0
×

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Primary Premier

2019 Far North Queensland Primary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   TAS WRJ Qu,       25.5  0.0-0.0 312.00    7
 2-3  OLHOC 1,          19    0.0-0.0 211.50    6
      TAS WRJ Nguyen,   19    0.0-0.0 198.25    4
  4   St Thomas' 1,     13.5  0.0-0.0 153.00    3
  5   TAS WRJ Brislan,  11    0.0-0.0 123.75    2
  6   OLHOC 2,          10    0.0-0.0 106.00    1
  7   St Thomas' 2,     8     0.0-0.0  86.50    0
  8   TAS WRJ Coombs,   6     0.0-0.0  69.50    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 TAS WRJ Qu, 25.5 * 4.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 OLHOC 1, 19.0 0.0 * 2.5 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.0
3 TAS WRJ Nguyen, 19.0 .5 1.5 * 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
4 St Thomas’ 1, 13.5 1.0 0.0 2.0 * 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.0
5 TAS WRJ Brislan, 11.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.5 * 2.5 2.0 3.0
6 OLHOC 2, 10.0 0.0 .5 1.0 2.0 1.5 * 2.0 3.0
7 St Thomas’ 2, 8.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 * 2.0
8 TAS WRJ Coombs, 6.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 *

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Primary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joanna Chen        FNQ   848 TAS WRJ Qu      7        15.0  21.0   28.0
  2   Lucas Qu           FNQ   852 TAS WRJ Qu      6.5      15.0  21.5   27.5
 3-4  Angela Xiang       FNQ   805 TAS WRJ Qu      6        16.0  22.0   21.0
      Jack O'Neill       FNQ   801 TAS WRJ Qu      6        15.5  22.0   26.0
 5-6  Matthew Williams   FNQ   660 OLHOC 1         5.5      15.5  22.5   23.5
      Aiki Amamoto       FNQ   681 OLHOC 1         5.5      15.0  22.5   21.5
7-10  Ryan Goodfellow    FNQ   679 TAS WRJ Nguyen  5        16.0  23.0   23.0
      Sami Abdalla       FNQ   634 St Thomas' 1    5        16.0  23.0   17.0
      James Nguyen       FNQ   806 TAS WRJ Nguyen  5        15.5  23.0   22.0
      Liam O'Shea        FNQ   708 TAS WRJ Nguyen  5        15.0  23.0   22.0
 11   Takumi Nakamura    FNQ   667 OLHOC 1         4.5      15.5  23.5   18.5
12-14 Pragyan Pandey     FNQ   656 TAS WRJ Nguyen  4        17.0  24.0   19.0
      John Phan          FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Brislan 4        17.0  24.0   18.5
      Rodney Perkowicz   FNQ   524 St Thomas' 1    4        17.0  24.0   17.0
15-18 Zachary Pitts      FNQ   560 OLHOC 1         3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Andrew Barker      FNQ   564 TAS WRJ Brislan 3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Thomas Fenner      FNQ   619 St Thomas' 1    3.5      16.5  24.5   15.0
      Dylan Tatti        FNQ   500 OLHOC 2         3.5      16.5  24.5   12.5
19-20 Ewan Hall-Matthews FNQ       St Thomas' 2    3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Hayden Coombs      FNQ   624 TAS WRJ Coombs  3        17.5  25.0   10.0
 21   Kai Norris         FNQ   529 OLHOC 2         2.5      18.5  25.5    9.0
22-26 Anthony Taifalos   FNQ       OLHOC 2         2        19.0  26.0    6.0
      Finnlay Ford       FNQ       St Thomas' 2    2        19.0  26.0    5.0
      Max Brislan        FNQ   676 TAS WRJ Brislan 2        18.5  26.0   10.0
      Blake Watson       FNQ   530 OLHOC 2         2        18.5  26.0    7.0
      Bradley AhGum      FNQ       St Thomas' 2    2        18.0  26.0    5.0
 27   Braith Bragg       FNQ   616 TAS WRJ Brislan 1.5      18.5  26.5    7.0
28-32 Jett Roche-Maxwell FNQ       St Thomas' 2    1        20.0  27.0    4.0
      Ben Harris         FNQ   636 TAS WRJ Coombs  1        20.0  27.0    2.0
      Caitlyn Mock       FNQ   535 TAS WRJ Coombs  1        19.0  27.0    3.0
      Shivansh Pandey    FNQ   603 TAS WRJ Coombs  1        18.5  27.0    4.0
      Dominic Serafini   FNQ   587 St Thomas' 1    1        18.5  27.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joanna Chen        FNQ   848 TAS WRJ Qu      7     27:W 31:W 26:W 11:W 18:W 17:W 10:W
2  Lucas Qu           FNQ   852 TAS WRJ Qu      6.5   24:W 20:W 19:W  6:W 25:W 32:W  9:D
3  Angela Xiang       FNQ   805 TAS WRJ Qu      6     13:L 30:W 23:W 15:W 21:W 14:W  7:W
4  Jack O'Neill       FNQ   801 TAS WRJ Qu      6     16:W 29:W 28:W  5:W 22:W  8:L 12:W
5  Matthew Williams   FNQ   660 OLHOC 1         5.5   22:W  8:W 12:W  4:L 29:W 28:W 16:D
6  Aiki Amamoto       FNQ   681 OLHOC 1         5.5   25:W 32:W  9:D  2:L 20:W 19:W 24:W
7  Ryan Goodfellow    FNQ   679 TAS WRJ Nguyen  5     30:W 23:W 15:W 21:L 14:W 13:W  3:L
8  Sami Abdalla       FNQ   634 St Thomas' 1    5     28:W  5:L 22:L 16:W 12:W  4:W 29:W
9  James Nguyen       FNQ   806 TAS WRJ Nguyen  5     20:W 19:W  6:D 25:W 32:L 24:W  2:D
10 Liam O'Shea        FNQ   708 TAS WRJ Nguyen  5     31:W 26:W 11:L 18:W 17:W 27:W  1:L
11 Takumi Nakamura    FNQ   667 OLHOC 1         4.5   18:D 17:W 10:W  1:L 31:W 26:L 27:W
12 Pragyan Pandey     FNQ   656 TAS WRJ Nguyen  4     29:W 28:W  5:L 22:W  8:L 16:W  4:L
13 John Phan          FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Brislan 4      3:W 21:D 30:W 14:L 23:W  7:L 15:D
14 Rodney Perkowicz   FNQ   524 St Thomas' 1    4     23:W 15:L 21:W 13:W  7:L  3:L 30:W
15 Zachary Pitts      FNQ   560 OLHOC 1         3.5   21:W 14:W  7:L  3:L 30:L 23:W 13:D
16 Andrew Barker      FNQ   564 TAS WRJ Brislan 3.5    4:L 22:W 29:W  8:L 28:W 12:L  5:D
17 Thomas Fenner      FNQ   619 St Thomas' 1    3.5   26:W 11:L 18:W 27:D 10:L  1:L 31:W
18 Dylan Tatti        FNQ   500 OLHOC 2         3.5   11:D 27:W 17:L 10:L  1:L 31:W 26:W
19 Ewan Hall-Matthews FNQ       St Thomas' 2    3     32:W  9:L  2:L 20:L 24:W  6:L 25:W
20 Hayden Coombs      FNQ   624 TAS WRJ Coombs  3      9:L  2:L 24:W 19:W  6:L 25:L 32:W
21 Kai Norris         FNQ   529 OLHOC 2         2.5   15:L 13:D 14:L  7:W  3:L 30:W 23:L
22 Anthony Taifalos   FNQ       OLHOC 2         2      5:L 16:L  8:W 12:L  4:L 29:L 28:W
23 Finnlay Ford       FNQ       St Thomas' 2    2     14:L  7:L  3:L 30:W 13:L 15:L 21:W
24 Max Brislan        FNQ   676 TAS WRJ Brislan 2      2:L 25:W 20:L 32:W 19:L  9:L  6:L
25 Blake Watson       FNQ   530 OLHOC 2         2      6:L 24:L 32:W  9:L  2:L 20:W 19:L
26 Bradley AhGum      FNQ       St Thomas' 2    2     17:L 10:L  1:L 31:L 27:W 11:W 18:L
27 Braith Bragg       FNQ   616 TAS WRJ Brislan 1.5    1:L 18:L 31:W 17:D 26:L 10:L 11:L
28 Jett Roche-Maxwell FNQ       St Thomas' 2    1      8:L 12:L  4:L 29:W 16:L  5:L 22:L
29 Ben Harris         FNQ   636 TAS WRJ Coombs  1     12:L  4:L 16:L 28:L  5:L 22:W  8:L
30 Caitlyn Mock       FNQ   535 TAS WRJ Coombs  1      7:L  3:L 13:L 23:L 15:W 21:L 14:L
31 Shivansh Pandey    FNQ   603 TAS WRJ Coombs  1     10:L  1:L 27:L 26:W 11:L 18:L 17:L
32 Dominic Serafini   FNQ   587 St Thomas' 1    1     19:L  6:L 25:L 24:L  9:W  2:L 20:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Pitts, Zachary      FNQ          560 2.5/6 2.70    -2 595   538
2.  Williams, Matthew   FNQ          660 3.5/5 2.50    10 658   807
3.  Nakamura, Takumi    FNQ          667 4.5/6 3.18    13 649   842
4.  Amamoto, Aiki       FNQ          681 4.5/6 3.00    15 679   872
5.  Norris, Kai         FNQ          529 2.5/6 2.40     1 601   544
6.  Taifalos, Anthony   FNQ              1.0/6            659   386
7.  Tatti, Dylan        FNQ          500 2.5/6 1.62     9 677   620
8.  Watson, Blake       FNQ          530 2.0/6 1.62     4 704   579
9.  Perkowicz, Rodney   FNQ          524 3.0/6 2.34     7 601   601
10. Abdalla, Sami       FNQ          634 4.0/5 2.30    17 663   903
11. Fenner, Thomas      FNQ          619 2.5/6 2.70    -2 657   600
12. Serafini, Dominic   FNQ          587 1.0/6 2.10   -11 695   422
13. Ford, Finnlay       FNQ              2.0/7            590   432
14. Roche-Maxwell, Jett FNQ              1.0/6            659   386
15. AhGum, Bradley      FNQ              2.0/7            652   494
16. Hall-Matthews, Ewan FNQ              3.0/7            679   629
17. Phan, John          FNQ          500 3.0/6 2.16     8 605   605
18. Barker, Andrew      FNQ          564 1.5/5 1.75    -3 677   528
19. Bragg, Braith       FNQ          616 1.5/6 2.64   -11 658   465
20. Brislan, Max        FNQ          676 2.0/6 2.94    -9 680   555
21. Mock, Caitlyn       FNQ          535 1.0/6 2.46   -15 600   327
22. Harris, Ben         FNQ          636 0.0/5 2.30   -23 663     0
23. Pandey, Shivansh    FNQ          603 0.0/6 2.52   -25 660     0
24. Coombs, Hayden      FNQ          624 2.0/6 2.46    -5 689   564
25. Goodfellow, Ryan    FNQ          679 4.0/6 3.84     2 576   701
26. Pandey, Pragyan     FNQ          656 2.0/5 2.50    -5 659   587
27. O'Shea, Liam        FNQ          708 4.0/6 3.54     5 642   767
28. Nguyen, James       FNQ          806 4.0/6 4.20    -2 658   783
29. Xiang, Angela       FNQ          805 5.0/6 4.86     1 555   828
30. O'Neill, Jack       FNQ          801 4.0/5 3.65     4 630   870
31. Chen, Joanna        FNQ          848 6.0/6 4.74    13 619  1618
32. Qu, Lucas           FNQ          852 5.5/6 4.56     9 651  1052
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart