0
×

2019 Term 3 Sunshine Coast Primary C

Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Primary Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Shyam Satish            SC    Pacific Lutheran A  7        22.5  30.5   28.0
 2-3  Wesley North            SC    SCGS Primary Purple 6        24.0  32.0   26.0
      Emma Zhao               SC    MFAC PS 7           6        20.5  28.5   22.5
 4-6  Isaac McFarlane         SC    SCGS Primary Purple 5.5      22.5  32.0   23.5
      Asher Ohlin             SC    Buddina 4           5.5      21.0  30.0   22.0
      Sonia Alic              SC    MFAC PS 5           5.5      20.5  28.0   21.5
7-13  Sam Beck                SC    MFAC PS 6           5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Elijah Poulsen          SC    Mooloolaba 4        5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Magnus Jorgensen        SC    Mooloolaba 4        5        20.0  26.5   20.0
      Marshall Skoda          SC    MFAC PS 5           5        20.0  26.0   16.0
      Joshua Coburn           SC    Pacific Lutheran A  5        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Fraser Mills            SC    MFAC PS 5           5        18.5  27.0   18.5
      Tomek Prxewlocki        SC    Immanuel LC 4       5        16.5  22.0   17.0
14-19 Byron Garthon           SC    Mountain Creek 5    4.5      24.0  32.0   20.5
      Milan Tadic             SC    SCGS Primary Purple 4.5      22.0  32.5   20.5
      Quynh Chi Pham          SC    Chancellor PS 14    4.5      21.5  30.5   19.0
      Ryan Mathur             SC    MFAC PS 6           4.5      20.5  30.5   22.5
      Euan Gibson             SC    Mountain Creek 4    4.5      19.5  26.0   18.5
      Michael Tellen          SC    Siena 5             4.5      18.5  27.5   15.5
20-33 Archie Brown            SC    Mooloolaba 4        4        23.5  34.0   21.0
      Hugo Foot               SC    SAAC Green          4        22.0  30.5   16.0
      Eliza Wall              SC    Mooloolaba 4        4        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Jayden Crisford         SC    SCGS Primary White  4        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Saxon Locke             SC    Pacific Lutheran B  4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Morgan Oakley           SC    SCGS Primary White  4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Braxton Proctor         SC    Buddina 4           4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Nate Garthon            SC    Mountain Creek 5    4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Jeremy Gerber           SC    Siena 5             4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Henry Hawley            SC    Mooloolaba 5        4        17.5  27.5   14.0
      Anton Garrido-Mackenzie SC    Mountain Creek 6    4        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Rylan Chen              SC    Pacific Lutheran A  4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Zahn Zischke            SC    Immanuel LC 4       4        15.0  22.0   14.0
      Jett King               SC    Mooloolaba 5        4        15.0  21.0   13.0
34-44 Susie Lenz              SC    SCGS Primary White  3.5      19.5  26.0   16.0
      Harrison Wagner         SC    SCGS Primary White  3.5      19.0  26.0   17.5
      Lewis Meiklejohn        SC    Mountain Creek 5    3.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
      Michael Robinson        SC    Immanuel LC 4       3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Andy O'Brien            SC    Chancellor PS 10    3.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
      Yuna Lee                SC    Chancellor PS 15    3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Ethan Anderisz          SC    Pacific Lutheran B  3.5      17.5  25.0   14.0
      August Boulton          SC    SAAC Green          3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Omar Aly                SC    MFAC PS 6           3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Ruby Murrihy            SC    Mountain Creek 6    3.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
      Kean Ballatine-Helly    SC    Siena 5             3.5      13.0  17.5    9.0
45-59 Peter McInnes           SC    SCGS Primary Purple 3        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Faolan Shearer          SC    Pacific Lutheran B  3        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Sienna Bishop           SC    Immanuel LC 4       3        18.5  26.5   12.5
      Hayden Lloyd            SC    Mountain Creek 4    3        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Alxander Min            SC    MFAC PS 7           3        18.5  25.0   10.0
      Julian Paul             SC    MFAC PS 5           3        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Harry Hayes             SC    Buddina 4           3        16.5  22.5   16.0
      Jake Wakerley           SC    Buddina 4           3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Jayden Allen            SC    Mountain Creek 4    3        15.5  21.5   14.0
      Olivia Page             SC    Chancellor PS 10    3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Koen Perkins            SC    Chancellor PS 15    3        14.0  19.5   10.5
      Benjamin Troughton      SC    Mountain Creek 4    3        13.5  19.0   10.0
      Max Waldron             SC    SAAC Green          3        13.0  18.5    8.0
      Catherine Maclean       SC    Pacific Lutheran A  3        12.5  17.5   11.0
      Nash Bourman            SC    Mountain Creek 6    3        12.5  17.5   11.0
60-64 Oliver Downing          SC    MFAC PS 7           2.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Henry Jones             SC    SCGS Primary Yellow 2.5      15.5  21.5    9.0
      Jett Greeks             SC    Chancellor PS 14    2.5      14.5  22.0    9.5
      Will McHugh             SC    MFAC PS 7           2.5      13.5  18.5    4.5
      Noah Bashford           SC    Mooloolaba 5        2.5       9.5  14.5    9.0
65-71 Nate Ellis              SC    Chancellor PS 15    2        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Jaya Gusman             SC    Mountain Creek 5    2        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Nate Ayre               SC    Chancellor PS 14    2        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Eleanor Kaese           SC    Chancellor PS 10    2        15.0  23.0    8.0
      Kye Pickering           SC    Chancellor PS 10    2        15.0  21.0    8.5
      Lottie White            SC    Mooloolaba 5        2        13.0  19.0    6.5
      Alyzee Rota-Paget       SC    SAAC Green          2        12.0  17.0    6.0
72-76 Sabine Michel-Power     SC    Pacific Lutheran B  1.5      17.5  25.0    7.5
      Max Daniels             SC    Chancellor PS 13    1.5      14.0  21.0    5.5
      Xavier Bennett          SC    Siena 5             1.5      13.5  19.5    2.5
      Tom Poulter             SC    MFAC PS 6           1.5      12.0  17.0    6.0
      Andrew Blake            SC    Chancellor PS 13    1.5      11.0  15.5    3.0
77-78 Paige Bays              SC    Chancellor PS 15    1        13.5  21.0    2.5
      Rylan Young             SC    Chancellor PS 13    1        13.0  19.5    6.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Shyam Satish            SC        Pacific Lutheran A  7     68:W 29:W 15:W 20:W 17:W  2:W  4:W
2  Wesley North            SC        SCGS Primary Purple 6     77:W 19:W 16:W 14:W  6:W  1:L  8:W
3  Emma Zhao               SC        MFAC PS 7           6     47:W 25:D 22:D 21:W 14:W 23:W  7:W
4  Isaac McFarlane         SC        SCGS Primary Purple 5.5    6:D 62:W 40:W 26:W  5:W 20:W  1:L
5  Asher Ohlin             SC        Buddina 4           5.5   41:W 22:D 12:W 23:W  4:L 35:W 15:W
6  Sonia Alic              SC        MFAC PS 5           5.5    4:D 73:W 66:W 18:W  2:L 16:W 26:W
7  Sam Beck                SC        MFAC PS 6           5     31:W 49:W 14:L 11:W 48:W  9:W  3:L
8  Elijah Poulsen          SC        Mooloolaba 4        5     11:W 14:L 49:W 31:W 45:W 17:W  2:L
9  Magnus Jorgensen        SC        Mooloolaba 4        5     74:W 16:L 19:W 46:W 24:W  7:L 21:W
10 Marshall Skoda          SC        MFAC PS 5           5     15:L 30:W 21:L 72:W 32:W 24:W 25:W
11 Joshua Coburn           SC        Pacific Lutheran A  5      8:L 39:W 38:W  7:L 60:W 46:W 20:W
12 Fraser Mills            SC        MFAC PS 5           5     28:W 40:D  5:L 29:W 47:D 51:W 27:W
13 Tomek Prxewlocki        SC        Immanuel LC 4       5     72:W 20:L 24:L 42:W 65:W 45:W 23:W
14 Byron Garthon           SC        Mountain Creek 5    4.5   70:W  8:W  7:W  2:L  3:L 39:W 17:D
15 Milan Tadic             SC        SCGS Primary Purple 4.5   10:W 36:W  1:L 34:W 35:D 18:W  5:L
16 Quynh Chi Pham          SC        Chancellor PS 14    4.5   50:W  9:W  2:L 22:D 36:W  6:L 37:W
17 Ryan Mathur             SC        MFAC PS 6           4.5   21:W 26:W 45:W 48:W  1:L  8:L 14:D
18 Euan Gibson             SC        Mountain Creek 4    4.5   78:D 35:W 25:W  6:L 28:W 15:L 38:W
19 Michael Tellen          SC        Siena 5             4.5   56:W  2:L  9:L 49:W 34:D 36:W 35:W
20 Archie Brown            SC        Mooloolaba 4        4     33:W 13:W 34:W  1:L 27:W  4:L 11:L
21 Hugo Foot               SC        SAAC Green          4     17:L 63:W 10:W  3:L 40:W 22:W  9:L
22 Eliza Wall              SC        Mooloolaba 4        4     30:W  5:D  3:D 16:D 37:D 21:L 52:W
23 Jayden Crisford         SC        SCGS Primary White  4     54:W 27:W 53:W  5:L 51:W  3:L 13:L
24 Saxon Locke             SC        Pacific Lutheran B  4     27:L 50:W 13:W 41:W  9:L 10:L 51:W
25 Morgan Oakley           SC        SCGS Primary White  4     63:W  3:D 18:L 40:D 33:W 58:W 10:L
26 Braxton Proctor         SC        Buddina 4           4     57:W 17:L 64:W  4:L 53:W 41:W  6:L
27 Nate Garthon            SC        Mountain Creek 5    4     24:W 23:L 47:W 32:W 20:L 48:W 12:L
28 Jeremy Gerber           SC        Siena 5             4     12:L 57:W 43:W 37:D 18:L 34:D 59:W
29 Henry Hawley            SC        Mooloolaba 5        4     59:W  1:L 36:D 12:L 54:D 50:W 45:W
30 Anton Garrido-Mackenzie SC        Mountain Creek 6    4     22:L 10:L 63:W 50:W 41:L 56:W 55:W
31 Rylan Chen              SC        Pacific Lutheran A  4      7:L 52:W 68:W  8:L 38:L 65:W 46:W
32 Zahn Zischke            SC        Immanuel LC 4       4     49:L 55:W 67:W 27:L 10:L 66:W 48:W
33 Jett King               SC        Mooloolaba 5        4     20:L 69:D 61:W 66:D 25:L 43:W 47:W
34 Susie Lenz              SC        SCGS Primary White  3.5   65:W 42:W 20:L 15:L 19:D 28:D 39:D
35 Harrison Wagner         SC        SCGS Primary White  3.5   73:W 18:L 60:W 53:W 15:D  5:L 19:L
36 Lewis Meiklejohn        SC        Mountain Creek 5    3.5   52:W 15:L 29:D 54:W 16:L 19:L 60:W
37 Michael Robinson        SC        Immanuel LC 4       3.5   39:W 46:L 42:W 28:D 22:D 38:D 16:L
38 Andy O'Brien            SC        Chancellor PS 10    3.5   67:L 44:W 11:L 57:W 31:W 37:D 18:L
39 Yuna Lee                SC        Chancellor PS 15    3.5   37:L 11:L 44:W 67:W 56:W 14:L 34:D
40 Ethan Anderisz          SC        Pacific Lutheran B  3.5   69:W 12:D  4:L 25:D 21:L 61:D 65:W
41 August Boulton          SC        SAAC Green          3.5    5:L 74:W 72:W 24:L 30:W 26:L 42:D
42 Omar Aly                SC        MFAC PS 6           3.5   55:W 34:L 37:L 13:L 71:W 53:W 41:D
43 Ruby Murrihy            SC        Mountain Creek 6    3.5   51:L 76:W 28:L 70:W 58:D 33:L 62:W
44 Kean Ballatine-Helly    SC        Siena 5             3.5   46:L 38:L 39:L 77:W 75:W 62:D 61:W
45 Peter McInnes           SC        SCGS Primary Purple 3     58:W 60:W 17:L 69:W  8:L 13:L 29:L
46 Faolan Shearer          SC        Pacific Lutheran B  3     44:W 37:W 48:L  9:L 66:W 11:L 31:L
47 Sienna Bishop           SC        Immanuel LC 4       3      3:L 70:W 27:L 64:W 12:D 55:D 33:L
48 Hayden Lloyd            SC        Mountain Creek 4    3     76:W 51:W 46:W 17:L  7:L 27:L 32:L
49 Alxander Min            SC        MFAC PS 7           3     32:W  7:L  8:L 19:L 52:L 72:W 68:W
50 Julian Paul             SC        MFAC PS 5           3     16:L 24:L 52:W 30:L 73:W 29:L 67:W
51 Harry Hayes             SC        Buddina 4           3     43:W 48:L 78:W 65:W 23:L 12:L 24:L
52 Jake Wakerley           SC        Buddina 4           3     36:L 31:L 50:L 63:W 49:W 69:W 22:L
53 Jayden Allen            SC        Mountain Creek 4    3     61:W 67:W 23:L 35:L 26:L 42:L 71:W
54 Olivia Page             SC        Chancellor PS 10    3     23:L 61:D 75:W 36:L 29:D 60:D 58:D
55 Koen Perkins            SC        Chancellor PS 15    3     42:L 32:L 73:D 74:W 69:W 47:D 30:L
56 Benjamin Troughton      SC        Mountain Creek 4    3     19:L 65:L 77:W 68:W 39:L 30:L 66:W
57 Max Waldron             SC        SAAC Green          3     26:L 28:L 76:W 38:L 62:L 75:W 72:W
58 Catherine Maclean       SC        Pacific Lutheran A  3     45:L 72:L 74:W 78:W 43:D 25:L 54:D
59 Nash Bourman            SC        Mountain Creek 6    3     29:L 77:W 65:L 60:L 68:W 67:W 28:L
60 Oliver Downing          SC        MFAC PS 7           2.5   71:W 45:L 35:L 59:W 11:L 54:D 36:L
61 Henry Jones             SC        SCGS Primary Yellow 2.5   53:L 54:D 33:L 62:D 70:W 40:D 44:L
62 Jett Greeks             SC        Chancellor PS 14    2.5   66:D  4:L 69:L 61:D 57:W 44:D 43:L
63 Will McHugh             SC        MFAC PS 7           2.5   25:L 21:L 30:L 52:L 77:D 74:W 78:W
64 Noah Bashford           SC        Mooloolaba 5        2.5   75:D 78:D 26:L 47:L 72:D 71:L 73:W
65 Nate Ellis              SC        Chancellor PS 15    2     34:L 56:W 59:W 51:L 13:L 31:L 40:L
66 Jaya Gusman             SC        Mountain Creek 5    2     62:D 75:W  6:L 33:D 46:L 32:L 56:L
67 Nate Ayre               SC        Chancellor PS 14    2     38:W 53:L 32:L 39:L 78:W 59:L 50:L
68 Eleanor Kaese           SC        Chancellor PS 10    2      1:L 71:W 31:L 56:L 59:L 78:W 49:L
69 Kye Pickering           SC        Chancellor PS 10    2     40:L 33:D 62:W 45:L 55:L 52:L 70:D
70 Lottie White            SC        Mooloolaba 5        2     14:L 47:L 71:W 43:L 61:L 73:D 69:D
71 Alyzee Rota-Paget       SC        SAAC Green          2     60:L 68:L 70:L 76:W 42:L 64:W 53:L
72 Sabine Michel-Power     SC        Pacific Lutheran B  1.5   13:L 58:W 41:L 10:L 64:D 49:L 57:L
73 Max Daniels             SC        Chancellor PS 13    1.5   35:L  6:L 55:D 75:D 50:L 70:D 64:L
74 Xavier Bennett          SC        Siena 5             1.5    9:L 41:L 58:L 55:L 76:D 63:L 77:W
75 Tom Poulter             SC        MFAC PS 6           1.5   64:D 66:L 54:L 73:D 44:L 57:L 76:D
76 Andrew Blake            SC        Chancellor PS 13    1.5   48:L 43:L 57:L 71:L 74:D 77:D 75:D
77 Paige Bays              SC        Chancellor PS 15    1      2:L 59:L 56:L 44:L 63:D 76:D 74:L
78 Rylan Young             SC        Chancellor PS 13    1     18:D 64:D 51:L 58:L 67:L 68:L 63:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

 1-2  PACIFIC LUTHERAN A  19   
      SCGS PRIMARY PURPLE 19   
  3   MFAC PS 5           18.5 
  4   MOOLOOLABA 4        18   
 5-6  BUDDINA 4           15.5 
      IMMANUEL LC 4       15.5 
  7   SCGS PRIMARY WHITE  15   
  8   MFAC PS 6           14.5 
9-10  MFAC PS 7           14   
      MOUNTAIN CREEK 5    14   
11-12 MOUNTAIN CREEK 4    13.5 
      SIENA 5             13.5 
13-14 SAAC GREEN          12.5 
      MOOLOOLABA 5        12.5 
 15   PACIFIC LUTHERAN B  12   
16-17 CHANCELLOR PS 10    10.5 
      MOUNTAIN CREEK 6    10.5 
 18   CHANCELLOR PS 15    9.5  
 19   CHANCELLOR PS 14    9    
 20   CHANCELLOR PS 13    4    
 21   SCGS PRIMARY YELLOW 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart