0
×

2019 T3 Far North Queensland Primary Open C

Far North Queensland Term 3 2019 Primary Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Gypsy Malyon          FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    7        20.0  28.5   28.0
  2   Treyton Muirhead      FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    6.5      24.0  32.0   27.5
  3   Raiyaan Baig          FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        5.5      22.0  31.5   23.0
4-10  Lachlan Ryan          FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Jacob Nguyen          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       5        20.5  30.0   21.0
      Ashley King           FNQ       St Thomas' 5        5        20.0  28.5   20.5
      Oliver Nucifora       FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     5        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Minchu Manjunath      FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       5        19.0  28.5   19.0
      Bobbi Collins-Steele  FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        5        19.0  28.0   21.0
      Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       CWSS 2              5        17.0  23.5   15.0
11-14 Zion Tapau            FNQ       CWSS 2              4.5      23.0  32.0   20.5
      Ashlan Quinlan        FNQ       St Thomas' 5        4.5      21.5  30.0   22.0
      James Harpley         FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      4.5      19.0  27.0   17.0
      Alfie Ward            FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        4.5      17.0  23.5   18.0
15-25 Charlize Thaiday      FNQ       CWSS 3              4        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Miranda Liria         FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        4        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Taliah Lucas          FNQ       CWSS 2              4        21.5  29.5   16.0
      Nihar Manohar         FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        4        19.0  27.0   17.5
      Isabella Clague       FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    4        18.0  25.5   16.5
      Leilani Bailey        FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     4        17.5  25.0   17.0
      Cara Coates           FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Anuma Gurung          FNQ       CWSS 3              4        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Ekaterina Pinder      FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Isaac Fenner          FNQ       St Thomas' 5        4        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Jai Jassar            FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        4        12.5  17.0   12.0
26-32 Zack Motton           FNQ       CWSS 2              3.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
      Kobi Tippet           FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Annie Tautu           FNQ       CWSS 3              3.5      18.0  24.0   17.0
      Jai Myers             FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 3.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
      Loki Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3.5      15.5  21.0   12.0
      Xander Sciani         FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 3.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
      Antonije Dimitrijevic FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        3.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
33-43 Cody Dwyer            FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3        22.0  29.5   16.0
      Leila Hume            FNQ       SGM Maroon          3        20.0  30.0   12.5
      Rory Stewart          FNQ       CWSS 3              3        20.0  29.0   14.0
      Jayde Gilboy          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Tayla Moss            FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Aiden Russo           FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3        18.0  26.5   13.0
      Lillit Klisman-Basset FNQ       St Thomas' 5        3        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Blake Della-Vecchia   FNQ       Freshwater          3        16.5  24.0   11.5
      Imon Nandi            FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       3        15.5  24.0   12.5
      Leon Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Benjamin Johnson      FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       3        14.0  20.0   10.5
44-49 Lachlan Baker         FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       2.5      15.5  21.0    9.0
      Elea Imbony           FNQ       St Thomas' 6        2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Eshaan Rajpal         FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       2.5      14.5  19.5    8.5
      Alesha Hughes         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Grace Blakeney        FNQ       SGM Maroon          2.5      13.0  20.0    7.0
      Lohann Giner-Tan      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     2.5      10.5  16.5    5.5
50-54 Oliver Gilbert        FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2        18.5  25.0   11.5
      Noah Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2        16.5  24.5   12.5
      Allegra Clarke        FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        2        16.5  22.5    6.0
      Tyler Kildal          FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       2        13.0  19.5    7.0
      Liam dash             FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 2        10.5  16.0    6.5
55-57 Mathew Taylor         FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 1.5      18.0  24.0    7.5
      Kiana Puet            FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     1.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
      Livia Knight          FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
 58   Cailen Chandler       FNQ       SGM Maroon          1        12.0  17.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Gypsy Malyon          FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    7     41:W 38:W 35:W  3:W 15:W  8:W  9:W
2  Treyton Muirhead      FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    6.5   34:W  9:W 11:W 12:W  4:W  6:W  5:D
3  Raiyaan Baig          FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        5.5   48:W 39:W  5:W  1:L  7:W 12:D 11:W
4  Lachlan Ryan          FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      5     10:W 17:W 16:W 15:L  2:L 33:W 20:W
5  Jacob Nguyen          FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       5     36:W 33:W  3:L 17:W 11:D 26:W  2:D
6  Ashley King           FNQ       St Thomas' 5        5     21:D 53:W 27:W 13:D 14:W  2:L 23:W
7  Oliver Nucifora       FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     5     33:L 10:W 36:W 28:W  3:L 17:W 12:W
8  Minchu Manjunath      FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       5     14:L 49:W 29:W 16:W 33:W  1:L 15:W
9  Bobbi Collins-Steele  FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        5     52:W  2:L 40:W 51:W 18:W 15:W  1:L
10 Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       CWSS 2              5      4:L  7:L 52:W 55:W 35:W 37:W 18:W
11 Zion Tapau            FNQ       CWSS 2              4.5   23:W 45:W  2:L 21:W  5:D 13:W  3:L
12 Ashlan Quinlan        FNQ       St Thomas' 5        4.5   54:W 29:W 28:W  2:L 20:W  3:D  7:L
13 James Harpley         FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      4.5   16:L 42:W 34:W  6:D 19:W 11:L 28:W
14 Alfie Ward            FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        4.5    8:W 35:L 55:W 50:W  6:L 28:D 26:W
15 Charlize Thaiday      FNQ       CWSS 3              4     47:W 31:W 37:W  4:W  1:L  9:L  8:L
16 Miranda Liria         FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        4     13:W 19:W  4:L  8:L 22:W 18:L 38:W
17 Taliah Lucas          FNQ       CWSS 2              4     22:W  4:L 30:W  5:L 24:W  7:L 39:W
18 Nihar Manohar         FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        4     26:D 30:D 43:W 37:W  9:L 16:W 10:L
19 Isabella Clague       FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    4     42:W 16:L 31:W 26:D 13:L 32:W 30:D
20 Leilani Bailey        FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     4     39:L 48:W 24:W 35:W 12:L 27:W  4:L
21 Cara Coates           FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       4      6:D 50:D 38:W 11:L 34:D 36:D 37:W
22 Anuma Gurung          FNQ       CWSS 3              4     17:L 32:D 57:W 27:D 16:L 43:W 33:W
23 Ekaterina Pinder      FNQ       TAS WRJ Pinder      4     11:L 34:L 42:W 56:W 50:W 41:W  6:L
24 Isaac Fenner          FNQ       St Thomas' 5        4     29:L 46:W 20:L 45:W 17:L 51:W 36:W
25 Jai Jassar            FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig        4     37:L 56:W 50:L 38:L 55:W 35:W 34:W
26 Zack Motton           FNQ       CWSS 2              3.5   18:D 44:W 51:D 19:D 41:W  5:L 14:L
27 Kobi Tippet           FNQ       TAS WRJ Muirhead    3.5    0:W 51:D  6:L 22:D 38:W 20:L 29:D
28 Annie Tautu           FNQ       CWSS 3              3.5   58:W 55:W 12:L  7:L 39:W 14:D 13:L
29 Jai Myers             FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 3.5   24:W 12:L  8:L 43:D 47:W 34:D 27:D
30 Loki Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3.5   44:D 18:D 17:L 34:L 57:W 50:W 19:D
31 Xander Sciani         FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 3.5   46:W 15:L 19:L 40:D 36:L 56:W 44:W
32 Antonije Dimitrijevic FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        3.5   55:L 22:D 44:W 41:L 40:W 19:L 45:W
33 Cody Dwyer            FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3      7:W  5:L 47:W 39:W  8:L  4:L 22:L
34 Leila Hume            FNQ       SGM Maroon          3      2:L 23:W 13:L 30:W 21:D 29:D 25:L
35 Rory Stewart          FNQ       CWSS 3              3     49:W 14:W  1:L 20:L 10:L 25:L 52:W
36 Jayde Gilboy          FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     3      5:L 58:W  7:L 47:D 31:W 21:D 24:L
37 Tayla Moss            FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3     25:W 40:W 15:L 18:L 51:W 10:L 21:L
38 Aiden Russo           FNQ       St Thomas' 6        3     57:W  1:L 21:L 25:W 27:L 42:W 16:L
39 Lillit Klisman-Basset FNQ       St Thomas' 5        3     20:W  3:L 45:W 33:L 28:L 46:W 17:L
40 Blake Della-Vecchia   FNQ       Freshwater          3      0:W 37:L  9:L 31:D 32:L 48:W 41:D
41 Imon Nandi            FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       3      1:L 57:D 53:W 32:W 26:L 23:L 40:D
42 Leon Davis            FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3     19:L 13:L 23:L 53:W 52:W 38:L 51:W
43 Benjamin Johnson      FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       3     51:L 52:W 18:L 29:D 46:D 22:L 50:W
44 Lachlan Baker         FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       2.5   30:D 26:L 32:L 54:D 48:D 47:W 31:L
45 Elea Imbony           FNQ       St Thomas' 6        2.5   56:W 11:L 39:L 24:L 53:D 54:W 32:L
46 Eshaan Rajpal         FNQ       TAS WRJ Nandi       2.5   31:L 24:L 48:D 58:W 43:D 39:L 49:D
47 Alesha Hughes         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     2.5   15:L 54:W 33:L 36:D 29:L 44:L 53:W
48 Grace Blakeney        FNQ       SGM Maroon          2.5    3:L 20:L 46:D 57:D 44:D 40:L 56:W
49 Lohann Giner-Tan      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     2.5   35:L  8:L 56:L 52:L 58:W 55:W 46:D
50 Oliver Gilbert        FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2     53:D 21:D 25:W 14:L 23:L 30:L 43:L
51 Noah Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WRJ Gilbert     2     43:W 27:D 26:D  9:L 37:L 24:L 42:L
52 Allegra Clarke        FNQ       TAS KBJ Ward        2      9:L 43:L 10:L 49:W 42:L 58:W 35:L
53 Tyler Kildal          FNQ       TAS KBJ Baker       2     50:D  6:L 41:L 42:L 45:D 57:W 47:L
54 Liam dash             FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 2     12:L 47:L 58:D 44:D 56:D 45:L 57:D
55 Mathew Taylor         FNQ       St Joey’s Gold Team 1.5   32:W 28:L 14:L 10:L 25:L 49:L 58:D
56 Kiana Puet            FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     1.5   45:L 25:L 49:W 23:L 54:D 31:L 48:L
57 Livia Knight          FNQ       Freshwater CC 5     1.5   38:L 41:D 22:L 48:D 30:L 53:L 54:D
58 Cailen Chandler       FNQ       SGM Maroon          1     28:L 36:L 54:D 46:L 49:L 52:L 55:D

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   TAS WRJ MUIRHEAD    21   
  2   TAS WRJ BAIG        18.5 
  3   CWSS 2              17   
  4   ST THOMAS' 5        16.5 
 5-6  CWSS 3              14.5 
      TAS WRJ NANDI       14.5 
 7-8  TAS KBJ WARD        14   
      FRESHWATER CC 4     14   
  9   TAS WRJ PINDER      13.5 
 10   TAS KBJ BAKER       12.5 
 11   ST THOMAS' 6        11.5 
 12   ST JOEY’S GOLD TEAM 10.5 
 13   FRESHWATER CC 5     9.5  
 14   TAS WRJ GILBERT     7    
 15   SGM MAROON          6.5  
 16   FRESHWATER          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart