0
×

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open E

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open E – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lachlan Walton         GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 7        23.5  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Seth Apps              GC    ASAS 3              6        20.0  27.0   23.0
      Van Den Brink Nate     GC    Somerset 12         6        19.0  26.5   23.0
 4-7  Jack Joyce             GC    SSC 3               5.5      22.0  31.0   24.0
      Josiah Barrett         GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 5.5      22.0  28.0   22.5
      Adam Rafferty          GC    St Augustine's 12   5.5      21.5  30.0   21.5
      Josh Rouse                   Hillcrest 4         5.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
8-16  Lily Napper            GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 5        22.5  31.5   25.0
      Keido Goulding         GC    Surfers 2           5        22.0  31.0   23.5
      Rafael Brand           GC    Somerset 12         5        21.5  30.0   20.5
      Veeramachaneni Kush    GC    Somerset 12         5        21.5  29.0   21.0
      Isaac Barrett          GC    St Augustine's 13   5        20.5  28.0   20.5
      Parker Cunneen         GC    Hillcrest 4         5        19.5  27.0   21.0
      Xavier Swain           GC    ASAS 3              5        18.5  28.5   21.0
      Nazarath Taylor        GC    Helensvale SS 3     5        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Sean Cremin            GC    St Augustine's 12   5        16.5  23.0   18.0
17-28 Bryan Suwil            GC    Park Lake 5         4.5      24.5  33.5   22.0
      Mitchell Evetts        GC    Varsity 2           4.5      24.5  30.0   22.0
      Nadia Sutherland       GC    Hillcrest 4         4.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
      Austin Lin             GC    Kings RC 15         4.5      22.0  30.5   20.5
      Sean-Luke Del Vecchio  GC    Robina Team 5       4.5      21.0  30.0   17.5
      James Carr             GC    Assisi Knights      4.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Samuel Lemus           GC    Park Lake 4         4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      James Yu               GC    TSS 7               4.5      19.5  28.5   20.0
      Thejana Jayalath       GC    Robina Team 5       4.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
      Levi Carleton          GC    St Augustine's 12   4.5      18.0  26.0   19.0
      Noah Clement           GC    Kings RC 15         4.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Andrew Saengthong      GC    Robina Team 3       4.5      15.0  22.0   15.5
29-42 Beth Swift-Hoadley     GC    Trinity LC 5        4        21.5  27.5   18.0
      Jerry Yang             GC    Varsity 2           4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Richard Osborne        GC    SSC 3               4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Christian Mikhaeil     GC    Surfers 2           4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Holly Strahle          GC    Robina Team 3       4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Samuel Ellis           GC    SSC 3               4        19.0  25.5   18.0
      Polly Williamson       GC    St Augustine's 13   4        18.5  26.5   17.5
      Sybelle Chang          GC    Kings RC 15         4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Max Lyons              GC    MT Green            4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Tyla Adams             GC    Robina Team 3       4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Sid Percival           GC    ASAS 3              4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Digby Geros            GC    Helensvale SS 3     4        15.0  20.0   13.0
      Koah Chapple           GC    St Augustine's 11   4        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Goetz Oskar            GC    Somerset 12         4        13.0  16.0   11.0
43-51 BJ Windle              GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 3.5      20.5  27.5   15.0
      Anthony Caruso         GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 3.5      20.5  27.5   14.5
      Ethan Makiha           GC    Park Lake 4         3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Jeremy Cole            GC    Robina Team 5       3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Enis Cvitkovic         GC    Assisi Knights      3.5      15.5  22.5   13.0
      Andrew Pinkerton       GC    Trinity LC 5        3.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
      Aaron McEvoy           GC    St Augustine's 13   3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Lynk Pearson           GC    MT Green            3.5      14.0  19.5   13.0
      Isaac Thatcher         GC    Ormeau 2            3.5      13.0  19.0   11.0
52-71 Eezann Lau             GC    Park Lake 4         3        23.0  31.5   16.0
      Hamish Cook            GC    SFX 2               3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Misha Maclean          GC    SFX 2               3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Edward McDougall       GC    TSS 7               3        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Mia-Rose Mann          GC    Park Lake 4         3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Sonny Bobbett                Assisi Singles      3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Nicholas Basile        GC    Assisi Knights      3        17.5  26.0   14.0
      Alexander Zhang        GC    Varsity 2           3        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Camille Benassy        GC    St Augustine's 13   3        17.5  24.0   12.5
      Kobe Badger            GC    St Augustine's 11   3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Riley Morgan           GC    P.Pines 3           3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      William Davis          GC    Park Lake 5         3        15.5  23.5    8.0
      Nate Lynton            GC    Helensvale SS 3     3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Zac Bikneris           GC    Kings RC 15         3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Daly Darcy             GC    Somerset 13         3        15.0  21.5   11.5
      Gia Ferraro            GC    St Hilda’s 2        3        15.0  20.0   12.0
      Hugh Meade             GC    Helensvale SS 3     3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Pranav Shanmugasundarm GC    Robina Team 3       3        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Thenula Jayalath       GC    Robina Team 5       3        13.5  19.5   10.5
      Dalia Ferraro          GC    St Hilda’s 2        3        11.0  16.5   10.5
72-80 Oliver Alexander       GC    SFX 2               2.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Jett Urquhart          GC    Trinity LC 5        2.5      17.0  23.5   10.5
      Jayden Roberson        GC    P.Pines 3           2.5      15.5  24.0   13.0
      Byron Welch            GC    Trinity LC 3        2.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Elliott Sanders        GC    ASAS 3              2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Junyi Zhu              GC    Trinity LC 4        2.5      14.5  21.5    6.5
      Reece McCathie         GC    Assisi Knights      2.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Oliver Croy            GC    TSS 7               2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      Max Lee                GC    St Augustine's 12   2.5      13.0  19.0   10.5
81-92 Jacob Hankinson        GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 2        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Alexander Kalinin      GC    Hillcrest 4         2        19.0  26.5    9.0
      EJ Glass               GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 2        18.0  25.5   10.0
      Austin Bebendorf       GC    P.Pines 3           2        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Elaine Lu              GC    Varsity 2           2        16.5  24.5   10.0
      James Green            GC    Ormeau 2            2        15.5  21.5    5.5
      Hamish McEwen-Webber   GC    TSS 7               2        15.0  20.0    7.5
      James Darke            GC    Hillcrest Singles   2        14.5  20.5    8.5
      Harley Palmer          GC    St Augustine's 11   2        14.0  20.0    6.0
      Cody Chadwick          GC    P.Pines 3           2        14.0  18.5    6.5
      Gurbaaz Singh          GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Henry Furner           GC    Ormeau 2            2        13.0  18.0    4.0
93-95 Campbell Fairweather   GC    Trinity LC 4        1        16.5  22.0    3.0
      Naite Miles            GC    MT Green            1        14.0  18.0    4.0
      Mathew Findlay         GC    MT Green            1        11.0  16.5    2.0
96-98 Haylee Fairweather     GC    Trinity LC 4        0        12.0  17.5    0.0
      Basile Tiago           GC    Somerset 13         0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Miller William         GC    Somerset 13         0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lachlan Walton         GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 7     23:W 25:W 30:W 17:W  4:W  8:W 14:W
2  Seth Apps              GC    ASAS 3              6     63:W 85:W 19:L 36:W 32:W 22:W  8:W
3  Van Den Brink Nate     GC    Somerset 12         6     58:D 77:W 74:W 24:W 21:D 23:W 13:W
4  Jack Joyce             GC    SSC 3               5.5   27:W  7:W 81:W 55:W  1:L 18:D 25:W
5  Josiah Barrett         GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 5.5   95:W 54:W 10:D  9:D 12:W 17:D 26:W
6  Adam Rafferty          GC    St Augustine's 12   5.5   22:W 31:W 18:L 37:W  7:D 52:W 17:W
7  Josh Rouse                   Hillcrest 4         5.5   59:W  4:L 54:W 45:W  6:D 20:W 18:W
8  Lily Napper            GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 5     86:W 56:W 29:W 11:W 19:W  1:L  2:L
9  Keido Goulding         GC    Surfers 2           5     47:W 38:W 35:W  5:D 20:W 13:L 28:D
10 Rafael Brand           GC    Somerset 12         5     21:W 62:W  5:D 12:D 13:L 61:W 36:W
11 Veeramachaneni Kush    GC    Somerset 12         5     15:W 33:W 72:W  8:L 18:L 31:W 37:W
12 Isaac Barrett          GC    St Augustine's 13   5     51:W 83:W 20:D 10:D  5:L 33:W 44:W
13 Parker Cunneen         GC    Hillcrest 4         5     89:W 20:L 67:W 84:W 10:W  9:W  3:L
14 Xavier Swain           GC    ASAS 3              5     49:W 29:L 64:W 44:W 55:W 19:W  1:L
15 Nazarath Taylor        GC    Helensvale SS 3     5     11:L 53:L 92:W 79:W 39:W 29:W 32:W
16 Sean Cremin            GC    St Augustine's 12   5     52:L 76:W 83:W 31:W 17:L 57:W 30:W
17 Bryan Suwil            GC    Park Lake 5         4.5   28:W 73:W 34:W  1:L 16:W  5:D  6:L
18 Mitchell Evetts        GC    Varsity 2           4.5   96:W 32:W  6:W 19:L 11:W  4:D  7:L
19 Nadia Sutherland       GC    Hillcrest 4         4.5   78:W 65:W  2:W 18:W  8:L 14:L 23:D
20 Austin Lin             GC    Kings RC 15         4.5   44:W 13:W 12:D 52:W  9:L  7:L 43:W
21 Sean-Luke Del Vecchio  GC    Robina Team 5       4.5   10:L 57:W 39:W 30:W  3:D 26:L 47:W
22 James Carr             GC    Assisi Knights      4.5    6:L 41:W 73:W 72:W 34:W  2:L 24:D
23 Samuel Lemus           GC    Park Lake 4         4.5    1:L 93:W 85:W 46:W 29:W  3:L 19:D
24 James Yu               GC    TSS 7               4.5   60:W 36:W 52:D  3:L 43:W 27:D 22:D
25 Thejana Jayalath       GC    Robina Team 5       4.5   93:W  1:L 53:W 26:D 52:W 75:W  4:L
26 Levi Carleton          GC    St Augustine's 12   4.5   76:W 52:L 60:W 25:D 58:W 21:W  5:L
27 Noah Clement           GC    Kings RC 15         4.5    4:L 59:W 66:D 48:D 84:W 24:D 45:W
28 Andrew Saengthong      GC    Robina Team 3       4.5   17:L 82:W 43:L 90:W 81:W 53:W  9:D
29 Beth Swift-Hoadley     GC    Trinity LC 5        4     94:W 14:W  8:L 33:W 23:L 15:L 67:W
30 Jerry Yang             GC    Varsity 2           4     91:W 40:W  1:L 21:L 56:W 34:W 16:L
31 Richard Osborne        GC    SSC 3               4     41:W  6:L 56:W 16:L 66:W 11:L 55:W
32 Christian Mikhaeil     GC    Surfers 2           4     82:W 18:L 61:W 38:W  2:L 58:W 15:L
33 Holly Strahle          GC    Robina Team 3       4     53:W 11:L 49:W 29:L 46:W 12:L 54:W
34 Samuel Ellis           GC    SSC 3               4     43:W 37:W 17:L 81:W 22:L 30:L 70:W
35 Polly Williamson       GC    St Augustine's 13   4     39:W 50:W  9:L 43:D 44:D 36:L 61:W
36 Sybelle Chang          GC    Kings RC 15         4     92:W 24:L 80:W  2:L 82:W 35:W 10:L
37 Max Lyons              GC    MT Green            4     79:W 34:L 62:W  6:L 54:W 55:W 11:L
38 Tyla Adams             GC    Robina Team 3       4     87:W  9:L 40:W 32:L 57:L 59:W 53:W
39 Sid Percival           GC    ASAS 3              4     35:L 78:W 21:L 65:W 15:L 83:W 60:W
40 Digby Geros            GC    Helensvale SS 3     4     45:W 30:L 38:L 82:L 94:W 72:W 57:W
41 Koah Chapple           GC    St Augustine's 11   4     31:L 22:L 82:L 93:W 64:W 81:W 68:W
42 Goetz Oskar            GC    Somerset 12         4     64:L 88:L 96:W 56:L 86:W 63:W 71:W
43 BJ Windle              GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 3.5   34:L 79:W 28:W 35:D 24:L 48:W 20:L
44 Anthony Caruso         GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 3.5   20:L 89:W 47:W 14:L 35:D 51:W 12:L
45 Ethan Makiha           GC    Park Lake 4         3.5   40:L 63:W 88:W  7:L 60:D 74:W 27:L
46 Jeremy Cole            GC    Robina Team 5       3.5   62:L 86:W 65:W 23:L 33:L 56:W 49:D
47 Enis Cvitkovic         GC    Assisi Knights      3.5    9:L 87:W 44:L 85:D 73:W 50:W 21:L
48 Andrew Pinkerton       GC    Trinity LC 5        3.5   81:L 69:D 70:W 27:D 68:D 43:L 74:W
49 Aaron McEvoy           GC    St Augustine's 13   3.5   14:L 94:W 33:L 61:L 77:W 84:W 46:D
50 Lynk Pearson           GC    MT Green            3.5    0:W 35:L 84:- 75:D 87:W 47:L 72:W
51 Isaac Thatcher         GC    Ormeau 2            3.5   12:L 66:L 93:W 87:D 85:W 44:L 75:W
52 Eezann Lau             GC    Park Lake 4         3     16:W 26:W 24:D 20:L 25:L  6:L 58:D
53 Hamish Cook            GC    SFX 2               3     33:L 15:W 25:L 83:W 76:W 28:L 38:L
54 Misha Maclean          GC    SFX 2               3     61:W  5:L  7:L 88:W 37:L 76:W 33:L
55 Edward McDougall       GC    TSS 7               3     67:W 84:W 58:W  4:L 14:L 37:L 31:L
56 Mia-Rose Mann          GC    Park Lake 4         3     68:W  8:L 31:L 42:W 30:L 46:L 81:W
57 Sonny Bobbett                Assisi Singles      3     65:L 21:L 78:W 91:W 38:W 16:L 40:L
58 Nicholas Basile        GC    Assisi Knights      3      3:D 75:W 55:L 69:W 26:L 32:L 52:D
59 Alexander Zhang        GC    Varsity 2           3      7:L 27:L 63:W 64:W 61:L 38:L 83:W
60 Camille Benassy        GC    St Augustine's 13   3     24:L 92:W 26:L 80:W 45:D 67:D 39:L
61 Kobe Badger            GC    St Augustine's 11   3     54:L 95:W 32:L 49:W 59:W 10:L 35:L
62 Riley Morgan           GC    P.Pines 3           3     46:W 10:L 37:L 68:D 75:L 69:D 89:W
63 William Davis          GC    Park Lake 5         3      2:L 45:L 59:L 77:W 89:W 42:L 80:W
64 Nate Lynton            GC    Helensvale SS 3     3     42:W 72:L 14:L 59:L 41:L 90:W 82:W
65 Zac Bikneris           GC    Kings RC 15         3     57:W 19:L 46:L 39:L 90:W 68:L 84:W
66 Daly Darcy             GC    Somerset 13         3     83:L 51:W 27:D 74:D 31:L 70:L 88:W
67 Gia Ferraro            GC    St Hilda’s 2        3     55:L 96:W 13:L 73:D 69:W 60:D 29:L
68 Hugh Meade             GC    Helensvale SS 3     3     56:L 91:D 90:D 62:D 48:D 65:W 41:L
69 Pranav Shanmugasundarm GC    Robina Team 3       3     80:L 48:D 77:W 58:L 67:L 62:D 85:W
70 Thenula Jayalath       GC    Robina Team 5       3     77:D 74:L 48:L 86:D 91:W 66:W 34:L
71 Dalia Ferraro          GC    St Hilda’s 2        3     84:L 90:D 86:D 76:L 78:W 82:W 42:L
72 Oliver Alexander       GC    SFX 2               2.5   88:W 64:W 11:L 22:L 74:D 40:L 50:L
73 Jett Urquhart          GC    Trinity LC 5        2.5    0:W 17:L 22:L 67:D 47:L 91:D 76:D
74 Jayden Roberson        GC    P.Pines 3           2.5   75:D 70:W  3:L 66:D 72:D 45:L 48:L
75 Byron Welch            GC    Trinity LC 3        2.5   74:D 58:L 91:D 50:D 62:W 25:L 51:L
76 Elliott Sanders        GC    ASAS 3              2.5   26:L 16:L 95:W 71:W 53:L 54:L 73:D
77 Junyi Zhu              GC    Trinity LC 4        2.5   70:D  3:L 69:L 63:L 49:L 92:W 95:W
78 Reece McCathie         GC    Assisi Knights      2.5   19:L 39:L 57:L 92:W 71:L 93:W 79:D
79 Oliver Croy            GC    TSS 7               2.5   37:L 43:L 89:W 15:L 83:L 94:W 78:D
80 Max Lee                GC    St Augustine's 12   2.5   69:W 81:L 36:L 60:L 88:D 87:W 63:L
81 Jacob Hankinson        GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 2     48:W 80:W  4:L 34:L 28:L 41:L 56:L
82 Alexander Kalinin      GC    Hillcrest 4         2     32:L 28:L 41:W 40:W 36:L 71:L 64:L
83 EJ Glass               GC    King's CC Pimpama 7 2     66:W 12:L 16:L 53:L 79:W 39:L 59:L
84 Austin Bebendorf       GC    P.Pines 3           2     71:W 55:L 50:+ 13:L 27:L 49:L 65:L
85 Elaine Lu              GC    Varsity 2           2     90:W  2:L 23:L 47:D 51:L 88:D 69:L
86 James Green            GC    Ormeau 2            2      8:L 46:L 71:D 70:D 42:L 89:L 93:W
87 Hamish McEwen-Webber   GC    TSS 7               2     38:L 47:L 94:W 51:D 50:L 80:L 91:D
88 James Darke            GC    Hillcrest Singles   2     72:L 42:W 45:L 54:L 80:D 85:D 66:L
89 Harley Palmer          GC    St Augustine's 11   2     13:L 44:L 79:L 95:W 63:L 86:W 62:L
90 Cody Chadwick          GC    P.Pines 3           2     85:L 71:D 68:D 28:L 65:L 64:L 96:W
91 Gurbaaz Singh          GC    King's CC Pimpama 8 2     30:L 68:D 75:D 57:L 70:L 73:D 87:D
92 Henry Furner           GC    Ormeau 2            2     36:L 60:L 15:L 78:L 96:W 77:L 94:W
93 Campbell Fairweather   GC    Trinity LC 4        1     25:L 23:L 51:L 41:L 95:W 78:L 86:L
94 Naite Miles            GC    MT Green            1     29:L 49:L 87:L 96:W 40:L 79:L 92:L
95 Mathew Findlay         GC    MT Green            1      5:L 61:L 76:L 89:L 93:L 96:W 77:L
96 Haylee Fairweather     GC    Trinity LC 4        0     18:L 67:L 42:L 94:L 92:L 95:L 90:L
97 Basile Tiago           GC    Somerset 13         0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
98 Miller William         GC    Somerset 13         0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   SOMERSET 12         20   
 2-3  ASAS 3              17.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 12   17.5 
  4   HILLCREST 4         17   
 5-6  KING'S CC PIMPAMA 8 16   
      KINGS RC 15         16   
 7-9  ROBINA TEAM 5       15.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 13   15.5 
      ROBINA TEAM 3       15.5 
 10   HELENSVALE SS 3     15   
 11   KING'S CC PIMPAMA 7 14.5 
 12   PARK LAKE 4         14   
13-15 ASSISI KNIGHTS      13.5 
      VARSITY 2           13.5 
      SSC 3               13.5 
 16   TSS 7               12   
 17   TRINITY LC 5        10   
18-19 P.PINES 3           9.5  
      MT GREEN            9.5  
20-21 ST AUGUSTINE'S 11   9    
      SURFERS 2           9    
 22   SFX 2               8.5  
23-24 ORMEAU 2            7.5  
      PARK LAKE 5         7.5  
 25   ST HILDA’S 2        6    
 26   TRINITY LC 4        3.5  
27-28 ASSISI SINGLES      3    
      SOMERSET 13         3    
 29   TRINITY LC 3        2.5  
 30   HILLCREST SINGLES   2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart