0
×

2019 T3 North Queensland Primary

North Queensland Term 3 2019 Primary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Thomas Richmond      NQ    684 ACC - Primary 1 7        22.0  31.5   28.0
  2   Losalini Bole        NQ    552 ACC - Primary 1 6        20.0  27.0   21.0
  3   David Cronje         NQ    531 ACC - Primary 2 5.5      24.0  34.0   24.0
 4-8  Mysha Jain           NQ    589 TGS PS 2        5        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Jaxx Harvey-Sutton   NQ    673 ACC - Primary 1 5        22.0  30.5   22.5
      Josefa Bole          NQ        ACC - Primary 1 5        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Harini Ramesh        NQ        TGS PS 2        5        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Majella Jerome       NQ    519 TGS PS 2        5        17.5  23.5   16.0
9-15  Jared Kennedy        NQ    563 ACC - Primary 2 4.5      22.0  30.0   20.5
      Matthew Lai          NQ        TGS PS 1        4.5      21.0  30.5   20.0
      Ryan Alberto         NQ        ACC - Primary 6 4.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
      Tyreece Lees         NQ    510 ACC - Primary 2 4.5      20.0  27.0   19.5
      Ranu Khana           NQ        TGS PS 2        4.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Jeshua Cronje        NQ        ACC - Primary 2 4.5      17.5  27.5   20.5
      Judah Ward           NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4.5      17.5  24.0   17.5
16-22 Abigail Ly           NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4        21.5  31.5   17.0
      Arjun Nigam          NQ        TGS PS 1        4        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Jackson Humphrey     NQ    581 TGS PS 1        4        20.0  30.0   13.0
      Brooklin Robinson    NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Abigail Ireland      NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Jonah Dawson         NQ    502 ACC - Primary 3 4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Isaiah Robertson     NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4        19.0  26.0   16.0
23-28 Ethan Kwa            NQ        TGS PS 4        3.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      Seth Alloway         NQ        TGS PS 6        3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Leo Harvey-Sutton    NQ        ACC - Primary 4 3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      Sterling Christie    NQ        ACC - Primary 6 3.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
      Ted Costello         NQ        TGS PS 6        3.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
      Tyler Dale           NQ        ACC - Primary 5 3.5      13.0  18.5   11.0
29-39 Serene Shrestha      NQ        ACC - Primary 5 3        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Ethan Cavanagh       NQ        TGS PS 3        3        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Ashni Weerasooriya   NQ        TGS PS 5        3        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Shuva Shrestha       NQ        ACC - Primary 6 3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Abdullah Al Itmam    NQ        TGS PS 1        3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Lilly Thomas-Hall    NQ        ACC - Primary 4 3        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Joel Brandi          NQ        TGS PS 4        3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Edward Arthur        NQ        ACC - Primary 4 3        15.0  21.0   13.0
      David Golledge       NQ        TGS PS 3        3        14.5  20.5   11.5
      Jett Newman          NQ        TGS PS 4        3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Isobel Marlow        NQ        TGS PS 6        3        14.0  19.5   10.0
40-42 Grace Higgins        NQ        TGS PS 5        2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
      Wyatt Battaglene     NQ        TGS PS 3        2.5      14.0  21.0    5.5
      Joshua Kwa           NQ        TGS PS 7        2.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
43-49 Jay Singh            NQ        TGS PS 7        2        18.0  26.0   10.0
      Siddharth Gautam     NQ        TGS PS 3        2        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Kris Ram             NQ        TGS PS 6        2        15.0  21.5    8.5
      Levi Bell            NQ    513 ACC - Primary 3 2        14.0  20.5    8.5
      Annabelle Brown      NQ        TGS PS 7        2        11.5  16.5    4.0
      Shaarika Senthil     NQ        TGS PS 7        2        11.5  15.5    7.0
      Priyanshi Sejpal     NQ        TGS PS 5        2        11.0  16.0    4.5
 50   Ashmetha Prabhaharan NQ        TGS PS 5        1.5      13.0  17.5    4.5
51-52 Lucas Watson         NQ        ACC - Primary 6 1        13.5  20.0    7.0
      James Nugent         NQ        TGS PS 4        1        13.0  19.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thomas Richmond      NQ    684 ACC - Primary 1 7     18:W 16:W 10:W  4:W 17:W  3:W 14:W
2  Losalini Bole        NQ    552 ACC - Primary 1 6      4:L 41:W 43:W 13:W 16:W  9:W 10:W
3  David Cronje         NQ    531 ACC - Primary 2 5.5   13:W  6:W 34:W  5:D 11:W  1:L  4:W
4  Mysha Jain           NQ    589 TGS PS 2        5      2:W 35:W 22:W  1:L  5:W 17:W  3:L
5  Jaxx Harvey-Sutton   NQ    673 ACC - Primary 1 5     33:W 19:W 20:W  3:D  4:L 12:W  9:D
6  Josefa Bole          NQ        ACC - Primary 1 5      8:W  3:L 21:L 33:W 36:W 20:W 19:W
7  Harini Ramesh        NQ        TGS PS 2        5      9:L 18:W 25:W 12:L 32:W 21:W 26:W
8  Majella Jerome       NQ    519 TGS PS 2        5      6:L 52:W 16:L 24:W 30:W 31:W 17:W
9  Jared Kennedy        NQ    563 ACC - Primary 2 4.5    7:W 43:W 17:L 22:W 20:W  2:L  5:D
10 Matthew Lai          NQ        TGS PS 1        4.5   42:W 21:W  1:L 26:D 29:W 11:W  2:L
11 Ryan Alberto         NQ        ACC - Primary 6 4.5   45:D 24:W 15:W 14:W  3:L 10:L 25:W
12 Tyreece Lees         NQ    510 ACC - Primary 2 4.5   44:W 22:L 40:W  7:W 19:W  5:L 15:D
13 Ranu Khana           NQ        TGS PS 2        4.5    3:L 28:W 51:W  2:L 25:D 29:W 27:W
14 Jeshua Cronje        NQ        ACC - Primary 2 4.5   30:W 32:W 29:D 11:L 26:W 23:W  1:L
15 Judah Ward           NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4.5   24:D 45:W 11:L 46:W 23:D 16:W 12:D
16 Abigail Ly           NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4     37:W  1:L  8:W 36:W  2:L 15:L 33:W
17 Arjun Nigam          NQ        TGS PS 1        4     47:W 25:W  9:W 29:W  1:L  4:L  8:L
18 Jackson Humphrey     NQ    581 TGS PS 1        4      1:L  7:L 27:W 35:W 22:W 19:L 23:W
19 Brooklin Robinson    NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4     39:W  5:L 30:W 31:W 12:L 18:W  6:L
20 Abigail Ireland      NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4     23:W 31:W  5:L 34:W  9:L  6:L 30:W
21 Jonah Dawson         NQ    502 ACC - Primary 3 4     41:W 10:L  6:W 23:L 34:W  7:L 35:W
22 Isaiah Robertson     NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4     49:W 12:W  4:L  9:L 18:L 32:W 39:W
23 Ethan Kwa            NQ        TGS PS 4        3.5   20:L 42:W 37:W 21:W 15:D 14:L 18:L
24 Seth Alloway         NQ        TGS PS 6        3.5   15:D 11:L 44:W  8:L 40:W 25:L 31:W
25 Leo Harvey-Sutton    NQ        ACC - Primary 4 3.5   50:W 17:L  7:L 51:W 13:D 24:W 11:L
26 Sterling Christie    NQ        ACC - Primary 6 3.5   43:L 50:W 38:W 10:D 14:L 37:W  7:L
27 Ted Costello         NQ        TGS PS 6        3.5   32:L 46:D 18:L 41:W 43:W 28:W 13:L
28 Tyler Dale           NQ        ACC - Primary 5 3.5   31:L 13:L 52:W 43:D 45:W 27:L 40:W
29 Serene Shrestha      NQ        ACC - Primary 5 3     40:W 36:W 14:D 17:L 10:L 13:L 37:D
30 Ethan Cavanagh       NQ        TGS PS 3        3     14:L 33:W 19:L 42:W  8:L 38:W 20:L
31 Ashni Weerasooriya   NQ        TGS PS 5        3     28:W 20:L 35:W 19:L 38:W  8:L 24:L
32 Shuva Shrestha       NQ        ACC - Primary 6 3     27:W 14:L 36:L 44:W  7:L 22:L 48:W
33 Abdullah Al Itmam    NQ        TGS PS 1        3      5:L 30:L 47:W  6:L 44:W 34:W 16:L
34 Lilly Thomas-Hall    NQ        ACC - Primary 4 3     38:W 51:W  3:L 20:L 21:L 33:L 45:W
35 Joel Brandi          NQ        TGS PS 4        3     46:W  4:L 31:L 18:L 51:W 42:W 21:L
36 Edward Arthur        NQ        ACC - Primary 4 3     52:W 29:L 32:W 16:L  6:L 39:L 43:W
37 David Golledge       NQ        TGS PS 3        3     16:L 47:W 23:L 40:D 46:W 26:L 29:D
38 Jett Newman          NQ        TGS PS 4        3     34:L 49:W 26:L 39:W 31:L 30:L 44:W
39 Isobel Marlow        NQ        TGS PS 6        3     19:L 44:L 50:W 38:L 48:W 36:W 22:L
40 Grace Higgins        NQ        TGS PS 5        2.5   29:L 48:W 12:L 37:D 24:L 46:W 28:L
41 Wyatt Battaglene     NQ        TGS PS 3        2.5   21:L  2:L 48:L 27:L 52:W 49:W 42:D
42 Joshua Kwa           NQ        TGS PS 7        2.5   10:L 23:L 49:W 30:L 50:W 35:L 41:D
43 Jay Singh            NQ        TGS PS 7        2     26:W  9:L  2:L 28:D 27:L 45:D 36:L
44 Siddharth Gautam     NQ        TGS PS 3        2     12:L 39:W 24:L 32:L 33:L 51:W 38:L
45 Kris Ram             NQ        TGS PS 6        2     11:D 15:L 46:L 48:W 28:L 43:D 34:L
46 Levi Bell            NQ    513 ACC - Primary 3 2     35:L 27:D 45:W 15:L 37:L 40:L 47:D
47 Annabelle Brown      NQ        TGS PS 7        2     17:L 37:L 33:L 50:L 49:D 52:W 46:D
48 Shaarika Senthil     NQ        TGS PS 7        2     51:L 40:L 41:W 45:L 39:L 50:W 32:L
49 Priyanshi Sejpal     NQ        TGS PS 5        2     22:L 38:L 42:L 52:D 47:D 41:L 51:W
50 Ashmetha Prabhaharan NQ        TGS PS 5        1.5   25:L 26:L 39:L 47:W 42:L 48:L 52:D
51 Lucas Watson         NQ        ACC - Primary 6 1     48:W 34:L 13:L 25:L 35:L 44:L 49:L
52 James Nugent         NQ        TGS PS 4        1     36:L  8:L 28:L 49:D 41:L 47:L 50:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Richmond, Thomas      NQ           684 3.0/3 1.98    10 567  1566
2.  Harvey-Sutton, Jaxx   NQ           673 2.0/4 2.68    -7 548   548
3.  Jain, Mysha           NQ           589 2.0/4 1.88     1 610   610
4.  Humphrey, Jackson     NQ           581 0.0/1 0.36    -4 684     0
5.  Kennedy, Jared        NQ           563 0.5/2 0.86    -4 613   420
6.  Bole, Losalini        NQ           552 1.0/2 0.94     1 576   576
7.  Cronje, David         NQ           531 1.5/3 1.02     5 649   649
8.  Jerome, Majella       NQ           519                    0     0
9.  Bell, Levi            NQ           513                    0     0
10. Lees, Tyreece         NQ           510 0.0/1 0.28    -3 673     0
11. Dawson, Jonah         NQ           502                    0     0
12. Watson, Lucas         NQ                                  0     0
13. Christie, Sterling    NQ                                  0     0
14. Dale, Tyler           NQ                                  0     0
15. Alloway, Seth         NQ               0.0/1            519     0
16. Shrestha, Serene      NQ                                  0     0
17. Ward, Judah           NQ               1.5/2            512   525
18. Kwa, Joshua           NQ                                  0     0
19. Golledge, David       NQ               1.0/1            513   526
20. Al Itmam, Abdullah    NQ               0.0/1            673     0
21. Shrestha, Shuva       NQ                                  0     0
22. Marlow, Isobel        NQ                                  0     0
23. Ireland, Abigail      NQ               0.0/2            618     0
24. Harvey-Sutton, Leo    NQ                                  0     0
25. Robinson, Brooklin    NQ               1.0/3            588   463
26. Brandi, Joel          NQ               1.0/4            546   353
27. Singh, Jay            NQ               0.0/2            558     0
28. Ram, Kris             NQ               0.0/1            513     0
29. Ly, Abigail           NQ               1.0/3            585   460
30. Higgins, Grace        NQ               1.0/2            512   512
31. Newman, Jett          NQ                                  0     0
32. Bole, Josefa          NQ               1.0/3            517   392
33. Battaglene, Wyatt     NQ               0.0/2            527     0
34. Ramesh, Harini        NQ               2.0/4            539   539
35. Robertson, Isaiah     NQ               1.0/4            561   368
36. Nugent, James         NQ               0.0/1            519     0
37. Costello, Ted         NQ               0.5/2            547   354
38. Khana, Ranu           NQ               0.0/2            542     0
39. Kwa, Ethan            NQ               1.0/2            542   542
40. Lai, Matthew          NQ               1.0/3            579   454
41. Arthur, Edward        NQ                                  0     0
42. Cavanagh, Ethan       NQ               0.0/1            519     0
43. Prabhaharan, Ashmetha NQ                                  0     0
44. Cronje, Jeshua        NQ               0.0/1            684     0
45. Brown, Annabelle      NQ               0.5/1            513   513
46. Sejpal, Priyanshi     NQ                                  0     0
47. Alberto, Ryan         NQ               0.0/1            531     0
48. Thomas-Hall, Lilly    NQ               0.0/2            517     0
49. Nigam, Arjun          NQ               1.0/4            589   396
50. Weerasooriya, Ashni   NQ               0.0/1            519     0
51. Senthil, Shaarika     NQ                                  0     0
52. Gautam, Siddharth     NQ               0.0/1            510     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ACC - PRIMARY 1 23   
  2   TGS PS 2        19.5 
  3   ACC - PRIMARY 2 19   
  4   TGS PS 1        15.5 
  5   ACC - PRIMARY 5 15   
  6   ACC - PRIMARY 3 14   
  7   ACC - PRIMARY 4 13.5 
 8-9  ACC - PRIMARY 6 12   
      TGS PS 6        12   
10-11 TGS PS 3        10.5 
      TGS PS 4        10.5 
 12   TGS PS 5        9    
 13   TGS PS 7        8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart