0
×

2019 T3 Mackay Whitsunday Secondary

Mackay Whitsundays Term 3 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kai-Yi Comerford         MW    723 Mercy College 1              6.5      21.5  30.5   27.0
  2   Joseph Garcia            MW    731 North Mackay SHS 1           6        23.0  33.5   25.0
 3-4  Isaac Irwin              MW        Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 5.5      23.5  32.5   25.0
      Josh Wilson              MW        North Mackay SHS 3           5.5      18.5  26.0   21.0
5-10  Jamie Daniels            MW    741 Sarina 1                     5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Mitchell MacDonald       MW    553 MSHS 1                       5        22.5  32.0   23.0
      Carlton Reese            MW    563 North Mackay SHS 3           5        22.0  27.5   21.0
      Vincent Nolan            MW    798 North Mackay SHS 1           5        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Jerry Yuan               MW    631 Mercy College 1              5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Jack McCubben            MW    667 North Mackay SHS 1           5        20.5  28.5   19.0
11-14 Fin Mohan                MW    635 North Mackay SHS 2           4.5      19.0  27.0   19.5
      Benjamin Pengelley       MW        Mercy College 2              4.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Samantha Coad            MW    500 North Mackay SHS 5           4.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Ethan Hatfield           MW    571 MCC 1                        4.5      15.5  22.5   18.5
15-25 Dallas McGrath           MW    593 North Mackay SHS 2           4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Jonathan Graham          MW    524 MCC 2                        4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Alf Moetaua              MW        Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Zane Cavaliere           MW    537 North Mackay SHS 1           4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Rosalie Noack            MW    571 MCC 1                        4        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Jarrel Penola            MW        Sarina 3                     4        17.0  22.0   13.0
      Logan Watt               MW    623 Mercy College 1              4        16.5  24.0   18.0
      Michael Pengelley        MW    502 Mercy College 1              4        16.5  22.5   13.5
      Ian Medina               MW        North Mackay SHS 5           4        15.5  23.0   12.0
      Daniel Yarnold           MW    535 MCC 1                        4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Cameron Hollis           MW    567 North Mackay SHS 2           4        13.0  17.0   13.0
26-29 Kirra Murray             MW        Sarina 2                     3.5      20.5  29.5   15.5
      Pamiru Senanayaka        MW    542 MCC 1                        3.5      19.0  27.0   16.0
      Hayden Benson            MW    545 North Mackay SHS 2           3.5      18.0  26.0   15.0
      Lily Strempel            MW        Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 3.5      16.5  22.5   13.0
30-39 William Bauich           MW        North Mackay SHS 4           3        19.0  24.0   14.0
      Raymond Penola           MW    525 Sarina 1                     3        18.5  27.5   14.0
      Taya Murray              MW        Sarina 2                     3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Lachlan Corrinne-Linnane MW        North Mackay SHS 5           3        18.5  23.5   14.0
      Aidan Manning            MW        MCC 2                        3        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Penny Zhang              MW        North Mackay SHS 5           3        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Brady Hohenhaus          MW        Sarina 3                     3        16.5  22.0    9.0
      Finn Law                 MW        Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Brian Bloxsom            MW        North Mackay SHS 3           3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Kimberley Ortega         MW        North Mackay SHS 4           3        10.5  13.5    8.0
40-47 Christine Yarnold        MW    532 MCC 2                        2.5      19.5  27.5   14.0
      Kody Griffen             MW        North Mackay SHS 4           2.5      18.5  26.5   11.5
      Jorja Mason              MW    500 MCC 2                        2.5      16.5  22.5   13.0
      David Ford               MW        Mercy College 2              2.5      16.0  21.5    8.5
      Cole Morgan              MW    595 North Mackay SHS 3           2.5      14.5  22.0    9.5
      Bryce Tynan              MW        Sarina 3                     2.5      13.5  19.5    8.5
      Kayden Charles           MW        Sarina 1                     2.5      13.0  17.0    8.5
      Kaleb Craine             MW        North Mackay SHS 4           2.5      12.0  16.5    6.0
48-50 Charlize Agius           MW        Sarina 2                     2        18.5  25.5   10.0
      Logan Bryant             MW        Sarina 1                     2        17.5  23.5    9.0
      Gemma Williams           MW        Sarina 2                     2        16.0  20.5    7.0
51-52 Samantha Warry           MW        MCC 3                        1.5      12.5  18.0    3.5
      Aaron Slatter            MW        Sarina 3                     1.5      12.0  16.5    5.5
 53   Harley Hagen             MW        Sarina 4                     0.5      14.0  20.5    1.0
 54   Savannah Slatter         MW        Sarina 4                     0        14.0  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kai-Yi Comerford         MW    723 Mercy College 1              6.5   32:W 31:W 34:W  6:W  8:W  2:D  3:W
2  Joseph Garcia            MW    731 North Mackay SHS 1           6     23:W 16:W 15:W  3:D 11:W  1:D  5:W
3  Isaac Irwin              MW        Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 5.5   44:W  9:W 27:W  2:D 21:W  8:W  1:L
4  Josh Wilson              MW        North Mackay SHS 3           5.5   19:W 28:D 41:W  5:L 40:W 26:W  6:W
5  Jamie Daniels            MW    741 Sarina 1                     5     38:W 18:W  6:L  4:W 17:W 14:W  2:L
6  Mitchell MacDonald       MW    553 MSHS 1                       5     36:W 37:W  5:W  1:L 15:W  9:W  4:L
7  Carlton Reese            MW    563 North Mackay SHS 3           5     53:W 17:W 10:W  8:L  9:L 20:W 21:W
8  Vincent Nolan            MW    798 North Mackay SHS 1           5     51:W 40:W 11:W  7:W  1:L  3:L 15:W
9  Jerry Yuan               MW    631 Mercy College 1              5     30:W  3:L 28:W 32:W  7:W  6:L 18:W
10 Jack McCubben            MW    667 North Mackay SHS 1           5     20:W 33:W  7:L 16:L 23:W 12:W 24:W
11 Fin Mohan                MW    635 North Mackay SHS 2           4.5   48:W 42:W  8:L 31:W  2:L 16:W 14:D
12 Benjamin Pengelley       MW        Mercy College 2              4.5   15:L 19:W 18:W 40:D 27:W 10:L 26:W
13 Samantha Coad            MW    500 North Mackay SHS 5           4.5   17:L 47:W 26:D 27:L 41:W 28:W 29:W
14 Ethan Hatfield           MW    571 MCC 1                        4.5   49:L 50:W 48:W 30:W 16:W  5:L 11:D
15 Dallas McGrath           MW    593 North Mackay SHS 2           4     12:W 49:W  2:L 34:W  6:L 22:W  8:L
16 Jonathan Graham          MW    524 MCC 2                        4     26:W  2:L 43:W 10:W 14:L 11:L 35:W
17 Alf Moetaua              MW        Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 4     13:W  7:L 33:W 24:W  5:L 18:L 40:W
18 Zane Cavaliere           MW    537 North Mackay SHS 1           4     46:W  5:L 12:L 43:W 34:W 17:W  9:L
19 Rosalie Noack            MW    571 MCC 1                        4      4:L 12:L 22:D 36:W 35:D 50:W 32:W
20 Jarrel Penola            MW        Sarina 3                     4     10:L 26:L 54:W 46:W 31:W  7:L 33:W
21 Logan Watt               MW    623 Mercy College 1              4     50:W 34:L 38:W 42:W  3:L 33:W  7:L
22 Michael Pengelley        MW    502 Mercy College 1              4     35:L 29:D 19:D 37:W 48:W 15:L 30:W
23 Ian Medina               MW        North Mackay SHS 5           4      2:L 43:L 47:W 52:W 10:L 45:W 31:W
24 Daniel Yarnold           MW    535 MCC 1                        4     41:L 36:W 49:W 17:L 32:W 30:W 10:L
25 Cameron Hollis           MW    567 North Mackay SHS 2           4     37:L 53:W 30:L 49:W 33:L 48:W 27:W
26 Kirra Murray             MW        Sarina 2                     3.5   16:L 20:W 13:D 29:W 28:W  4:L 12:L
27 Pamiru Senanayaka        MW    542 MCC 1                        3.5   29:W 41:D  3:L 13:W 12:L 40:W 25:L
28 Hayden Benson            MW    545 North Mackay SHS 2           3.5   47:W  4:D  9:L 41:W 26:L 13:L 42:W
29 Lily Strempel            MW        Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 3.5   27:L 22:D 51:W 26:L 38:W 44:W 13:L
30 William Bauich           MW        North Mackay SHS 4           3      9:L 54:W 25:W 14:L 42:W 24:L 22:L
31 Raymond Penola           MW    525 Sarina 1                     3     45:W  1:L 37:W 11:L 20:L 36:W 23:L
32 Taya Murray              MW        Sarina 2                     3      1:L 52:W 44:W  9:L 24:L 39:W 19:L
33 Lachlan Corrinne-Linnane MW        North Mackay SHS 5           3     54:W 10:L 17:L 45:W 25:W 21:L 20:L
34 Aidan Manning            MW        MCC 2                        3     39:W 21:W  1:L 15:L 18:L 35:L 49:W
35 Penny Zhang              MW        North Mackay SHS 5           3     22:W 44:L 42:L 38:D 19:D 34:W 16:L
36 Brady Hohenhaus          MW        Sarina 3                     3      6:L 24:L 39:W 19:L 43:W 31:L 53:W
37 Finn Law                 MW        Mackay Norrthern Beaches SHS 3     25:W  6:L 31:L 22:L 52:W 42:D 46:D
38 Brian Bloxsom            MW        North Mackay SHS 3           3      5:L 45:W 21:L 35:D 29:L 41:D 48:W
39 Kimberley Ortega         MW        North Mackay SHS 4           3     34:L 48:L 36:L 53:W 54:W 32:L 50:W
40 Christine Yarnold        MW    532 MCC 2                        2.5   43:W  8:L 46:W 12:D  4:L 27:L 17:L
41 Kody Griffen             MW        North Mackay SHS 4           2.5   24:W 27:D  4:L 28:L 13:L 38:D 44:D
42 Jorja Mason              MW    500 MCC 2                        2.5   52:W 11:L 35:W 21:L 30:L 37:D 28:L
43 David Ford               MW        Mercy College 2              2.5   40:L 23:W 16:L 18:L 36:L 51:W 45:D
44 Cole Morgan              MW    595 North Mackay SHS 3           2.5    3:L 35:W 32:L 48:L 47:W 29:L 41:D
45 Bryce Tynan              MW        Sarina 3                     2.5   31:L 38:L 50:W 33:L 49:W 23:L 43:D
46 Kayden Charles           MW        Sarina 1                     2.5   18:L 51:W 40:L 20:L 50:L 54:W 37:D
47 Kaleb Craine             MW        North Mackay SHS 4           2.5   28:L 13:L 23:L 51:W 44:L 53:D 54:W
48 Charlize Agius           MW        Sarina 2                     2     11:L 39:W 14:L 44:W 22:L 25:L 38:L
49 Logan Bryant             MW        Sarina 1                     2     14:W 15:L 24:L 25:L 45:L 52:W 34:L
50 Gemma Williams           MW        Sarina 2                     2     21:L 14:L 45:L 54:W 46:W 19:L 39:L
51 Samantha Warry           MW        MCC 3                        1.5    8:L 46:L 29:L 47:L 53:W 43:L 52:D
52 Aaron Slatter            MW        Sarina 3                     1.5   42:L 32:L 53:W 23:L 37:L 49:L 51:D
53 Harley Hagen             MW        Sarina 4                     .5     7:L 25:L 52:L 39:L 51:L 47:D 36:L
54 Savannah Slatter         MW        Sarina 4                     0     33:L 30:L 20:L 50:L 39:L 46:L 47:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nolan, Vincent            MW           798 4.0/5 3.75     3 609   849
2.  Daniels, Jamie            MW           741 2.0/4 2.76    -8 598   598
3.  Garcia, Joseph            MW           731 4.5/5 3.10    14 643  1009
4.  Comerford, Kai-Yi         MW           723 3.5/4 2.40    11 652   988
5.  McCubben, Jack            MW           667 1.0/3 2.01   -10 541   416
6.  Mohan, Fin                MW           635 3.5/6 3.24     3 608   665
7.  Yuan, Jerry               MW           631 3.0/4 2.44     6 550   743
8.  Watt, Logan               MW           623 1.0/2 1.24    -2 532   532
9.  Morgan, Cole              MW           595                    0     0
10. McGrath, Dallas           MW           593 1.0/4 1.72    -7 646   453
11. Noack, Rosalie            MW           571 0.5/1 0.60    -1 502   502
12. Hatfield, Ethan           MW           571 1.5/3 1.23     3 633   633
13. Hollis, Cameron           MW           567 1.0/1 0.53     5 542  1541
14. Reese, Carlton            MW           563 2.0/4 1.36     6 680   680
15. MacDonald, Mitchell       MW           553 3.0/4 1.36    16 672   865
16. Benson, Hayden            MW           545 1.0/3 1.50    -5 544   419
17. Senanayaka, Pamiru        MW           542 2.0/3 1.53     5 533   658
18. Cavaliere, Zane           MW           537 0.0/2 0.60    -6 686     0
19. Yarnold, Daniel           MW           535 0.0/1 0.32    -3 667     0
20. Yarnold, Christine        MW           532 0.0/2 0.62    -6 670     0
21. Penola, Raymond           MW           525 0.0/2 0.58    -6 679     0
22. Graham, Jonathan          MW           524 1.0/4 1.32    -3 651   458
23. Pengelley, Michael        MW           502 0.5/2 0.78    -3 582   389
24. Coad, Samantha            MW           500 1.0/2 0.88     1 544   544
25. Mason, Jorja              MW           500 0.0/3 1.08   -11 601     0
26. Charles, Kayden           MW               0.0/2            535     0
27. Ford, David               MW               0.0/3            531     0
28. Corrinne-Linnane, Lachlan MW               1.0/3            619   494
29. Craine, Kaleb             MW               0.0/3            547     0
30. Pengelley, Benjamin       MW               3.5/6            574   587
31. Irwin, Isaac              MW               5.5/7            663   713
32. Wilson, Josh              MW               3.5/5            588   613
33. Medina, Ian               MW               1.0/3            641   516
34. Slatter, Savannah         MW                                  0     0
35. Manning, Aidan            MW               1.0/4            619   426
36. Williams, Gemma           MW               0.0/3            588     0
37. Zhang, Penny              MW               1.5/5            538   389
38. Slatter, Aaron            MW               0.0/1            500     0
39. Bloxsom, Brian            MW               0.0/2            682     0
40. Murray, Taya              MW               1.0/5            611   371
41. Griffen, Kody             MW               2.0/5            543   471
42. Bauich, William           MW               2.0/6            551   426
43. Penola, Jarrel            MW               1.0/3            585   460
44. Bryant, Logan             MW               1.0/4            567   374
45. Agius, Charlize           MW               1.0/5            574   334
46. Warry, Samantha           MW               0.0/1            798     0
47. Ortega, Kimberley         MW                                  0     0
48. Strempel, Lily            MW               1.5/4            535   448
49. Hohenhaus, Brady          MW               0.0/4            546     0
50. Moetaua, Alf              MW               3.0/6            568   568
51. Law, Finn                 MW               1.5/5            529   380
52. Tynan, Bryce              MW               0.0/1            525     0
53. Murray, Kirra             MW               1.5/3            523   523
54. Hagen, Harley             MW               0.0/2            565     0

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   NORTH MACKAY SHS 1           20   
  2   MERCY COLLEGE 1              19.5 
 3-6  MCC 1                        16   
      NORTH MACKAY SHS 2           16   
      NORTH MACKAY SHS 3           16   
      MACKAY NORRTHERN BEACHES SHS 16   
  7   NORTH MACKAY SHS 5           14.5 
  8   SARINA 1                     12.5 
  9   MCC 2                        12   
10-11 NORTH MACKAY SHS 4           11   
      SARINA 3                     11   
 12   SARINA 2                     10.5 
 13   MERCY COLLEGE 2              7    
 14   MSHS 1                       5    
 15   MCC 3                        1.5  
 16   SARINA 4                     0.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart