0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 3 FNQ Secondary Premier

2019 Far North Queensland Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   BYE,               28    0.0-0.0 336.00    7
  2   Cairns High A,     19    0.0-0.0 194.25    6
  3   St Stephen's 1,    17.5  0.0-0.0 177.25    4
  4   St Augustine's 1,  15    0.0-0.0 152.50    3
  5   TAS SNR,           11    0.0-0.0  88.50    3
  6   Tully Tigers,      9     0.0-0.0  91.25    2
  7   St Stephen's 2,    8     0.0-0.0  79.50    1
  8   St Augustine's 2,  4.5   0.0-0.0  54.25    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 BYE, 28.0 * 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 Cairns High A, 19.0 0.0 * 2.5 2.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
3 St Stephen’s 1, 17.5 0.0 1.5 * 2.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 2.5
4 St Augustine’s 1, 15.0 0.0 1.5 2.0 * 3.0 2.0 2.5 4.0
5 TAS SNR, 11.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 4.0 3.0 3.0
6 Tully Tigers, 9.0 0.0 1.0 .5 2.0 0.0 * 2.5 3.0
7 St Stephen’s 2, 8.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.5 1.0 1.5 * 3.0
8 St Augustine’s 2, 4.5 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 *

 

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Secondary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jack Burnside      FNQ   808  St Stephen's 1      5.5      15.0  20.5   20.0
      Yuta Ma            FNQ   875  Cairns High Team A  5.5      12.5  18.0   23.0
 3-5  Jackson Bosel      FNQ   984  Cairns High Team A  5        15.5  20.5   21.0
      James Dixon-Mills  FNQ   702  St Stephen's 2      5        15.0  19.5   18.0
      Connor McCartney   FNQ   1225 Cairns High Team A  5        14.0  19.5   20.0
 6-8  Futa Ma            FNQ   926  Saint Augustine's 1 4.5      15.5  21.0   20.0
      Caleb Shorey       FNQ   1008 St Stephen's 1      4.5      15.5  21.0   16.0
      Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   1195 St Stephen's 1      4.5      14.0  20.0   20.5
9-10  Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   994  Saint Augustine's 1 4        14.5  20.5   17.0
      Aiden Matthews     FNQ   594  TAS Robertson       4        14.0  19.5   16.0
11-13 Lachlan Magill     FNQ   769  Saint Augustine's 1 3.5      15.0  21.0   13.5
      Radu Ormsby        FNQ   773  Cairns High Team A  3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
      Jesse Walmsley     FNQ   640  Tully               3.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
14-17 Angus Perkins      FNQ   626  Tully               3        17.5  23.0   13.0
      Owen Reynolds      FNQ   652  TAS Robertson       3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Andrew Robertson   FNQ   825  Saint Augustine's 1 3        15.0  20.5   15.0
      Braydon Olufson    FNQ   686  St Stephen's 1      3        13.5  19.0   14.0
 18   Sidney Whipp       FNQ   657  Saint Augustine's 2 2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
19-21 Fletcher Le Sueur  FNQ        TAS Robertson       2        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Matthew Robertson  FNQ   825  TAS Robertson       2        16.5  22.5    7.0
      Damien Clarke      FNQ   612  Tully               2        16.5  22.0    5.0
 22   Dante Cadorin      FNQ   893  St Stephen's 2      1.5      16.5  22.0    5.5
23-25 Harry Heath        FNQ   745  St Stephen's 2      1        17.5  23.5    5.0
      Prashant Goel      FNQ   534  Saint Augustine's 2 1        14.0  20.0    5.0
      Taaj Townshed      FNQ        Saint Augustine's 2 1        12.0  19.0    1.0
26-27 Jonathan Keating   FNQ        St Stephen's 2      0.5      18.0  25.0    3.0
      Josh Raciti        FNQ   558  Tully               0.5      16.0  23.0    0.5
 28   Liam Prestipino    FNQ   658  Saint Augustine's 2 0        15.5  22.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jack Burnside      FNQ   808  St Stephen's 1      5.5   22:W  2:D  0:  10:W 14:W 28:W 16:W
2  Yuta Ma            FNQ   875  Cairns High Team A  5.5   27:W  1:D 16:W 22:W 28:W  0:  10:W
3  Jackson Bosel      FNQ   984  Cairns High Team A  5     21:W  7:W  6:L 26:W 18:W  0:  15:W
4  James Dixon-Mills  FNQ   702  St Stephen's 2      5     17:L 11:W 25:W 12:W  0:  19:W 14:W
5  Connor McCartney   FNQ   1225 Cairns High Team A  5     13:W  8:L  9:W 23:W 24:W  0:  20:W
6  Futa Ma            FNQ   926  Saint Augustine's 1 4.5   18:W 26:D  3:W  0:  15:W 21:W  7:L
7  Caleb Shorey       FNQ   1008 St Stephen's 1      4.5   26:W  3:L  0:  15:W 21:W 18:D  6:W
8  Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   1195 St Stephen's 1      4.5   23:W  5:W  0:  20:W 13:D 24:W  9:L
9  Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   994  Saint Augustine's 1 4     24:W 23:W  5:L  0:  20:W 13:L  8:W
10 Aiden Matthews     FNQ   594  TAS Robertson       4      0:  28:W 27:W  1:L 16:W 22:W  2:L
11 Lachlan Magill     FNQ   769  Saint Augustine's 1 3.5   25:W  4:L 12:D  0:  19:W 14:L 17:W
12 Radu Ormsby        FNQ   773  Cairns High Team A  3.5   14:L 17:W 11:D  4:L 25:W  0:  19:W
13 Jesse Walmsley     FNQ   640  Tully               3.5    5:L  0:  20:L 24:W  8:D  9:W 23:W
14 Angus Perkins      FNQ   626  Tully               3     12:W  0:  19:L 28:W  1:L 11:W  4:L
15 Owen Reynolds      FNQ   652  TAS Robertson       3      0:  18:W 21:W  7:L  6:L 26:W  3:L
16 Andrew Robertson   FNQ   825  Saint Augustine's 1 3     28:W 22:W  2:L  0:  10:L 27:W  1:L
17 Braydon Olufson    FNQ   686  St Stephen's 1      3      4:W 12:L  0:  19:W 27:W 25:L 11:L
18 Sidney Whipp       FNQ   657  Saint Augustine's 2 2.5    6:L 15:L 26:W 27:W  3:L  7:D  0: 
19 Fletcher Le Sueur  FNQ        TAS Robertson       2      0:  25:W 14:W 17:L 11:L  4:L 12:L
20 Matthew Robertson  FNQ   825  TAS Robertson       2      0:  24:L 13:W  8:L  9:L 23:W  5:L
21 Damien Clarke      FNQ   612  Tully               2      3:L  0:  15:L 25:W  7:L  6:L 26:W
22 Dante Cadorin      FNQ   893  St Stephen's 2      1.5    1:L 16:L 28:W  2:L  0:  10:L 27:D
23 Harry Heath        FNQ   745  St Stephen's 2      1      8:L  9:L 24:W  5:L  0:  20:L 13:L
24 Prashant Goel      FNQ   534  Saint Augustine's 2 1      9:L 20:W 23:L 13:L  5:L  8:L  0: 
25 Taaj Townshed      FNQ        Saint Augustine's 2 1     11:L 19:L  4:L 21:L 12:L 17:W  0: 
26 Jonathan Keating   FNQ        St Stephen's 2      .5     7:L  6:D 18:L  3:L  0:  15:L 21:L
27 Josh Raciti        FNQ   558  Tully               .5     2:L  0:  10:L 18:L 17:L 16:L 22:D
28 Liam Prestipino    FNQ   658  Saint Augustine's 2 0     16:L 10:L 22:L 14:L  2:L  1:L  0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bosel, Jackson      FNQ          984  4.0/5 3.85     2 771  1011
2.  Ma, Yuta            FNQ          875  5.5/6 4.20    13 723  1124
3.  McCartney, Connor   FNQ          1225 5.0/6 5.52    -5 822  1095
4.  Ormsby, Radu        FNQ          773  1.5/4 2.44    -9 696   609
5.  Donnelly, Ethan     FNQ          994  4.0/6 4.08    -1 861   986
6.  Ma, Futa            FNQ          926  4.0/5 3.45     6 783  1023
7.  Magill, Lachlan     FNQ          769  1.5/4 2.40    -9 697   610
8.  Robertson, Andrew   FNQ          825  3.0/6 3.78    -8 731   731
9.  Goel, Prashant      FNQ          534  1.0/6 0.48     5 937   664
10. Prestipino, Liam    FNQ          658  0.0/6 2.10   -21 770     0
11. Townshed, Taaj      FNQ               1.0/5            708   468
12. Whipp, Sidney       FNQ          657  1.5/5 1.40     1 826   677
13. Burnside, Jack      FNQ          808  5.5/6 3.54    20 745  1146
14. Olufson, Braydon    FNQ          686  2.0/4 1.92     1 701   701
15. Roche-Maxwell, Iago FNQ          1195 4.5/6 5.40    -9 827  1020
16. Shorey, Caleb       FNQ          1008 3.5/5 4.00    -5 766   915
17. Cadorin, Dante      FNQ          893  1.5/6 4.38   -29 720   527
18. Dixon-Mills, James  FNQ          702  3.0/4 1.92    11 714   907
19. Heath, Harry        FNQ          745  1.0/6 1.74    -7 902   629
20. Keating, Jonathan   FNQ               0.5/6            807   406
21. Le Sueur, Fletcher  FNQ               1.0/5            711   471
22. Matthews, Aiden     FNQ          594  4.0/6 1.62    24 770   895
23. Reynolds, Owen      FNQ          652  2.0/5 1.30     7 837   765
24. Robertson, Matthew  FNQ          825  2.0/6 2.46    -5 889   764
25. Clarke, Damien      FNQ          612  0.0/4 0.64    -6 893     0
26. Perkins, Angus      FNQ          626  3.0/5 1.70    13 742   814
27. Raciti, Josh        FNQ          558  0.5/6 1.50   -10 755   354
28. Walmsley, Jesse     FNQ          640  3.5/6 0.96    25 920   977
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart