0
×

2019 T3 Mackay Whitsunday Primary Open

Mackay Whitsundays Term 3 2019 Primary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Kluver            MW    644 Homeschool        7        25.5  34.5   28.0
 2-3  Beryl Banda             MW    544 MCC 4             6        22.0  30.5   26.0
      Zephyr McCafferty       MW    523 MCC 2             6        21.5  31.0   25.0
4-13  Tobias Harris           MW    500 MCC 3             5        24.0  35.0   22.0
      Logan Gorton            MW        Fitzgerald        5        23.5  32.0   22.0
      Georgia Elbourne        MW        MCC 2             5        23.0  33.5   22.0
      Finn Parkinson          MW        MCC 5             5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Yenuli Senanayaka       MW        MCC 6             5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Ryezak Ayles            MW    501 MCC 3             5        20.5  29.5   22.0
      Tyreese Bloomer         MW        Eton 2            5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Sebastian Harris        MW    531 MCC 3             5        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Leah Zhang              MW        Fitzgerald        5        19.0  27.0   19.5
      Clayton Penola          MW        Homebush 2        5        17.5  25.0   18.0
14-19 Max Cook                MW        Eton 2            4.5      22.0  31.5   21.5
      Jacob Elbourne          MW    502 MCC 2             4.5      20.5  28.5   22.5
      John Maher              MW        MCC 4             4.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Ella Duncan             MW        MCC 6             4.5      19.5  28.5   16.5
      Ella Matsen             MW        Homebush 3        4.5      19.0  27.0   20.5
      Enoch Gallogray         MW    500 MCC 2             4.5      19.0  25.5   17.0
20-30 Charlie Sweetnam        MW        Homebush 2        4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Sol Kovacs              MW        Farleigh          4        19.5  27.0   16.5
      Mitchell Deguara        MW        Chelona 5         4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Cameron Riddick         MW        MCC 8             4        19.0  26.0   15.5
      Quinn Douglas           MW        Chelona 3         4        19.0  25.5   17.5
      Brock Parkinson         MW        MCC 3             4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Matthew Connelly        MW        Fitzgerald        4        18.0  25.0   14.5
      Eve Crozier             MW        Homebush 2        4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Charlie Oswald          MW        Homebush 3        4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Lily Law                MW        Northview Knights 4        13.5  20.0   11.0
      Kaidee Tillack          MW        Homebush 4        4        13.0  20.0   14.5
31-41 William Peatey          MW        Eton 2            3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
      Isaac Goff              MW        Farleigh          3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Noah Porter             MW        Northview Knights 3.5      17.5  23.0   15.5
      Chase Marshall          MW        Chelona 3         3.5      17.0  24.5   13.0
      Jemma Bowes             MW        Homebush 2        3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Keeley Dixon            MW        MCC 6             3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Beau Morgan             MW        Chelona 4         3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Jhi Fenech              MW        Chelona 3         3.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Zachary Ellis           MW        MCC 5             3.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
      Sophie O'Leary          MW        MCC 9             3.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
      Jorja Mehaffey          MW        MCC 8             3.5      13.0  18.0   10.5
42-52 Judah Robinson          MW        MCC 5             3        21.0  29.0   14.0
      Cordae Johason-Daniels  MW        Northview Knights 3        19.5  28.0   13.0
      Lachlan Ballard         MW        Chelona 4         3        19.5  25.0   15.0
      Cruz Patroni            MW        Chelona 4         3        18.5  25.5   14.5
      Keanu Ayles             MW        MCC 4             3        18.0  25.0   10.5
      Jonty Sandral           MW        Chelona 3         3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Hannah Banda            MW        MCC 5             3        17.0  24.0   14.5
      Caidee Garland          MW        Homebush 3        3        16.0  23.0   12.5
      Josie MacFarlane        MW        MCC 6             3        15.0  21.0    6.0
      Olivia JansevanRensburg MW        Farleigh          3        15.0  20.5   12.5
      William Rath            MW        MCC 7             3        14.0  19.0    7.0
53-61 Liam Trapp              MW        Chelona 5         2.5      19.0  26.5   13.0
      Ethan Trapp             MW        Chelona 5         2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      Saxson Jones            MW        Homebush 4        2.5      17.5  23.5   10.0
      Bonnie Dickerson        MW        MCC 9             2.5      17.0  22.5    7.5
      Bridgette Boland        MW        Fitzgerald        2.5      16.5  25.0   13.5
      Amelia Hall             MW        MCC 8             2.5      16.5  24.5    9.0
      Hunter Turner           MW        MCC 7             2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Connor Falzon           MW        Farleigh          2.5      14.5  19.5   10.0
      Charlie Annice          MW        MCC 7             2.5      13.0  19.5    7.0
62-68 Sarah Perna             MW        Homebush 3        2        19.0  25.5    8.0
      Samuel Bezzina          MW        Chelona 4         2        19.0  25.0   11.0
      Sophie Bingham          MW        Fitzgerald 2      2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Xavier Hall             MW        MCC 7             2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Lachlan Davis           MW        Chelona 5         2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Miller Sorohan          MW        Homebush 4        2        12.5  16.0    6.0
      Francesca Mulongwe      MW        MCC 9             2        12.0  16.0    4.0
69-70 Layla Holditch          MW        Homebush 4        1.5      14.0  21.0    7.5
      Warner Doyle            MW        Northview Knights 1.5      11.5  16.5    5.5
 71   Sierra Watt             MW        Eton 2            1        13.5  18.5    2.0
 72   Leila Prentice          MW        MCC 8             0         8.0  13.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Kluver            MW    644 Homeschool        7     43:W 17:W  6:W  4:W  3:W  2:W  9:W
2  Beryl Banda             MW    544 MCC 4             6     69:W 42:W  7:W 14:W 15:W  1:L  6:W
3  Zephyr McCafferty       MW    523 MCC 2             6     58:W 20:W 57:W  5:W  1:L  4:W 10:W
4  Tobias Harris           MW    500 MCC 3             5     22:W 24:W 10:W  1:L  8:W  3:L 20:W
5  Logan Gorton            MW        Fitzgerald        5     11:W 53:W  9:W  3:L 19:W  6:L 21:W
6  Georgia Elbourne        MW        MCC 2             5     23:W 26:W  1:L 32:W 25:W  5:W  2:L
7  Finn Parkinson          MW        MCC 5             5     13:W 62:W  2:L 27:W 18:W 16:L 24:W
8  Yenuli Senanayaka       MW        MCC 6             5     59:W 19:W 12:W  9:L  4:L 48:W 34:W
9  Ryezak Ayles            MW    501 MCC 3             5     65:W 51:W  5:L  8:W 44:W 14:W  1:L
10 Tyreese Bloomer         MW        Eton 2            5     46:W 49:W  4:L 53:W 11:W 15:W  3:L
11 Sebastian Harris        MW    531 MCC 3             5      5:L 61:W 21:W 20:W 10:L 43:W 16:W
12 Leah Zhang              MW        Fitzgerald        5     32:W 25:W  8:L 31:D 23:D 44:W 22:W
13 Clayton Penola          MW        Homebush 2        5      7:L 50:W 42:W 57:W 14:L 45:W 30:W
14 Max Cook                MW        Eton 2            4.5   34:W 36:W 27:W  2:L 13:W  9:L 18:D
15 Jacob Elbourne          MW    502 MCC 2             4.5   64:W 63:W 16:W 18:W  2:L 10:L 17:D
16 John Maher              MW        MCC 4             4.5   52:W 60:W 15:L 23:D 31:W  7:W 11:L
17 Ella Duncan             MW        MCC 6             4.5   29:W  1:L 31:L 62:W 26:W 32:W 15:D
18 Ella Matsen             MW        Homebush 3        4.5   45:W 33:W 35:W 15:L  7:L 42:W 14:D
19 Enoch Gallogray         MW    500 MCC 2             4.5   44:W  8:L 69:W 28:D  5:L 35:W 33:W
20 Charlie Sweetnam        MW        Homebush 2        4     40:W  3:L 62:W 11:L 53:W 23:W  4:L
21 Sol Kovacs              MW        Farleigh          4     35:D 52:W 11:L 26:D 54:W 25:W  5:L
22 Mitchell Deguara        MW        Chelona 5         4      4:L 39:W 49:W 45:D 33:W 24:D 12:L
23 Cameron Riddick         MW        MCC 8             4      6:L 55:W 66:W 16:D 12:D 20:L 43:W
24 Quinn Douglas           MW        Chelona 3         4     70:W  4:L 26:D 60:W 37:W 22:D  7:L
25 Brock Parkinson         MW        MCC 3             4     38:W 12:L 43:W 46:W  6:L 21:L 47:W
26 Matthew Connelly        MW        Fitzgerald        4     55:W  6:L 24:D 21:D 17:L 63:W 48:W
27 Eve Crozier             MW        Homebush 2        4     50:W 37:W 14:L  7:L 42:L 58:W 45:W
28 Charlie Oswald          MW        Homebush 3        4     48:D 47:D 38:W 19:D 45:D 30:L 42:W
29 Lily Law                MW        Northview Knights 4     17:L 38:L 61:W 63:L 64:W 56:W 44:W
30 Kaidee Tillack          MW        Homebush 4        4     62:L 56:D 54:D 64:W 63:W 28:W 13:L
31 William Peatey          MW        Eton 2            3.5   47:D 48:D 17:W 12:D 16:L 39:L 59:W
32 Isaac Goff              MW        Farleigh          3.5   12:L 59:W 63:W  6:L 55:W 17:L 39:D
33 Noah Porter             MW        Northview Knights 3.5   72:W 18:L 51:D 34:W 22:L 59:W 19:L
34 Chase Marshall          MW        Chelona 3         3.5   14:L 46:D 58:W 33:L 60:W 37:W  8:L
35 Jemma Bowes             MW        Homebush 2        3.5   21:D 66:W 18:L 47:D 59:D 19:L 54:W
36 Keeley Dixon            MW        MCC 6             3.5   39:W 14:L 53:L 49:L 52:W 46:W 40:D
37 Beau Morgan             MW        Chelona 4         3.5   54:D 27:L 56:W 51:W 24:L 34:L 55:W
38 Jhi Fenech              MW        Chelona 3         3.5   25:L 29:W 28:L 54:L 56:D 70:W 53:W
39 Zachary Ellis           MW        MCC 5             3.5   36:L 22:L 72:W 43:L 62:W 31:W 32:D
40 Sophie O'Leary          MW        MCC 9             3.5   20:L 58:D 46:L 50:W 47:D 57:W 36:D
41 Jorja Mehaffey          MW        MCC 8             3.5   42:L 65:L 50:W 56:D 46:D 55:D 63:W
42 Judah Robinson          MW        MCC 5             3     41:W  2:L 13:L 67:W 27:W 18:L 28:L
43 Cordae Johason-Daniels  MW        Northview Knights 3      1:L 68:W 25:L 39:W 49:W 11:L 23:L
44 Lachlan Ballard         MW        Chelona 4         3     19:L 71:W 47:W 48:W  9:L 12:L 29:L
45 Cruz Patroni            MW        Chelona 4         3     18:L 67:W 64:W 22:D 28:D 13:L 27:L
46 Keanu Ayles             MW        MCC 4             3     10:L 34:D 40:W 25:L 41:D 36:L 64:W
47 Jonty Sandral           MW        Chelona 3         3     31:D 28:D 44:L 35:D 40:D 65:W 25:L
48 Hannah Banda            MW        MCC 5             3     28:D 31:D 65:W 44:L 57:W  8:L 26:L
49 Caidee Garland          MW        Homebush 3        3     67:W 10:L 22:L 36:W 43:L 54:D 51:D
50 Josie MacFarlane        MW        MCC 6             3     27:L 13:L 41:L 40:L 72:W 67:W 65:W
51 Olivia JansevanRensburg MW        Farleigh          3     71:W  9:L 33:D 37:L 58:D 53:D 49:D
52 William Rath            MW        MCC 7             3     16:L 21:L 55:L 71:W 36:L 62:W 66:W
53 Liam Trapp              MW        Chelona 5         2.5   56:W  5:L 36:W 10:L 20:L 51:D 38:L
54 Ethan Trapp             MW        Chelona 5         2.5   37:D 57:L 30:D 38:W 21:L 49:D 35:L
55 Saxson Jones            MW        Homebush 4        2.5   26:L 23:L 52:W 65:W 32:L 41:D 37:L
56 Bonnie Dickerson        MW        MCC 9             2.5   53:L 30:D 37:L 41:D 38:D 29:L 69:W
57 Bridgette Boland        MW        Fitzgerald        2.5   61:W 54:W  3:L 13:L 48:L 40:L 60:D
58 Amelia Hall             MW        MCC 8             2.5    3:L 40:D 34:L 66:W 51:D 27:L 61:D
59 Hunter Turner           MW        MCC 7             2.5    8:L 32:L 68:W 69:W 35:D 33:L 31:L
60 Connor Falzon           MW        Farleigh          2.5   66:D 16:L 71:W 24:L 34:L 61:D 57:D
61 Charlie Annice          MW        MCC 7             2.5   57:L 11:L 29:L 68:W 69:D 60:D 58:D
62 Sarah Perna             MW        Homebush 3        2     30:W  7:L 20:L 17:L 39:L 52:L 70:W
63 Samuel Bezzina          MW        Chelona 4         2     68:W 15:L 32:L 29:W 30:L 26:L 41:L
64 Sophie Bingham          MW        Fitzgerald 2      2     15:L 70:W 45:L 30:L 29:L 69:W 46:L
65 Xavier Hall             MW        MCC 7             2      9:L 41:W 48:L 55:L 67:W 47:L 50:L
66 Lachlan Davis           MW        Chelona 5         2     60:D 35:L 23:L 58:L 70:D 68:W 52:L
67 Miller Sorohan          MW        Homebush 4        2     49:L 45:L 70:W 42:L 65:L 50:L 71:W
68 Francesca Mulongwe      MW        MCC 9             2     63:L 43:L 59:L 61:L 71:W 66:L  0:W
69 Layla Holditch          MW        Homebush 4        1.5    2:L 72:W 19:L 59:L 61:D 64:L 56:L
70 Warner Doyle            MW        Northview Knights 1.5   24:L 64:L 67:L 72:W 66:D 38:L 62:L
71 Sierra Watt             MW        Eton 2            1     51:L 44:L 60:L 52:L 68:L  0:W 67:L
72 Leila Prentice          MW        MCC 8             0     33:L 69:L 39:L 70:L 50:L  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kluver, Ethan            MW           644 4.0/4 2.68    13 517  1516
2.  Banda, Beryl             MW           544 1.0/2 0.92     1 573   573
3.  Harris, Sebastian        MW           531                    0     0
4.  McCafferty, Zephyr       MW           523 1.0/2 0.86     1 572   572
5.  Elbourne, Jacob          MW           502 0.0/1 0.44    -4 544     0
6.  Ayles, Ryezak            MW           501 0.0/1 0.31    -3 644     0
7.  Harris, Tobias           MW           500 0.0/2 0.76    -8 584     0
8.  Gallogray, Enoch         MW           500                    0     0
9.  Ellis, Zachary           MW                                  0     0
10. Banda, Hannah            MW                                  0     0
11. Morgan, Beau             MW                                  0     0
12. Watt, Sierra             MW                                  0     0
13. Tillack, Kaidee          MW                                  0     0
14. Sandral, Jonty           MW                                  0     0
15. Ayles, Keanu             MW                                  0     0
16. Kovacs, Sol              MW               0.0/1            531     0
17. Patroni, Cruz            MW                                  0     0
18. Turner, Hunter           MW                                  0     0
19. MacFarlane, Josie        MW                                  0     0
20. Davis, Lachlan           MW                                  0     0
21. Trapp, Liam              MW                                  0     0
22. Zhang, Leah              MW                                  0     0
23. Cook, Max                MW               0.0/2            523     0
24. Jones, Saxson            MW                                  0     0
25. Garland, Caidee          MW                                  0     0
26. Fenech, Jhi              MW                                  0     0
27. Parkinson, Finn          MW               0.0/1            544     0
28. Elbourne, Georgia        MW               0.0/2            594     0
29. Porter, Noah             MW               0.0/1            500     0
30. Duncan, Ella             MW               0.5/2            573   380
31. Robinson, Judah          MW               0.0/1            544     0
32. Bezzina, Samuel          MW               0.0/1            502     0
33. Boland, Bridgette        MW               0.0/1            523     0
34. Maher, John              MW               0.0/2            517     0
35. Sweetnam, Charlie        MW               0.0/3            518     0
36. Douglas, Quinn           MW               0.0/1            500     0
37. Johason-Daniels, Cordae  MW               0.0/2            588     0
38. Holditch, Layla          MW               0.0/2            522     0
39. Gorton, Logan            MW               3.0/4            514   539
40. Hall, Amelia             MW               0.0/1            523     0
41. Bingham, Sophie          MW               0.0/1            502     0
42. Hall, Xavier             MW               0.0/1            501     0
43. Deguara, Mitchell        MW               0.0/1            500     0
44. Ballard, Lachlan         MW               0.0/2            501     0
45. Dixon, Keeley            MW                                  0     0
46. Oswald, Charlie          MW               0.5/1            500   500
47. Trapp, Ethan             MW                                  0     0
48. JansevanRensburg, Olivia MW               0.0/1            501     0
49. Perna, Sarah             MW                                  0     0
50. Peatey, William          MW                                  0     0
51. Bloomer, Tyreese         MW               2.0/4            514   514
52. Bowes, Jemma             MW               0.0/1            500     0
53. Matsen, Ella             MW               0.0/1            502     0
54. Senanayaka, Yenuli       MW               1.0/3            500   375
55. Crozier, Eve             MW                                  0     0
56. Falzon, Connor           MW                                  0     0
57. Dickerson, Bonnie        MW                                  0     0
58. Goff, Isaac              MW                                  0     0
59. Marshall, Chase          MW                                  0     0
60. Connelly, Matthew        MW                                  0     0
61. Sorohan, Miller          MW                                  0     0
62. Parkinson, Brock         MW                                  0     0
63. Penola, Clayton          MW                                  0     0
64. Riddick, Cameron         MW                                  0     0
65. Law, Lily                MW                                  0     0
66. Prentice, Leila          MW                                  0     0
67. Mehaffey, Jorja          MW                                  0     0
68. Mulongwe, Francesca      MW                                  0     0
69. Annice, Charlie          MW               0.0/1            531     0
70. Rath, William            MW                                  0     0
71. O'Leary, Sophie          MW                                  0     0
72. Doyle, Warner            MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   MCC 2             20   
  2   MCC 3             19   
 3-4  HOMEBUSH 2        16.5 
      FITZGERALD        16.5 
  5   MCC 6             16   
  6   MCC 5             14.5 
 7-8  ETON 2            14   
      CHELONA 3         14   
9-10  MCC 4             13.5 
      HOMEBUSH 3        13.5 
 11   FARLEIGH          13   
 12   NORTHVIEW KNIGHTS 12   
 13   CHELONA 4         11.5 
 14   CHELONA 5         11   
15-17 MCC 7             10   
      HOMEBUSH 4        10   
      MCC 8             10   
 18   MCC 9             8    
 19   HOMESCHOOL        7    
 20   FITZGERALD 2      2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart