0
×

2019 T4 Brisbane Girls Open

Brisbane Girls Tournament T4 2019 – Open Divison – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Qiang, Elaina         B     773 Sunnybank Hills  6        21.0  27.5   27.0
 2-3  Cooper, Anastasia     GC    842 Emmanuel         5        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Lin, Michelle         B     766 Bundamba         5        20.5  29.0   20.0
  4   Xia, Isabella         B     793 Somerville House 4.5      21.5  30.0   18.5
 5-9  Yu, Alice             B     701 MacGregor        4        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Wickramaratna, Minudi B     591 Warrigal Road    4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Zhang, XinTong        B     658 Sunnybank Hills  4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Guan, Isabella        B     689 Sunnybank Hills  4        16.0  23.5   17.5
      Sagara, Karin         B     929 Eagle Junction   4        15.0  20.5   14.0
 10   Yu, Alex              B     683 MacGregor        3.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
11-12 Qiang, Ethena         B     642 Sunnybank Hills  3        19.0  25.0   13.5
      Gao, Jia              B     590 Chisolm Coll     3        13.5  20.0    7.0
13-15 Gu, Alicia            B     566 Springfield AC   2        17.0  22.5    9.0
      Wang, Ziyi (Alisa)    B     563 Somerville House 2        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Chang, Emily          B     568 Somerville House 2        15.0  20.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Qiang, Elaina         B     773 6      6:W 14:W  3:W  8:W  2:W  5:W  4:L
2  Cooper, Anastasia     GC    842 5      7:W  3:L  6:W  4:W  1:L 10:W  5:W
3  Lin, Michelle         B     766 5     12:W  2:W  1:L  7:W  5:L  4:W  6:W
4  Xia, Isabella         B     793 4.5   11:D 10:W  5:W  2:L  8:W  3:L  1:W
5  Yu, Alice             B     701 4     15:W  9:W  4:L 11:W  3:W  1:L  2:L
6  Wickramaratna, Minudi B     591 4      1:L 15:W  2:L 14:W  0:W  7:W  3:L
7  Zhang, XinTong        B     658 4      2:L 12:W 13:W  3:L  9:W  6:L  0:W
8  Guan, Isabella        B     689 4     13:W 11:D  9:W  1:L  4:L 14:W 10:D
9  Sagara, Karin         B     929 4     10:W  5:L  8:L 15:W  7:L 13:W 11:W
10 Yu, Alex              B     683 3.5    9:L  4:L 12:W 13:W 11:W  2:L  8:D
11 Qiang, Ethena         B     642 3      4:D  8:D 14:W  5:L 10:L  0:W  9:L
12 Gao, Jia              B     590 3      3:L  7:L 10:L  0:W 13:L 15:W 14:W
13 Gu, Alicia            B     566 2      8:L  0:W  7:L 10:L 12:W  9:L 15:L
14 Wang, Ziyi (Alisa)    B     563 2      0:W  1:L 11:L  6:L 15:W  8:L 12:L
15 Chang, Emily          B     568 2      5:L  6:L  0:W  9:L 14:L 12:L 13:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Sagara, Karin         B            929 4.0/7 5.88   -19 644   694
2.  Cooper, Anastasia     GC           842 5.0/7 4.76     2 709   867
3.  Xia, Isabella         B            793 4.5/7 4.13     4 728   830
4.  Qiang, Elaina         B            773 6.0/7 4.13    19 706  1015
5.  Lin, Michelle         B            766 5.0/7 4.06     9 707   865
6.  Yu, Alice             B            701 4.0/7 2.94    11 759   809
7.  Guan, Isabella        B            689 4.0/7 3.29     7 707   757
8.  Yu, Alex              B            683 3.5/7 3.15     4 722   722
9.  Zhang, XinTong        B            658 3.0/6 2.52     5 714   714
10. Qiang, Ethena         B            642 2.0/6 2.28    -3 726   601
11. Wickramaratna, Minudi B            591 3.0/6 2.16     8 695   695
12. Gao, Jia              B            590 2.0/6 2.64    -6 634   509
13. Chang, Emily          B            568 1.0/6 2.28   -13 657   384
14. Gu, Alicia            B            566 1.0/6 2.04   -10 686   413
15. Wang, Ziyi (Alisa)    B            563 1.0/6 2.34   -13 642   369
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart