0
×

2019 T3 NSW Secondary

NSW Northern Rivers Term 3 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                         Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lukyn Patrick                NR    936 EAC HS 1        7        24.0  32.5   28.0
 2-3  Mark Wright                  NR    695 St John's A     6        21.5  30.5   26.0
      William Cronin               NR    519 St John's A     6        19.5  30.0   25.0
  4   Lawson Ward                  NR    716 St John's A     5.5      22.0  32.5   24.5
 5-6  Mia Wilson                   NR        Mullumbimby SHS 5        23.5  34.5   23.0
      Oliver Payne                 NR    500 EAC HS 2        5        19.0  27.5   19.0
7-13  Luka Wagner                  NR    530 EAC HS 2        4.5      22.5  31.5   19.5
      Matthew Smith                NR    661 EAC HS 1        4.5      21.5  31.0   17.5
      Oscar Parker                 NR    528 EAC HS 2        4.5      19.0  26.5   20.5
      Chiron Moon                  NR    597 EAC HS 1        4.5      18.5  25.0   16.5
      Zev Donovan                  NR    500 EAC HS 2        4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Ryan Alley                   NR    536 St John's B     4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Jonah Wentzel                NR        Xavier 1        4.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
14-19 William Conajohn             NR        St John's C     4        23.5  32.0   21.0
      Luke Flavel                  NR    630 EAC HS 1        4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Luke Curtis                  NR    576 St John's B     4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Shivan Raval                 NR    655 St John's A     4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Jahedyn Finlayson            NR        St John's C     4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Luca Martin                  NR        St John's B     4        15.5  21.5   12.0
20-29 Lach McLaren                 NR        St John's H     3.5      20.5  28.5   14.0
      Ezekiel O'Connell            NR    677 St John's B     3.5      20.0  28.0   15.5
      Sophie Baldwin               NR        Xavier 1        3.5      19.0  27.5   15.0
      Jay Mason                    NR    500 St John's C     3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Joshua Simmons               NR        Xavier 1        3.5      17.0  22.0   11.0
      Oliver Trapp                 NR        St John's D     3.5      16.5  24.0   12.5
      Jesse Stewart                NR        EAC HS 3        3.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Eliza Grosser                NR        EAC HS 3        3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Maxwell Contojohn            NR        St John's E     3.5      16.0  22.0   14.0
      Dylan Crawford               NR        St John's H     3.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
30-34 Alex Fletcher                NR    500 St John's D     3        19.5  29.0   15.0
      Sam Breen                    NR        St John's F     3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Cormac Campey                NR        St John's E     3        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Banjo Hennessy-Kleffogiannis NR        Xavier 1        3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Roy Czislowski               NR        St John's D     3        14.5  19.5   11.0
35-41 Julius Maynes                NR        St John's E     2.5      17.0  25.0   10.0
      Innes McLaren                NR    500 St John's F     2.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      Thomas Kennedy               NR        Xavier 2        2.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Blake Doolan                 NR        St John's G     2.5      15.0  21.0    9.5
      Noah Campbell                NR        St John's F     2.5      14.0  19.5    8.0
      Parker Moore                 NR    501 St John's D     2.5      13.5  18.0   10.0
      Lucas Morrisey               NR        Xavier 2        2.5      13.5  17.5    9.5
42-45 Will Bates                   NR        St John's F     2        17.0  23.5    8.0
      Oscar Macfarlane             NR        St John's G     2        17.0  23.0    4.0
      Mitchell Anderson            NR        St John's C     2        15.5  23.0   12.0
      Jim Collins                  NR        St John's E     2        14.0  19.0    9.0
 46   Taj Doyle                    NR        St John's G     1.5      14.0  20.5    5.0
 47   Luca Beasley-Kenk            NR        St John's G     1        15.0  21.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                         Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lukyn Patrick                NR    936 EAC HS 1        7     35:W 30:W  9:W  5:W  3:W  2:W  4:W
2  Mark Wright                  NR    695 St John's A     6     25:W 44:W 11:W 14:W  8:W  1:L  5:W
3  William Cronin               NR    519 St John's A     6     22:W 20:W 21:W  7:W  1:L 14:W 15:W
4  Lawson Ward                  NR    716 St John's A     5.5   18:W  6:W  7:D 21:W 15:W  9:W  1:L
5  Mia Wilson                   NR        Mullumbimby SHS 5      8:W 17:W 12:W  1:L 16:W  7:W  2:L
6  Oliver Payne                 NR    500 EAC HS 2        5     33:W  4:L 20:W 12:W 14:L 31:W 16:W
7  Luka Wagner                  NR    530 EAC HS 2        4.5   19:W 31:W  4:D  3:L 13:W  5:L 22:W
8  Matthew Smith                NR    661 EAC HS 1        4.5    5:L 24:W 18:W 11:W  2:L 23:W  9:D
9  Oscar Parker                 NR    528 EAC HS 2        4.5   47:W 38:W  1:L 32:W 23:W  4:L  8:D
10 Chiron Moon                  NR    597 EAC HS 1        4.5   37:D 13:W 16:L 28:W 22:L 24:W 14:W
11 Zev Donovan                  NR    500 EAC HS 2        4.5   46:W 42:W  2:L  8:L 28:W 17:W 12:D
12 Ryan Alley                   NR    536 St John's B     4.5   39:W 45:W  5:L  6:L 32:W 30:W 11:D
13 Jonah Wentzel                NR        Xavier 1        4.5   36:D 10:L 35:W 34:W  7:L 27:W 20:W
14 William Conajohn             NR        St John's C     4     16:W 15:W 36:W  2:L  6:W  3:L 10:L
15 Luke Flavel                  NR    630 EAC HS 1        4     43:W 14:L 31:W 30:W  4:L 25:W  3:L
16 Luke Curtis                  NR    576 St John's B     4     14:L 43:W 10:W 44:W  5:L 22:W  6:L
17 Shivan Raval                 NR    655 St John's A     4     24:W  5:L 45:W 23:L 27:W 11:L 34:W
18 Jahedyn Finlayson            NR        St John's C     4      4:L 26:W  8:L 38:W 21:W 20:L 30:W
19 Luca Martin                  NR        St John's B     4      7:L 23:L 29:W 42:W 30:L 35:W 31:W
20 Lach McLaren                 NR        St John's H     3.5   27:W  3:L  6:L 24:D 37:W 18:W 13:L
21 Ezekiel O'Connell            NR    677 St John's B     3.5   29:W 28:W  3:L  4:L 18:L 44:W 25:D
22 Sophie Baldwin               NR        Xavier 1        3.5    3:L 27:D 39:W 36:W 10:W 16:L  7:L
23 Jay Mason                    NR    500 St John's C     3.5   31:L 19:W 33:W 17:W  9:L  8:L 26:D
24 Joshua Simmons               NR        Xavier 1        3.5   17:L  8:L 47:W 20:D 40:W 10:L 36:W
25 Oliver Trapp                 NR        St John's D     3.5    2:L 32:L 43:W 26:W 33:W 15:L 21:D
26 Jesse Stewart                NR        EAC HS 3        3.5   30:L 18:L  0:W 25:L 38:W 32:W 23:D
27 Eliza Grosser                NR        EAC HS 3        3.5   20:L 22:D 37:W 40:W 17:L 13:L 35:W
28 Maxwell Contojohn            NR        St John's E     3.5   41:W 21:L 42:W 10:L 11:L 29:D 40:W
29 Dylan Crawford               NR        St John's H     3.5   21:L 33:L 19:L 43:W 42:W 28:D 39:W
30 Alex Fletcher                NR    500 St John's D     3     26:W  1:L 38:W 15:L 19:W 12:L 18:L
31 Sam Breen                    NR        St John's F     3     23:W  7:L 15:L 41:W 44:W  6:L 19:L
32 Cormac Campey                NR        St John's E     3     44:L 25:W 34:W  9:L 12:L 26:L 46:W
33 Banjo Hennessy-Kleffogiannis NR        Xavier 1        3      6:L 29:W 23:L 45:W 25:L 34:L 47:W
34 Roy Czislowski               NR        St John's D     3     38:L 47:W 32:L 13:L 45:W 33:W 17:L
35 Julius Maynes                NR        St John's E     2.5    1:L 46:D 13:L 39:W 36:W 19:L 27:L
36 Innes McLaren                NR    500 St John's F     2.5   13:D 37:W 14:L 22:L 35:L 43:W 24:L
37 Thomas Kennedy               NR        Xavier 2        2.5   10:D 36:L 27:L 46:W 20:L 39:L  0:W
38 Blake Doolan                 NR        St John's G     2.5   34:W  9:L 30:L 18:L 26:L 42:W 41:D
39 Noah Campbell                NR        St John's F     2.5   12:L 40:D 22:L 35:L 46:W 37:W 29:L
40 Parker Moore                 NR    501 St John's D     2.5   45:L 39:D 46:W 27:L 24:L 41:W 28:L
41 Lucas Morrisey               NR        Xavier 2        2.5   28:L  0:W 44:L 31:L 47:W 40:L 38:D
42 Will Bates                   NR        St John's F     2      0:W 11:L 28:L 19:L 29:L 38:L 44:W
43 Oscar Macfarlane             NR        St John's G     2     15:L 16:L 25:L 29:L  0:W 36:L 45:W
44 Mitchell Anderson            NR        St John's C     2     32:W  2:L 41:W 16:L 31:L 21:L 42:L
45 Jim Collins                  NR        St John's E     2     40:W 12:L 17:L 33:L 34:L 47:W 43:L
46 Taj Doyle                    NR        St John's G     1.5   11:L 35:D 40:L 37:L 39:L  0:W 32:L
47 Luca Beasley-Kenk            NR        St John's G     1      9:L 34:L 24:L  0:W 41:L 45:L 33:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                          Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Patrick, Lukyn                NR           936 5.0/5 4.40     6 592  1591
2.  Moon, Chiron                  NR           597 0.0/1 0.53    -5 576     0
3.  Flavel, Luke                  NR           630 1.0/3 1.71    -7 578   453
4.  Smith, Matthew                NR           661 2.5/4 2.56    -1 556   651
5.  Payne, Oliver                 NR           500 2.0/3 1.05    10 609   734
6.  Parker, Oscar                 NR           528 1.5/4 1.08     4 703   616
7.  Donovan, Zev                  NR           500 1.5/4 1.28     2 637   550
8.  Wagner, Luka                  NR           530 0.5/2 0.76    -3 618   425
9.  Stewart, Jesse                NR               0.5/2            500   307
10. Grosser, Eliza                NR               1.0/2            578   578
11. Wilson, Mia                   NR               5.0/7            656   694
12. Ward, Lawson                  NR           716 4.5/6 3.66     8 634   827
13. Wright, Mark                  NR           695 2.0/3 1.47     5 699   824
14. Cronin, William               NR           519 3.0/4 1.08    19 693   886
15. Raval, Shivan                 NR           655 0.0/2 1.42   -14 500     0
16. Curtis, Luke                  NR           576 1.0/2 1.08    -1 549   549
17. Martin, Luca                  NR               0.0/3            510     0
18. O'Connell, Ezekiel            NR           677 0.0/2 1.16   -12 618     0
19. Alley, Ryan                   NR           536 1.5/3 1.65    -2 500   500
20. Conajohn, William             NR               4.0/7            574   587
21. Mason, Jay                    NR           500 1.0/3 1.02     0 615   490
22. Anderson, Mitchell            NR               0.0/3            649     0
23. Finlayson, Jahedyn            NR               2.0/4            639   639
24. Trapp, Oliver                 NR               0.5/3            667   394
25. Moore, Parker                 NR           501                    0     0
26. Czislowski, Roy               NR               0.0/1            655     0
27. Fletcher, Alex                NR           500 0.0/3 0.72    -7 701     0
28. Campey, Cormac                NR               0.0/2            532     0
29. Contojohn, Maxwell            NR               1.0/4            569   376
30. Maynes, Julius                NR               1.0/2            718   718
31. Collins, Jim                  NR               1.0/3            564   439
32. McLaren, Innes                NR           500                    0     0
33. Breen, Sam                    NR               1.0/4            540   347
34. Campbell, Noah                NR               0.5/2            519   326
35. Bates, Will                   NR               0.0/1            500     0
36. Doyle, Taj                    NR               0.0/2            501     0
37. Doolan, Blake                 NR               0.0/2            514     0
38. Beasley-Kenk, Luca            NR               0.0/1            528     0
39. Macfarlane, Oscar             NR               0.0/3            569     0
40. Crawford, Dylan               NR               0.0/1            677     0
41. McLaren, Lach                 NR               0.0/2            510     0
42. Simmons, Joshua               NR               2.0/5            583   511
43. Hennessy-Kleffogiannis, Banjo NR               0.0/2            500     0
44. Baldwin, Sophie               NR               2.0/5            544   472
45. Wentzel, Jonah                NR               0.5/3            542   269
46. Kennedy, Thomas               NR               0.5/2            549   356
47. Morrisey, Lucas               NR               0.0/1            501     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ST JOHN'S A     21.5 
  2   EAC HS 1        20   
  3   EAC HS 2        18.5 
  4   ST JOHN'S B     16   
  5   XAVIER 1        14.5 
  6   ST JOHN'S C     13.5 
  7   ST JOHN'S D     12   
  8   ST JOHN'S E     11   
  9   ST JOHN'S F     10   
10-12 EAC HS 3        7    
      ST JOHN'S H     7    
      ST JOHN'S G     7    
13-14 MULLUMBIMBY SHS 5    
      XAVIER 2        5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart