0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane North C

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joe Hao                  B         The Lakes College      6.5      22.5  31.5   27.5
 2-3  Martin Chang             B         Brisbane Central       6        24.0  34.0   26.0
      Shaasthin Nithayananthan B         Payne Road             6        23.0  32.0   25.0
 4-5  Lincoln Wilson           B         Hilder Road 2          5.5      22.5  30.5   22.0
      William Priestly         B         Wilston 2              5.5      19.5  28.5   22.5
6-13  Hugh Robinson            B         EJ 3                   5        22.0  32.5   22.0
      Agastya Khamgaonkar      B         Nundah 4               5        22.0  30.0   22.5
      Benjamin Dwyer           B         Chess Peace 4          5        21.5  30.5   19.0
      Will Govan               B         Chess Peace 3          5        21.5  27.5   18.5
      Andony Garratt           B         Hilder Road 2          5        21.0  29.0   19.5
      Quinn Ryan               B         Ashgrove 3             5        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Ethan Clark              B         Ashgrove 3             5        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Oliver Sharpe            B         Chess Peace 4          5        16.5  22.5   17.0
14-18 Sam ONG                  B         BGS 5                  4.5      23.0  32.0   22.0
      Lachlan Collins                    St Joeys               4.5      23.0  32.0   21.0
      Zara Beveridge           B         Ascot 2                4.5      20.0  26.5   16.0
      Charlie FULLER           B         BGS 5                  4.5      18.5  24.5   16.0
      Ethan Boswell            B         Ascot 2                4.5      16.0  23.5   15.0
19-32 Lincoln Hicks            B         Chess Peace 4          4        21.5  28.5   21.0
      Andrew McLeod            B         EJ 3                   4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Thomas Pei               B         Ashgrove 3             4        21.0  29.0   19.5
      Alistair Rae             B         St Eugene's 5          4        21.0  28.0   19.5
      Gary Zhan                          Windsor                4        21.0  28.0   14.0
      Dominic Incani           B         Ascot 2                4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Fynn McKane              B         EJ 3                   4        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Sotaro Sagara            B         EJ 3                   4        19.0  27.5   22.0
      Hannah Hinze             B         Our Lady of the Angels 4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      James Barr               B         Ashgrove 4             4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Hugo Degotardi           B         Milton 5               4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Will Allford             B         Mango Hill C1          4        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Thomas O’Brien           B         St Eugene's 4          4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Patrick Cataldo          B         Ashgrove 3             4        16.0  21.5   13.5
33-40 kayla Arthur             B         Chess Peace 3          3.5      21.5  28.5   19.0
      William Hooper           B         Wilston 2              3.5      19.5  28.0   17.5
      Jack Parikh              B         Nundah 4               3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Winston Leong            B         Milton 5               3.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
      Eduardo Bonfim           B         Wilston 2              3.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Sebastian Alexander      B         Nundah 4               3.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
      Oli Armitage             B         St Eugene's 4          3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Aiden McCabe             B         St Eugene's 4          3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
41-54 Brooklyn Collins         B         St Eugene's 5          3        20.5  29.0   13.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark      B         St Eugene's 5          3        18.5  25.5   13.5
      Liam Inggs               B         St Eugene's 5          3        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Jacob Howard-Taylor      B         Chess Peace 3          3        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Issac Forster            B         Mango Hill C1          3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Sasen Perera             B         Ashgrove 4             3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Amelia Goodrick          B         St Margaret's 2        3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Luca Yarski              B         Milton 4               3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Alexander Hillardt       B         Milton 4               3        15.5  23.5   11.5
      Madeline Renwick         B         St Margaret's 2        3        15.5  22.5   12.5
      Sethma Jasinge           B         Ashgrove 4             3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Kobi Stevens             B         Milton 4               3        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Nate Ryder               B         Ascot 2                3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Harrison Edwards         B         Our Lady of the Angels 3        13.5  18.5    8.0
55-58 Taylor Moir              B         Chess Peace 3          2.5      15.0  22.0    9.0
      Evin Silijo              B         Mango Hill C2          2.5      13.5  20.5    9.0
      Tilly Strachan           B         Milton 5               2.5      13.5  19.0    7.5
      Emily Davis              B         Wilston 2              2.5      11.0  15.0    5.5
59-66 Abhayraj Janardhan       B         Nundah 4               2        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Jackson Hughes           B         St Eugene's 4          2        17.0  24.0   10.5
      Madelyn Millanta         B         Mango Hill C1          2        17.0  23.0    9.5
      Zoe Coogans              B         Hilder Road 2          2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Zeeklen Bohanna          B         Mango Hill C2          2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Samuel Chambers          B         Our Lady of the Angels 2        14.0  20.0    8.5
      William Trappett         B         Mango Hill C2          2        13.5  18.0    7.0
      Oscar Morley-Davis       B         Hilder Road 2          2        12.5  17.0    6.0
67-70 Lucas Brown              B         Milton 4               1.5      16.0  22.0    2.5
      Samuel HARASTY           B         BGS 5                  1.5      15.0  20.5    5.5
      Charlie Hall             B         Chess Peace 4          1.5      13.5  19.0    2.5
      Isobel Lanchester        B         Mango Hill C2          1.5      13.5  18.5    3.5
71-72 Gian Walls               B         Mango Hill C1          1        13.0  18.0    4.5
      Isaac McConnell          B         Milton 5               1         3.0   8.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joe Hao                  B         The Lakes College      6.5   49:W 20:W 24:W  6:W 26:W  2:W  5:D
2  Martin Chang             B         Brisbane Central       6     12:W 35:W 27:W 19:W  3:W  1:L  7:W
3  Shaasthin Nithayananthan B         Payne Road             6     45:W 34:W  5:W 14:W  2:L  6:W 15:W
4  Lincoln Wilson           B         Hilder Road 2          5.5   30:W  7:D 18:W 44:W 15:L  8:W 14:W
5  William Priestly         B         Wilston 2              5.5   55:W 56:W  3:L 24:W 41:W 26:W  1:D
6  Hugh Robinson            B         EJ 3                   5     23:W 29:W 21:W  1:L 27:W  3:L 22:W
7  Agastya Khamgaonkar      B         Nundah 4               5     61:W  4:D 25:W 17:W 21:D 19:W  2:L
8  Benjamin Dwyer           B         Chess Peace 4          5     10:L 23:W 12:W 35:W 33:W  4:L 26:W
9  Will Govan               B         Chess Peace 3          5     67:W 15:L 11:W 10:D 25:D 29:W 23:W
10 Andony Garratt           B         Hilder Road 2          5      8:W 28:W 33:L  9:D 16:D 46:W 19:W
11 Quinn Ryan               B         Ashgrove 3             5     16:W 14:L  9:L 37:W 45:W 34:W 27:W
12 Ethan Clark              B         Ashgrove 3             5      2:L 43:W  8:L 64:W 59:W 24:W 20:W
13 Oliver Sharpe            B         Chess Peace 4          5     62:W 22:L 50:L 55:W 44:W 25:W 21:W
14 Sam ONG                  B         BGS 5                  4.5   41:W 11:W 22:W  3:L 28:W 15:D  4:L
15 Lachlan Collins                    St Joeys               4.5   46:W  9:W 19:L 31:W  4:W 14:D  3:L
16 Zara Beveridge           B         Ascot 2                4.5   11:L 68:W 41:D 32:W 10:D 17:D 36:W
17 Charlie FULLER           B         BGS 5                  4.5   20:L 69:W 39:W  7:L 43:W 16:D 33:W
18 Ethan Boswell            B         Ascot 2                4.5   37:W 33:L  4:L 61:D 60:W 40:W 34:W
19 Lincoln Hicks            B         Chess Peace 4          4     70:W 47:W 15:W  2:L 20:W  7:L 10:L
20 Andrew McLeod            B         EJ 3                   4     17:W  1:L 51:W 29:W 19:L 35:W 12:L
21 Thomas Pei               B         Ashgrove 3             4     48:W 39:W  6:L 38:W  7:D 22:D 13:L
22 Alistair Rae             B         St Eugene's 5          4     31:W 13:W 14:L 59:W 34:D 21:D  6:L
23 Gary Zhan                          Windsor                4      6:L  8:L 52:W 60:W 31:W 28:W  9:L
24 Dominic Incani           B         Ascot 2                4     71:W 51:W  1:L  5:L 30:W 12:L 49:W
25 Fynn McKane              B         EJ 3                   4     42:D 32:W  7:L 49:W  9:D 13:L 48:W
26 Sotaro Sagara            B         EJ 3                   4     52:W 60:W 59:W 33:W  1:L  5:L  8:L
27 Hannah Hinze             B         Our Lady of the Angels 4     63:W 38:W  2:L 47:W  6:L 42:W 11:L
28 James Barr               B         Ashgrove 4             4     68:W 10:L 30:W 36:W 14:L 23:L 45:W
29 Hugo Degotardi           B         Milton 5               4     43:W  6:L 48:W 20:L 39:W  9:L 52:W
30 Will Allford             B         Mango Hill C1          4      4:L 37:W 28:L 67:W 24:L 43:W 46:W
31 Thomas O’Brien           B         St Eugene's 4          4     22:L 54:W 62:W 15:L 23:L 47:W 41:W
32 Patrick Cataldo          B         Ashgrove 3             4     36:D 25:L 71:W 16:L 51:W 41:D 42:W
33 kayla Arthur             B         Chess Peace 3          3.5   65:W 18:W 10:W 26:L  8:L 36:D 17:L
34 William Hooper           B         Wilston 2              3.5   53:W  3:L 56:W 50:W 22:D 11:L 18:L
35 Jack Parikh              B         Nundah 4               3.5   69:W  2:L 42:W  8:L 48:W 20:L 39:D
36 Winston Leong            B         Milton 5               3.5   32:D 42:D 55:W 28:L 53:W 33:D 16:L
37 Eduardo Bonfim           B         Wilston 2              3.5   18:L 30:L 63:W 11:L 54:W 59:W 38:D
38 Sebastian Alexander      B         Nundah 4               3.5   66:W 27:L 72:W 21:L 40:D 50:D 37:D
39 Oli Armitage             B         St Eugene's 4          3.5   57:W 21:L 17:L 66:W 29:L 61:W 35:D
40 Aiden McCabe             B         St Eugene's 4          3.5   44:L 41:L 70:W 54:W 38:D 18:L 62:W
41 Brooklyn Collins         B         St Eugene's 5          3     14:L 40:W 16:D 53:W  5:L 32:D 31:L
42 Romilly Newby-Clark      B         St Eugene's 5          3     25:D 36:D 35:L  0:W 50:W 27:L 32:L
43 Liam Inggs               B         St Eugene's 5          3     29:L 12:L 65:W 51:W 17:L 30:L 61:W
44 Jacob Howard-Taylor      B         Chess Peace 3          3     40:W 59:L 46:W  4:L 13:L 49:L 60:W
45 Issac Forster            B         Mango Hill C1          3      3:L 50:L 67:W 56:W 11:L 63:W 28:L
46 Sasen Perera             B         Ashgrove 4             3     15:L 67:W 44:L 62:W 47:W 10:L 30:L
47 Amelia Goodrick          B         St Margaret's 2        3     72:W 19:L 61:W 27:L 46:L 31:L 64:W
48 Luca Yarski              B         Milton 4               3     21:L 66:W 29:L 57:W 35:L 64:W 25:L
49 Alexander Hillardt       B         Milton 4               3      1:L 57:D 68:W 25:L 61:D 44:W 24:L
50 Madeline Renwick         B         St Margaret's 2        3     60:L 45:W 13:W 34:L 42:L 38:D 53:D
51 Sethma Jasinge           B         Ashgrove 4             3     64:W 24:L 20:L 43:L 32:L 66:W 59:W
52 Kobi Stevens             B         Milton 4               3     26:L 62:L 23:L 71:W 57:W 65:W 29:L
53 Nate Ryder               B         Ascot 2                3     34:L 58:W 60:D 41:L 36:L 68:W 50:D
54 Harrison Edwards         B         Our Lady of the Angels 3     59:L 31:L 58:W 40:L 37:L 70:W 65:W
55 Taylor Moir              B         Chess Peace 3          2.5    5:L 65:W 36:L 13:L 68:D 60:D 58:D
56 Evin Silijo              B         Mango Hill C2          2.5   58:W  5:L 34:L 45:L 64:L 57:D 68:W
57 Tilly Strachan           B         Milton 5               2.5   39:L 49:D 64:D 48:L 52:L 56:D 63:W
58 Emily Davis              B         Wilston 2              2.5   56:L 53:L 54:L 63:L 67:W 69:W 55:D
59 Abhayraj Janardhan       B         Nundah 4               2     54:W 44:W 26:L 22:L 12:L 37:L 51:L
60 Jackson Hughes           B         St Eugene's 4          2     50:W 26:L 53:D 23:L 18:L 55:D 44:L
61 Madelyn Millanta         B         Mango Hill C1          2      7:L 70:W 47:L 18:D 49:D 39:L 43:L
62 Zoe Coogans              B         Hilder Road 2          2     13:L 52:W 31:L 46:L 65:L 71:W 40:L
63 Zeeklen Bohanna          B         Mango Hill C2          2     27:L 72:L 37:L 58:W 66:W 45:L 57:L
64 Samuel Chambers          B         Our Lady of the Angels 2     51:L 71:D 57:D 12:L 56:W 48:L 47:L
65 William Trappett         B         Mango Hill C2          2     33:L 55:L 43:L 69:W 62:W 52:L 54:L
66 Oscar Morley-Davis       B         Hilder Road 2          2     38:L 48:L 69:W 39:L 63:L 51:L 71:W
67 Lucas Brown              B         Milton 4               1.5    9:L 46:L 45:L 30:L 58:L  0:W 70:D
68 Samuel HARASTY           B         BGS 5                  1.5   28:L 16:L 49:L 70:W 55:D 53:L 56:L
69 Charlie Hall             B         Chess Peace 4          1.5   35:L 17:L 66:L 65:L 71:D 58:L  0:W
70 Isobel Lanchester        B         Mango Hill C2          1.5   19:L 61:L 40:L 68:L  0:W 54:L 67:D
71 Gian Walls               B         Mango Hill C1          1     24:L 64:D 32:L 52:L 69:D 62:L 66:L
72 Isaac McConnell          B         Milton 5               1     47:L 63:W 38:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   ASHGROVE 3             18   
  2   EJ 3                   17   
  3   ASCOT 2                16   
  4   CHESS PEACE 4          15.5 
  5   WILSTON 2              15   
  6   HILDER ROAD 2          14.5 
 7-8  NUNDAH 4               14   
      CHESS PEACE 3          14   
9-10  ST EUGENE'S 4          13   
      ST EUGENE'S 5          13   
 11   MILTON 5               11   
12-13 BGS 5                  10.5 
      MILTON 4               10.5 
14-15 MANGO HILL C1          10   
      ASHGROVE 4             10   
 16   OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 9    
 17   MANGO HILL C2          8    
 18   THE LAKES COLLEGE      6.5  
19-21 PAYNE ROAD             6    
      ST MARGARET'S 2        6    
      BRISBANE CENTRAL       6    
 22   ST JOEYS               4.5  
 23   WINDSOR                4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart