0
×

2019 T3 NSW Primary

NSW Northern Rivers Term 3 2019 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    717 EAC PS 1      7        23.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Charles Cross        NR    671 EAC PS 1      6.5      20.5  28.0   27.5
 3-4  Angus Carter         NR        EAC PS 5      6        22.5  28.5   24.0
      Lennox Broadley      NR    581 EAC PS 2      6        21.0  29.5   27.0
 5-6  Anthony Coutinho     NR    567 EAC PS 2      5.5      23.5  33.5   23.5
      Joshua Weingarth     NR    600 EAC PS 1      5.5      20.0  29.0   21.5
7-10  Benjamin Vanem       NR    598 EAC PS 2      5        25.5  35.5   23.0
      Jayden Matthews      NR    512 EAC PS 3      5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Harry Falvey         NR    642 EAC PS 1      5        20.5  30.0   23.0
      Oscar Priivald       NR    522 Alstonville A 5        17.0  23.0   18.0
11-20 Charlie Collins      NR    500 St Joseph's B 4.5      20.5  30.0   18.0
      Rory Neaves          NR    525 EAC PS 2      4.5      20.0  30.0   20.5
      Ava Crethar          NR    500 Alstonville B 4.5      20.0  29.5   18.5
      Ziggy Lake           NR        St Carthage's 4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's 4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Finn Allen           NR        EAC PS 4      4.5      19.5  26.0   17.0
      Max Whitaker         NR    500 EAC PS 4      4.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Jasmine Buckley      NR        Alstonville B 4.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Max Saltalamacchia   NR    500 EAC PS 4      4.5      17.5  25.5   18.5
      Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family 1 4.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
21-29 Lewis Fairfull       NR    500 Alstonville A 4        23.5  33.0   17.0
      Laylan Bradbury      NR    500 EAC PS 3      4        23.0  31.0   22.0
      Reggie Ayling        NR        Alstonville B 4        22.0  32.0   19.5
      Frances Gregory      NR        EAC PS 5      4        20.0  26.5   18.0
      Bruce Savage         NR    557 St Joseph's A 4        18.0  26.5   18.0
      Kai Kubils           NR    569 St Joseph's B 4        18.0  26.5   16.5
      Riley Mcknight       NR        St Joseph's B 4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Austin Newton        NR        St Joseph's C 4        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Digby Roberts        NR        Alstonville C 4        15.5  23.5   14.0
30-42 Lachlan Trease       NR        Alstonville C 3.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's B 3.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Kelly Campbell       NR        EAC PS 5      3.5      20.0  27.0   16.0
      Macey Elliott        NR    591 Alstonville A 3.5      19.0  27.5   17.0
      Franceska Payne      NR    500 EAC PS 3      3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Hudson McGarry       NR        St Joseph's E 3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Patrick Jones        NR        Holy Family 2 3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Dylan Binaoro-Taylor NR    500 EAC PS 3      3.5      17.0  24.0   17.0
      Duncan Driscoll      NR        St Joseph's C 3.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
      John Gooding         NR    601 St Joseph's A 3.5      16.5  22.5   15.0
      Michael Holl         NR        Alstonville C 3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
      Malik Traki Johnston NR    500 Alstonville A 3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Tyler Starkey        NR        St Joseph's C 3.5      15.0  20.0   13.0
43-58 Lachlan Beare        NR    508 St Joseph's A 3        18.5  27.5   15.5
      Thomas Green         NR        Alstonville B 3        18.0  24.5   11.5
      Archie Cook          NR        EAC PS 6      3        18.0  24.0   11.0
      Malachi Troncoso     NR        Alstonville C 3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Damian Lutze         NR        St Joseph's D 3        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Malaki Gannon        NR        St Joseph's C 3        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Hughan King          NR        St Joseph's A 3        17.0  22.5   12.5
      Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family 1 3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Zack Buckley         NR        Alstonville E 3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Gus McLaren          NR    500 Holy Family 1 3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Saaci Tucker         NR        Alstonville D 3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Harry Wills          NR        St Joseph's E 3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Sophia Agnew         NR        Holy Family 2 3        13.5  19.5   10.5
      Jade Kirkland        NR        Holy Family 2 3        13.0  20.0    9.0
      Jacob Ellis          NR        Holy Family 2 3        12.0  16.5    9.5
      Ivy Roberts          NR        Alstonville D 3        11.5  19.5    9.0
59-63 James Christmas      NR        St Joseph's D 2.5      16.5  22.5    9.5
      Anthony Bell         NR        Alstonville D 2.5      16.0  23.5   10.5
      Blade Schindelbacher NR        EAC PS 4      2.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
      Noah Payne           NR        Alstonville E 2.5      16.0  20.5   10.5
      Tasman Foster        NR        Holy Family 4 2.5      15.5  20.5    8.0
64-71 Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC PS 5      2        16.0  23.5    7.0
      Luca De Stefani      NR        Holy Family 3 2        15.5  22.0    6.5
      Jacob Nicolle        NR        St Joseph's E 2        15.5  21.0    8.5
      Mathew Bell          NR        Alstonville D 2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Alyana Granada       NR        Holy Family 3 2        15.0  19.5    7.5
      Joseph Flanagan      NR        Alstonville E 2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Grace Wood           NR        Holy Family 3 2        13.5  18.5    4.5
      Mason Ramsay         NR        Holy Family 4 2        13.0  17.5    6.0
72-74 Jeremy Lutze         NR        St Joseph's D 1.5      14.0  22.0    6.5
      Mikey Smith          NR        Holy Family 3 1.5      13.5  18.5    5.0
      Harvey Calnan        NR        Holy Family 4 1.5      12.5  19.5    5.0
 75   Zeke Kubils          NR        St Joseph's D 1        13.0  19.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    717 EAC PS 1      7     58:W 13:W 12:W  5:W  7:W 23:W  4:W
2  Charles Cross        NR    671 EAC PS 1      6.5   64:W 11:W 43:W 21:W 22:W  7:W  5:D
3  Angus Carter         NR        EAC PS 5      6     72:W 26:W 25:W  7:L  8:W 14:W  9:W
4  Lennox Broadley      NR    581 EAC PS 2      6     74:W 34:W 21:W 29:W  6:W 22:W  1:L
5  Anthony Coutinho     NR    567 EAC PS 2      5.5   56:W 16:W 24:W  1:L 13:W 21:W  2:D
6  Joshua Weingarth     NR    600 EAC PS 1      5.5   23:D 44:W 30:W 33:W  4:L 11:W 15:W
7  Benjamin Vanem       NR    598 EAC PS 2      5     50:W 17:W 19:W  3:W  1:L  2:L 23:W
8  Jayden Matthews      NR    512 EAC PS 3      5     20:W 59:W  9:L 16:W  3:L 38:W 24:W
9  Harry Falvey         NR    642 EAC PS 1      5     36:W 38:W  8:W 22:L 37:W 12:W  3:L
10 Oscar Priivald       NR    522 Alstonville A 5     69:W 30:L 60:W 32:L 40:W 27:W 22:W
11 Charlie Collins      NR    500 St Joseph's B 4.5   40:W  2:L 53:W 14:D 39:W  6:L 32:W
12 Rory Neaves          NR    525 EAC PS 2      4.5   45:W 46:W  1:L 27:W 32:W  9:L 13:D
13 Ava Crethar          NR    500 Alstonville B 4.5   61:W  1:L 46:W 24:W  5:L 35:W 12:D
14 Ziggy Lake           NR        St Carthage's 4.5   66:W 21:L 18:W 11:D 34:W  3:L 33:W
15 Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's 4.5   16:L 64:W 17:D 41:W 43:W 25:W  6:L
16 Finn Allen           NR        EAC PS 4      4.5   15:W  5:L 75:W  8:L 44:W 33:D 34:W
17 Max Whitaker         NR    500 EAC PS 4      4.5   18:W  7:L 15:D 44:D 49:W 31:D 36:W
18 Jasmine Buckley      NR        Alstonville B 4.5   17:L 45:W 14:L 59:W 47:W 26:W 19:D
19 Max Saltalamacchia   NR    500 EAC PS 4      4.5   55:W 49:W  7:L 31:L 46:W 30:W 18:D
20 Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family 1 4.5    8:L 28:L 74:W 61:D 51:W 43:W 39:W
21 Lewis Fairfull       NR    500 Alstonville A 4     28:W 14:W  4:L  2:L 31:W  5:L 48:W
22 Laylan Bradbury      NR    500 EAC PS 3      4     67:W 31:W 33:W  9:W  2:L  4:L 10:L
23 Reggie Ayling        NR        Alstonville B 4      6:D 41:W 51:W 26:D 25:W  1:L  7:L
24 Frances Gregory      NR        EAC PS 5      4     75:W 37:W  5:L 13:L 28:W 48:W  8:L
25 Bruce Savage         NR    557 St Joseph's A 4     32:W 60:W  3:L 36:W 23:L 15:L 47:W
26 Kai Kubils           NR    569 St Joseph's B 4     47:W  3:L 35:W 23:D 30:D 18:L 45:W
27 Riley Mcknight       NR        St Joseph's B 4     30:L 54:W 49:W 12:L 55:W 10:L 53:W
28 Austin Newton        NR        St Joseph's C 4     21:L 20:W 31:L 63:W 24:L 64:W 50:W
29 Digby Roberts        NR        Alstonville C 4     31:L 69:W 48:W  4:L 35:L 44:W 54:W
30 Lachlan Trease       NR        Alstonville C 3.5   27:W 10:W  6:L 43:D 26:D 19:L 38:D
31 Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's B 3.5   29:W 22:L 28:W 19:W 21:L 17:D 37: 
32 Kelly Campbell       NR        EAC PS 5      3.5   25:L 71:W 42:W 10:W 12:L 37:D 11:L
33 Macey Elliott        NR    591 Alstonville A 3.5   54:W 35:W 22:L  6:L 45:W 16:D 14:L
34 Franceska Payne      NR    500 EAC PS 3      3.5   70:W  4:L 63:W 39:D 14:L 40:W 16:L
35 Hudson McGarry       NR        St Joseph's E 3.5    0:W 33:L 26:L 68:W 29:W 13:L 42:D
36 Patrick Jones        NR        Holy Family 2 3.5    9:L 65:W 59:W 25:L 42:D 41:W 17:L
37 Dylan Binaoro-Taylor NR    500 EAC PS 3      3.5   71:W 24:L 61:W 38:W  9:L 32:D 31: 
38 Duncan Driscoll      NR        St Joseph's C 3.5   68:W  9:L 72:W 37:L 52:W  8:L 30:D
39 John Gooding         NR    601 St Joseph's A 3.5   46:L 67:W 52:W 34:D 11:L 62:W 20:L
40 Michael Holl         NR        Alstonville C 3.5   11:L 66:D 62:W 52:W 10:L 34:L 60:W
41 Malik Traki Johnston NR    500 Alstonville A 3.5   44:D 23:L 58:W 15:L 69:W 36:L 62:W
42 Tyler Starkey        NR        St Joseph's C 3.5   60:L 70:W 32:L 53:W 36:D 49:D 35:D
43 Lachlan Beare        NR    508 St Joseph's A 3     63:W 48:W  2:L 30:D 15:L 20:L 52:D
44 Thomas Green         NR        Alstonville B 3     41:D  6:L 73:W 17:D 16:L 29:L 67:W
45 Archie Cook          NR        EAC PS 6      3     12:L 18:L 70:W 57:W 33:L 56:W 26:L
46 Malachi Troncoso     NR        Alstonville C 3     39:W 12:L 13:L 72:W 19:L 50:L 71:W
47 Damian Lutze         NR        St Joseph's D 3     26:L 61:L  0:W 60:W 18:L 55:W 25:L
48 Malaki Gannon        NR        St Joseph's C 3     65:W 43:L 29:L 56:W 50:W 24:L 21:L
49 Hughan King          NR        St Joseph's A 3     73:W 19:L 27:L 66:W 17:L 42:D 51:D
50 Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family 1 3      7:L 53:L 67:W 54:W 48:L 46:W 28:L
51 Zack Buckley         NR        Alstonville E 3     52:D 57:W 23:L 55:L 20:L 74:W 49:D
52 Gus McLaren          NR    500 Holy Family 1 3     51:D 62:W 39:L 40:L 38:L 59:W 43:D
53 Saaci Tucker         NR        Alstonville D 3     59:L 50:W 11:L 42:L 68:W 66:W 27:L
54 Harry Wills          NR        St Joseph's E 3     33:L 27:L 64:W 50:L 63:W 69:W 29:L
55 Sophia Agnew         NR        Holy Family 2 3     19:L 68:D 66:D 51:W 27:L 47:L 65:W
56 Jade Kirkland        NR        Holy Family 2 3      5:L 63:L 65:W 48:L 61:W 45:L 68:W
57 Jacob Ellis          NR        Holy Family 2 3     62:D 51:L 68:D 45:L 65:D 63:D 64:W
58 Ivy Roberts          NR        Alstonville D 3      1:L 73:D 41:L 71:W 62:L 65:D 66:W
59 James Christmas      NR        St Joseph's D 2.5   53:W  8:L 36:L 18:L 60:D 52:L 73:W
60 Anthony Bell         NR        Alstonville D 2.5   42:W 25:L 10:L 47:L 59:D 61:W 40:L
61 Blade Schindelbacher NR        EAC PS 4      2.5   13:L 47:W 37:L 20:D 56:L 60:L 74:W
62 Noah Payne           NR        Alstonville E 2.5   57:D 52:L 40:L 75:W 58:W 39:L 41:L
63 Tasman Foster        NR        Holy Family 4 2.5   43:L 56:W 34:L 28:L 54:L 57:D 75:W
64 Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC PS 5      2      2:L 15:L 54:L 67:W 72:W 28:L 57:L
65 Luca De Stefani      NR        Holy Family 3 2     48:L 36:L 56:L  0:W 57:D 58:D 55:L
66 Jacob Nicolle        NR        St Joseph's E 2     14:L 40:D 55:D 49:L 75:W 53:L 58:L
67 Mathew Bell          NR        Alstonville D 2     22:L 39:L 50:L 64:L  0:W 70:W 44:L
68 Alyana Granada       NR        Holy Family 3 2     38:L 55:D 57:D 35:L 53:L 75:W 56:L
69 Joseph Flanagan      NR        Alstonville E 2     10:L 29:L 71:D 73:W 41:L 54:L 72:D
70 Grace Wood           NR        Holy Family 3 2     34:L 42:L 45:L 74:D 71:D 67:L  0:W
71 Mason Ramsay         NR        Holy Family 4 2     37:L 32:L 69:D 58:L 70:D 72:W 46:L
72 Jeremy Lutze         NR        St Joseph's D 1.5    3:L  0:W 38:L 46:L 64:L 71:L 69:D
73 Mikey Smith          NR        Holy Family 3 1.5   49:L 58:D 44:L 69:L 74:L  0:W 59:L
74 Harvey Calnan        NR        Holy Family 4 1.5    4:L 75:L 20:L 70:D 73:W 51:L 61:L
75 Zeke Kubils          NR        St Joseph's D 1     24:L 74:W 16:L 62:L 66:L 68:L 63:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Fairfull, Lewis       NR           500 0.0/3 1.08   -11 606     0
2.  Elliott, Macey        NR           591 0.0/2 1.12   -11 550     0
3.  Traki Johnston, Malik NR           500                    0     0
4.  Priivald, Oscar       NR           522 1.0/1 0.53     5 500  1499
5.  Buckley, Jasmine      NR               1.5/3            523   523
6.  Ayling, Reggie        NR               3.0/6            590   590
7.  Green, Thomas         NR               1.0/3            533   408
8.  Crethar, Ava          NR           500 0.5/3 1.08    -6 603   330
9.  Holl, Michael         NR               1.0/4            506   313
10. Roberts, Digby        NR               0.0/1            581     0
11. Trease, Lachlan       NR               2.0/5            540   468
12. Troncoso, Malachi     NR               1.0/4            532   339
13. Bell, Anthony         NR               0.0/2            540     0
14. Tucker, Saaci         NR               0.0/1            500     0
15. Bell, Mathew          NR               0.0/2            551     0
16. Roberts, Ivy          NR               0.0/2            609     0
17. Payne, Noah           NR               0.0/3            534     0
18. Buckley, Zack         NR               0.5/1            500   500
19. Flanagan, Joseph      NR               0.0/2            511     0
20. Cross, Charles        NR           671 5.5/6 4.14    14 529   930
21. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           717 5.0/5 3.60    14 554  1553
22. Weingarth, Joshua     NR           600 2.0/3 1.68     3 557   682
23. Falvey, Harry         NR           642 3.0/4 2.72     3 509   702
24. Vanem, Benjamin       NR           598 2.0/4 2.00     0 597   597
25. Broadley, Lennox      NR           581 4.0/5 2.65    14 563   803
26. Neaves, Rory          NR           525 0.5/3 1.11    -6 620   347
27. Coutinho, Anthony     NR           567 2.5/4 1.84     7 597   692
28. Bradbury, Laylan      NR           500 2.0/5 1.80     2 601   529
29. Binaoro-Taylor, Dylan NR           500 0.0/1 0.31    -3 642     0
30. Matthews, Jayden      NR           512 0.0/1 0.32    -3 642     0
31. Payne, Franceska      NR           500 0.5/2 0.76    -3 591   398
32. Whitaker, Max         NR           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 598     0
33. Allen, Finn           NR               1.5/4            543   456
34. Saltalamacchia, Max   NR           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 598     0
35. Schindelbacher, Blade NR               0.0/2            500     0
36. Campbell, Kelly       NR               1.5/5            521   372
37. Wilson, Brighton      NR               0.0/1            671     0
38. Gregory, Frances      NR               1.0/4            520   327
39. Carter, Angus         NR               4.0/5            576   614
40. Cook, Archie          NR               0.0/3            562     0
41. McLaren, Gus          NR           500 0.5/2 0.84    -3 555   362
42. Di Rosso, Lachlan     NR               2.0/3            540   553
43. Siebert, Grace        NR               0.0/1            598     0
44. Kirkland, Jade        NR               0.0/1            567     0
45. Agnew, Sophia         NR               0.0/1            500     0
46. Jones, Patrick        NR               1.0/4            550   357
47. Ellis, Jacob          NR                                  0     0
48. Smith, Mikey          NR                                  0     0
49. Wood, Grace           NR               0.0/1            500     0
50. Granada, Alyana       NR                                  0     0
51. De Stefani, Luca      NR                                  0     0
52. Calnan, Harvey        NR               0.0/1            581     0
53. Foster, Tasman        NR               0.0/2            504     0
54. Ramsay, Mason         NR               0.0/1            500     0
55. Rose, Oliver          NR               3.5/5            533   558
56. Lake, Ziggy           NR               2.5/4            523   536
57. Savage, Bruce         NR           557                    0     0
58. Beare, Lachlan        NR           508 0.5/2 0.78    -3 586   393
59. King, Hughan          NR               0.0/2            500     0
60. Gooding, John         NR           601 1.5/3 1.92    -4 500   500
61. Collins, Charlie      NR           500 1.0/3 0.99     0 624   499
62. Bullen, Lachlan       NR               1.5/4            500   413
63. Mcknight, Riley       NR               0.0/2            524     0
64. Kubils, Kai           NR           569                    0     0
65. Gannon, Malaki        NR               0.0/2            504     0
66. Driscoll, Duncan      NR               1.0/4            539   346
67. Newton, Austin        NR               0.0/1            500     0
68. Starkey, Tyler        NR                                  0     0
69. Christmas, James      NR               0.0/2            506     0
70. Lutze, Jeremy         NR                                  0     0
71. Kubils, Zeke          NR                                  0     0
72. Lutze, Damian         NR               0.0/2            563     0
73. Wills, Harry          NR               0.0/1            591     0
74. Nicolle, Jacob        NR                                  0     0
75. McGarry, Hudson       NR               0.0/3            553     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   EAC PS 1      24   
  2   EAC PS 2      21   
 3-7  ALSTONVILLE A 16   
      EAC PS 3      16   
      EAC PS 4      16   
      ALSTONVILLE B 16   
      ST JOSEPH'S B 16   
  8   EAC PS 5      15.5 
9-10  ALSTONVILLE C 14   
      ST JOSEPH'S C 14   
 11   ST JOSEPH'S A 13.5 
 12   HOLY FAMILY 2 12.5 
13-14 ALSTONVILLE D 10.5 
      HOLY FAMILY 1 10.5 
 15   ST CARTHAGE'S 9    
 16   ST JOSEPH'S E 8.5  
 17   ST JOSEPH'S D 8    
18-19 HOLY FAMILY 3 7.5  
      ALSTONVILLE E 7.5  
 20   HOLY FAMILY 4 6    
 21   EAC PS 6      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart