0
×

2019 Term 3 Sunshine Coast Primary Premier

2019 Suncoast Primary Teams – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

 1-2  NCC 1,             21    0.0-0.0 262.50    5
      SCGS 1,            21    0.0-0.0 244.75    5
  3   MFAC 1,            17.5  0.0-0.0 215.75    3
  4   Siena 1,           14    0.0-0.0 176.50    2
  5   Chancellor PS 1,   12    0.0-0.0 125.75    2
  6   Buddina 1,         11.5  0.0-0.0 135.75    3
  7   Mountain Creek 1,  9.5   0.0-0.0 122.50    1
  8   Immanuel LC 1,     5.5   0.0-0.0  71.50    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 NCC 1, 21.0 * 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0
2 SCGS 1, 21.0 1.0 * 2.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 2.5 4.0
3 MFAC 1, 17.5 2.0 2.0 * 2.0 3.0 1.5 3.0 4.0
4 Siena 1, 14.0 2.0 .5 2.0 * 3.5 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 Chancellor PS 1, 12.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 .5 * 2.0 4.0 3.5
6 Buddina 1, 11.5 0.0 0.0 2.5 3.0 2.0 * 1.0 3.0
7 Mountain Creek 1, 9.5 0.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 0.0 3.0 * 2.0
8 Immanuel LC 1, 5.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 .5 1.0 2.0 *

Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Primary Premier Individuals – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Reilly Jones         SC    3   607 SCGS Primary Gold 6.5      15.5  21.5   26.0
  2   Logan Hayes          SC    4   585 NCC               6        17.0  22.0   24.0
  3   Michael Lenz         SC    2   631 SCGS Primary Gold 5.5      16.0  22.5   24.0
4-11  Lincoln Cansdell     SC    4   570 Buddina 1         5        17.0  23.0   25.0
      Sebastian Martinuzzi SC    1   733 NCC               5        17.0  23.0   21.0
      James Vaughan        SC    4   500 SCGS Primary Gold 5        17.0  23.0   20.0
      Michael Weil         SC    4   510 MFAC PS 1         5        17.0  23.0   18.0
      Kasiban Thuvarakan   SC    1   583 Chancellor P1     5        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Caroline Chen        SC    2   618 NCC               5        16.0  23.0   17.0
      Jacob Nunn           SC    3   500 MFAC PS 1         5        15.5  23.0   22.0
      Kal Martinuzzi       SC    3   628 NCC               5        15.5  23.0   19.0
 12   Nethra Chandrasekar  SC    2   673 MFAC PS 1         4.5      16.5  23.5   15.0
13-15 Harry Jope           SC    1   796 Mountain Creek 1  4        18.0  24.0   20.0
      Sebastian Roach      SC    1   691 SCGS Primary Gold 4        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Alexis Lanskey       SC    1   555 Siena 1           4        18.0  24.0   16.0
16-18 Fletcher Gibson      SC    4       Siena 1           3.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      Coby Wakerley        SC    2   565 Buddina 1         3.5      17.5  24.5   20.0
      Matthew Boote        SC    2   502 Siena 1           3.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
19-21 Nelson Close         SC    1   708 MFAC PS 1         3        19.0  25.0   13.0
      Zachary Stanton      SC    3   585 Chancellor P1     3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Seb Lanskey          SC    3       Siena 1           3        17.5  25.0    9.0
22-24 Zane Pritchard       SC    4       Chancellor P1     2.5      19.5  25.5    8.5
      Xander Liddy         SC    2   549 Immanuel LC 1     2.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Jack Cleverly        SC    3   500 Mountain Creek 1  2.5      18.0  25.5   11.0
25-27 Harrison Chapman     SC    1       Buddina 1         2        20.0  26.0    9.0
      Rowan Farrelly       SC    2   500 Mountain Creek 1  2        19.0  26.0    4.0
      Luca Kamarinos       SC    3   500 Immanuel LC 1     2        18.5  26.0    6.0
 28   Joel Oh              SC    2   550 Chancellor P1     1.5      19.0  26.5    4.0
29-31 Sara Langton         SC    4       Mountain Creek 1  1        21.0  27.0    1.0
      Oliver Johnson       SC    1   601 Immanuel LC 1     1        20.0  27.0    1.0
      Kobi Stewart         SC    3       Buddina 1         1        18.5  27.0    7.0
 32   Ben Jantke           SC    4       Immanuel LC 1     0        21.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Reilly Jones         SC    607 SCGS Primary Gold 6.5   20:W 27:W 10:W 24:D 11:W 21:W 31:W
2  Logan Hayes          SC    585 NCC               6     32:W  7:W 29:W 16:L  6:W  4:W 22:W
3  Michael Lenz         SC    631 SCGS Primary Gold 5.5   28:W 23:W 12:W 26:W  9:L 18:D 17:W
4  Lincoln Cansdell     SC    570 Buddina 1         5     16:W 22:W 32:W  7:W 29:W  2:L  6:L
5  Sebastian Martinuzzi SC    733 NCC               5     30:W 19:L 13:W 15:W 14:W 25:W  8:L
6  James Vaughan        SC    500 SCGS Primary Gold 5     22:W 32:W  7:L 29:W  2:L 16:W  4:W
7  Michael Weil         SC    510 MFAC PS 1         5     29:W  2:L  6:W  4:L 22:W 32:W 16:W
8  Kasiban Thuvarakan   SC    583 Chancellor P1     5     14:L 25:W 15:L 30:W 19:W 13:W  5:W
9  Caroline Chen        SC    618 NCC               5     23:L 12:W 26:W 18:L  3:W 17:W 28:W
10 Jacob Nunn           SC    500 MFAC PS 1         5     24:W 11:W  1:L 31:W 20:W 27:W 21:L
11 Kal Martinuzzi       SC    628 NCC               5     27:W 10:L 24:W 21:W  1:L 31:W 20:W
12 Nethra Chandrasekar  SC    673 MFAC PS 1         4.5   26:W  9:L  3:L 17:D 28:W 23:W 18:W
13 Harry Jope           SC    796 Mountain Creek 1  4     19:W 15:W  5:L 14:W 25:W  8:L 30:L
14 Sebastian Roach      SC    691 SCGS Primary Gold 4      8:W 30:W 19:L 13:L  5:L 15:W 25:W
15 Alexis Lanskey       SC    555 Siena 1           4     25:W 13:L  8:W  5:L 30:W 14:L 19:W
16 Fletcher Gibson      SC        Siena 1           3.5    4:L 29:W 22:D  2:W 32:W  6:L  7:L
17 Coby Wakerley        SC    565 Buddina 1         3.5   18:W 28:W 23:W 12:D 26:L  9:L  3:L
18 Matthew Boote        SC    502 Siena 1           3.5   17:L 26:W 28:W  9:W 23:L  3:D 12:L
19 Nelson Close         SC    708 MFAC PS 1         3     13:L  5:W 14:W 25:L  8:L 30:W 15:L
20 Zachary Stanton      SC    585 Chancellor P1     3      1:L 31:W 21:L 27:W 10:L 24:W 11:L
21 Seb Lanskey          SC        Siena 1           3     31:L 24:L 20:W 11:L 27:W  1:L 10:W
22 Zane Pritchard       SC        Chancellor P1     2.5    6:L  4:L 16:D 32:W  7:L 29:W  2:L
23 Xander Liddy         SC    549 Immanuel LC 1     2.5    9:W  3:L 17:L 28:D 18:W 12:L 26:L
24 Jack Cleverly        SC    500 Mountain Creek 1  2.5   10:L 21:W 11:L  1:D 31:W 20:L 27:L
25 Harrison Chapman     SC        Buddina 1         2     15:L  8:L 30:W 19:W 13:L  5:L 14:L
26 Rowan Farrelly       SC    500 Mountain Creek 1  2     12:L 18:L  9:L  3:L 17:W 28:L 23:W
27 Luca Kamarinos       SC    500 Immanuel LC 1     2     11:L  1:L 31:W 20:L 21:L 10:L 24:W
28 Joel Oh              SC    550 Chancellor P1     1.5    3:L 17:L 18:L 23:D 12:L 26:W  9:L
29 Sara Langton         SC        Mountain Creek 1  1      7:L 16:L  2:L  6:L  4:L 22:L 32:W
30 Oliver Johnson       SC    601 Immanuel LC 1     1      5:L 14:L 25:L  8:L 15:L 19:L 13:W
31 Kobi Stewart         SC        Buddina 1         1     21:W 20:L 27:L 10:L 24:L 11:L  1:L
32 Ben Jantke           SC        Immanuel LC 1     0      2:L  6:L  4:L 22:L 16:L  7:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cansdell, Lincoln     SC           570 1.0/3 1.65    -7 532   407
2.  Stewart, Kobi         SC               0.0/6            553     0
3.  Wakerley, Coby        SC           565 3.5/7 3.43     1 575   575
4.  Chapman, Harrison     SC               2.0/7            667   509
5.  Pritchard, Zane       SC               0.0/4            541     0
6.  Stanton, Zachary      SC           585 2.0/5 2.75    -8 547   475
7.  Oh, Joel              SC           550 1.5/7 3.22   -17 577   347
8.  Thuvarakan, Kasiban   SC           583 4.0/6 2.22    18 681   806
9.  Jantke, Ben           SC               0.0/4            541     0
10. Liddy, Xander         SC           549 2.5/7 3.22    -7 577   475
11. Kamarinos, Luca       SC           500 1.0/5 2.05   -11 564   324
12. Johnson, Oliver       SC           601 1.0/6 2.34   -13 678   405
13. Close, Nelson         SC           708 3.0/6 3.42    -4 660   660
14. Chandrasekar, Nethra  SC           673 4.5/7 4.62    -1 559   661
15. Nunn, Jacob           SC           500 4.0/5 2.05    20 564   804
16. Weil, Michael         SC           510 1.0/3 1.32    -3 552   427
17. Langton, Sara         SC               0.0/4            541     0
18. Cleverly, Jack        SC           500 0.5/5 2.05   -16 564   198
19. Farrelly, Rowan       SC           500 2.0/7 2.66    -7 584   426
20. Jope, Harry           SC           796 3.0/6 4.20   -12 645   645
21. Martinuzzi, Sebastian SC           733 4.0/6 3.66     3 656   781
22. Hayes, Logan          SC           585 3.0/3 1.74    13 527  1526
23. Chen, Caroline        SC           618 5.0/7 3.99    10 567   725
24. Martinuzzi, Kal       SC           628 3.0/5 3.10    -1 538   610
25. Vaughan, James        SC           500 1.0/3 1.26    -3 555   430
26. Jones, Reilly         SC           607 4.5/5 2.95    16 543   909
27. Lenz, Michael         SC           631 5.5/7 4.13    14 565   795
28. Roach, Sebastian      SC           691 3.0/6 3.24    -2 663   663
29. Gibson, Fletcher      SC               1.0/4            541   348
30. Lanskey, Seb          SC               3.0/6            553   553
31. Boote, Matthew        SC           502 3.5/7 2.73     8 584   584
32. Lanskey, Alexis       SC           555 3.0/6 1.92    11 685   685
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart