0
×

2019 T3 Gold Coast Primary Finals Open A

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2019 Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Elizaveta Gratchev        GC    884 Labrador 4       7        23.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Luke Hu                   GC    889 Ashmore SS       6        23.5  32.5   25.0
 3-5  Liam D'Souza              GC    702 Kings RC 4       5.5      22.5  30.0   24.5
      Elijah Hadikusumo         GC    723 Somerset 3       5.5      21.0  31.0   23.0
      Stephanie Lu              GC    621 Emmanuel 3       5.5      19.0  25.5   21.5
6-12  Joshua Ong                GC    802 Kings RC 3       5        26.5  38.0   23.0
      Raphael Knudsen           GC    814 Kings RC 3       5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Alexander Pampuch         GC    641 Emmanuel 3       5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Bojun (Bryan) Yang        GC    615 Hillcrest 1      5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Sophiah Cooke             GC    655 Kings RC 6       5        19.5  28.5   20.0
      Sam Brown                 GC    651 St Augustine's 2 5        19.0  25.5   20.0
      Tanner Smith              GC    584 Emmanuel 3       5        15.5  21.5   15.0
13-16 Ken Wu                    GC    623 Somerset 3       4.5      19.5  28.0   16.5
      Alex Ocock                GC    634 Kings RC 7       4.5      19.0  28.0   17.5
      Ben Thompson              GC    505 St Augustine's 4 4.5      19.0  24.0   18.5
      Kiran Sen                 GC    562 Kings RC 10      4.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
17-29 Cooper Whitaker           GC    668 Kings RC 5       4        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Kotaro Inukai             GC    829 Kings RC 3       4        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    630 Kings RC 7       4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Zane Gabriel              GC    812 Kings RC 3       4        18.5  25.5   20.0
      Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    607 Kings RC 7       4        18.0  25.5   16.5
      Neala Chang               GC    696 Kings RC 5       4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Hannah Mehta              GC    656 Kings RC 6       4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Joshua Wong               GC    699 Kings RC 4       4        17.0  26.5   18.0
      Malakai Guidolin          GC    562 Hillcrest 1      4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Josh Heighway             GC    644 Kings RC 6       4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Jonah Aitchison           GC    659 Kings RC 6       4        15.5  22.5   16.5
      Tenzin McKinnon           GC        St Augustine's 3 4        15.5  22.5   15.0
      Louis Razon               GC    740 Kings RC 4       4        14.0  19.5   10.0
30-34 Keagan Kirkpatrick        GC    583 Coomera Rivers 1 3.5      18.5  27.0   16.0
      Denver Bannerman          GC    647 Somerset 3       3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Tyler Bethscheider        GC    576 Somerset 4       3.5      18.0  24.0   11.5
      Jack Walker               GC    572 Somerset 4       3.5      17.0  24.5   10.0
      Ben Scholey               GC    546 Coomera Rivers 1 3.5      15.0  22.0   11.0
35-49 Joel Thompson             GC    504 St Augustine's 4 3        21.5  29.0   17.0
      Curtis Buckton            GC    570 Emmanuel 3       3        19.5  26.0   14.5
      Thomas Darke              GC    628 Hillcrest 1      3        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Keira French              GC    573 Kings RC 9       3        18.0  23.0   13.0
      Leo Lee                   GC    758 Kings RC 4       3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Jeanie Palicka            GC    602 Kings RC 8       3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Kevin Zhou                GC    588 Kings RC 8       3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Jag Gelkov                GC    548 St Augustine's 3 3        16.0  20.0    9.0
      Zac Prosser               GC    595 St Augustine's 2 3        15.0  23.0   12.0
      Daniel MacDonald          GC    507 St Augustine's 3 3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Ayden Skapa               GC    663 Kings RC 5       3        15.0  20.5   10.5
      Harrison Sullivan         GC    578 Somerset 3       3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Cooper Nemcansky          GC    673 Kings RC 5       3        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Maddison Paine            GC    579 Kings RC 9       3        12.0  18.5    7.0
      Bowen Jiang               GC    557 Kings RC 10      3        11.5  15.5    8.0
50-52 Shih-Yang Lin             GC    564 Kings RC 10      2.5      19.0  23.5    9.5
      Josiah Quak               GC    591 Kings RC 8       2.5      18.0  25.0   11.0
      Hamish Phelan             GC    516 St Augustine's 4 2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
53-60 Ollie Mednis              GC        St Augustine's 2 2        19.0  26.5   10.0
      Hugh Cullen               GC    601 Hillcrest 1      2        18.0  26.5   10.0
      Austin Butler-Ledwith     GC    608 Kings RC 7       2        17.0  22.5   11.0
      Nayan Jaglan              GC    582 Kings RC 9       2        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Fenner Lee                GC    615 St Augustine's 2 2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Ryan Gai                  GC    578 Kings RC 9       2        14.0  19.5    3.0
      Caspar Crampton           GC    545 Somerset 4       2        13.0  18.5    8.0
      Ava Berrigan              GC    513 St Augustine's 3 2        13.0  18.0    4.0
 61   Liam Gannon               GC    560 Kings RC 10      1.5      13.5  19.5    3.5
62-63 Amity Kellerman           GC    506 Coomera Rivers 1 1        17.5  25.0    6.0
      Alex Gouge                GC    500 Coomera Rivers 1 1        12.0  16.5    6.0
 64   Camille Waite             GC    585 Kings RC 8       0        14.5  21.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Elizaveta Gratchev        GC    884 Labrador 4       7     43:W 14:W 24:W 20:W  2:W  4:W  6:W
2  Luke Hu                   GC    889 Ashmore SS       6     54:W 13:W 22:W  6:W  1:L  9:W 10:W
3  Liam D'Souza              GC    702 Kings RC 4       5.5   58:W 21:W 35:W  7:W  4:L  8:W  5:D
4  Elijah Hadikusumo         GC    723 Somerset 3       5.5   48:W 30:D 19:W 17:W  3:W  1:L 18:W
5  Stephanie Lu              GC    621 Emmanuel 3       5.5   62:W  6:L 53:W 22:W 17:W 19:W  3:D
6  Joshua Ong                GC    802 Kings RC 3       5     12:W  5:W  8:W  2:L 11:W 15:W  1:L
7  Raphael Knudsen           GC    814 Kings RC 3       5     41:W 37:W 11:W  3:L  8:L 14:W 26:W
8  Alexander Pampuch         GC    641 Emmanuel 3       5     34:W 28:W  6:L 39:W  7:W  3:L 17:W
9  Bojun (Bryan) Yang        GC    615 Hillcrest 1      5     15:W 18:L 52:W 23:W 20:W  2:L 24:W
10 Sophiah Cooke             GC    655 Kings RC 6       5     16:L 33:W 32:W 28:W 35:W 18:W  2:L
11 Sam Brown                 GC    651 St Augustine's 2 5     61:W 25:W  7:L 40:W  6:L 35:W 21:W
12 Tanner Smith              GC    584 Emmanuel 3       5      6:L 53:L 60:W 62:W 31:W 27:W 20:W
13 Ken Wu                    GC    623 Somerset 3       4.5   44:W  2:L 16:D 50:W 14:L 30:W 23:W
14 Alex Ocock                GC    634 Kings RC 7       4.5   59:W  1:L 36:D 32:W 13:W  7:L 39:W
15 Ben Thompson              GC    505 St Augustine's 4 4.5    9:L 64:W 55:W 26:W 27:W  6:L 19:D
16 Kiran Sen                 GC    562 Kings RC 10      4.5   10:W 31:L 13:D 19:L 33:W 40:W 36:W
17 Cooper Whitaker           GC    668 Kings RC 5       4     33:W 36:W 18:W  4:L  5:L 41:W  8:L
18 Kotaro Inukai             GC    829 Kings RC 3       4     51:W  9:W 17:L 30:W 37:W 10:L  4:L
19 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    630 Kings RC 7       4     52:D 50:W  4:L 16:W 30:W  5:L 15:D
20 Zane Gabriel              GC    812 Kings RC 3       4     64:W 55:W 31:W  1:L  9:L 37:W 12:L
21 Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    607 Kings RC 7       4     53:W  3:L 25:D 36:D 38:W 39:W 11:L
22 Neala Chang               GC    696 Kings RC 5       4     32:W 56:W  2:L  5:L 41:L 52:W 35:W
23 Hannah Mehta              GC    656 Kings RC 6       4     25:L 42:W 46:W  9:L 54:W 36:W 13:L
24 Joshua Wong               GC    699 Kings RC 4       4     46:W 38:W  1:L 37:L 40:W 51:W  9:L
25 Malakai Guidolin          GC    562 Hillcrest 1      4     23:W 11:L 21:D 57:L 45:D 43:W 41:W
26 Josh Heighway             GC    644 Kings RC 6       4     42:W 35:L 38:W 15:L 53:W 44:W  7:L
27 Jonah Aitchison           GC    659 Kings RC 6       4     50:D 52:D 56:W 43:W 15:L 12:L 42:W
28 Tenzin McKinnon           GC        St Augustine's 3 4     40:W  8:L 54:W 10:L 51:L 55:W 37:W
29 Louis Razon               GC    740 Kings RC 4       4     56:L 32:L 50:L 58:W 49:W 34:W 38:W
30 Keagan Kirkpatrick        GC    583 Coomera Rivers 1 3.5   39:W  4:D 45:W 18:L 19:L 13:L 44:W
31 Denver Bannerman          GC    647 Somerset 3       3.5   49:W 16:W 20:L 35:L 12:L 56:W 32:D
32 Tyler Bethscheider        GC    576 Somerset 4       3.5   22:L 29:W 10:L 14:L 62:W 54:W 31:D
33 Jack Walker               GC    572 Somerset 4       3.5   17:L 10:L 47:W 45:D 16:L 50:W 51:W
34 Ben Scholey               GC    546 Coomera Rivers 1 3.5    8:L 54:L 48:W 51:D 50:W 29:L 47:W
35 Joel Thompson             GC    504 St Augustine's 4 3     57:W 26:W  3:L 31:W 10:L 11:L 22:L
36 Curtis Buckton            GC    570 Emmanuel 3       3     45:W 17:L 14:D 21:D 57:W 23:L 16:L
37 Thomas Darke              GC    628 Hillcrest 1      3     60:W  7:L 59:W 24:W 18:L 20:L 28:L
38 Keira French              GC    573 Kings RC 9       3     47:W 24:L 26:L 63:W 21:L 45:W 29:L
39 Leo Lee                   GC    758 Kings RC 4       3     30:L 58:W 51:W  8:L 43:W 21:L 14:L
40 Jeanie Palicka            GC    602 Kings RC 8       3     28:L 49:W 63:W 11:L 24:L 16:L 53:W
41 Kevin Zhou                GC    588 Kings RC 8       3      7:L 62:L 42:W 59:W 22:W 17:L 25:L
42 Jag Gelkov                GC    548 St Augustine's 3 3     26:L 23:L 41:L 64:W 48:W 57:W 27:L
43 Zac Prosser               GC    595 St Augustine's 2 3      1:L 60:W 62:W 27:L 39:L 25:L 59:W
44 Daniel MacDonald          GC    507 St Augustine's 3 3     13:L 51:L 58:W 46:W 55:W 26:L 30:L
45 Ayden Skapa               GC    663 Kings RC 5       3     36:L 61:W 30:L 33:D 25:D 38:L 56:W
46 Harrison Sullivan         GC    578 Somerset 3       3     24:L 47:W 23:L 44:L 52:L 60:W 57:W
47 Cooper Nemcansky          GC    673 Kings RC 5       3     38:L 46:L 33:L 61:W 58:W 53:W 34:L
48 Maddison Paine            GC    579 Kings RC 9       3      4:L 63:L 34:L 60:W 42:L 61:W 55:W
49 Bowen Jiang               GC    557 Kings RC 10      3     31:L 40:L 64:W 55:L 29:L 62:W 54:W
50 Shih-Yang Lin             GC    564 Kings RC 10      2.5   27:D 19:L 29:W 13:L 34:L 33:L 64:W
51 Josiah Quak               GC    591 Kings RC 8       2.5   18:L 44:W 39:L 34:D 28:W 24:L 33:L
52 Hamish Phelan             GC    516 St Augustine's 4 2.5   19:D 27:D  9:L 54:L 46:W 22:L 61:D
53 Ollie Mednis              GC        St Augustine's 2 2     21:L 12:W  5:L 56:W 26:L 47:L 40:L
54 Hugh Cullen               GC    601 Hillcrest 1      2      2:L 34:W 28:L 52:W 23:L 32:L 49:L
55 Austin Butler-Ledwith     GC    608 Kings RC 7       2     63:W 20:L 15:L 49:W 44:L 28:L 48:L
56 Nayan Jaglan              GC    582 Kings RC 9       2     29:W 22:L 27:L 53:L 59:W 31:L 45:L
57 Fenner Lee                GC    615 St Augustine's 2 2     35:L 59:L 61:W 25:W 36:L 42:L 46:L
58 Ryan Gai                  GC    578 Kings RC 9       2      3:L 39:L 44:L 29:L 47:L 64:W 62:W
59 Caspar Crampton           GC    545 Somerset 4       2     14:L 57:W 37:L 41:L 56:L 63:W 43:L
60 Ava Berrigan              GC    513 St Augustine's 3 2     37:L 43:L 12:L 48:L 64:W 46:L 63:W
61 Liam Gannon               GC    560 Kings RC 10      1.5   11:L 45:L 57:L 47:L 63:W 48:L 52:D
62 Amity Kellerman           GC    506 Coomera Rivers 1 1      5:L 41:W 43:L 12:L 32:L 49:L 58:L
63 Alex Gouge                GC    500 Coomera Rivers 1 1     55:L 48:W 40:L 38:L 61:L 59:L 60:L
64 Camille Waite             GC    585 Kings RC 8       0     20:L 15:L 49:L 42:L 60:L 58:L 50:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hu, Luke                   GC           889 6.0/7 5.25     8 697  1006
2.  Gratchev, Elizaveta        GC           884 7.0/7 4.90    21 736  1735
3.  Inukai, Kotaro             GC           829 4.0/7 5.25   -13 638   688
4.  Knudsen, Raphael           GC           814 5.0/7 5.11    -1 641   799
5.  Gabriel, Zane              GC           812 4.0/7 4.97   -10 650   700
6.  Ong, Joshua                GC           802 5.0/7 4.62     4 682   840
7.  Lee, Leo                   GC           758 3.0/7 4.97   -20 604   554
8.  Razon, Louis               GC           740 4.0/7 5.11   -11 568   618
9.  Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC           723 5.5/7 3.78    17 696   926
10. D'Souza, Liam              GC           702 5.5/7 4.06    14 641   871
11. Wong, Joshua               GC           699 4.0/7 4.06    -1 639   689
12. Chang, Neala               GC           696 4.0/7 4.34    -3 611   661
13. Nemcansky, Cooper          GC           673 2.0/6 3.84   -18 568   443
14. Whitaker, Cooper           GC           668 4.0/7 3.71     3 649   699
15. Skapa, Ayden               GC           663 3.0/7 4.34   -13 572   522
16. Aitchison, Jonah           GC           659 4.0/7 4.48    -5 556   606
17. Mehta, Hannah              GC           656 4.0/7 4.20    -2 585   635
18. Cooke, Sophiah             GC           655 4.0/6 3.00    10 655   780
19. Brown, Sam                 GC           651 5.0/7 3.64    14 636   794
20. Bannerman, Denver          GC           647 3.5/7 3.99    -5 597   597
21. Heighway, Josh             GC           644 3.0/6 3.60    -6 575   575
22. Pampuch, Alexander         GC           641 4.0/6 2.40    16 715   840
23. Ocock, Alex                GC           634 4.5/7 3.01    15 681   783
24. Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC           630 4.0/7 3.99     0 582   632
25. Darke, Thomas              GC           628 3.0/6 2.40     6 702   702
26. Wu, Ken                    GC           623 4.5/7 3.43    11 628   730
27. Lu, Stephanie              GC           621 4.5/6 2.64    19 667   860
28. Yang, Bojun (Bryan)        GC           615 5.0/7 2.66    23 701   859
29. Lee, Fenner                GC           615 2.0/7 4.13   -21 552   394
30. Butler-Ledwith, Austin     GC           608 2.0/6 3.24   -12 577   452
31. Morrow, Ella-Rose          GC           607 3.0/6 2.76     2 636   636
32. Palicka, Jeanie            GC           602 2.0/5 2.55    -6 594   522
33. Cullen, Hugh               GC           601 2.0/6 2.82    -8 623   498
34. Prosser, Zac               GC           595 3.0/7 3.15    -2 632   582
35. Quak, Josiah               GC           591 1.5/6 2.52   -10 652   459
36. Zhou, Kevin                GC           588 3.0/7 3.22    -2 620   570
37. Waite, Camille             GC           585 0.0/7 3.50   -35 582     0
38. Smith, Tanner              GC           584 5.0/6 2.40    26 657   930
39. Kirkpatrick, Keagan        GC           583 3.5/7 2.59     9 676   676
40. Jaglan, Nayan              GC           582 2.0/6 2.40    -4 658   533
41. Paine, Maddison            GC           579 3.0/7 3.57    -6 571   521
42. Gai, Ryan                  GC           578 2.0/7 2.94    -9 639   481
43. Sullivan, Harrison         GC           578 3.0/7 3.29    -3 597   547
44. Bethscheider, Tyler        GC           576 3.5/7 2.87     6 640   640
45. French, Keira              GC           573 3.0/7 2.80     2 647   597
46. Walker, Jack               GC           572 3.5/7 3.01     5 625   625
47. Buckton, Curtis            GC           570 3.0/7 2.94     1 629   579
48. Lin, Shih-Yang             GC           564 2.5/7 2.94    -4 622   520
49. Guidolin, Malakai          GC           562 4.0/7 2.87    11 625   675
50. Sen, Kiran                 GC           562 4.5/7 3.01    15 614   716
51. Gannon, Liam               GC           560 1.5/7 3.08   -16 600   370
52. Jiang, Bowen               GC           557 3.0/7 2.94     1 613   563
53. Gelkov, Jag                GC           548 3.0/7 2.80     2 618   568
54. Scholey, Ben               GC           546 3.5/7 2.73     8 627   627
55. Crampton, Caspar           GC           545 2.0/7 3.01   -10 592   434
56. Phelan, Hamish             GC           516 2.5/7 2.52     0 620   518
57. Berrigan, Ava              GC           513 2.0/7 2.87    -9 578   420
58. MacDonald, Daniel          GC           507 3.0/7 2.59     4 601   551
59. Kellerman, Amity           GC           506 1.0/7 2.73   -17 586   277
60. Thompson, Ben              GC           505 4.5/7 2.17    23 649   751
61. Thompson, Joel             GC           504 3.0/7 2.03    10 659   609
62. Gouge, Alex                GC           500 1.0/7 2.80   -18 569   260
63. Mednis, Ollie              GC               2.0/7            616   458
64. McKinnon, Tenzin           GC               4.0/7            618   631

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   EMMANUEL 3       18.5 
  2   KINGS RC 3       18   
  3   KINGS RC 6       17   
 4-5  KINGS RC 4       16.5 
      SOMERSET 3       16.5 
  6   KINGS RC 7       14.5 
 7-8  KINGS RC 5       14   
      HILLCREST 1      14   
9-10  ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 12   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 3 12   
 11   KINGS RC 10      11.5 
12-13 KINGS RC 9       10   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 4 10   
14-15 COOMERA RIVERS 1 9    
      SOMERSET 4       9    
 16   KINGS RC 8       8.5  
 17   LABRADOR 4       7    
 18   ASHMORE SS       6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart