0
×

2019 T3 Wide Bay South Primary Premier

2019 WBS Primary Premier Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Riverside  En Passants,    23.5  0.0-0.0 281.50    6
  2   Wide Bay Homeschool Ps 1,  19    0.0-0.0 218.75    5
  3   Tinana Kings,              16.5  0.0-0.0 211.00    3
  4   St Helens 1,               15.5  0.0-0.0 192.00    3
  5   One Mile Ss 1,             12    0.0-0.0 138.75    2
  6   St Helens 2,               10.5  0.0-0.0 105.50    2
  7   Gympie South Gold,         10    0.0-0.0 111.75    2
  8   Gympie South Blue,         5     0.0-0.0  71.75    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Riverside En Passants,     23.5 * 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0
2 Wide Bay Homeschool Ps 1,     19.0 1.0 * 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.5
3 Tinana Kings,     16.5 2.0 1.0 * 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.5
4 St Helens 1,     15.5 1.0 3.0 1.0 * 2.0 2.0 3.5 3.0
5 One Mile Ss 1,     12.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 * 1.5 2.5 3.0
6 St Helens 2,     10.5 0.0 .5 0.0 2.0 2.5 * 1.5 4.0
7 Gympie South Gold,     10.0 .5 0.0 2.0 .5 1.5 2.5 * 3.0
8 Gympie South Blue,     5.0 0.0 .5 1.5 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 *

WBS PS Prem Term 3 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Bern, Lucas                             7        16.0  21.0   28.0
      Service, Harry                          7        15.0  21.0   28.0
 3-5  Smith, Ryan                             5.5      16.5  22.5   23.5
      Mccorkell, Hannah                   627 5.5      16.0  22.5   20.5
      Doherty, Harrison                   547 5.5      16.0  22.5   20.0
 6-9  Shellard, Samuel                    500 5        16.5  23.0   25.0
      Fraser, Lily              WB        534 5        16.0  23.0   20.0
      Mccorkell, Timothy                  695 5        16.0  23.0   20.0
      Clayton, Daniel           WB            5        15.0  23.0   21.0
 10   Cork, Connor                            4.5      17.0  23.5   17.0
11-13 Suter, Jordan                           4        17.5  24.0   21.0
      Johnstone, Zeak                     577 4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Skuse, Kiah                             4        16.0  24.0   20.5
14-17 Querino, Jackson                        3.5      18.0  24.5   16.5
      Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick           540 3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Neilsen, Ethan            WB        566 3.5      18.0  24.5   11.5
      Bunney, Taliesin                    522 3.5      16.5  24.5   11.0
18-22 Lourigan, Lucas                     534 3        18.5  25.0    8.0
      LEITCH, Lachlan                     561 3        18.5  25.0    7.5
      Hall, Mathew              WB            3        18.5  25.0    6.0
      Read, Eli                           556 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Copland, Isaac                      506 3        17.0  25.0   15.0
23-24 Philp, Alex                             2.5      19.0  25.5   11.0
      Reinke, Brendan                         2.5      17.5  25.5   10.5
25-28 Ethell, Jordan                          2        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Wilcox, Jonathon                        2        19.0  26.0    9.0
      Swain, Joshua                           2        19.0  26.0    6.0
      Shrimpton, Jake                         2        18.0  26.0    5.0
29-31 Williams, Riley                         1        19.5  27.0    4.0
      Boyle, Jackson                          1        19.0  27.0    5.0
      James, Hayley                           1        18.0  27.0    1.0
 32   REED, Jacob                         557 0        19.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bern, Lucas                         7     32:W 27:W 26:W 12:W 21:W  8:W  7:W
2  Service, Harry                      7     24:W 31:W 28:W 22:W 13:W 17:W  9:W
3  Smith, Ryan                         5.5   14:D 30:W 10:W 18:W 23:W  6:W 20:L
4  Mccorkell, Hannah               627 5.5   16:W  5:L 19:W 25:W 29:D 11:W 15:W
5  Doherty, Harrison               547 5.5   15:L  4:W 25:W 11:W 16:W 19:D 29:W
6  Shellard, Samuel                500 5     20:W 18:W 14:W 23:W 30:W  3:L 10:L
7  Fraser, Lily              WB    534 5      8:L 32:W 27:W 26:W 12:W 21:W  1:L
8  Mccorkell, Timothy              695 5      7:W 12:L 32:W 21:W 27:W  1:L 26:W
9  Clayton, Daniel           WB        5     17:W 24:L 31:W 28:W 22:W 13:W  2:L
10 Cork, Connor                        4.5   18:W 23:D  3:L 20:W 14:L 30:W  6:W
11 Suter, Jordan                       4     19:W 29:W 15:W  5:L 25:W  4:L 16:L
12 Johnstone, Zeak                 577 4     26:W  8:W 21:L  1:L  7:L 32:W 27:W
13 Skuse, Kiah                         4     31:W 28:W 22:W 17:D  2:L  9:L 24:D
14 Querino, Jackson                    3.5    3:D 20:W  6:L 30:W 10:W 18:L 23:L
15 Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick       540 3.5    5:W 25:L 11:L 16:W 19:D 29:W  4:L
16 Neilsen, Ethan            WB    566 3.5    4:L 19:W 29:D 15:L  5:L 25:W 11:W
17 Bunney, Taliesin                522 3.5    9:L 22:L 24:W 13:D 31:W  2:L 28:W
18 Lourigan, Lucas                 534 3     10:L  6:L 23:W  3:L 20:L 14:W 30:W
19 LEITCH, Lachlan                 561 3     11:L 16:L  4:L 29:W 15:D  5:D 25:W
20 Hall, Mathew              WB        3      6:L 14:L 30:L 10:L 18:W 23:W  3:W
21 Read, Eli                       556 3     27:W 26:L 12:W  8:L  1:L  7:L 32:W
22 Copland, Isaac                  506 3     28:W 17:W 13:L  2:L  9:L 24:W 31:L
23 Philp, Alex                         2.5   30:W 10:D 18:L  6:L  3:L 20:L 14:W
24 Reinke, Brendan                     2.5    2:L  9:W 17:L 31:W 28:L 22:L 13:D
25 Ethell, Jordan                      2     29:W 15:W  5:L  4:L 11:L 16:L 19:L
26 Wilcox, Jonathon                    2     12:L 21:W  1:L  7:L 32:W 27:L  8:L
27 Swain, Joshua                       2     21:L  1:L  7:L 32:W  8:L 26:W 12:L
28 Shrimpton, Jake                     2     22:L 13:L  2:L  9:L 24:W 31:W 17:L
29 Williams, Riley                     1     25:L 11:L 16:D 19:L  4:D 15:L  5:L
30 Boyle, Jackson                      1     23:L  3:L 20:W 14:L  6:L 10:L 18:L
31 James, Hayley                       1     13:L  2:L  9:L 24:L 17:L 28:L 22:W
32 REED, Jacob                     557 0      1:L  7:L  8:L 27:L 26:L 12:L 21:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart