0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 3 Gold Coast Secondary Premier

2019 Gold Coast Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name         Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Kings 1,     22.5  0.0-0.0 248.50    5
  2   Somerset 1,  20.5  0.0-0.0 221.50    5
  3   TSS 1,       20    0.0-0.0 232.50    4
  4   Somerset 2,  19    0.0-0.0 203.50    4
  5   Kings 2,     11    0.0-0.0 108.50    1
  6   TSS 2,       10    0.0-0.0  79.00    1
  7   Miami Gold,  9     0.0-0.0  53.00    2
  8   Assisi A,    0     0.0-0.0   0.00    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Kings 1,     22.5 * 2.0 2.0 2.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 Somerset 1,     20.5 2.0 * 1.0 2.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
3 TSS 1,     20.0 2.0 3.0 * 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
4 Somerset 2,     19.0 1.5 1.5 2.0 * 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
5 Kings 2,     11.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 * 2.0 1.0 4.0
6 TSS 2,     10.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 2.0 4.0
7 Miami Gold,     9.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 2.0 * 4.0
8 Assisi A,     0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 *

Gold Coast Secondary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jacob Chan           GC    1   1728 Kings CC 1 7        17.0  22.0   28.0
      Kenny Ming           GC    4   1496 Somerset 1 7        16.0  21.0   28.0
  3   Jordan Chan          GC    2   1493 Kings CC 1 6.5      15.5  21.5   25.5
 4-5  Thomas Xu            GC    3   983  TSS1       6        16.5  22.0   22.0
      Raphael Atia         GC    2   1302 TSS1       6        15.5  22.0   24.0
 6-8  Charlie Liu          GC    3   1179 Somerset 2 5.5      16.5  22.5   21.5
      Oliver Yang          GC    3   1516 Somerset 1 5.5      16.5  22.5   19.5
      Jack Luke-Paredi     GC    2   1377 Somerset 2 5.5      16.0  22.5   22.5
9-10  Jason Li             GC    1   1362 Somerset 2 5        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Edwin Choi           GC    4   1273 Kings CC 1 5        16.0  23.0   18.0
11-17 Ben Atia             GC    1   1589 TSS1       4        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Byron Morris         GC    1   1765 Somerset 1 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Elena Jule           GC    1   1234 Kings CC 2 4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Ethan Carr           GC    3   1250 Kings CC 1 4        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Kevin Song           GC    2   1616 Somerset 1 4        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Max Carr             GC    4   722  TSS2       4        17.0  24.0   22.0
      Ray Zhai             GC    4   936  TSS1       4        17.0  24.0   13.0
18-23 Michael Goodman      GC    1   1031 Miami      3        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Noah Lu              GC    3   960  Kings CC 2 3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Ethan Ong            GC    3   760  TSS2       3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Joey Thomas          GC    2   903  Miami      3        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Lyanna Chan          GC    4   1176 Somerset 2 3        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Julian Wong          GC    4   905  Kings CC 2 3        18.0  25.0    9.0
24-26 Sonny Walkinshaw     GC    2   796  TSS2       2        19.5  26.0    8.0
      Crispin Lee          GC    4   601  Miami      2        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Jinxiang Li          GC    1   864  TSS2       2        18.5  25.5   11.0
27-28 Tasman Bunker        GC    3   668  Miami      1        21.0  27.0    7.0
      Brodie Hansen        GC    2   1005 Kings CC 2 1        20.5  27.0    4.0
29-32 Lachlan Bland        GC    3   533  Assisi A   0        21.0  28.0    0.0
      Dante Grant          GC    2   529  Assisi A   0        20.5  28.0    0.0
      Zak Keogh            GC    1   710  Assisi A   0        20.0  29.0    0.0
      Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    4   516  Assisi A   0        19.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jacob Chan           GC    1728 Kings CC 1 7     13:W 12:W  9:W 11:W 18:W 31:W 26:W
2  Kenny Ming           GC    1496 Somerset 1 7     22:W 10:W 17:W 25:W 32:W 16:W 23:W
3  Jordan Chan          GC    1493 Kings CC 1 6.5   28:W 15:W  8:D  5:W 21:W 30:W 24:W
4  Thomas Xu            GC    983  TSS1       6     20:W 19:L  7:W 14:W  6:W 27:W 29:W
5  Raphael Atia         GC    1302 TSS1       6     24:W 28:W 15:W  3:L  8:W 21:W 30:W
6  Charlie Liu          GC    1179 Somerset 2 5.5    7:D 29:W 14:W 20:W  4:L 19:W 27:W
7  Oliver Yang          GC    1516 Somerset 1 5.5    6:D 14:W  4:L 27:W 29:W 20:W 19:W
8  Jack Luke-Paredi     GC    1377 Somerset 2 5.5   15:W 30:W  3:D 24:W  5:L 28:W 21:W
9  Jason Li             GC    1362 Somerset 2 5     12:L 31:W  1:L 26:W 11:W 13:W 18:W
10 Edwin Choi           GC    1273 Kings CC 1 5     23:W  2:L 22:W 17:L 25:W 32:W 16:W
11 Ben Atia             GC    1589 TSS1       4      9:W 13:L 12:W  1:L  9:L 18:W 31:W
12 Byron Morris         GC    1765 Somerset 1 4      9:W  1:L 11:L 18:W 31:W 26:W 13:L
13 Elena Jule           GC    1234 Kings CC 2 4      1:L 11:W 18:L 31:W 26:W  9:L 12:W
14 Ethan Carr           GC    1250 Kings CC 1 4     19:W  7:L  6:L  4:L 27:W 29:W 20:W
15 Kevin Song           GC    1616 Somerset 1 4      8:L  3:L  5:L 21:W 30:W 24:W 28:W
16 Max Carr             GC    722  TSS2       4     17:W 25:W 32:W 22:W 23:L  2:L 10:L
17 Ray Zhai             GC    936  TSS1       4     16:L 23:W  2:L 10:W 22:L 25:W 32:W
18 Michael Goodman      GC    1031 Miami      3     31:W 26:W 13:W 12:L  1:L 11:L  9:L
19 Noah Lu              GC    960  Kings CC 2 3     14:L  4:W 27:W 29:W 20:L  6:L  7:L
20 Ethan Ong            GC    760  TSS2       3      4:L 27:W 29:W  6:L 19:W  7:L 14:L
21 Joey Thomas          GC    903  Miami      3     30:W 24:W 28:W 15:L  3:L  5:L  8:L
22 Lyanna Chan          GC    1176 Somerset 2 3      2:L 32:W 10:L 16:L 17:W 23:L 25:W
23 Julian Wong          GC    905  Kings CC 2 3     10:L 17:L 25:L 32:W 16:W 22:W  2:L
24 Sonny Walkinshaw     GC    796  TSS2       2      5:L 21:L 30:W  8:L 28:W 15:L  3:L
25 Crispin Lee          GC    601  Miami      2     32:W 16:L 23:W  2:L 10:L 17:L 22:L
26 Jinxiang Li          GC    864  TSS2       2      0:  25:W 31:W  9:L 13:L 12:L  1:L
27 Tasman Bunker        GC    668  Miami      1     29:W 20:L 19:L  7:L 14:L  4:L  6:L
28 Brodie Hansen        GC    1005 Kings CC 2 1      3:L  5:L 21:L 30:W 24:L  8:L 15:L
29 Lachlan Bland        GC    533  Assisi A   0     27:L  6:L 20:L 19:L  7:L 14:L  4:L
30 Dante Grant          GC    529  Assisi A   0     21:L  8:L 24:L 28:L 15:L  3:L  5:L
31 Zak Keogh            GC    710  Assisi A   0     18:L  9:L 26:L 13:L 12:L  1:L 11:L
32 Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    516  Assisi A   0     25:L 22:L 16:L 23:L  2:L 10:L 17:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Taylor-Schacht, Saxon GC           516  0.0/7 0.28    -3 1016    17
2.  Bland, Lachlan        GC           533  0.0/7 0.28    -3 1045    46
3.  Grant, Dante          GC           529  0.0/7 0.07    -1 1213   214
4.  Keogh, Zak            GC           710  0.0/7 0.07    -1 1368   369
5.  Choi, Edwin           GC           1273 5.0/7 6.30   -13  907  1065
6.  Carr, Ethan           GC           1250 4.0/7 6.02   -20  943   993
7.  Chan, Jordan          GC           1493 6.5/7 6.51     0 1075  1497
8.  Chan, Jacob           GC           1728 7.0/7 6.72     3 1222  2221
9.  Wong, Julian          GC           905  3.0/7 2.94     1  960   910
10. Lu, Noah              GC           960  3.0/7 3.29    -3  984   934
11. Hansen, Brodie        GC           1005 1.0/7 2.17   -12 1145   836
12. Jule, Elena           GC           1234 4.0/7 2.94    11 1293  1343
13. Lee, Crispin          GC           601  2.0/7 0.56    14 1003   845
14. Bunker, Tasman        GC           668  1.0/7 0.70     3 1026   717
15. Thomas, Joey          GC           903  3.0/7 1.26    17 1160  1110
16. Goodman, Michael      GC           1031 3.0/7 1.05    20 1322  1272
17. Ming, Kenny           GC           1496 7.0/7 6.93     1  876  1875
18. Yang, Oliver          GC           1516 5.5/7 6.86   -14  905  1135
19. Song, Kevin           GC           1616 4.0/7 6.79   -28 1058  1108
20. Morris, Byron         GC           1765 4.0/7 6.79   -28 1217  1267
21. Chan, Lyanna          GC           1176 3.0/7 5.67   -27  921   871
22. Liu, Charlie          GC           1179 5.5/7 5.53     0  953  1183
23. Luke-Paredi, Jack     GC           1377 5.5/7 5.88    -4 1092  1322
24. Li, Jason             GC           1362 5.0/7 4.34     7 1274  1432
25. Zhai, Ray             GC           936  4.0/7 3.29     7  956  1006
26. Xu, Thomas            GC           983  6.0/7 3.50    25  981  1290
27. Atia, Raphael         GC           1302 6.0/7 5.32     7 1103  1412
28. Atia, Ben             GC           1589 4.0/7 5.81   -18 1313  1363
29. Carr, Max             GC           722  4.0/7 1.26    27  986  1036
30. Ong, Ethan            GC           760  3.0/7 1.33    17 1013   963
31. Walkinshaw, Sonny     GC           796  2.0/7 0.63    14 1175  1017
32. Li, Jinxiang          GC           864  2.0/6 0.60    14 1233  1108
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart