0
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary North B

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rishav Mandal           B     500 EJ 2            6.5      21.5  30.5   25.0
 2-3  Michael Byran           B         BGS 4           6        21.0  28.5   23.0
      Blaire XU               B     500 BGS 4           6        19.0  27.5   27.0
 4-5  Isal Sugathadasa        B     500 EJ 2            5.5      23.0  32.5   21.0
      Sean Rowe               B     506 St Joey's 1     5.5      19.0  28.0   20.0
 6-9  Ethan Jeremijenko       B         Ashgrove 2      5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Tobias MEEHANN          B     500 BGS 4           5        19.5  28.0   23.0
      Chase Tatum             B         Nudgee          5        18.0  24.5   17.0
      Adam Gaminski           B         St Joey's 1     5        17.0  25.0   19.0
10-14 Noah Midson             B         Ashgrove 2      4.5      22.0  30.5   17.0
      Hayden Ollerenshaw      B         Nundah 3        4.5      20.5  30.0   20.0
      Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugene's 3   4.5      18.5  27.0   17.0
      Jonathan Williams       B         St Eugene's 2   4.5      17.5  24.0   18.5
      Minuli Ilangamage       B         St Margaret's 1 4.5      15.0  19.0   13.0
15-21 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 1   4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Annie Ding              B         St Margaret's 1 4        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Oliver Senz             B         EJ 2            4        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Andrew Cavanagh         B     500 Ashgrove 2      4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Hamish Hollywood        B         St Eugene's 3   4        16.0  21.5   14.0
      Marcus Ayoub            B     515 St Eugene's 2   4        16.0  21.5   13.0
      Dylan Condon            B         St Eugene's 2   4        15.0  22.0   12.5
22-34 Astrid Selwa            B     500 St Margaret's 1 3.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      Ben Kuswadi             B         EJ 2            3.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4           3.5      19.5  28.5   13.0
      Luka Bee                B         Milton 2        3.5      19.5  27.0   15.0
      Declan Meynick          B         Ashgrove 2      3.5      19.0  26.0   20.0
      Oliver Thompson         B         Milton 2        3.5      19.0  24.0   12.0
      Samuel O'Farrell        B         Nundah 3        3.5      18.5  26.5   15.0
      John Hackney            B         Nundah 3        3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 2    3.5      17.5  25.5   14.5
      Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 1   3.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Jimmy Corbett           B         St William's    3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
      Theo Pearn              B         Milton 3        3.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
      Sienna Choi             B         St Margaret's 1 3.5      14.5  19.5   11.0
35-39 Reiley Harris           B         St Eugene's 3   3        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Vinnie Macris           B         Milton 2        3        16.0  20.5   11.0
      Jade Reinhardt          B         St Eugene's 3   3        15.5  20.0   11.0
      Eliot Degotardi         B         Milton 3        3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Ihaka Woods             B         Boondall        3        14.0  22.5    9.0
40-46 George Chalmers         B         Milton 2        2.5      19.0  26.0   10.0
      Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 1   2.5      18.0  25.5   10.0
      Lincoln Bartley         B         St William's    2.5      15.5  23.5   10.0
      Rees Zachariah          B         Chess Peace 1   2.5      15.5  22.5    8.5
      Isaac Langestraat       B         Nudgee          2.5      14.5  18.5    7.5
      Nathaniel Brown         B         Nudgee          2.5      13.5  19.5    8.5
      Charmayne Smith         B     501 St Eugene's 2   2.5      13.0  17.0    9.0
47-50 Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 3        2        19.0  27.0   11.0
      Tejas Beijjipalli       B         Nundah 3        2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Audrey Wintraaken       B         Milton 3        2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Brycen Van Zyl          B     500 St William's    2        12.5  16.5    7.0
51-53 Sanil Khatri            B         Mango Hill 2    1        16.0  22.0    2.0
      Chloe Danson            B         Mango Hill 2    1        14.5  20.5    1.0
      Bella Draper            B         Mango Hill 2    1        12.5  19.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Rishav Mandal           B     500 EJ 2            6.5   39:W  5:D 24:W 15:W 26:W  6:W  3:W
2  Michael Byran           B         BGS 4           6     42:W 28:W 11:L  4:W  9:W 18:W 10:W
3  Blaire XU               B     500 BGS 4           6     47:W 48:W 17:W 11:W  6:W 16:W  1:L
4  Isal Sugathadasa        B     500 EJ 2            5.5   10:W 12:D  5:W  2:L 31:W 22:W  7:W
5  Sean Rowe               B     506 St Joey's 1     5.5   45:W  1:D  4:L 41:W 28:W 23:W 18:W
6  Ethan Jeremijenko       B         Ashgrove 2      5     20:W 49:W 15:W  7:W  3:L  1:L 19:W
7  Tobias MEEHANN          B     500 BGS 4           5     19:W 29:W 22:W  6:L 35:W 26:W  4:L
8  Chase Tatum             B         Nudgee          5     24:L 43:W 21:W 22:L 15:W 32:W 16:W
9  Adam Gaminski           B         St Joey's 1     5     25:W 23:L 45:W 47:W  2:L 30:W 17:W
10 Noah Midson             B         Ashgrove 2      4.5    4:L 21:D 27:W 40:W 12:W 13:W  2:L
11 Hayden Ollerenshaw      B         Nundah 3        4.5    0:W 24:W  2:W  3:L 16:L 25:D 26:W
12 Xavier Lawrence         B         St Eugene's 3   4.5   34:W  4:D 23:L 39:W 10:L 24:W 27:W
13 Jonathan Williams       B         St Eugene's 2   4.5   43:W 15:L 49:W 17:W 22:D 10:L 31:W
14 Minuli Ilangamage       B         St Margaret's 1 4.5   35:L 27:D 40:L 53:W 41:W 28:W 25:W
15 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 1   4     27:W 13:W  6:L  1:L  8:L 48:W 35:W
16 Annie Ding              B         St Margaret's 1 4     18:W 17:L 38:W 25:W 11:W  3:L  8:L
17 Oliver Senz             B         EJ 2            4     37:W 16:W  3:L 13:L 29:W 35:W  9:L
18 Andrew Cavanagh         B     500 Ashgrove 2      4     16:L 41:W 48:W 29:W 23:W  2:L  5:L
19 Hamish Hollywood        B         St Eugene's 3   4      7:L 30:L 52:W 49:W 47:W 33:W  6:L
20 Marcus Ayoub            B     515 St Eugene's 2   4      6:L 51:W 30:L 36:W 25:L 38:W 37:W
21 Dylan Condon            B         St Eugene's 2   4     41:D 10:D  8:L 33:L 49:W 47:W 40:W
22 Astrid Selwa            B     500 St Margaret's 1 3.5   40:W 36:W  7:L  8:W 13:D  4:L 24:L
23 Ben Kuswadi             B         EJ 2            3.5   32:W  9:W 12:W 26:D 18:L  5:L 34:L
24 Andre KWOK              B     500 BGS 4           3.5    8:W 11:L  1:L 46:D 40:W 12:L 22:W
25 Luka Bee                B         Milton 2        3.5    9:L 37:W 46:W 16:L 20:W 11:D 14:L
26 Declan Meynick          B         Ashgrove 2      3.5   51:W 38:W 31:W 23:D  1:L  7:L 11:L
27 Oliver Thompson         B         Milton 2        3.5   15:L 14:D 10:L 52:W 46:W 34:W 12:L
28 Samuel O'Farrell        B         Nundah 3        3.5   50:W  2:L 39:W 31:D  5:L 14:L 42:W
29 John Hackney            B         Nundah 3        3.5   33:W  7:L 36:W 18:L 17:L 43:W 30:D
30 Prithivi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 2    3.5   36:L 19:W 20:W 35:L 37:W  9:L 29:D
31 Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 1   3.5   44:W 35:W 26:L 28:D  4:L 36:W 13:L
32 Jimmy Corbett           B         St William's    3.5   23:L  0:W 47:L 48:W 38:W  8:L 33:D
33 Theo Pearn              B         Milton 3        3.5   29:L 50:W 35:L 21:W 42:W 19:L 32:D
34 Sienna Choi             B         St Margaret's 1 3.5   12:L 40:D 41:L 51:W 45:W 27:L 23:W
35 Reiley Harris           B         St Eugene's 3   3     14:W 31:L 33:W 30:W  7:L 17:L 15:L
36 Vinnie Macris           B         Milton 2        3     30:W 22:L 29:L 20:L 52:W 31:L 50:W
37 Jade Reinhardt          B         St Eugene's 3   3     17:L 25:L 51:W 43:W 30:L 44:W 20:L
38 Eliot Degotardi         B         Milton 3        3     46:W 26:L 16:L 50:W 32:L 20:L 48:W
39 Ihaka Woods             B         Boondall        3      1:L 44:W 28:L 12:L 48:L 49:W 47:W
40 George Chalmers         B         Milton 2        2.5   22:L 34:D 14:W 10:L 24:L 46:W 21:L
41 Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 1   2.5   21:D 18:L 34:W  5:L 14:L 42:D 44:D
42 Lincoln Bartley         B         St William's    2.5    2:L 47:L  0:W 45:W 33:L 41:D 28:L
43 Rees Zachariah          B         Chess Peace 1   2.5   13:L  8:L 44:W 37:L 50:W 29:L 45:D
44 Isaac Langestraat       B         Nudgee          2.5   31:L 39:L 43:L  0:W 51:W 37:L 41:D
45 Nathaniel Brown         B         Nudgee          2.5    5:L 52:W  9:L 42:L 34:L 53:W 43:D
46 Charmayne Smith         B     501 St Eugene's 2   2.5   38:L 53:W 25:L 24:D 27:L 40:L 51:W
47 Olive Wintraaken        B         Milton 3        2      3:L 42:W 32:W  9:L 19:L 21:L 39:L
48 Tejas Beijjipalli       B         Nundah 3        2     53:W  3:L 18:L 32:L 39:W 15:L 38:L
49 Audrey Wintraaken       B         Milton 3        2     52:W  6:L 13:L 19:L 21:L 39:L 53:W
50 Brycen Van Zyl          B     500 St William's    2     28:L 33:L 53:W 38:L 43:L 52:W 36:L
51 Sanil Khatri            B         Mango Hill 2    1     26:L 20:L 37:L 34:L 44:L  0:W 46:L
52 Chloe Danson            B         Mango Hill 2    1     49:L 45:L 19:L 27:L 36:L 50:L  0:W
53 Bella Draper            B         Mango Hill 2    1     48:L 46:L 50:L 14:L  0:W 45:L 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cavanagh, Andrew         B            500 0.0/1 0.49    -5 506     0
2.  Jeremijenko, Ethan       B                2.0/4            504   504
3.  Meynick, Declan          B                0.0/2            500     0
4.  Midson, Noah             B                0.0/1            500     0
5.  XU, Blaire               B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
6.  KWOK, Andre              B            500 1.5/3 1.50     0 500   500
7.  MEEHANN, Tobias          B            500 1.0/2 1.00     0 500   500
8.  Byran, Michael           B                2.0/2            500   525
9.  Woods, Ihaka             B                0.0/1            500     0
10. Savaille, Lara           B                0.0/1            500     0
11. Zachariah, Rees          B                1.0/1            500   513
12. Horsington, Nicholas     B                0.0/2            503     0
13. Brandon, Thomas          B                0.0/1            500     0
14. Sugathadasa, Isal        B            500 3.0/3 1.50    15 502  1501
15. Mandal, Rishav           B            500 2.5/3 1.50    10 502   775
16. Kuswadi, Ben             B                0.0/2            503     0
17. Senz, Oliver             B                0.0/1            500     0
18. Danson, Chloe            B                0.0/1            500     0
19. Khatri, Sanil            B                0.0/2            508     0
20. Draper, Bella            B                0.0/2            501     0
21. Mithulananthan, Prithivi B                1.0/1            515   528
22. Bee, Luka                B                2.0/2            508   533
23. Chalmers, George         B                1.0/3            500   375
24. Macris, Vinnie           B                1.0/3            505   380
25. Thompson, Oliver         B                1.0/1            501   514
26. Wintraaken, Audrey       B                                   0     0
27. Pearn, Theo              B                1.0/1            500   513
28. Degotardi, Eliot         B                2.0/3            505   518
29. Wintraaken, Olive        B                0.0/1            500     0
30. Langestraat, Isaac       B                                   0     0
31. Tatum, Chase             B                0.0/2            500     0
32. Brown, Nathaniel         B                0.0/1            506     0
33. Beijjipalli, Tejas       B                0.0/2            500     0
34. Hackney, John            B                0.0/2            500     0
35. Ollerenshaw, Hayden      B                1.0/2            500   500
36. O'Farrell, Samuel        B                1.0/2            503   503
37. Ayoub, Marcus            B            515                    0     0
38. Smith, Charmayne         B            501 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
39. Williams, Jonathan       B                0.5/1            500   500
40. Hollywood, Hamish        B                0.0/1            500     0
41. Harris, Reiley           B                0.0/1            500     0
42. Lawrence, Xavier         B                1.5/2            500   513
43. Condon, Dylan            B                                   0     0
44. Reinhardt, Jade          B                0.0/1            515     0
45. Rowe, Sean               B            506 1.5/3 1.53     0 500   500
46. Gaminski, Adam           B                                   0     0
47. Selwa, Astrid            B            500 0.0/3 1.50   -15 500     0
48. Ding, Annie              B                1.0/2            500   500
49. Choi, Sienna             B                                   0     0
50. Ilangamage, Minuli       B                                   0     0
51. Van Zyl, Brycen          B            500                    0     0
52. Bartley, Lincoln         B                                   0     0
53. Corbett, Jimmy           B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   BGS 4           20.5 
  2   EJ 2            19.5 
  3   ASHGROVE 2      17   
  4   ST MARGARET'S 1 15.5 
  5   ST EUGENE'S 2   15   
  6   ST EUGENE'S 3   14.5 
  7   NUNDAH 3        13.5 
 8-9  MILTON 2        12.5 
      CHESS PEACE 1   12.5 
10-11 ST JOEY'S 1     10.5 
      MILTON 3        10.5 
 12   NUDGEE          10   
 13   ST WILLIAM'S    8    
 14   MANGO HILL 2    6.5  
 15   BOONDALL        3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart