4:L 63:W 12:L 55:W 42:L 26:L 53:D
50 Basavaguru Prasad      B     604  Macgregor Ss 4           2.5    1:L 23:L 35:D 62:W 16:L 44:L 63:W
51 Forrest Fang           B     500  Warrigal Road Ss 1       2.5   31:L 46:W 39:L 33:L 44:D 52:W 29:L
52 Jake Chen              B     530  Robertson To             2.5   35:D 44:W 37:L 29:L 15:L 51:L 60:W
53 Shiva Nair             B     500  Stretton State College 1 2.5   34:L 47:W 42:L 43:L 46:L 59:W 49:D
54 Daylin Johnson         B     507  Acgs 2                   2     42:L 36:W 30:L 47:L 64:W 31:L 46:L
55 Olivia Chen            B     505  Somerville 1             2     39:L 33:W 24:L 49:L 45:L 61:W 41:L
56 Dayton Sy              B     536  Macgregor Ss 5           2     19:L 38:L 47:L 58:W 60:W 34:L 48:L
57 KaKa To                B     514  Robertson To             2     30:L 43:L 25:L 61:W 32:L 64:W 45:L
58 Emily Worthington      B     515  Somerville 1             2     18:L 45:L 33:L 56:L 62:W 60:W 47:L
59 Ethan (5A) Chen        B     519  Robertson To             2     15:L 22:L 64:L 63:W 48:L 53:L 61:W
60 Bethany Woodward       B          Jubilee CC               1     40:L 64:W 34:L 36:L 56:L 58:L 52:L
61 Leo Zischke            B     539  Macgregor Ss 4           1     28:L 32:L 46:L 57:L 63:W 55:L 59:L
62 Eshwar Thota-Nagaraj   B     551  Acgs 2                   1     27:L 29:L 36:L 50:L 58:L 63:L 64:W
63 Jayden Campbell        B     511  Jubilee CC               1     24:L 49:L 16:L 59:L 61:L 62:W 50:L
64 William Gong           B     562  Stretton State College 1 1     48:L 60:L 59:W 35:L 54:L 57:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Renjith, Sravan         B            2074 7.0/7 7.00     0  914  1913
2.  Xing, Zerui             B            1153 6.0/7 5.95     1  858  1167
3.  Lin, Joe                B            1108 5.5/7 5.46     0  884  1114
4.  Lamuri, Jun             B            1096 5.0/7 4.48     5  996  1154
5.  Lo, Micah               B            1047 5.0/7 4.41     6  953  1111
6.  Tan, Kevin              B            1015 5.0/7 4.41     6  918  1076
7.  Dewedasa, Imira         B            953  5.0/7 3.01    20 1001  1159
8.  Leong, Joel             B            950  5.5/7 3.43    21  956  1186
9.  Leong, Benjamin         B            940  5.0/7 3.57    14  930  1088
10. Young, Arden            B            928  5.0/7 5.11    -1  757   915
11. Wu, Vincent             B            904  5.0/7 4.76     2  773   931
12. Kho, John               B            903  5.0/7 4.48     5  799   957
13. yu, jeremy              B            823  3.0/7 5.46   -25  603   553
14. Shen, Alvin             B            806  4.5/7 4.13     4  738   840
15. Dunbar, James           B            802  4.0/7 4.20    -2  726   776
16. Ton, Jay                B            795  4.0/7 5.11   -11  621   671
17. Sy, Gilbert             B            789  4.0/7 4.69    -7  660   710
18. Chen, Alex              B            780  4.0/7 4.06    -1  720   770
19. Yen, Ethan              B            764  4.0/7 4.20    -2  695   745
20. Sem, Shi-Ke             B            732  5.0/7 2.31    27  859  1017
21. Smith, Alex             B            727  4.0/7 4.27    -3  646   696
22. Li, xiaokun             B            716  4.0/7 2.94    11  773   823
23. Kua, Emily              B            712  3.5/7 4.55   -11  605   605
24. Wang, Summer            B            705  4.5/7 4.27     2  627   729
25. Huang, Jimmy            B            693  4.0/7 3.15     9  727   777
26. Wang, Lachlan           B            690  3.5/7 3.64    -1  675   675
27. Li, xiaopeng            B            665  4.0/7 3.15     9  701   751
28. Yang, Daniel            B            660  3.0/7 3.29    -3  683   633
29. Muthumuni, Helitha      B            654  3.0/7 2.94     1  710   660
30. Han, Lucas              B            617  2.5/6 2.70    -2  651   594
31. Chen, Joseph            B            608  3.5/7 3.01     5  659   659
32. Rao, Anthony            B            604  2.0/6 2.10    -1  717   592
33. Prasad, Basavaguru      B            604  2.5/7 1.82     7  786   684
34. Vaitha, Bhavya-Ashutosh B            596  3.5/7 2.38    11  711   711
35. Qiang, Elaina           B            595  3.0/7 1.61    14  803   753
36. Yu, Alice               B            594  3.5/7 2.80     7  667   667
37. Sun, Samuel             B            593  3.0/7 3.08    -1  634   584
38. Hui, Ling               B            593  4.0/7 2.24    18  727   777
39. Mathew, Christopher     B            586  3.0/7 2.24     8  717   667
40. Kim, HaYuen             B            581  2.5/7 2.66    -2  665   563
41. To, KaWing              B            572  2.5/6 2.04     5  688   631
42. Yu, Alex                B            571  3.5/7 2.94     6  627   627
43. Fu, Neil                B            571  3.0/7 2.87     1  638   588
44. Fu, Charles             B            570  3.0/7 2.87     1  638   588
45. Gong, William           B            562  1.0/6 2.64   -16  604   331
46. Guo, Terrence           B            561  3.0/7 1.54    15  781   731
47. Syed-Musa, Jaffery      B            557  4.0/7 2.52    15  659   709
48. Xia, Isabella           B            555  4.5/7 2.38    21  670   772
49. Thota-Nagaraj, Eshwar   B            551  1.0/7 3.08   -21  593   284
50. Hu, Terrence-Yuxuan     B            550  3.0/7 2.87     1  618   568
51. Thai, Edward            B            549  3.0/7 2.45     6  659   609
52. Harris, Hugo            B            548  4.0/7 2.24    18  683   733
53. Zischke, Leo            B            539  1.0/7 3.29   -23  563   254
54. Sy, Dayton              B            536  1.0/6 2.16   -12  640   367
55. Chen, Jake              B            530  1.5/6 2.40    -9  604   411
56. Chen, Ethan (5A)        B            519  2.0/7 2.66    -7  605   447
57. Worthington, Emily      B            515  1.0/6 2.40   -14  586   313
58. To, KaKa                B            514  2.0/7 2.80    -8  589   431
59. Campbell, Jayden        B            511  1.0/7 2.87   -19  573   264
60. Johnson, Daylin         B            507  2.0/7 2.59    -6  605   447
61. Chen, Olivia            B            505  2.0/7 2.66    -7  593   435
62. Fang, Forrest           B            500  2.5/7 2.73    -2  583   481
63. Nair, Shiva             B            500  2.5/7 2.66    -2  586   484
64. Woodward, Bethany       B                 1.0/7             562   253

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   ACGS 1                   22   
  2   MACGREGOR SS 1           20.5 
  3   MACGREGOR SS 2           18   
  4   CITIPOINTE CC 1          17.5 
  5   ROBERTSON SHEN           15.5 
  6   WARRIGAL ROAD SS 1       13.5 
  7   MACGREGOR SS 3           13   
 8-9  JUBILEE CC               12.5 
      CITIPOINTE CC 2          12.5 
 10   SOMERVILLE 1             12   
 11   MACGREGOR SS 4           11   
12-13 ROBERTSON TO             10   
      ACGS 2                   10   
 14   STRETTON STATE COLLEGE 1 9.5  
 15   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 1     5.5  
 16   ROCHEDALE SOUTH SS       4.5  
17-18 REDEEMER 1               4    
      EAST BRISBANE SS         4    
 19   CANTERBURY COLLEGE       3.5  
 20   ALGESTER SS              3    
 21   MACGREGOR SS 5           2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart