0
×

2019 T3 Central QLD North Primary

Central Queensland North Primary Term 3 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Charlotte Thomas  CQ    533 St Peters 1          6        24.0  33.0   26.0
      Dallas Henaway    CQ    525 Kingsley College P1  6        22.5  31.0   27.0
      Tosi Adegbija     CQ    558 RGS Primary 2        6        20.0  29.0   22.0
      Anthony Le        CQ        RGS Primary 2        6        20.0  27.5   22.0
5-12  Eric John Dennis  CQ        RGS Primary 2        5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Siyuan Liu        CQ    605 RGS Primary 1        5        22.0  29.5   23.0
      James Allison     CQ        ECC Blue             5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Isaac Gohdes      CQ        Heights Primary 1    5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Connor Alley      CQ    562 Kingsley College P1  5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Deep Bhowmik      CQ    569 RGS Primary 1        5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Lara Kamau        CQ        St Peters 1          5        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Samuel Hawkins    CQ        Heights Primary 1    5        16.0  22.0   15.0
13-16 Neal Dhamsania    CQ    684 RGS Primary 1        4.5      23.5  32.0   18.5
      Tomos James       CQ        Kingsley College P1  4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Shannon Ghilotti  CQ        Kingsley College P2  4.5      19.0  24.5   17.0
      Ziran Lekha       CQ        RGS Primary 1        4.5      18.5  25.0   14.0
17-24 Ezekiel Baladjay  CQ    612 ECC Blue             4        25.0  34.0   22.0
      Dean Saunders     CQ        ECC Red - individual 4        23.5  32.0   19.0
      Logan Jeffrey     CQ        St Peters 1          4        21.0  28.0   17.0
      Judd Carr         CQ        Heights Primary 2    4        18.0  26.0   16.5
      Aran Schravemade  CQ        Heights Primary 2    4        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Jamie Cofield     CQ        St Peters 2          4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Nate Schofield    CQ        Kingsley College P2  4        17.5  23.0   14.0
      Xavier Alley      CQ        Kingsley College P2  4        17.0  22.5   13.0
25-33 Tom Burke         CQ        St Peters 2          3.5      20.0  28.0   15.5
      Theodore Patson   CQ        Kingsley College P1  3.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
      Charley Neubecker CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3.5      19.0  27.0   12.0
      David Kirk        CQ    500 ECC Blue             3.5      18.0  26.5   12.5
      Lily Bileanschi   CQ        Heights Primary 4    3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Brayden Wooler    CQ        St Peters 2          3.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
      Nicholas Eaton    CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Nathanael Moody   CQ        Heights Primary 3    3.5      16.0  21.0   12.5
      Thomas Brown      CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3.5      15.0  19.5   13.5
34-46 Jacob Hemmings    CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3        21.0  27.5   16.0
      Samuel Prasad     CQ        Heights Primary 1    3        20.0  28.5   15.0
      Caden Mahon       CQ        RGS Primary 2        3        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Andrew Gill       CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Flynn Ramsay      CQ        St Peters 1          3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Samuel James      CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Samuel Kipan      CQ    546 Kingsley College P2  3        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Iretimofe Akosile CQ        Heights Primary 3    3        14.5  20.0    8.5
      Zachariah Parnell CQ        ECC Blue             3        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Mitchell Brown    CQ        Heights Primary 1    3        13.5  20.0   10.0
      Samuel Murree     CQ        ECC Red - individual 3        13.5  18.0    9.5
      Righteous Nelson  CQ        Heights Primary 3    3        12.5  17.0   10.0
      Spencer Morrow    CQ        St Peters 2          3        12.0  17.5   10.0
47-48 Bria Goldman      CQ        Sacred Heart 1       2.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Noah Sander       CQ        Heights Primary 2    2.5      16.5  21.5   12.5
49-51 Jarah Willis      CQ        Sacred Heart 2       2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Kaylee Jambwa     CQ        Heights Primary 3    2        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Judson Alley      CQ        Kingsley College P3  2        12.5  18.0    8.0
52-54 Jehezekiel Teki   CQ        Heights Primary 4    1.5      17.0  24.0    5.0
      Templar Binks     CQ        Heights Primary 4    1.5      15.5  21.5    7.0
      Victoria Martin   CQ        Heights Primary 2    1.5      13.0  19.0    6.0
55-56 Michael Papendorf CQ        Kingsley College P3  1        17.5  24.5    6.0
      Abigail Hood      CQ        Kingsley College P3  1        10.5  14.5    3.0
57-58 Savannah Carige   CQ        Kingsley College P3  0.5      14.5  19.0    1.0
      Allyssa Taylor    CQ        Kingsley College P4  0.5      12.0  15.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charlotte Thomas  CQ    533 St Peters 1          6      8:W  4:W 34:W 37:W  5:W  2:L  6:W
2  Dallas Henaway    CQ    525 Kingsley College P1  6     27:W 47:W 22:W 10:W 17:W  1:W  3:L
3  Tosi Adegbija     CQ    558 RGS Primary 2        6     43:W 34:L 21:W 11:W 35:W  8:W  2:W
4  Anthony Le        CQ        RGS Primary 2        6     52:W  1:L 28:W 38:W  9:W 17:W 14:W
5  Eric John Dennis  CQ        RGS Primary 2        5     16:W 38:W 20:W  6:W  1:L 13:L 18:W
6  Siyuan Liu        CQ    605 RGS Primary 1        5     54:W 26:W 14:W  5:L 18:W  7:W  1:L
7  James Allison     CQ        ECC Blue             5     13:W 25:W  9:L 19:W 36:W  6:L 20:W
8  Isaac Gohdes      CQ        Heights Primary 1    5      1:L 50:W 51:W 25:W 10:W  3:L 17:W
9  Connor Alley      CQ    562 Kingsley College P1  5     30:W 39:W  7:W 17:L  4:L 35:W 13:W
10 Deep Bhowmik      CQ    569 RGS Primary 1        5     35:W 21:W 18:W  2:L  8:L 37:W 19:W
11 Lara Kamau        CQ        St Peters 1          5     18:L 24:W 55:W  3:L 27:W 36:W 29:W
12 Samuel Hawkins    CQ        Heights Primary 1    5     17:L 13:L 42:W 39:W 52:W 46:W 34:W
13 Neal Dhamsania    CQ    684 RGS Primary 1        4.5    7:L 12:W 23:W 26:W 14:D  5:W  9:L
14 Tomos James       CQ        Kingsley College P1  4.5   49:W 19:W  6:L 15:W 13:D 29:W  4:L
15 Shannon Ghilotti  CQ        Kingsley College P2  4.5   55:W 18:L 27:W 14:L 26:W 16:D 31:W
16 Ziran Lekha       CQ        RGS Primary 1        4.5    5:L 28:L 52:W 46:W 22:W 15:D 30:W
17 Ezekiel Baladjay  CQ    612 ECC Blue             4     12:W 23:W 36:W  9:W  2:L  4:L  8:L
18 Dean Saunders     CQ        ECC Red - individual 4     11:W 15:W 10:L 22:W  6:L 25:W  5:L
19 Logan Jeffrey     CQ        St Peters 1          4     50:W 14:L 33:W  7:L 23:W 24:W 10:L
20 Judd Carr         CQ        Heights Primary 2    4     31:D 41:W  5:L 32:D 39:W 34:W  7:L
21 Aran Schravemade  CQ        Heights Primary 2    4     45:W 10:L  3:L 24:L 50:W 44:W 35:W
22 Jamie Cofield     CQ        St Peters 2          4     42:W 40:W  2:L 18:L 16:L 53:W 36:W
23 Nate Schofield    CQ        Kingsley College P2  4     28:W 17:L 13:L 55:W 19:L 38:W 37:W
24 Xavier Alley      CQ        Kingsley College P2  4     25:L 11:L 57:W 21:W 49:W 19:L 33:W
25 Tom Burke         CQ        St Peters 2          3.5   24:W  7:L 41:W  8:L 32:W 18:L 26:D
26 Theodore Patson   CQ        Kingsley College P1  3.5   29:W  6:L 40:W 13:L 15:L 42:W 25:D
27 Charley Neubecker CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3.5    2:L 42:W 15:L 40:W 11:L 32:D 49:W
28 David Kirk        CQ    500 ECC Blue             3.5   23:L 16:W  4:L 43:W 37:D 31:L 47:W
29 Lily Bileanschi   CQ        Heights Primary 4    3.5   26:L 54:W 32:D 48:W 30:W 14:L 11:L
30 Brayden Wooler    CQ        St Peters 2          3.5    9:L 53:D 44:W 31:W 29:L 47:W 16:L
31 Nicholas Eaton    CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3.5   20:D 48:L 53:W 30:L 40:W 28:W 15:L
32 Nathanael Moody   CQ        Heights Primary 3    3.5   36:L 56:W 29:D 20:D 25:L 27:D 48:W
33 Thomas Brown      CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3.5   40:L 57:W 19:L 45:W 47:D 48:W 24:L
34 Jacob Hemmings    CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3     57:W  3:W  1:L 36:L 38:W 20:L 12:L
35 Samuel Prasad     CQ        Heights Primary 1    3     10:L 45:W 46:W 47:W  3:L  9:L 21:L
36 Caden Mahon       CQ        RGS Primary 2        3     32:W 51:W 17:L 34:W  7:L 11:L 22:L
37 Andrew Gill       CQ        Sacred Heart 2       3     41:D 44:W 48:W  1:L 28:D 10:L 23:L
38 Flynn Ramsay      CQ        St Peters 1          3     46:W  5:L 39:W  4:L 34:L 23:L 53:W
39 Samuel James      CQ        Sacred Heart 1       3     53:W  9:L 38:L 12:L 20:L 43:W 45:W
40 Samuel Kipan      CQ    546 Kingsley College P2  3     33:W 22:L 26:L 27:L 31:L 55:W 52:W
41 Iretimofe Akosile CQ        Heights Primary 3    3     37:D 20:L 25:L 44:D 43:L 51:W 54:W
42 Zachariah Parnell CQ        ECC Blue             3     22:L 27:L 12:L 58:W 51:W 26:L 55:W
43 Mitchell Brown    CQ        Heights Primary 1    3      3:L 52:W 47:L 28:L 41:W 39:L 58:W
44 Samuel Murree     CQ        ECC Red - individual 3     48:D 37:L 30:L 41:D 54:W 21:L 57:W
45 Righteous Nelson  CQ        Heights Primary 3    3     21:L 35:L 58:W 33:L 55:W 49:W 39:L
46 Spencer Morrow    CQ        St Peters 2          3     38:L 58:W 35:L 16:L 57:W 12:L 56:W
47 Bria Goldman      CQ        Sacred Heart 1       2.5   56:W  2:L 43:W 35:L 33:D 30:L 28:L
48 Noah Sander       CQ        Heights Primary 2    2.5   44:D 31:W 37:L 29:L 53:W 33:L 32:L
49 Jarah Willis      CQ        Sacred Heart 2       2     14:L 55:L 50:W 54:W 24:L 45:L 27:L
50 Kaylee Jambwa     CQ        Heights Primary 3    2     19:L  8:L 49:L 57:W 21:L 56:W 51:L
51 Judson Alley      CQ        Kingsley College P3  2     58:W 36:L  8:L 53:L 42:L 41:L 50:W
52 Jehezekiel Teki   CQ        Heights Primary 4    1.5    4:L 43:L 16:L 56:W 12:L 54:D 40:L
53 Templar Binks     CQ        Heights Primary 4    1.5   39:L 30:D 31:L 51:W 48:L 22:L 38:L
54 Victoria Martin   CQ        Heights Primary 2    1.5    6:L 29:L 56:W 49:L 44:L 52:D 41:L
55 Michael Papendorf CQ        Kingsley College P3  1     15:L 49:W 11:L 23:L 45:L 40:L 42:L
56 Abigail Hood      CQ        Kingsley College P3  1     47:L 32:L 54:L 52:L 58:W 50:L 46:L
57 Savannah Carige   CQ        Kingsley College P3  .5    34:L 33:L 24:L 50:L 46:L 58:D 44:L
58 Allyssa Taylor    CQ        Kingsley College P4  .5    51:L 46:L 45:L 42:L 56:L 57:D 43:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Baladjay, Ezekiel  CQ           612 1.0/2 1.18    -2 544   544
2.  Parnell, Zachariah CQ                                  0     0
3.  Allison, James     CQ               1.0/3            617   492
4.  Kirk, David        CQ           500                    0     0
5.  Saunders, Dean     CQ               0.0/2            587     0
6.  Murree, Samuel     CQ                                  0     0
7.  Brown, Mitchell    CQ               0.0/2            529     0
8.  Hawkins, Samuel    CQ               0.0/2            648     0
9.  Gohdes, Isaac      CQ               2.0/4            568   568
10. Prasad, Samuel     CQ               0.0/3            563     0
11. Schravemade, Aran  CQ               0.0/2            564     0
12. Martin, Victoria   CQ               0.0/1            605     0
13. Carr, Judd         CQ                                  0     0
14. Sander, Noah       CQ                                  0     0
15. Moody, Nathanael   CQ                                  0     0
16. Nelson, Righteous  CQ                                  0     0
17. Akosile, Iretimofe CQ                                  0     0
18. Jambwa, Kaylee     CQ                                  0     0
19. Bileanschi, Lily   CQ                                  0     0
20. Teki, Jehezekiel   CQ               0.0/1            546     0
21. Binks, Templar     CQ                                  0     0
22. James, Tomos       CQ               0.5/2            645   452
23. Henaway, Dallas    CQ           525 3.0/4 1.76    12 568   761
24. Alley, Connor      CQ           562 1.0/2 0.76     2 648   648
25. Patson, Theodore   CQ               1.0/3            612   487
26. Ghilotti, Shannon  CQ                                  0     0
27. Schofield, Nate    CQ               1.0/3            599   474
28. Kipan, Samuel      CQ           546                    0     0
29. Alley, Xavier      CQ                                  0     0
30. Carige, Savannah   CQ                                  0     0
31. Alley, Judson      CQ                                  0     0
32. Papendorf, Michael CQ               0.0/1            546     0
33. Hood, Abigail      CQ                                  0     0
34. Taylor, Allyssa    CQ                                  0     0
35. Bhowmik, Deep      CQ           569 0.0/1 0.56    -6 525     0
36. Liu, Siyuan        CQ           605 0.0/1 0.60    -6 533     0
37. Lekha, Ziran       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
38. Dhamsania, Neal    CQ           684 0.0/1 0.67    -7 562     0
39. Adegbija, Tosi     CQ           558 1.0/1 0.55     5 525  1524
40. Le, Anthony        CQ               3.0/4            552   577
41. John Dennis, Eric  CQ               1.0/3            607   482
42. Mahon, Caden       CQ               0.0/1            612     0
43. Goldman, Bria      CQ               0.0/2            513     0
44. Neubecker, Charley CQ               1.0/2            536   536
45. James, Samuel      CQ               0.0/1            562     0
46. Hemmings, Jacob    CQ               1.0/2            546   546
47. Brown, Thomas      CQ               0.0/1            546     0
48. Gill, Andrew       CQ               0.5/3            534   261
49. Willis, Jarah      CQ                                  0     0
50. Eaton, Nicholas    CQ               2.0/2            523   548
51. Ramsay, Flynn      CQ                                  0     0
52. Kamau, Lara        CQ               0.0/1            558     0
53. Jeffrey, Logan     CQ               0.0/1            569     0
54. Thomas, Charlotte  CQ           533 1.0/2 0.92     1 565   565
55. Wooler, Brayden    CQ               0.0/1            562     0
56. Morrow, Spencer    CQ                                  0     0
57. Burke, Tom         CQ                                  0     0
58. Cofield, Jamie     CQ               1.0/2            536   536

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   RGS PRIMARY 2        20   
 2-3  KINGSLEY COLLEGE P1  19   
      RGS PRIMARY 1        19   
  4   ST PETERS 1          18   
  5   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 1    16   
 6-7  ECC BLUE             15.5 
      KINGSLEY COLLEGE P2  15.5 
  8   ST PETERS 2          14   
9-11  SACRED HEART 2       12   
      SACRED HEART 1       12   
      HEIGHTS PRIMARY 2    12   
 12   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 3    11.5 
 13   ECC RED - INDIVIDUAL 7    
 14   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 4    6.5  
 15   KINGSLEY COLLEGE P3  4.5  
 16   KINGSLEY COLLEGE P4  0.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart