0
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane North D

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2019 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Josiah Rees             B         Chess Peace 5    6        21.5  28.5   23.5
      Angus Nieh              B         Ascot 3          6        20.5  29.0   21.0
 3-5  Aiden Ng                B         Ascot 3          5.5      24.0  34.0   25.5
      Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugene's 6    5.5      22.5  30.0   24.5
      Cathal MacPhaidin       B         Milton 6         5.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
 6-7  Pravit Vinaychander     B         Ascot 3          5        21.5  30.0   24.5
      Jack Denner             B         Milton 6         5        21.5  30.0   19.0
8-15  Mikhail Molotkov        B         Boondall         4.5      23.5  33.0   20.0
      Wyatt Handley           B         Chess Peace 5    4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Owen Yanxu Shen         B         Newfarm          4.5      21.0  30.5   20.0
      Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston 3        4.5      21.0  30.0   21.5
      Elliot Smyth            B         St Joey's 2      4.5      20.0  29.0   16.0
      Xario Storor            B         St Joey's 2      4.5      18.5  27.0   17.5
      Rudra Mahadik           B         Ascot 4          4.5      18.0  25.5   18.0
      Luca Boswell            B         Ascot 4          4.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
16-23 Arta Farahmand-Azmoudeh B         St Joey's 2      4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Mabel Wintraaken        B         Milton 6         4        19.0  24.5   18.5
      Ella McLeod             B         EJ 4             4        18.5  26.0   16.5
      Mylo Masters            B         Milton 7         4        18.0  24.5   17.5
      Harrison Brown          B         EJ 4             4        17.0  24.5   17.5
      Braithen Kelso          B         St Eugene's 7    4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Samuel Thompson         B         Milton 7         4        15.0  22.5   13.0
      Alexander Shave         B         EJ 4             4        12.5  18.0   11.0
24-33 Levi McConaghy          B         Chess Peace 5    3.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      Harrison Falk           B         Chess Peace 6    3.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      Jefferson Dejia Su      B         Brisbane Central 3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Dain Arthur             B         Chess Peace 6    3.5      19.5  26.5   14.5
      Sebastian Cage          B         Milton 6         3.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Ryan Arthur             B         Milton 7         3.5      17.0  23.5   16.0
      Eva Shaw                B         Chess Peace 6    3.5      17.0  22.5   14.5
      Jack Francis            B         St Eugene's 6    3.5      16.5  23.5   12.0
      Lachlan Andriske        B         Milton 7         3.5      16.0  23.0   10.5
      Yasin Yusuf             B         Mango Hill D     3.5      15.5  22.5   12.0
34-40 Kiana Wadsworth                   St Eugene's 7    3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Hayden Primal Joseph    B         Ascot 5          3        18.0  26.0   10.5
      Toby Pickford           B         St Agathas       3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Benjamin Litchfield     B         Chess Peace 5    3        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Vinay Khatri            B         Mango Hill D     3        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Leo Hall                B         St Agathas       3        16.0  21.0    9.0
      George Dowdeswell       B         St Joey's 2      3        15.0  20.5   12.5
41-50 Zayne Duncan            B         St Eugene's 6    2.5      18.5  24.5   10.0
      Lachlan Ryan            B         St Eugene's 7    2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Kiran Kumar             B         Ascot 5          2.5      16.0  21.5   10.5
      Eloise Horsington       B         Chess Peace 6    2.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Heath Ryder             B         Ascot 4          2.5      15.0  21.0    9.5
      Bridget Davis           B         Wilston 3        2.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
      Wadaan Mansoor          B         Ascot 3          2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Jack Strahorn           B         Ascot 5          2.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
      Cash Comiskey           B         Ascot 4          2.5      13.0  18.0    8.5
      Riya Vinaychander       B         Ascot 5          2.5      12.5  19.0    5.5
51-53 Charli Murphy           B         St Eugene's 7    2        14.5  22.5    6.0
      Seth Cook               B         Mango Hill D     2        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Kavii Sompura           B         Mango Hill D     2        13.5  18.5    6.5
 54   Hannelore Monks         B         EJ 4             1.5      15.5  22.0    4.5
 55   Ryder Walsh             B         St Eugene's 6    1        14.5  20.5    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Josiah Rees             B         Chess Peace 5    6     35:D 51:W 12:W  8:W 10:W  6:D  3:W
2  Angus Nieh              B         Ascot 3          6      8:L 32:W 31:W 13:W  7:W 24:W 11:W
3  Aiden Ng                B         Ascot 3          5.5   19:W  7:W 13:W 10:W  9:D  4:W  1:L
4  Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugene's 6    5.5   50:W 35:W  5:W  9:W  6:D  3:L  8:W
5  Cathal MacPhaidin       B         Milton 6         5.5   27:W 31:W  4:L 18:W 11:D  9:W  6:W
6  Pravit Vinaychander     B         Ascot 3          5     45:W 41:W 25:W 11:W  4:D  1:D  5:L
7  Jack Denner             B         Milton 6         5     22:W  3:L 42:W 14:W  2:L 25:W 20:W
8  Mikhail Molotov         B         Boondall         4.5    2:W 12:D 20:W  1:L 30:W 26:W  4:L
9  Wyatt Handley           B         Chess Peace 5    4.5   30:W 18:W 17:W  4:L  3:D  5:L 29:W
10 Owen Yanxu Shen         B         Newfarm          4.5   26:W 24:W 14:W  3:L  1:L 18:D 30:W
11 Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston 3        4.5   38:W 28:W 37:W  6:L  5:D 17:W  2:L
12 Elliot Smyth            B         St Joey's 2      4.5   15:W  8:D  1:L 26:L 37:W 28:W 19:W
13 Xario Storor            B         St Joey's 2      4.5   33:W 43:W  3:L  2:L 28:D 44:W 26:W
14 Rudra Mahadik           B         Ascot 4          4.5   34:W 21:W 10:L  7:L 36:W 16:D 24:W
15 Luca Boswell            B         Ascot 4          4.5   12:L 48:W 41:W 24:L 16:D 38:W 27:W
16 Arta Farahmand-Azmoudeh B         St Joey's 2      4      0:D  0:D 28:D 22:W 15:D 14:D 17:D
17 Mabel Wintraaken        B         Milton 6         4     32:W 55:W  9:L 29:D 21:W 11:L 16:D
18 Ella McLeod             B         EJ 4             4     47:W  9:L 33:W  5:L 52:W 10:D 25:D
19 Mylo Masters            B         Milton 7         4      3:L 54:W 38:W 25:W 24:D 27:D 12:L
20 Harrison Brown          B         EJ 4             4     44:W 37:D  8:L 43:W 27:D 21:W  7:L
21 Braithen Kelso          B         St Eugene's 7    4      0:W 14:L 49:W 40:W 17:L 20:L 39:W
22 Samuel Thompson         B         Milton 7         4      7:L 27:D 48:W 16:L 41:W 34:D 36:W
23 Alexander Shave         B         EJ 4             4     41:L 42:L 39:W 36:L 48:W 35:W 34:W
24 Levi McConaghy          B         Chess Peace 5    3.5   46:W 10:L 55:W 15:W 19:D  2:L 14:L
25 Harrison Falk           B         Chess Peace 6    3.5   52:W 29:W  6:L 19:L 40:W  7:L 18:D
26 Jefferson Dejia Su      B         Brisbane Central 3.5   10:L 47:W 34:D 12:W 29:W  8:L 13:L
27 Dain Arthur             B         Chess Peace 6    3.5    5:L 22:D 51:W 37:W 20:D 19:D 15:L
28 Sebastian Cage          B         Milton 6         3.5   39:W 11:L 16:D 34:D 13:D 12:L 45:W
29 Ryan Arthur             B         Milton 7         3.5   53:W 25:L 46:W 17:D 26:L 33:W  9:L
30 Eva Shaw                B         Chess Peace 6    3.5    9:L 53:W 43:D 55:W  8:L 32:W 10:L
31 Jack Francis            B         St Eugene's 6    3.5   54:W  5:L  2:L 32:L 49:W 45:D 46:W
32 Lachlan Andriske        B         Milton 7         3.5   17:L  2:L 54:D 31:W 43:W 30:L 42:W
33 Yasin Yusuf             B         Mango Hill D     3.5   13:L 36:W 18:L 35:D 42:W 29:L 44:W
34 Kiana Wadsworth                   St Eugene's 7    3     14:L  0:W 26:D 28:D 44:D 22:D 23:L
35 Hayden Primal Joseph    B         Ascot 5          3      1:D  4:L 45:D 33:D 47:D 23:L 52:W
36 Toby Pickford           B         St Agathas       3     43:L 33:L  0:W 23:W 14:L 40:W 22:L
37 Benjamin Litchfield     B         Chess Peace 5    3     49:W 20:D 11:L 27:L 12:L 41:W 38:D
38 Vinay Khatri            B         Mango Hill D     3     11:L 39:W 19:L 41:D 46:W 15:L 37:D
39 Leo Hall                B         St Agathas       3     28:L 38:L 23:L  0:W 55:W 47:W 21:L
40 George Dowdeswell       B         St Joey's 2      3      0:D  0:D 52:W 21:L 25:L 36:L 53:W
41 Zayne Duncan            B         St Eugene's 6    2.5   23:W  6:L 15:L 38:D 22:L 37:L 54:W
42 Lachlan Ryan            B         St Eugene's 7    2.5   55:L 23:W  7:L 47:D 33:L 43:W 32:L
43 Kiran Kumar             B         Ascot 5          2.5   36:W 13:L 30:D 20:L 32:L 42:L 55:W
44 Eloise Horsington       B         Chess Peace 6    2.5   20:L 49:L 53:W 45:W 34:D 13:L 33:L
45 Heath Ryder             B         Ascot 4          2.5    6:L 46:D 35:D 44:L 54:W 31:D 28:L
46 Bridget Davis           B         Wilston 3        2.5   24:L 45:D 29:L 51:W 38:L 52:W 31:L
47 Wadaan Mansoor          B         Ascot 3          2.5   18:L 26:L 50:W 42:D 35:D 39:L 48:D
48 Jack Strahorn           B         Ascot 5          2.5   51:D 15:L 22:L 54:W 23:L 53:D 47:D
49 Cash Comiskey           B         Ascot 4          2.5   37:L 44:W 21:L 52:L 31:L 51:W 50:D
50 Riya Vinaychander       B         Ascot 5          2.5    4:L 52:L 47:L 53:L  0:W 55:W 49:D
51 Charli Murphy           B         St Eugene's 7    2     48:D  1:L 27:L 46:L 53:D 49:L  0:W
52 Seth Cook               B         Mango Hill D     2     25:L 50:W 40:L 49:W 18:L 46:L 35:L
53 Kavii Sompura           B         Mango Hill D     2     29:L 30:L 44:L 50:W 51:D 48:D 40:L
54 Hannelore Monks         B         EJ 4             1.5   31:L 19:L 32:D 48:L 45:L  0:W 41:L
55 Ryder Walsh             B         St Eugene's 6    1     42:W 17:L 24:L 30:L 39:L 50:L 43:L

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ASCOT 3          19   
  2   MILTON 6         18   
  3   CHESS PEACE 5    17   
  4   ST JOEY'S 2      16   
  5   MILTON 7         15   
  6   ASCOT 4          14   
  7   EJ 4             13.5 
  8   CHESS PEACE 6    13   
  9   ST EUGENE'S 6    12.5 
 10   ST EUGENE'S 7    11.5 
11-12 MANGO HILL D     10.5 
      ASCOT 5          10.5 
 13   WILSTON 3        7    
 14   ST AGATHAS       6    
15-16 BOONDALL         4.5  
      NEWFARM          4.5  
 17   BRISBANE CENTRAL 3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart