0
×

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open D

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Nate Jin               GC    ASAS 2              6        24.5  34.0   25.0
      Emmanuel Adeleye       GC    Caningeraba 3       6        24.0  33.5   27.0
      Fraser Birkett         GC    Caningeraba 3       6        23.5  33.5   27.0
      Joshua Laffan          GC    Trinity LC 3        6        21.0  29.5   24.0
 5-7  Aiden McIntyre         GC    ABP 3               5.5      23.0  32.5   23.0
      Alex Rose              GC    SFX 1               5.5      20.0  29.0   21.0
      JAKE MORRIS            GC    Tallebudgera 3      5.5      19.0  26.0   20.0
8-17  Daniel Cheers          GC    Caningeraba 3       5        24.5  32.5   25.0
      Adam Wajda             GC    Broadbeach SS       5        21.5  29.0   23.0
      Ruvindu Siriwardana    GC    ABP 3               5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Beau Ryan              GC    St Augustine's 9    5        19.5  27.5   20.5
      Michelle Huang         GC    Kings RC 14         5        19.5  25.5   18.5
      Jamili Maatouk         GC    SFX 1               5        19.0  27.0   20.5
      Nate Hinchcliffe       GC    Silkwood            5        18.5  24.0   16.0
      Nate Dunstan           GC    Assisi Raiders      5        17.0  24.5   21.0
      CHARLIE FINNEY         GC    Tallebudgera 2      5        17.0  23.0   19.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller   GC    Assisi Raiders      5        15.5  21.5   17.0
18-28 Ryan Turpin            GC    P.Pines 2           4.5      23.0  31.5   21.0
      Seeret Arora           GC    ABP 3               4.5      22.5  32.0   21.5
      Ryder Huxtable         GC    Park Lake 3         4.5      22.5  30.5   19.0
      Connor Sulton                Robina Team 2       4.5      21.5  30.5   16.0
      Blake Larter           GC    SBSS  4             4.5      20.5  27.5   21.0
      Zac Wood               GC    SFX 1               4.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      Bailey Lovett          GC    Labrador 1          4.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Sam Smith              GC    Robina Team 2       4.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
      Eddie Hong             GC    Caningeraba 3       4.5      17.5  24.0   17.5
      Brodhi White           GC    SBSS  3             4.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Jhye Bjornholt         GC    Ormeau 1            4.5      15.0  21.0   13.0
29-42 Wilson Koskela         GC    Ormeau 1            4        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Kaelan Culloty         GC    Park Lake 3         4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Jackson Weger          GC    SBSS  3             4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Ollie McLauchlan       GC    SFX 1               4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      JAYDEN ORCHARD         GC    Tallebudgera 3      4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Nicholas Meija         GC    Helensvale SS 2     4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Sarika Katoch          GC    St Hilda’s 1        4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Tony Lu                GC    Kings RC 14         4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Bailey Tetonga         GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Sarese Murray-Rangi    GC    Caningeraba 2       4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      JADE DALEY             GC    Tallebudgera 3      4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Cooper Summers         GC    Labrador 1          4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      LEO HATTORI            GC    Tallebudgera 2      4        17.0  23.5   17.0
      Neavh Indian           GC    St Augustine's 10   4        14.5  19.5   13.0
43-57 Gabrielle Aloysius     GC    St Hilda’s 1        3.5      20.5  28.5   15.0
      Vince Alarcon          GC    P.Pines 2           3.5      20.5  27.0   17.0
      Emily Norton-Knight    GC    ASAS 2              3.5      20.0  27.5   14.5
      Tao Rethorn            GC    Park Lake 3         3.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Alexander Pieczkowski  GC    P.Pines 2           3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Claire Furner          GC    Ormeau 1            3.5      19.5  26.5   17.5
      William Bosse          GC    Assisi Raiders      3.5      19.0  26.5   13.0
      Jaden Scott            GC    ASAS 2              3.5      18.5  24.5   13.0
      Bella Spinks           GC    St Augustine's 10   3.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Colin Swift-Hoadley    GC    Trinity LC 3        3.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Iseoluwa Akosile       GC    Kings RC 14         3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      LEON ANDERS            GC    Tallebudgera 2      3.5      15.5  23.0   12.5
      Ashton Jennings              Somerset 11         3.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
      Tasman Baddiley        GC    Ormeau 1            3.5      14.0  21.5   12.5
      Jett Fiebig            GC    St Augustine's 9    3.5      14.0  21.0   13.5
58-76 Alekzandar Kuzmanoski  GC    ASAS 2              3        20.5  26.5   16.0
      Reuben Cary            GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3        20.0  27.5   14.5
      Coen Modlich           GC    Labrador 1          3        19.0  28.0   15.0
      Riley O’Neale          GC    Robina Team 2       3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Sam Gaunt              GC    Caningeraba 2       3        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Leonardo Cozzolino     GC    TSS 6               3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Dennis Makarov         GC    P.Pines 2           3        17.5  23.5   12.5
      Aaron Pampel           GC    Caningerbaa 2       3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Nathan Samuel          GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Ziggy Rank             GC    Park Lake 3         3        17.0  23.0   11.5
      Jesse Head             GC    Caningeraba 2       3        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Liam Doherty           GC    St Augustine's 10   3        16.5  21.5   14.0
      Sonny Douglas          GC    TSS 6               3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Madelyne Cox           GC    ABP 3               3        15.5  23.0   10.0
      Amy Bosman             GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3        14.5  21.5   12.0
      Jordan Bannister       GC    TSS 6               3        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Capone Filippa         GC    Somerset 11         3        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Jackson Lanyon         GC    Robina Team 2       3        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Matthew Benson         GC    SBSS  3             3        12.5  17.5   11.0
77-82 Felix Ahn              GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5      21.5  29.0   14.5
      Diana Shtengelova      GC    St Hilda’s 1        2.5      16.5  22.0    7.5
      Bethany Carter- Murphy GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      Jager Greinke          GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Katelyn Jansen         GC    Kings RC 14         2.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
      Aslan Ozbeger          GC    Labrador 1          2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
83-91 Lawson Hopson          GC    St Augustine's 9    2        18.5  24.5    8.5
      Keyaan Miles-Zadeh     GC    SBSS  3             2        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Banjo Chochran         GC    St Augustine's 9    2        16.5  22.5    8.0
      CHARLIE LITCHFIELD     GC    Tallebudgera 3      2        16.0  20.5    5.0
      Joshua Sohier          GC    Trinity LC 3        2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Phoebe Wiggins         GC    St Hilda’s 1        2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Hugh Alderson          GC    Guardian Angels 4   2        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Bronte Fenech          GC    St Augustine's 10   2        13.0  19.0    7.0
      Angus Fraser           GC    Somerset 11         2        10.5  15.5    5.0
92-98 NASH SAMUELSON         GC    Tallebudgera 2      1.5      17.5  25.0    8.0
      Tyler Jones            GC    Trinity LC 3        1.5      16.5  23.5    7.0
      Mason Ramsden          GC    TSS 6               1.5      16.0  22.0    2.5
      Hynda Ethan            GC    Somerset 11         1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
      Alex Leggett           GC    Assisi Raiders      1.5      13.5  19.5    4.5
      Liam Dillon            GC    Guardian Angels 4   1.5      12.5  18.0    5.5
      Oliver Villanueva      GC    Guardian Angels 4   1.5      12.5  17.5    2.5
 99   Tai Crawford           GC    Guardian Angels 4   1        11.0  16.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Nate Jin               GC    ASAS 2              6     37:W  6:W 51:W 29:W  2:L  8:W  3:W
2  Emmanuel Adeleye       GC    Caningeraba 3       6     39:W 54:W 33:W  4:W  1:W 10:W  5:L
3  Fraser Birkett         GC    Caningeraba 3       6     24:W 31:W 32:W  5:W 15:W 19:W  1:L
4  Joshua Laffan          GC    Trinity LC 3        6      0:W 60:W 18:W  2:L 77:W  9:W  8:W
5  Aiden McIntyre         GC    ABP 3               5.5   21:W 47:W 20:W  3:L 44:W 22:D  2:W
6  Alex Rose              GC    SFX 1               5.5   53:W  1:L 62:W 45:W 34:W 18:D 22:W
7  JAKE MORRIS            GC    Tallebudgera 3      5.5   71:W 77:L 56:W 20:D 46:W 21:W 18:W
8  Daniel Cheers          GC    Caningeraba 3       5     27:W 84:W 11:W 19:W  9:W  1:L  4:L
9  Adam Wajda             GC    Broadbeach SS       5     90:W 23:W 35:W 30:W  8:L  4:L 39:W
10 Ruvindu Siriwardana    GC    ABP 3               5     28:W 30:L 64:W 61:W 29:W  2:L 31:W
11 Beau Ryan              GC    St Augustine's 9    5     61:W 48:W  8:L 12:D 59:W 58:W 15:D
12 Michelle Huang         GC    Kings RC 14         5     31:L 94:W 70:W 11:D 43:W 35:W 13:D
13 Jamili Maatouk         GC    SFX 1               5     43:W 59:D 49:W 26:L 36:W 48:W 12:D
14 Nate Hinchcliffe       GC    Silkwood            5     46:L 96:W 34:L 68:W 38:W 36:W 29:W
15 Nate Dunstan           GC    Assisi Raiders      5     83:D 95:W 72:W 77:W  3:L 20:W 11:D
16 CHARLIE FINNEY         GC    Tallebudgera 2      5     85:W 64:W 29:L 44:L 49:W 59:W 40:W
17 Riley Ericsen-Miller   GC    Assisi Raiders      5     88:W 20:L 47:L 92:W 84:W 30:W 32:W
18 Ryan Turpin            GC    P.Pines 2           4.5   36:W 58:W  4:L 33:W 37:W  6:D  7:L
19 Seeret Arora           GC    ABP 3               4.5   55:W 25:W 22:W  8:L 30:W  3:L 27:D
20 Ryder Huxtable         GC    Park Lake 3         4.5   73:W 17:W  5:L  7:D 50:W 15:L 51:W
21 Connor Sulton                Robina Team 2       4.5    5:L 50:D 28:W 49:W 26:W  7:L 44:W
22 Blake Larter           GC    SBSS  4             4.5   92:W 45:W 19:L 38:W 58:W  5:D  6:L
23 Zac Wood               GC    SFX 1               4.5   94:W  9:L 38:L 71:W 24:D 53:W 46:W
24 Bailey Lovett          GC    Labrador 1          4.5    3:L 43:L 78:W 85:W 23:D 64:W 33:W
25 Sam Smith              GC    Robina Team 2       4.5   80:W 19:L 45:L 52:W 63:W 26:D 48:W
26 Eddie Hong             GC    Caningeraba 3       4.5   95:D 83:D 75:W 13:W 21:L 25:D 57:W
27 Brodhi White           GC    SBSS  3             4.5    8:L 65:L 94:W 89:W 62:W 37:W 19:D
28 Jhye Bjornholt         GC    Ormeau 1            4.5   10:L 92:D 21:L 70:W 93:W 77:W 43:W
29 Wilson Koskela         GC    Ormeau 1            4     78:W 63:W 16:W  1:L 10:L 41:W 14:L
30 Kaelan Culloty         GC    Park Lake 3         4     76:W 10:W 41:W  9:L 19:L 17:L 58:W
31 Jackson Weger          GC    SBSS  3             4     12:W  3:L 65:W 58:L 45:W 34:W 10:L
32 Ollie McLauchlan       GC    SFX 1               4     50:W 40:W  3:L 36:L 65:W 66:W 17:L
33 JAYDEN ORCHARD         GC    Tallebudgera 3      4     74:W 34:W  2:L 18:L 67:W 47:W 24:L
34 Nicholas Meija         GC    Helensvale SS 2     4     69:W 33:L 14:W 51:W  6:L 31:L 61:W
35 Sarika Katoch          GC    St Hilda’s 1        4     62:W 38:W  9:L 47:W 48:D 12:L 45:D
36 Tony Lu                GC    Kings RC 14         4     18:L 78:W 83:W 32:W 13:L 14:L 70:W
37 Bailey Tetonga         GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 4      1:L 91:W 42:W 84:W 18:L 27:L 69:W
38 Sarese Murray-Rangi    GC    Caningeraba 2       4     93:W 35:L 23:W 22:L 14:L 85:W 67:W
39 JADE DALEY             GC    Tallebudgera 3      4      2:L 67:D 96:W 80:W 60:W 44:D  9:L
40 Cooper Summers         GC    Labrador 1          4     75:W 32:L 63:L 83:W 42:W 69:W 16:L
41 LEO HATTORI            GC    Tallebudgera 2      4     79:W 44:W 30:L 50:L 61:W 29:L 60:W
42 Neavh Indian           GC    St Augustine's 10   4     60:L 99:W 37:L 97:W 40:L 62:W 66:W
43 Gabrielle Aloysius     GC    St Hilda’s 1        3.5   13:L 24:W 53:W 60:D 12:L 71:W 28:L
44 Vince Alarcon          GC    P.Pines 2           3.5   99:W 41:L 71:W 16:W  5:L 39:D 21:L
45 Emily Norton-Knight    GC    ASAS 2              3.5   66:W 22:L 25:W  6:L 31:L 84:W 35:D
46 Tao Rethorn            GC    Park Lake 3         3.5   14:W 49:D 58:L 79:W  7:L 50:W 23:L
47 Alexander Pieczkowski  GC    P.Pines 2           3.5   52:W  5:L 17:W 35:L 87:W 33:L 54:D
48 Claire Furner          GC    Ormeau 1            3.5   91:W 11:L 52:W 63:W 35:D 13:L 25:L
49 William Bosse          GC    Assisi Raiders      3.5   67:W 46:D 13:L 21:L 16:L 74:W 82:W
50 Jaden Scott            GC    ASAS 2              3.5   32:L 21:D 95:W 41:W 20:L 46:L 81:W
51 Bella Spinks           GC    St Augustine's 10   3.5   86:W 68:W  1:L 34:L 56:W 60:D 20:L
52 Colin Swift-Hoadley    GC    Trinity LC 3        3.5   47:L  0:W 48:L 25:L 89:W 79:W 56:D
53 Iseoluwa Akosile       GC    Kings RC 14         3.5    6:L 85:W 43:L 55:D 92:W 23:L 78:W
54 LEON ANDERS            GC    Tallebudgera 2      3.5   96:W  2:L 60:L 67:L 75:W 72:W 47:D
55 Ashton Jennings              Somerset 11         3.5   19:L 62:L 86:W 53:D 72:D 68:D 77:W
56 Tasman Baddiley        GC    Ormeau 1            3.5   59:L 73:W  7:L 88:W 51:L 87:W 52:D
57 Jett Fiebig            GC    St Augustine's 9    3.5   68:L 82:W 66:D 59:L 79:W 81:W 26:L
58 Alekzandar Kuzmanoski  GC    ASAS 2              3     98:W 18:L 46:W 31:W 22:L 11:L 30:L
59 Reuben Cary            GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3     56:W 13:D 77:L 57:W 11:L 16:L 76:D
60 Coen Modlich           GC    Labrador 1          3     42:W  4:L 54:W 43:D 39:L 51:D 41:L
61 Riley O’Neale          GC    Robina Team 2       3     11:L 86:W 68:W 10:L 41:L 63:W 34:L
62 Sam Gaunt              GC    Caningeraba 2       3     35:L 55:W  6:L 90:W 27:L 42:L 85:W
63 Leonardo Cozzolino     GC    TSS 6               3     65:W 29:L 40:W 48:L 25:L 61:L 89:W
64 Dennis Makarov         GC    P.Pines 2           3     82:W 16:L 10:L 93:D 80:W 24:L 68:D
65 Aaron Pampel           GC    Caningerbaa 2       3     63:L 27:W 31:L 74:W 32:L 70:L 90:W
66 Nathan Samuel          GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3     45:L 88:W 57:D 76:W 69:D 32:L 42:L
67 Ziggy Rank             GC    Park Lake 3         3     49:L 39:D 87:D 54:W 33:L 88:W 38:L
68 Jesse Head             GC    Caningeraba 2       3     57:W 51:L 61:L 14:L 83:W 55:D 64:D
69 Liam Doherty           GC    St Augustine's 10   3     34:L 98:W 80:D 72:W 66:D 40:L 37:L
70 Sonny Douglas          GC    TSS 6               3     81:D 89:D 12:L 28:L 97:W 65:W 36:L
71 Madelyne Cox           GC    ABP 3               3      7:L 87:W 44:L 23:L 90:W 43:L 91:W
72 Amy Bosman             GC    King's CC Pimpama 6 3     89:D 81:W 15:L 69:L 55:D 54:L 83:W
73 Jordan Bannister       GC    TSS 6               3     20:L 56:L 74:L 82:L  0:W 97:W 84:W
74 Capone Filippa         GC    Somerset 11         3     33:L 79:L 73:W 65:L 86:W 49:L 87:W
75 Jackson Lanyon         GC    Robina Team 2       3     40:L 93:W 26:L 87:L 54:L 86:W 88:W
76 Matthew Benson         GC    SBSS  3             3     30:L 97:W 79:D 66:L 81:L 93:W 59:D
77 Felix Ahn              GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5   87:D  7:W 59:W 15:L  4:L 28:L 55:L
78 Diana Shtengelova      GC    St Hilda’s 1        2.5   29:L 36:L 24:L 98:W 82:D 80:W 53:L
79 Bethany Carter- Murphy GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5   41:L 74:W 76:D 46:L 57:L 52:L 92:W
80 Jager Greinke          GC    Helensvale SS 2     2.5   25:L 90:W 69:D 39:L 64:L 78:L 93:W
81 Katelyn Jansen         GC    Kings RC 14         2.5   70:D 72:L 92:L 95:W 76:W 57:L 50:L
82 Aslan Ozbeger          GC    Labrador 1          2.5   64:L 57:L 88:L 73:W 78:D 92:W 49:L
83 Lawson Hopson          GC    St Augustine's 9    2     15:D 26:D 36:L 40:L 68:L 99:W 72:L
84 Keyaan Miles-Zadeh     GC    SBSS  3             2     97:W  8:L 89:W 37:L 17:L 45:L 73:L
85 Banjo Chochran         GC    St Augustine's 9    2     16:L 53:L 99:W 24:L 96:W 38:L 62:L
86 CHARLIE LITCHFIELD     GC    Tallebudgera 3      2     51:L 61:L 55:L  0:W 74:L 75:L 99:W
87 Joshua Sohier          GC    Trinity LC 3        2     77:D 71:L 67:D 75:W 47:L 56:L 74:L
88 Phoebe Wiggins         GC    St Hilda’s 1        2     17:L 66:L 82:W 56:L 99:W 67:L 75:L
89 Hugh Alderson          GC    Guardian Angels 4   2     72:D 70:D 84:L 27:L 52:L 95:W 63:L
90 Bronte Fenech          GC    St Augustine's 10   2      9:L 80:L 98:W 62:L 71:L 96:W 65:L
91 Angus Fraser           GC    Somerset 11         2     48:L 37:L 97:L 96:L 98:W 94:W 71:L
92 NASH SAMUELSON         GC    Tallebudgera 2      1.5   22:L 28:D 81:W 17:L 53:L 82:L 79:L
93 Tyler Jones            GC    Trinity LC 3        1.5   38:L 75:L  0:W 64:D 28:L 76:L 80:L
94 Mason Ramsden          GC    TSS 6               1.5   23:L 12:L 27:L 99:L 95:D 91:L  0:W
95 Hynda Ethan            GC    Somerset 11         1.5   26:D 15:L 50:L 81:L 94:D 89:L 97:D
96 Alex Leggett           GC    Assisi Raiders      1.5   54:L 14:L 39:L 91:W 85:L 90:L 98:D
97 Liam Dillon            GC    Guardian Angels 4   1.5   84:L 76:L 91:W 42:L 70:L 73:L 95:D
98 Oliver Villanueva      GC    Guardian Angels 4   1.5   58:L 69:L 90:L 78:L 91:L  0:W 96:D
99 Tai Crawford           GC    Guardian Angels 4   1     44:L 42:L 85:L 94:W 88:L 83:L 86:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CANINGERABA 3       21.5 
  2   SFX 1               19   
  3   ABP 3               18   
  4   ASAS 2              16   
 5-6  ORMEAU 1            15.5 
      TALLEBUDGERA 3      15.5 
7-10  ROBINA TEAM 2       15   
      ASSISI RAIDERS      15   
      KINGS RC 14         15   
      PARK LAKE 3         15   
 11   P.PINES 2           14.5 
12-13 LABRADOR 1          14   
      TALLEBUDGERA 2      14   
 14   SBSS  3             13.5 
15-16 TRINITY LC 3        13   
      KING'S CC PIMPAMA 6 13   
17-18 ST AUGUSTINE'S 10   12.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 9    12.5 
 19   ST HILDA’S 1        12   
 20   HELENSVALE SS 2     11.5 
 21   TSS 6               10.5 
22-23 CANINGERABA 2       10   
      SOMERSET 11         10   
 24   GUARDIAN ANGELS 4   6    
25-26 BROADBEACH SS       5    
      SILKWOOD            5    
 27   SBSS  4             4.5  
 28   CANINGERBAA 2       3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart