0
×

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Premier

2019 Gold Coast Primary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Somerset 1,        24.5  0.0-0.0 368.00    6
 2-3  Emmanuel 1,        21    0.0-0.0 305.50    5
      Kings RC 1,        21    0.0-0.0 246.50    4
  4   Emmanuel 2,        16    0.0-0.0 138.00    4
 5-6  Kings Pimpama 1,   14    0.0-0.0 183.25    2
      Somerset 2,        14    0.0-0.0 132.50    3
  7   Kings RC 2,        12.5  0.0-0.0 126.00    3
  8   ASAS 1,            11.5  0.0-0.0 118.50    1
  9   St Augustine's 1,  11    0.0-0.0 144.75    1
 10   ABP 1,             8.5   0.0-0.0  87.00    1
 11   TSS 1,             8     0.0-0.0  86.50    1
 12   TSS 2,             6     0.0-0.0  55.50    1

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    

1  Somerset 1,              4607 24.5   4:4.0  6:4.0  3:3.0  2:2.0  5:3.5  9:4.0  7:4.0
2  Emmanuel 1,              4242 21.0  11:3.0  3:2.0  7:3.0  1:2.0  4:4.0  6:4.0  9:3.0
3  Kings RC 1,              3964 21.0   8:4.0  2:2.0  1:1.0  5:2.0  7:4.0 11:4.0 12:4.0
4  Emmanuel 2,              2944 16.0   1:0.0 10:3.0  9:2.0 12:4.0  2:0.0  8:3.0 11:4.0
5  Kings Pimpama 1,         3344 14.0   9:2.5  7:2.0  6:2.0  3:2.0  1:.5  10:3.0  8:2.0
6  Somerset 2,              3260 14.0  12:4.0  1:0.0  5:2.0  8:2.5  9:2.0  2:0.0 10:3.5
7  Kings RC 2,              3492 12.5  10:3.0  5:2.0  2:1.0  9:2.5  3:0.0 12:4.0  1:0.0
8  ASAS 1,                  2538 11.5   3:0.0 12:2.0 10:3.0  6:1.5 11:2.0  4:1.0  5:2.0
9  St Augustine's 1,        2439 11.0   5:1.5 11:3.0  4:2.0  7:1.5  6:2.0  1:0.0  2:1.0
10 ABP 1,                   2520 8.5    7:1.0  4:1.0  8:1.0 11:1.0 12:3.0  5:1.0  6:.5 
11 TSS 1,                   2574 8.0    2:1.0  9:1.0 12:1.0 10:3.0  8:2.0  3:0.0  4:0.0
12 TSS 2,                   2129 6.0    6:0.0  8:2.0 11:3.0  4:0.0 10:1.0  7:0.0  3:0.0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Kona Baldock         GC        948  Somerset 1          7        19.0  25.0   28.0
      Noah Rose            GC        1198 Emmanuel 1          7        17.5  23.5   28.0
 3-4  Eason Wang           GC        1565 Somerset 1          6.5      18.0  25.5   26.5
      Micah Young          GC        1106 King's CC Pimpama 1 6.5      15.0  22.5   26.5
 5-8  Melody Yang          GC        1000 Somerset 1          6        21.0  29.0   24.0
      Daniel Lim           GC        951  Kings RC 1          6        17.0  23.0   23.0
      Nepal Krongkaew      GC        926  Kings RC 1          6        16.5  23.5   23.0
      Joshua Cooper        GC        1231 Emmanuel 1          6        13.0  20.5   24.0
9-10  Luka Hart            GC        948  King's CC Pimpama 1 5.5      16.5  22.5   21.5
      Mitchell Chen        GC        787  ABP 1               5.5      10.5  18.0   25.5
11-15 Joshua Rose          GC        962  Emmanuel 1          5        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Anson Qu             GC        1094 Somerset 1          5        20.5  30.0   19.0
      William Mehta        GC        966  Kings RC 1          5        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Ishaan Sandhu        GC        723  Emmanuel 2          5        14.0  20.0   18.0
      Michael Rossiter     GC        807  Somerset 2          5        13.0  19.0   20.0
16-17 Austin King          GC        552  St Augustine's 1    4.5      17.5  24.5   23.0
      Luke Williamson      GC        840  Kings RC 2          4.5      16.5  23.5   22.0
18-23 Tristan Smith        GC        1121 Kings RC 1          4        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Harry Brown          GC        837  Emmanuel 2          4        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Ella Burden          GC        851  Kings RC 2          4        16.0  22.0   19.0
      Alessandro Martinese GC        742  Somerset 2          4        14.5  21.5   17.0
      Ezra George          GC        728  Emmanuel 2          4        13.5  21.5   13.0
      Antonio Fadle        GC        588  ASAS 1              4        13.0  19.0   14.0
24-31 Anastasia Cooper     GC        851  Emmanuel 1          3        22.0  32.0    6.0
      Siannah Cooke        GC        881  Kings RC 2          3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Calen Tang           GC        848  Somerset 2          3        18.0  26.0   11.0
      Leo DiRusso          GC        656  Emmanuel 2          3        16.5  24.5   11.0
      William Zhang        GC        569  TSS 1               3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Nathan Kowald        GC        549  ASAS 1              3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Harrison Howard      GC        588  TSS 1               3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Eddie Liu Tian       GC        620  ASAS 1              3        15.0  21.5   12.0
 32   Miles King           GC        602  St Augustine's 1    2.5      20.5  28.5   14.5
33-39 Sasha Hanford        GC        863  Somerset 2          2        22.0  30.0    9.5
      Noah Lynch           GC        650  St Augustine's 1    2        22.0  30.0    7.0
      Houston Windle       GC        697  King's CC Pimpama 1 2        20.0  27.0    9.0
      Tannar Rippin        GC        635  St Augustine's 1    2        19.5  27.0    7.0
      Leo Zhang            GC             TSS 2               2        18.5  25.5    8.0
      Jake Ferraro         GC        556  TSS 2               2        14.0  20.0   11.0
      Ellis Gemeri         GC        558  TSS 2               2        12.5  19.0   11.0
 40   Sam Galogly          GC        781  ASAS 1              1.5      17.5  25.0    5.0
41-46 Mitchell Bergoff     GC        920  Kings RC 2          1        24.0  32.5    2.0
      Ryan Zhang           GC        782  TSS 1               1        17.5  25.0    6.0
      Ethan McIntyre       GC        571  ABP 1               1        17.0  22.0    3.0
      William McDougall    GC        635  TSS 1               1        16.5  24.5    4.0
      Zach Wang            GC        532  ABP 1               1        16.0  20.5    2.0
      Thomas Kapetanovic   GC        630  ABP 1               1        15.0  21.5    3.0
47-48 Riley Mulford        GC        593  King's CC Pimpama 1 0        23.0  31.0    0.0
      Elton Massey         GC        515  TSS 2               0        20.0  27.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kona Baldock         GC    948  Somerset 1          7     27:W 21:W  7:W 24:W 47:W 16:W 17:W
2  Noah Rose            GC    1198 Emmanuel 1          7     44:W 13:W 25:W 12:W 22:W 26:W 32:W
3  Eason Wang           GC    1565 Somerset 1          6.5   19:W 33:W 18:W  8:W  4:D 36:W 41:W
4  Micah Young          GC    1106 King's CC Pimpama 1 6.5   36:W 41:W 33:W 18:W  3:D 10:W 40:W
5  Melody Yang          GC    1000 Somerset 1          6     14:W 15:W  6:W 11:L 35:W 34:W 20:W
6  Daniel Lim           GC    951  Kings RC 1          6     29:W 11:W  5:L 35:W 20:W 30:W 48:W
7  Nepal Krongkaew      GC    926  Kings RC 1          6     23:W 24:W  1:L 47:W 17:W 28:W 37:W
8  Joshua Cooper        GC    1231 Emmanuel 1          6     42:W 18:W 41:W  3:L 19:W 33:W 36:W
9  Luka Hart            GC    948  King's CC Pimpama 1 5.5   32:D 25:W 26:W 13:W 12:L 46:W 31:W
10 Mitchell Chen        GC    787  ABP 1               5.5   41:W 19:W 40:W 42:W 39:W  4:L 33:D
11 Joshua Rose          GC    962  Emmanuel 1          5     30:W  6:L 20:W  5:W 14:W 15:W 34:L
12 Anson Qu             GC    1094 Somerset 1          5     22:W 26:W 13:L  2:L  9:W 32:W 25:W
13 William Mehta        GC    966  Kings RC 1          5     31:W  2:L 12:W  9:L 25:W 44:W 38:W
14 Ishaan Sandhu        GC    723  Emmanuel 2          5      5:L 43:W 34:W 48:W 11:L 29:W 30:W
15 Michael Rossiter     GC    807  Somerset 2          5     48:W  5:L 35:W 29:W 34:W 11:L 43:W
16 Austin King          GC    552  St Augustine's 1    4.5   47:W 28:W 27:W 17:D 21:W  1:L 24:L
17 Luke Williamson      GC    840  Kings RC 2          4.5   45:W 47:W 24:W 16:D  7:L 37:W  1:L
18 Tristan Smith        GC    1121 Kings RC 1          4     40:W  8:L  3:L  4:L 41:W 42:W 39:W
19 Harry Brown          GC    837  Emmanuel 2          4      3:L 10:L 36:W 39:W  8:L 40:W 42:W
20 Ella Burden          GC    851  Kings RC 2          4     43:W 35:W 11:L 34:W  6:L 48:W  5:L
21 Alessandro Martinese GC    742  Somerset 2          4     37:W  1:L 47:W 23:W 16:L 24:L 45:W
22 Ezra George          GC    728  Emmanuel 2          4     12:L 46:W 32:L 38:W  2:L 31:W 44:W
23 Antonio Fadle        GC    588  ASAS 1              4      7:L 37:W 45:W 21:L 28:L 27:W 47:W
24 Anastasia Cooper     GC    851  Emmanuel 1          3     28:L  7:L 17:L  1:L 27:W 21:W 16:W
25 Siannah Cooke        GC    881  Kings RC 2          3     46:W  9:L  2:L 32:W 13:L 38:W 12:L
26 Calen Tang           GC    848  Somerset 2          3     38:W 12:L  9:L 31:L 32:W  2:L 46:W
27 Leo DiRusso          GC    656  Emmanuel 2          3      1:L 45:W 16:L 37:W 24:L 23:L 28:W
28 William Zhang        GC    569  TSS 1               3     24:W 16:L 37:L 45:W 23:W  7:L 27:L
29 Nathan Kowald        GC    549  ASAS 1              3      6:L 48:W 43:W 15:L 30:L 14:L 35:W
30 Harrison Howard      GC    588  TSS 1               3     11:L 34:L 48:W 43:W 29:W  6:L 14:L
31 Eddie Liu Tian       GC    620  ASAS 1              3     13:L 38:L 46:W 26:W 44:W 22:L  9:L
32 Miles King           GC    602  St Augustine's 1    2.5    9:D 44:W 22:W 25:L 26:L 12:L  2:L
33 Sasha Hanford        GC    863  Somerset 2          2     39:W  3:L  4:L 40:D 36:L  8:L 10:D
34 Noah Lynch           GC    650  St Augustine's 1    2     35:L 30:W 14:L 20:L 15:L  5:L 11:W
35 Houston Windle       GC    697  King's CC Pimpama 1 2     34:W 20:L 15:L  6:L  5:L 43:W 29:L
36 Tannar Rippin        GC    635  St Augustine's 1    2      4:L 42:L 19:L 41:W 33:W  3:L  8:L
37 Leo Zhang            GC         TSS 2               2     21:L 23:L 28:W 27:L 45:W 17:L  7:L
38 Jake Ferraro         GC    556  TSS 2               2     26:L 31:W 44:W 22:L 46:L 25:L 13:L
39 Ellis Gemeri         GC    558  TSS 2               2     33:L 40:W 42:W 19:L 10:L 41:L 18:L
40 Sam Galogly          GC    781  ASAS 1              1.5   18:L 39:L 10:L 33:D 42:W 19:L  4:L
41 Mitchell Bergoff     GC    920  Kings RC 2          1     10:L  4:L  8:L 36:L 18:L 39:W  3:L
42 Ryan Zhang           GC    782  TSS 1               1      8:L 36:W 39:L 10:L 40:L 18:L 19:L
43 Ethan McIntyre       GC    571  ABP 1               1     20:L 14:L 29:L 30:L 48:W 35:L 15:L
44 William McDougall    GC    635  TSS 1               1      2:L 32:L 38:L 46:W 31:L 13:L 22:L
45 Zach Wang            GC    532  ABP 1               1     17:L 27:L 23:L 28:L 37:L 47:W 21:L
46 Thomas Kapetanovic   GC    630  ABP 1               1     25:L 22:L 31:L 44:L 38:W  9:L 26:L
47 Riley Mulford        GC    593  King's CC Pimpama 1 0     16:L 17:L 21:L  7:L  1:L 45:L 23:L
48 Elton Massey         GC    515  TSS 2               0     15:L 29:L 30:L 14:L 43:L 20:L  6:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Mitchell        GC           787  5.5/7 3.01    25  835  1065
2.  Kapetanovic, Thomas   GC           630  1.0/7 2.38   -14  745   436
3.  McIntyre, Ethan       GC           571  1.0/7 2.52   -15  676   367
4.  Wang, Zach            GC           532  1.0/6 1.92    -9  665   392
5.  Galogly, Sam          GC           781  1.5/7 2.66   -12  865   635
6.  Liu Tian, Eddie       GC           620  3.0/7 2.17     8  759   709
7.  Fadle, Antonio        GC           588  3.0/6 2.34     7  670   670
8.  Kowald, Nathan        GC           549  3.0/7 2.17     8  693   643
9.  Cooper, Joshua        GC           1231 6.0/7 5.81     2  960  1269
10. Rose, Noah            GC           1198 7.0/7 6.37     6  822  1821
11. Rose, Joshua          GC           962  5.0/7 5.04     0  796   954
12. Cooper, Anastasia     GC           851  3.0/7 4.48   -15  748   698
13. Brown, Harry          GC           837  4.0/7 2.80    12  906   956
14. George, Ezra          GC           728  4.0/7 3.15     9  762   812
15. Sandhu, Ishaan        GC           723  5.0/7 3.78    12  691   849
16. DiRusso, Leo          GC           656  2.0/6 2.88    -9  673   548
17. Young, Micah          GC           1106 6.5/7 4.90    16  953  1375
18. Hart, Luka            GC           948  5.5/7 4.83     7  806  1036
19. Windle, Houston       GC           697  2.0/7 2.80    -8  768   610
20. Mulford, Riley        GC           593  0.0/7 2.17   -22  733     0
21. Smith, Tristan        GC           1121 4.0/7 4.69    -7  992  1042
22. Mehta, William        GC           966  5.0/7 4.62     4  847  1005
23. Lim, Daniel           GC           951  6.0/7 5.39     6  737  1046
24. Krongkaew, Nepal      GC           926  5.0/6 4.50     5  732  1005
25. Bergoff, Mitchell     GC           920  1.0/7 2.73   -17 1000   691
26. Cooke, Siannah        GC           881  3.0/7 3.71    -7  856   806
27. Burden, Ella          GC           851  4.0/7 4.34    -3  764   814
28. Williamson, Luke      GC           840  3.5/6 3.84    -3  734   791
29. Wang, Eason           GC           1565 6.5/7 6.86    -4  959  1381
30. Qu, Anson             GC           1094 5.0/7 5.39    -4  882  1040
31. Yang, Melody          GC           1000 6.0/7 5.25     8  806  1115
32. Baldock, Kona         GC           948  7.0/7 5.39    16  737  1736
33. Hanford, Sasha        GC           863  2.0/7 2.66    -7  952   794
34. Tang, Calen           GC           848  3.0/7 3.92    -9  807   757
35. Rossiter, Michael     GC           807  5.0/7 4.48     5  706   864
36. Martinese, Alessandro GC           742  3.0/6 3.54    -5  677   677
37. Lynch, Noah           GC           650  2.0/7 2.03     0  804   646
38. Rippin, Tannar        GC           635  2.0/7 0.56    14 1043   885
39. King, Miles           GC           602  2.5/7 0.98    15  905   803
40. King, Austin          GC           552  4.5/7 1.75    28  743   845
41. Zhang, Ryan           GC           782  1.0/7 2.87   -19  850   541
42. McDougall, William    GC           635  1.0/7 2.31   -13  757   448
43. Howard, Harrison      GC           588  3.0/7 2.38     6  703   653
44. Zhang, William        GC           569  3.0/6 2.04    10  684   684
45. Gemeri, Ellis         GC           558  2.0/7 0.98    10  870   712
46. Ferraro, Jake         GC           556  2.0/7 1.68     3  758   600
47. Massey, Elton         GC           515  0.0/7 1.68   -17  720     0
48. Zhang, Leo            GC                2.0/7             693   535
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart