0
×

2019 T3 Central QLD North Secondary Premier

2019 Central Queensland North Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name           Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

 1-2  RGS Bolland,   23.5  0.0-0.0 281.25    6
      Heights 1,     23.5  0.0-0.0 278.00    6
  3   Emmaus 1,      17    0.0-0.0 174.50    3
  4   St Brendan's,  15    0.0-0.0 135.00    4
  5   Kingsley 1,    11.5  0.0-0.0 125.00    2
  6   Emmaus 2,      9     0.0-0.0  93.75    1
  7   ECC 1,         7.5   0.0-0.0  67.75    1
  8   TCC 1,         5     0.0-0.0  67.75    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 RGS Bolland,     23.5 * 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.0
2 Heights 1,     23.5 2.0 * 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.5
3 Emmaus 1,     17.0 1.0 0.0 * 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
4 St Brendan’s,     15.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 * 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
5 Kingsley 1,     11.5 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 * 2.5 2.0 3.0
6 Emmaus 2,     9.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 * 2.0 2.5
7 ECC 1,     7.5 .5 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 * 3.0
8 TCC 1,     5.0 1.0 .5 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 *

CQN Secondary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Lachlan Dunn         CQ    745 RGS Boland          7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Oliver Dunn          CQ    642 RGS Boland          7        14.0  21.0   28.0
 3-5  Isaac Anochie        CQ    627 Heights Secondary 1 6        16.5  22.0   23.0
      Byron Zonruiter      CQ    677 Heights Secondary 1 6        15.0  22.0   21.0
      Nitesh Nair          CQ    597 Heights Secondary 1 6        14.0  22.0   21.0
  6   Tom Kavanagh         CQ    585 Heights Secondary 1 5.5      15.5  22.5   25.0
7-10  Joel Campbell        CQ        Kingsley College S1 5        17.0  23.5   22.0
      Wil Bailey           CQ    568 Emmaus Blue         5        16.5  23.0   18.0
      Kai Graz             CQ    706 Emmaus Blue         5        16.0  23.0   19.0
      Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    604 RGS Boland          5        15.5  23.0   20.0
 11   Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    633 RGS Boland          4.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
12-15 Tagai Tapau-Bon      CQ        St Brendan's 1      4        18.0  24.5   22.0
      Dominic Chavasse     CQ    653 Emmaus Blue         4        16.5  24.0   17.0
      Jared Warusam        CQ        St Brendan's 1      4        16.5  23.5   20.0
      Matthew Campbell     CQ        St Brendan's 1      4        16.0  24.0   20.0
16-17 Gus Turnbull         CQ    527 TCC Team 1          3.5      17.0  24.5    8.0
      Jamiraquai Henaway   CQ    531 Kingsley College S1 3.5      16.5  24.5   16.0
18-21 Keanu Sarcia         CQ    626 Emmaus Red          3        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Smith Waigana        CQ        St Brendan's 1      3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Levi Harrold         CQ    724 ECC White           3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Jordan Bright        CQ    700 Emmaus Blue         3        17.0  25.0   13.0
 22   Brodie Lucht         CQ        Emmaus Red          2.5      17.5  25.5    6.0
23-25 Taj Barnett          CQ    569 Emmaus Red          2        21.5  29.0    7.0
      Gonela Ngwira        CQ    675 ECC White           2        18.5  26.0    8.0
      Daniel Morgan        CQ    565 Kingsley College S1 2        18.5  25.5    7.0
26-27 Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC White           1.5      20.0  26.5    6.0
      Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus Red          1.5      17.0  23.5    3.5
28-30 Joel Patson          CQ    612 Kingsley College S1 1        20.0  27.0    2.0
      Mosten Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 1          1        19.0  27.0    5.0
      Pierce Layton        CQ    500 ECC White           1        19.0  27.0    3.0
 31   Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 1          0.5      20.0  27.5    2.5
 32   Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 1          0        20.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lachlan Dunn         CQ    745 RGS Boland          7      4:W 20:W 28:W 18:W  9:W 19:W 32:W
2  Oliver Dunn          CQ    642 RGS Boland          7      5:W 30:W 17:W 22:W 21:W 15:W 29:W
3  Isaac Anochie        CQ    627 Heights Secondary 1 6     11:W  8:W 12:L 31:W 27:W 26:W  7:W
4  Byron Zonruiter      CQ    677 Heights Secondary 1 6      1:L  9:W 19:W 32:W 18:W 20:W 28:W
5  Nitesh Nair          CQ    597 Heights Secondary 1 6      2:L 21:W 15:W 29:W 22:W 30:W 17:W
6  Tom Kavanagh         CQ    585 Heights Secondary 1 5.5   10:W 13:W 14:W 16:D 23:W 24:W 25:L
7  Joel Campbell        CQ        Kingsley College S1 5     26:W 23:W 11:L  8:W 12:W 31:W  3:L
8  Wil Bailey           CQ    568 Emmaus Blue         5     31:W  3:L 26:W  7:L 11:W 27:W 12:W
9  Kai Graz             CQ    706 Emmaus Blue         5     32:W  4:L 20:W 28:W  1:L 18:W 19:W
10 Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ    604 RGS Boland          5      6:L 24:W 25:W 23:W 13:W 14:W 16:L
11 Kaviya Vignarajah    CQ    633 RGS Boland          4.5    3:L 26:D  7:W 27:W  8:L 12:W 31:W
12 Tagai Tapau-Bon      CQ        St Brendan's 1      4     23:W 31:W  3:W 26:W  7:L 11:L  8:L
13 Dominic Chavasse     CQ    653 Emmaus Blue         4     16:W  6:L 24:W 25:W 10:L 23:L 14:W
14 Jared Warusam        CQ        St Brendan's 1      4     27:W 16:W  6:L 24:W 25:W 10:L 13:L
15 Matthew Campbell     CQ        St Brendan's 1      4     22:W 29:W  5:L 30:W 17:W  2:L 21:L
16 Gus Turnbull         CQ    527 TCC Team 1          3.5   13:L 14:L 23:L  6:D 24:W 25:W 10:W
17 Jamiraquai Henaway   CQ    531 Kingsley College S1 3.5   30:W 22:D  2:L 21:W 15:L 29:W  5:L
18 Keanu Sarcia         CQ    626 Emmaus Red          3     19:W 28:W 32:W  1:L  4:L  9:L 20:L
19 Smith Waigana        CQ        St Brendan's 1      3     18:L 32:W  4:L 20:W 28:W  1:L  9:L
20 Levi Harrold         CQ    724 ECC White           3     28:W  1:L  9:L 19:L 32:W  4:L 18:W
21 Jordan Bright        CQ    700 Emmaus Blue         3     29:W  5:L 30:W 17:L  2:L 22:L 15:W
22 Brodie Lucht         CQ        Emmaus Red          2.5   15:L 17:D 29:L  2:L  5:L 21:W 30:W
23 Taj Barnett          CQ    569 Emmaus Red          2     12:L  7:L 16:W 10:L  6:L 13:W 24:L
24 Gonela Ngwira        CQ    675 ECC White           2     25:W 10:L 13:L 14:L 16:L  6:L 23:W
25 Daniel Morgan        CQ    565 Kingsley College S1 2     24:L 27:W 10:L 13:L 14:L 16:L  6:W
26 Joshua Frangos       CQ        ECC White           1.5    7:L 11:D  8:L 12:L 31:W  3:L 27:L
27 Shea Toman           CQ        Emmaus Red          1.5   14:L 25:L 31:D 11:L  3:L  8:L 26:W
28 Joel Patson          CQ    612 Kingsley College S1 1     20:L 18:L  1:L  9:L 19:L 32:W  4:L
29 Mosten Sinclair      CQ        TCC Team 1          1     21:L 15:L 22:W  5:L 30:L 17:L  2:L
30 Pierce Layton        CQ    500 ECC White           1     17:L  2:L 21:L 15:L 29:W  5:L 22:L
31 Imea Thomas          CQ        TCC Team 1          .5     8:L 12:L 27:D  3:L 26:L  7:L 11:L
32 Justin Cowie         CQ        TCC Team 1          0      9:L 19:L 18:L  4:L 20:L 28:L  1:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Frangos, Joshua       CQ               0.5/3            609   336
2.  Layton, Pierce        CQ           500 0.0/4 1.36   -14 618     0
3.  Harrold, Levi         CQ           724 2.0/5 2.85    -9 673   601
4.  Ngwira, Gonela        CQ           675 2.0/6 3.72   -17 584   459
5.  Graz, Kai             CQ           706 3.0/5 2.70     3 677   749
6.  Bailey, Wil           CQ           568 1.0/2 0.82     2 630   630
7.  Chavasse, Dominic     CQ           653 3.0/6 3.54    -5 588   588
8.  Bright, Jordan        CQ           700 1.0/4 2.72   -17 568   375
9.  Sarcia, Keanu         CQ           626 1.0/5 2.05   -11 693   453
10. Lucht, Brodie         CQ               2.5/5            594   594
11. Barnett, Taj          CQ           569 2.0/5 2.20    -2 609   537
12. Toman, Shea           CQ               0.0/4            598     0
13. Anochie, Isaac        CQ           627 2.0/2 1.08     9 601  1600
14. Zonruiter, Byron      CQ           677 4.0/5 2.45    16 683   923
15. Nair, Nitesh          CQ           597 3.0/4 2.04    10 593   786
16. Kavanagh, Tom         CQ           585 4.5/6 2.88    16 599   792
17. Henaway, Jamiraquai   CQ           531 2.0/4 1.56     4 610   610
18. Campbell, Joel        CQ               2.0/4            599   599
19. Patson, Joel          CQ           612 0.0/5 1.90   -19 696     0
20. Morgan, Daniel        CQ           565 1.0/5 2.20   -12 609   369
21. Dunn, Lachlan         CQ           745 5.0/5 3.00    20 669  1668
22. Vignarajah, Kaviya    CQ           633 0.0/2 1.10   -11 598     0
23. Dunn, Oliver          CQ           642 4.0/4 2.32    17 582  1581
24. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ           604 4.0/6 3.06     9 596   721
25. Waigana, Smith        CQ               2.0/6            682   557
26. Campbell, Matthew     CQ               2.0/5            594   522
27. Tapau-Bon, Tagai      CQ               2.0/4            599   599
28. Warusam, Jared        CQ               3.0/6            602   602
29. Turnbull, Gus         CQ           527 3.5/6 2.34    12 609   666
30. Cowie, Justin         CQ               0.0/6            682     0
31. Sinclair, Mosten      CQ               0.0/5            594     0
32. Thomas, Imea          CQ               0.0/3            609     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart