0
×

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Secondary Open

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matt Easton               FNQ   638 Malanda             6.5      21.5  31.0   25.0
 2-3  Rhyse Yeomans             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     6        22.0  30.5   23.0
      Gabriel Wood              FNQ   641 St Mary's Saints    6        21.5  30.5   26.0
4-13  Jack Kruse                FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5        26.0  36.5   22.0
      William Cupitt            FNQ   623 Tully Sugar         5        23.5  31.5   23.0
      Matthew Heggie            FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5        22.5  32.0   24.0
      Minjinarkle McInnes       FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Luke Bradley              FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5        19.5  26.0   20.0
      Cassie Easton             FNQ   684 Malanda             5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      George Mathew             FNQ   588 St Mary's Saints    5        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Elijiah Zammataro         FNQ   605 St Stephen's 3      5        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Ryan Mann                 FNQ   627 Saint Augustine's 5 5        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Aiden Latter              FNQ   566 Saint Augustine's 4 5        18.0  25.0   21.0
14-16 Seno Gibi-Franklin        FNQ       St Stephen's 3      4.5      24.5  33.0   21.5
      Ethan Sowter              FNQ   603 TAS Sowter          4.5      22.5  30.5   22.5
      Bailie Olufson            FNQ   500 St Stephen's 4      4.5      18.0  26.5   17.5
17-25 Shaznay Lewis             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     4        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Aiden Prestipino          FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Declan Stewart            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 4        19.0  25.5   19.0
      Patrick Kolijn            FNQ   667 St Stephen's 3      4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Ryan Jackson              FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Liam Barnett              FNQ       TAS Barnett         4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Colby Sheldon             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Damian McLaren            FNQ   580 TAS Sowter          4        17.0  24.0   14.5
      Harshpreet Singh Bhullar  FNQ       Tully Sugar         4        16.5  23.5   17.0
26-36 Pramith Kolla             FNQ       St Mary's Saints    3.5      22.0  30.0   16.5
      Lani Callister            FNQ   533 TAS Sowter          3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
      Miles Whipp               FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Larah Turnbull            FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Gullara McInnes           FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       3.5      18.0  24.5   14.0
      Matthew Elliott-Darlow    FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5      17.0  25.0   13.0
      Jeremiah Pabai            FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
      Ollie Djeric              FNQ       St Stephen's 5      3.5      15.0  22.5   14.0
      Sam Simpson               FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 3     3.5      15.0  20.0   11.5
      Bradley Vecchio           FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5      14.0  19.0   11.0
      Helmut Scopring           FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 3.5      13.0  18.0    9.0
37-45 Tyson Yeomans             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     3        20.0  27.5   13.0
      Linus Joseph              FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Clare Netwon              FNQ       St Stephen's 4      3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Thomas Mylrea             FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       3        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Sean McCahill             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 5 3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Johle Vincent             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 3        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Takeru Oguchi             FNQ       TAS Barnett         3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Phoenix Grieves           FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 3        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Anniekan Harris           FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     3        16.0  21.5   10.0
46-52 Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 2.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
      Brodey Suski              FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     2.5      14.5  21.5    9.0
      Shaan Chohan              FNQ       St Stephen's 5      2.5      14.5  21.0    8.0
      Ahlia Quinlan             FNQ       St Stephen's 4      2.5      14.0  21.0    7.5
      Jorden Fry                FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 2.5      12.5  17.5    5.5
      Leiana Ogilvie            FNQ       TAS Sowter          2.5      12.0  20.0   11.0
      Angelina Yeomans          FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2.5      11.5  16.0    6.5
53-57 Joe David Mathew          FNQ       St Mary's Saints    2        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Isaac Strickland          FNQ       St Stephen's 3      2        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Hardie Morris             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Tarris Thiedecke          FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       2        14.0  20.5    8.5
      Hans Roland               FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 2        11.5  16.0    6.0
58-60 Aiden Murdoch             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     1.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
      Michael Douglass          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1.5      12.0  18.5    6.5
      Brendan Felini            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 1.5      10.5  16.0    3.5
 61   Aiyden Groenewad          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1        12.5  17.5    3.0
 62   Chase Lemmey              FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 0.5      14.5  20.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matt Easton               FNQ   638 Malanda             6.5   18:W 29:D 33:W 17:W  6:W  3:W  5:W
2  Rhyse Yeomans             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     6     31:W  7:W  5:L 23:W 26:W 15:W  4:W
3  Gabriel Wood              FNQ   641 St Mary's Saints    6     49:W 51:W  4:W 14:W 15:W  1:L  7:W
4  Jack Kruse                FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     12:W 11:W  3:L 10:W  9:W 16:W  2:L
5  William Cupitt            FNQ   623 Tully Sugar         5     60:W 41:W  2:W  6:L  8:W 14:W  1:L
6  Matthew Heggie            FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     38:W 27:W 20:W  5:W  1:L 13:W  9:L
7  Minjinarkle McInnes       FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     53:W  2:L 18:W 28:W 19:W 17:W  3:L
8  Luke Bradley              FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     59:W 23:W 15:L 24:W  5:L 27:W 30:W
9  Cassie Easton             FNQ   684 Malanda             5     44:W 26:W 14:L 39:W  4:L 37:W  6:W
10 George Mathew             FNQ   588 St Mary's Saints    5     48:W 14:L 21:W  4:L 46:W 28:W 17:W
11 Elijiah Zammataro         FNQ   605 St Stephen's 3      5     37:W  4:L 24:W 26:L 53:W 19:W 25:W
12 Ryan Mann                 FNQ   627 Saint Augustine's 5 5      4:L 45:W 37:W 38:W 14:L 26:W 22:W
13 Aiden Latter              FNQ   566 Saint Augustine's 4 5     56:W 21:W 17:L 53:W 25:W  6:L 18:W
14 Seno Gibi-Franklin        FNQ       St Stephen's 3      4.5   47:W 10:W  9:W  3:L 12:W  5:L 15:D
15 Ethan Sowter              FNQ   603 TAS Sowter          4.5   54:W 40:W  8:W 19:W  3:L  2:L 14:D
16 Bailie Olufson            FNQ   500 St Stephen's 4      4.5   36:W 17:L 32:D 29:W 30:W  4:L 31:W
17 Shaznay Lewis             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     4     46:W 16:W 13:W  1:L 20:W  7:L 10:L
18 Aiden Prestipino          FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4      1:L 62:W  7:L 45:W 39:W 20:W 13:L
19 Declan Stewart            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 4     58:W 43:W 29:W 15:L  7:L 11:L 41:W
20 Patrick Kolijn            FNQ   667 St Stephen's 3      4     42:W 39:W  6:L 22:W 17:L 18:L 32:W
21 Ryan Jackson              FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4     30:W 13:L 10:L 40:W 22:L 42:W 38:W
22 Liam Barnett              FNQ       TAS Barnett         4     45:L 52:W 27:W 20:L 21:W 23:W 12:L
23 Colby Sheldon             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 4     57:W  8:L 40:W  2:L 54:W 22:L 37:W
24 Damian McLaren            FNQ   580 TAS Sowter          4     35:W 33:D 11:L  8:L 56:D 54:W 44:W
25 Harshpreet Singh Bhullar  FNQ       Tully Sugar         4     40:L 54:W 41:W 43:W 13:L 46:W 11:L
26 Pramith Kolla             FNQ       St Mary's Saints    3.5   28:W  9:L 55:W 11:W  2:L 12:L 34:D
27 Lani Callister            FNQ   533 TAS Sowter          3.5   50:W  6:L 22:L 33:W 42:W  8:L 28:D
28 Miles Whipp               FNQ       Saint Augustine's 3 3.5   26:L 44:W 31:W  7:L 38:W 10:L 27:D
29 Larah Turnbull            FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5   62:W  1:D 19:L 16:L 35:W 30:L 47:W
30 Gullara McInnes           FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       3.5   21:L 48:D 36:W 58:W 16:L 29:W  8:L
31 Matthew Elliott-Darlow    FNQ       TAS Barnett         3.5    2:L 57:W 28:L 35:D 55:W 33:W 16:L
32 Jeremiah Pabai            FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5   39:L 42:W 16:D 46:L 49:W 43:W 20:L
33 Ollie Djeric              FNQ       St Stephen's 5      3.5   61:W 24:D  1:L 27:L 58:W 31:L 51:W
34 Sam Simpson               FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 3     3.5   41:L 60:W 43:L 42:L 40:W 39:W 26:D
35 Bradley Vecchio           FNQ       Tully Sugar         3.5   24:L 61:W 38:L 31:D 29:L 59:W 46:W
36 Helmut Scopring           FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 3.5   16:L 58:D 30:L 44:L 62:W 49:W 48:W
37 Tyson Yeomans             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     3     11:L 47:W 12:L 41:W 43:W  9:L 23:L
38 Linus Joseph              FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 3      6:L 50:W 35:W 12:L 28:L 56:W 21:L
39 Clare Netwon              FNQ       St Stephen's 4      3     32:W 20:L 45:W  9:L 18:L 34:L 57:W
40 Thomas Mylrea             FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       3     25:W 15:L 23:L 21:L 34:L 52:W 53:W
41 Sean McCahill             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 5 3     34:W  5:L 25:L 37:L 45:W 53:W 19:L
42 Johle Vincent             FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 3     20:L 32:L 52:W 34:W 27:L 21:L 55:W
43 Takeru Oguchi             FNQ       TAS Barnett         3     52:W 19:L 34:W 25:L 37:L 32:L 56:W
44 Phoenix Grieves           FNQ       St Mary's Lone Wolf 3      9:L 28:L 50:D 36:W 47:D 55:W 24:L
45 Anniekan Harris           FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     3     22:W 12:L 39:L 18:L 41:L 62:W 54:W
46 Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ       Saint Augustine's 4 2.5   17:L 56:D 48:W 32:W 10:L 25:L 35:L
47 Brodey Suski              FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 1     2.5   14:L 37:L 49:D 48:W 44:D 51:D 29:L
48 Shaan Chohan              FNQ       St Stephen's 5      2.5   10:L 30:D 46:L 47:L 50:W 58:W 36:L
49 Ahlia Quinlan             FNQ       St Stephen's 4      2.5    3:L 55:L 47:D 50:W 32:L 36:L 61:W
50 Jorden Fry                FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 2.5   27:L 38:L 44:D 49:L 48:L 60:W 58:W
51 Leiana Ogilvie            FNQ       TAS Sowter          2.5   55:W  3:L 53:L 54:L 57:W 47:D 33:L
52 Angelina Yeomans          FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2.5   43:L 22:L 42:L 61:W 59:D 40:L 62:W
53 Joe David Mathew          FNQ       St Mary's Saints    2      7:L 59:W 51:W 13:L 11:L 41:L 40:L
54 Isaac Strickland          FNQ       St Stephen's 3      2     15:L 25:L 61:W 51:W 23:L 24:L 45:L
55 Hardie Morris             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     2     51:L 49:W 26:L 59:W 31:L 44:L 42:L
56 Tarris Thiedecke          FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       2     13:L 46:D 58:L 60:W 24:D 38:L 43:L
57 Hans Roland               FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 2     23:L 31:L 59:L 62:W 51:L 61:W 39:L
58 Aiden Murdoch             FNQ       Ravenshoe SHS 2     1.5   19:L 36:D 56:W 30:L 33:L 48:L 50:L
59 Michael Douglass          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1.5    8:L 53:L 57:W 55:L 52:D 35:L 60:L
60 Brendan Felini            FNQ       Bentley Park Team 1 1.5    5:L 34:L 62:D 56:L 61:L 50:L 59:W
61 Aiyden Groenewad          FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 1     33:L 35:L 54:L 52:L 60:W 57:L 49:L
62 Chase Lemmey              FNQ       Bentley Park Team 2 .5    29:L 18:L 60:D 57:L 36:L 45:L 52:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Easton, Cassie             FNQ          684                    0     0
2.  Kolijn, Patrick            FNQ          667                    0     0
3.  Wood, Gabriel              FNQ          641 1.0/2 1.06    -1 621   621
4.  Easton, Matt               FNQ          638 2.0/2 1.02    10 632  1631
5.  Mann, Ryan                 FNQ          627                    0     0
6.  Cupitt, William            FNQ          623 0.0/1 0.48    -5 638     0
7.  Zammataro, Elijiah         FNQ          605 1.0/1 0.53     5 580  1579
8.  Sowter, Ethan              FNQ          603 0.0/1 0.45    -5 641     0
9.  Mathew, George             FNQ          588                    0     0
10. McLaren, Damian            FNQ          580 0.0/1 0.47    -5 605     0
11. Latter, Aiden              FNQ          566                    0     0
12. Callister, Lani            FNQ          533                    0     0
13. Olufson, Bailie            FNQ          500                    0     0
14. Sheldon, Colby             FNQ                                 0     0
15. Oguchi, Takeru             FNQ                                 0     0
16. McInnes, Minjinarkle       FNQ              0.0/1            641     0
17. McInnes, Gullara           FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
18. Groenewad, Aiyden          FNQ                                 0     0
19. Netwon, Clare              FNQ              0.0/2            676     0
20. Joseph, Linus              FNQ              0.0/1            627     0
21. David-Williams, Xavier-Ray FNQ              0.0/1            588     0
22. Kolla, Pramith             FNQ              1.0/3            639   514
23. Turnbull, Larah            FNQ              0.5/2            569   376
24. Ogilvie, Leiana            FNQ              0.0/1            641     0
25. McCahill, Sean             FNQ              0.0/1            623     0
26. Gibi-Franklin, Seno        FNQ              3.5/6            628   641
27. Murdoch, Aiden             FNQ                                 0     0
28. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew    FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
29. Barnett, Liam              FNQ              1.0/3            609   484
30. Douglass, Michael          FNQ                                 0     0
31. Mylrea, Thomas             FNQ              0.0/1            603     0
32. Grieves, Phoenix           FNQ              0.0/2            632     0
33. Vincent, Johle             FNQ              0.0/2            600     0
34. Quinlan, Ahlia             FNQ              0.0/1            641     0
35. Prestipino, Aiden          FNQ              1.0/3            624   499
36. Kruse, Jack                FNQ              5.0/6            608   658
37. Felini, Brendan            FNQ              0.0/1            623     0
38. Strickland, Isaac          FNQ              0.0/2            592     0
39. Yeomans, Tyson             FNQ              0.0/3            639     0
40. Chohan, Shaan              FNQ              0.0/1            588     0
41. Vecchio, Bradley           FNQ              0.0/1            580     0
42. Thiedecke, Tarris          FNQ              0.5/2            573   380
43. Fry, Jorden                FNQ              0.0/1            533     0
44. Scopring, Helmut           FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
45. Roland, Hans               FNQ                                 0     0
46. Yeomans, Angelina          FNQ                                 0     0
47. David Mathew, Joe          FNQ              0.0/2            586     0
48. Jackson, Ryan              FNQ              0.0/2            577     0
49. Djeric, Ollie              FNQ              0.5/3            584   311
50. Pabai, Jeremiah            FNQ              0.5/2            584   391
51. Heggie, Matthew            FNQ              4.0/6            619   644
52. Lewis, Shaznay             FNQ              3.0/5            592   605
53. Whipp, Miles               FNQ              0.5/2            561   368
54. Lemmey, Chase              FNQ                                 0     0
55. Morris, Hardie             FNQ                                 0     0
56. Simpson, Sam               FNQ                                 0     0
57. Suski, Brodey              FNQ                                 0     0
58. Stewart, Declan            FNQ              0.0/2            604     0
59. Yeomans, Rhyse             FNQ              1.0/2            613   613
60. Harris, Anniekan           FNQ              0.0/1            627     0
61. Bradley, Luke              FNQ              2.0/4            585   585
62. Singh Bhullar, Harshpreet  FNQ              0.0/2            586     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   MAREEBA SHS 1       20   
  2   ST MARY'S SAINTS    16.5 
  3   TULLY SUGAR         16   
 4-6  ST STEPHEN'S 3      15.5 
      SAINT AUGUSTINE'S 3 15.5 
      RAVENSHOE SHS 1     15.5 
  7   TAS SOWTER          14.5 
  8   TAS BARNETT         14   
  9   SAINT AUGUSTINE'S 4 13.5 
 10   MALANDA             11.5 
 11   BENTLEY PARK TEAM 1 11   
 12   ST STEPHEN'S 4      10   
 13   RAVENSHOE SHS 2     9    
 14   MAREEBA SHS 2       8.5  
 15   SAINT AUGUSTINE'S 5 8    
 16   ST STEPHEN'S 5      6    
 17   BENTLEY PARK TEAM 2 5.5  
 18   RAVENSHOE SHS 3     3.5  
 19   ST MARY'S LONE WOLF 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart