0
×

2019 T3 Gold Coast Secondary Open B

Gold Coast Secondary Term 3 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Daniel Chen              GC    500 SSC 2         7        21.5  29.5   28.0
      Louis Lyu                GC        SSC 2         7        21.5  29.0   28.0
 3-4  Seamus Boakes            GC        SSC 2         6        22.0  31.5   23.5
      Flynn Davidson           GC        Assisi I      6        20.5  27.5   22.0
  5   Attila Bencsik           GC    511 Canterbury B  5.5      24.5  35.5   24.0
6-11  Hugo Chan                GC    537 Somerset 5    5        25.0  35.0   25.0
      Sean Taylor              GC        Coombabah 1   5        22.5  33.0   24.0
      Blake Menrath-Bonham     GC        St Andrew's 2 5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Hamish Folliott          GC    506 Somerset 5    5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Manan Desai              GC        Assisi H      5        19.5  27.5   22.0
      Debby Kuo                GC    534 Somerset 5    5        19.0  27.0   21.0
12-26 Hiro Yokawa              GC        Benowa SHS 2  4.5      22.5  33.0   20.5
      Tom Burling              GC    510 SSC 3         4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Finley Nimmo             GC        Canterbury B  4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      James Williams           GC    521 Kings CC 7    4.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
      Samuel Kerr              GC        St Andrew's 3 4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Ben Kington              GC    507 Benowa SHS 2  4.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Owen Wang                GC    509 SSC 3         4.5      18.5  27.0   18.5
      Laurens Brisbane         GC        Somerset 5    4.5      18.5  24.5   14.5
      Dylan Higginbottom       GC        Canterbury C  4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
      Cody Crossley            GC        St Andrew's 3 4.5      17.5  25.5   17.5
      Jack Read                GC        St Andrew's 2 4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Sam Higgins              GC        Mcauley B     4.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
      Elanah Flegman           GC        Canterbury B  4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Jenna Baglee             GC        Canterbury C  4.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Lachlan Mackay           GC        SSC           4.5      16.5  22.0   15.0
27-34 Hudson Dowling           GC        Coombabah 1   4        24.0  32.5   19.0
      Kye Butler               GC    564 St Andrew's 2 4        23.0  33.0   19.0
      Benjamin Long            GC        St Andrew's 2 4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Mustafa Abdalruhman      GC        Benowa SHS 2  4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Jeremy Storrie           GC        Assisi H      4        17.0  23.5   17.0
      Joshua Kun               GC        Assisi I      4        16.0  23.5   15.5
      Jake Greenhow            GC        SSC 5         4        14.0  21.5   13.0
      John Newman              GC        Assisi D      4        13.0  21.5   13.0
35-47 Clement Ivanov           GC        Assisi H      3.5      19.5  26.0   16.5
      Sophie Mengel            GC        Assisi E      3.5      18.5  29.0   13.5
      Liam Dallinger           GC    500 Kings CC 7    3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Thomas Coburn            GC        McAuley A     3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Ashlee Coad              GC        Assisi I      3.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Joshua Knowles-Markotich GC        SSC 4         3.5      16.5  23.5   13.0
      Tess Waddingham          GC        Assisi E      3.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Katherine Hancox         GC        Coombabah 2   3.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
      Brodie Smith             GC        SSC 3         3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Brodie Burnett           GC        Coombabah 2   3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Robert Storrie           GC        Assisi D      3.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
      Reel Zhu                 GC        SSC 5         3.5      13.5  19.0    9.5
      Ethan Bolster            GC        McAuley A     3.5      13.0  18.5   12.5
48-61 Andrew Osborne           GC        SSC 5         3        20.0  26.5   15.0
      Pippa Welsh              GC        Coombabah 2   3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Emily Liu                GC        SSC 2         3        19.5  26.0   14.0
      Ronin Welsh              GC    500 Coombabah 1   3        19.0  28.5   17.0
      Isaac Ramsay             GC        Canterbury B  3        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Tallon McKeough          GC        SSC 4         3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Jay Vandak               GC        Assisi G      3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Francis Gara             GC        Assisi G      3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Alexis Martin            GC        Mcauley B     3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Joel Mugridge            GC        McAuley A     3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Kieren Cahill            GC        McAuley C     3        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Sirdie Ung               GC        Canterbury C  3        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Mehar Aulakh             GC        Benowa SHS 2  3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Jack Bland               GC        Assisi D      3        14.5  22.0   11.0
62-69 Andrew Gerrard           GC        St Andrew's 4 2.5      18.5  26.0   11.5
      James Meekin             GC        St Andrew's 3 2.5      18.5  24.5   13.0
      Cameron Leslie           GC        Assisi F      2.5      17.5  27.0   11.5
      Sam Papich               GC        SSC 4         2.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Christopher Coonan       GC        McAuley A     2.5      15.0  23.0    9.5
      Liam Felli               GC        SSC 3         2.5      13.0  20.5    7.0
      Jessica Hignett          GC        Assisi E      2.5      13.0  18.0    7.0
      Harrison Whittaker       GC        Mcauley B     2.5      12.5  18.0    7.0
70-75 Dane Hunter              GC        St Andrew's 4 2        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Bailey Giblett           GC        Coombabah 1   2        16.5  24.0    8.0
      Cameron Field            GC        McAuley C     2        16.5  22.5    8.0
      Ethan Dorigo             GC        Assisi G      2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Bradley Kearney          GC        Assisi F      2        14.0  19.5    3.0
      Hayden Scriven           GC        St Andrew's 4 2        14.0  19.0    7.0
76-83 Darrian Cole             GC        Mcauley B     1.5      17.5  23.5    9.5
      Jaron Dalton             GC        SSC 5         1.5      14.5  21.0    9.5
      Ethan Brooks                       SSC 4         1.5      14.5  20.0    7.0
      Alec Moss                GC        St Andrew's 3 1.5      14.0  20.0    6.5
      Zak Laracy               GC        Assisi I      1.5      14.0  19.0    3.0
      Olivia Webb              GC        McAuley C     1.5      12.5  18.5    3.5
      Lachlan Burger           GC        Assisi G      1.5      11.5  17.0    4.0
      Herman Van Zyl                     SSC           1.5       8.5  13.0    4.0
 84   Jerome Kady              GC        Assisi F      0.5       9.0  14.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Daniel Chen              GC    500 SSC 2         7     64:W 36:W 12:W 28:W  5:W 18:W  6:W
2  Louis Lyu                GC        SSC 2         7     34:W 66:W 51:W  9:W 13:W  6:W  7:W
3  Seamus Boakes            GC        SSC 2         6     13:D 33:W 32:W 17:W 28:W  5:D 10:W
4  Flynn Davidson           GC        Assisi I      6     67:W 14:L 71:W 29:W  9:W 12:W  8:W
5  Attila Bencsik           GC    511 Canterbury B  5.5   30:W 27:W 10:W  8:W  1:L  3:D 13:W
6  Hugo Chan                GC    537 Somerset 5    5     53:W 16:W 29:W 14:W  7:W  2:L  1:L
7  Sean Taylor              GC        Coombabah 1   5     44:W 37:W 15:W 11:W  6:L 21:W  2:L
8  Blake Menrath-Bonham     GC        St Andrew's 2 5     58:W 23:W 24:W  5:L 31:W 27:W  4:L
9  Hamish Folliott          GC    506 Somerset 5    5     70:W 38:W 52:W  2:L  4:L 30:W 27:W
10 Manan Desai              GC        Assisi H      5     71:W 62:W  5:L 49:W 30:W 16:W  3:L
11 Debby Kuo                GC    534 Somerset 5    5     61:W 39:W 49:W  7:L 27:L 31:W 20:W
12 Hiro Yokawa              GC        Benowa SHS 2  4.5   42:W 21:W  1:L 39:W 32:W  4:L 23:D
13 Tom Burling              GC    510 SSC 3         4.5    3:D 82:W 50:W 15:W  2:L 35:W  5:L
14 Finley Nimmo             GC        Canterbury B  4.5   25:W  4:W 48:W  6:L 35:D 20:L 45:W
15 James Williams           GC    521 Kings CC 7    4.5   19:W 63:W  7:L 13:L 38:W 29:W 24:D
16 Samuel Kerr              GC        St Andrew's 3 4.5   17:W  6:L 37:W 48:W 51:W 10:L 22:D
17 Ben Kington              GC    507 Benowa SHS 2  4.5   16:L 19:W 70:W  3:L 53:W 39:W 25:D
18 Owen Wang                GC    509 SSC 3         4.5   27:L 41:W 76:W 38:W 52:W  1:L 19:D
19 Laurens Brisbane         GC        Somerset 5    4.5   15:L 17:L 84:W 66:W 33:W 51:W 18:D
20 Dylan Higginbottom       GC        Canterbury C  4.5   62:L 58:W 22:D 77:W 37:W 14:W 11:L
21 Cody Crossley            GC        St Andrew's 3 4.5   56:W 12:L 55:D 59:W 40:W  7:L 35:W
22 Jack Read                GC        St Andrew's 2 4.5   35:W 48:L 20:D 56:D 43:W 52:W 16:D
23 Sam Higgins              GC        Mcauley B     4.5   79:W  8:L 28:L 54:W 64:W 57:W 12:D
24 Elanah Flegman           GC        Canterbury B  4.5   50:L 81:W  8:L 67:W 56:W 28:W 15:D
25 Jenna Baglee             GC        Canterbury C  4.5   14:L 60:L 58:W 71:W 62:W 47:W 17:D
26 Lachlan Mackay           GC        SSC           4.5   69:W 28:L 27:L 42:D 76:W 49:W 41:W
27 Hudson Dowling           GC        Coombabah 1   4     18:W  5:L 26:W 50:W 11:W  8:L  9:L
28 Kye Butler               GC    564 St Andrew's 2 4     41:W 26:W 23:W  1:L  3:L 24:L 61:W
29 Benjamin Long            GC        St Andrew's 2 4     65:W 59:W  6:L  4:L 48:W 15:L 52:W
30 Mustafa Abdalruhman      GC        Benowa SHS 2  4      5:L 72:W 54:W 65:W 10:L  9:L 51:W
31 Jeremy Storrie           GC        Assisi H      4     74:W 50:L 36:W 63:W  8:L 11:L 54:W
32 Joshua Kun               GC        Assisi I      4     78:D 46:W  3:L 76:W 12:L 36:D 48:W
33 Jake Greenhow            GC        SSC 5         4     82:D  3:L 78:D 70:W 19:L 64:W 57:W
34 John Newman              GC        Assisi D      4      2:L 74:W 63:L 79:W 57:L 55:W 59:W
35 Clement Ivanov           GC        Assisi H      3.5   22:L 75:W 60:W 53:W 14:D 13:L 21:L
36 Sophie Mengel            GC        Assisi E      3.5   40:W  1:L 31:L 44:D 42:W 32:D 47:D
37 Liam Dallinger           GC    500 Kings CC 7    3.5   54:W  7:L 16:L 73:W 20:L 70:W 38:D
38 Thomas Coburn            GC        McAuley A     3.5   72:W  9:L 62:W 18:L 15:L 73:W 37:D
39 Ashlee Coad              GC        Assisi I      3.5   81:W 11:L 79:W 12:L 50:W 17:L 43:D
40 Joshua Knowles-Markotich GC        SSC 4         3.5   36:L 56:D 46:W 55:W 21:L 45:L 69:W
41 Tess Waddingham          GC        Assisi E      3.5   28:L 18:L 72:D 46:W 77:W 65:W 26:L
42 Katherine Hancox         GC        Coombabah 2   3.5   12:L 54:L 81:W 26:D 36:L 50:W 63:W
43 Brodie Smith             GC        SSC 3         3.5   73:W 49:L 53:L 60:W 22:L 58:W 39:D
44 Brodie Burnett           GC        Coombabah 2   3.5    7:L 80:W 57:L 36:D 55:D 63:D 65:W
45 Robert Storrie           GC        Assisi D      3.5   49:L 53:L 68:W 75:W 72:D 40:W 14:L
46 Reel Zhu                 GC        SSC 5         3.5   76:D 32:L 40:L 41:L 84:W 66:W 68:W
47 Ethan Bolster            GC        McAuley A     3.5   55:L 64:L 80:W 78:W 63:W 25:L 36:D
48 Andrew Osborne           GC        SSC 5         3     60:W 22:W 14:L 16:L 29:L 72:W 32:L
49 Pippa Welsh              GC        Coombabah 2   3     45:W 43:W 11:L 10:L 65:D 26:L 60:D
50 Emily Liu                GC        SSC 2         3     24:W 31:W 13:L 27:L 39:L 42:L 73:W
51 Ronin Welsh              GC    500 Coombabah 1   3     57:W 55:W  2:L 64:W 16:L 19:L 30:L
52 Isaac Ramsay             GC        Canterbury B  3     68:W 77:W  9:L 57:W 18:L 22:L 29:L
53 Tallon McKeough          GC        SSC 4         3      6:L 45:W 43:W 35:L 17:L 54:L 72:W
54 Jay Vandak               GC        Assisi G      3     37:L 42:W 30:L 23:L 75:W 53:W 31:L
55 Francis Gara             GC        Assisi G      3     47:W 51:L 21:D 40:L 44:D 34:L 71:W
56 Alexis Martin            GC        Mcauley B     3     21:L 40:D 82:W 22:D 24:L 61:L 75:W
57 Joel Mugridge            GC        McAuley A     3     51:L 84:W 44:W 52:L 34:W 23:L 33:L
58 Kieren Cahill            GC        McAuley C     3      8:L 20:L 25:L 74:W 78:W 43:L 70:W
59 Sirdie Ung               GC        Canterbury C  3     75:W 29:L 77:D 21:L 66:D 62:W 34:L
60 Mehar Aulakh             GC        Benowa SHS 2  3     48:L 25:W 35:L 43:L 83:D 76:W 49:D
61 Jack Bland               GC        Assisi D      3     11:L 69:W 65:L 62:L 67:W 56:W 28:L
62 Andrew Gerrard           GC        St Andrew's 4 2.5   20:W 10:L 38:L 61:W 25:L 59:L 64:D
63 James Meekin             GC        St Andrew's 3 2.5   84:W 15:L 34:W 31:L 47:L 44:D 42:L
64 Cameron Leslie           GC        Assisi F      2.5    1:L 47:W 66:W 51:L 23:L 33:L 62:D
65 Sam Papich               GC        SSC 4         2.5   29:L 73:W 61:W 30:L 49:D 41:L 44:L
66 Christopher Coonan       GC        McAuley A     2.5   80:W  2:L 64:L 19:L 59:D 46:L 77:W
67 Liam Felli               GC        SSC 3         2.5    4:L 70:L 83:W 24:L 61:L 78:D 76:W
68 Jessica Hignett          GC        Assisi E      2.5   52:L 79:L 45:L 69:D 82:W 83:W 46:L
69 Harrison Whittaker       GC        Mcauley B     2.5   26:L 61:L 73:L 68:D 80:W 77:W 40:L
70 Dane Hunter              GC        St Andrew's 4 2      9:L 67:W 17:L 33:L 71:W 37:L 58:L
71 Bailey Giblett           GC        Coombabah 1   2     10:L 83:W  4:L 25:L 70:L 79:W 55:L
72 Cameron Field            GC        McAuley C     2     38:L 30:L 41:D 82:W 45:D 48:L 53:L
73 Ethan Dorigo             GC        Assisi G      2     43:L 65:L 69:W 37:L 79:W 38:L 50:L
74 Bradley Kearney          GC        Assisi F      2     31:L 34:L 75:L 58:L 81:L  0:W 78:W
75 Hayden Scriven           GC        St Andrew's 4 2     59:L 35:L 74:W 45:L 54:L 81:W 56:L
76 Darrian Cole             GC        Mcauley B     1.5   46:D 78:W 18:L 32:L 26:L 60:L 67:L
77 Jaron Dalton             GC        SSC 5         1.5   83:W 52:L 59:D 20:L 41:L 69:L 66:L
78 Ethan Brooks                       SSC 4         1.5   32:D 76:L 33:D 47:L 58:L 67:D 74:L
79 Alec Moss                GC        St Andrew's 3 1.5   23:L 68:W 39:L 34:L 73:L 71:L 81:D
80 Zak Laracy               GC        Assisi I      1.5   66:L 44:L 47:L 84:D 69:L 82:L  0:W
81 Olivia Webb              GC        McAuley C     1.5   39:L 24:L 42:L 83:L 74:W 75:L 79:D
82 Lachlan Burger           GC        Assisi G      1.5   33:D 13:L 56:L 72:L 68:L 80:W  0: 
83 Herman Van Zyl                     SSC           1.5   77:L 71:L 67:L 81:W 60:D 68:L  0: 
84 Jerome Kady              GC        Assisi F      .5    63:L 57:L 19:L 80:D 46:L  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Butler, Kye               GC           564 0.0/1 0.59    -6 500     0
2.  Chan, Hugo                GC           537 0.0/1 0.55    -6 500     0
3.  Kuo, Debby                GC           534                    0     0
4.  Williams, James           GC           521 0.0/1 0.52    -5 510     0
5.  Bencsik, Attila           GC           511 1.0/2 1.02     0 505   505
6.  Burling, Tom              GC           510 1.0/2 0.98     0 516   516
7.  Wang, Owen                GC           509 0.0/1 0.51    -5 500     0
8.  Kington, Ben              GC           507                    0     0
9.  Folliott, Hamish          GC           506                    0     0
10. Welsh, Ronin              GC           500                    0     0
11. Dallinger, Liam           GC           500                    0     0
12. Chen, Daniel              GC           500 4.0/4 1.84    22 530  1529
13. Field, Cameron            GC                                  0     0
14. Kady, Jerome              GC                                  0     0
15. Nimmo, Finley             GC               0.0/1            537     0
16. Coonan, Christopher       GC                                  0     0
17. Felli, Liam               GC                                  0     0
18. Greenhow, Jake            GC                                  0     0
19. Gerrard, Andrew           GC                                  0     0
20. Kun, Joshua               GC                                  0     0
21. Giblett, Bailey           GC                                  0     0
22. Bolster, Ethan            GC                                  0     0
23. Read, Jack                GC                                  0     0
24. Burnett, Brodie           GC                                  0     0
25. Aulakh, Mehar             GC                                  0     0
26. Crossley, Cody            GC                                  0     0
27. Cahill, Kieren            GC                                  0     0
28. Knowles-Markotich, Joshua GC                                  0     0
29. Scriven, Hayden           GC                                  0     0
30. Newman, John              GC                                  0     0
31. Higgins, Sam              GC               0.0/1            564     0
32. Hancox, Katherine         GC                                  0     0
33. Long, Benjamin            GC               0.0/2            529     0
34. Flegman, Elanah           GC               1.5/2            543   556
35. Hignett, Jessica          GC                                  0     0
36. Storrie, Jeremy           GC               0.0/1            534     0
37. Dorigo, Ethan             GC               0.0/1            500     0
38. Dalton, Jaron             GC                                  0     0
39. Welsh, Pippa              GC               0.0/1            534     0
40. Coad, Ashlee              GC               0.0/2            521     0
41. Cole, Darrian             GC               0.0/1            509     0
42. Waddingham, Tess          GC               0.0/2            537     0
43. McKeough, Tallon          GC               0.0/2            522     0
44. Bland, Jack               GC               0.0/2            549     0
45. Brisbane, Laurens         GC               1.5/4            509   422
46. Abdalruhman, Mustafa      GC               1.0/3            506   381
47. Boakes, Seamus            GC               3.0/4            523   548
48. Dowling, Hudson           GC               2.0/4            515   515
49. Kerr, Samuel              GC               3.0/4            511   536
50. Hunter, Dane              GC               0.0/3            504     0
51. Mugridge, Joel            GC               0.0/1            500     0
52. Van Zyl, Herman                                               0     0
53. Leslie, Cameron           GC               0.0/2            500     0
54. Coburn, Thomas            GC               0.5/4            509   187
55. Meekin, James             GC               0.0/1            521     0
56. Baglee, Jenna             GC               0.5/1            507   507
57. Laracy, Zak               GC                                  0     0
58. Davidson, Flynn           GC               1.0/1            506   519
59. Burger, Lachlan           GC               0.0/1            510     0
60. Higginbottom, Dylan       GC               1.0/2            517   517
61. Brooks, Ethan                                                 0     0
62. Desai, Manan              GC               0.0/1            511     0
63. Gara, Francis             GC               0.0/1            500     0
64. Ivanov, Clement           GC               0.0/1            510     0
65. Taylor, Sean              GC               3.0/4            523   548
66. Osborne, Andrew           GC                                  0     0
67. Martin, Alexis            GC                                  0     0
68. Menrath-Bonham, Blake     GC               0.0/1            511     0
69. Mengel, Sophie            GC               0.0/1            500     0
70. Ung, Sirdie               GC                                  0     0
71. Lyu, Louis                GC               4.0/4            513   563
72. Moss, Alec                GC                                  0     0
73. Yokawa, Hiro              GC               0.0/1            500     0
74. Papich, Sam               GC                                  0     0
75. Liu, Emily                GC               0.0/1            510     0
76. Ramsay, Isaac             GC               0.0/2            508     0
77. Kearney, Bradley          GC                                  0     0
78. Vandak, Jay               GC               0.0/1            500     0
79. Smith, Brodie             GC                                  0     0
80. Storrie, Robert           GC                                  0     0
81. Webb, Olivia              GC                                  0     0
82. Zhu, Reel                 GC                                  0     0
83. Whittaker, Harrison       GC                                  0     0
84. Mackay, Lachlan           GC               0.0/1            564     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   SSC 2         23   
  2   SOMERSET 5    19.5 
 3-4  ST ANDREW'S 2 17.5 
      CANTERBURY B  17.5 
  5   BENOWA SHS 2  16   
 6-7  SSC 3         15   
      ASSISI I      15   
  8   COOMBABAH 1   14   
  9   ST ANDREW'S 3 13   
10-11 MCAULEY A     12.5 
      ASSISI H      12.5 
12-13 SSC 5         12   
      CANTERBURY C  12   
 14   MCAULEY B     11.5 
15-16 SSC 4         10.5 
      ASSISI D      10.5 
 17   COOMBABAH 2   10   
18-19 ASSISI G      9.5  
      ASSISI E      9.5  
 20   KINGS CC 7    8    
21-22 MCAULEY C     6.5  
      ST ANDREW'S 4 6.5  
 23   SSC           6    
 24   ASSISI F      5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart