0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 3 Brisbane West B

Brisbane Primary West Term 3 2019 Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kayden Lesslie         B         Fernvale Grey           6.5      23.0  31.5   27.5
 2-4  Jethro Chen            B         GASS 3                  5.5      20.0  30.0   24.0
      Chloe Hutchinson       B         Fernvale Silver         5.5      18.5  26.0   20.5
      Karl Waris             B         Upper Brookie Knights   5.5      17.5  26.0   21.5
 5-7  Ezekiel Dunning        B         Fernvale Silver         5        21.0  31.0   19.5
      Ahmed Almuwali         B         GASS 3                  5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Hunter Betts-Murphy    B         Fernvale Grey           5        18.0  23.5   18.5
8-13  Seshan Raginekanth     B         GASS 3                  4.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
      Victoria Parker        B         Fernvale Purple         4.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Levi Burt              B         Fernvale Silver         4.5      20.5  29.5   21.0
      Kaitlyn Fraser         B         Fernvale Orange         4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Sarah Armstrong        B         Fernvale Purple         4.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
      Mason Lucas            B         Fernvale Grey           4.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
14-20 Chloe Govier           B         Fernvale Purple         4        23.0  30.0   18.5
      Lilly Kinsella         B         Fernvale Silver         4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Aishmeen Kaur          B         GASS 3                  4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Indiana Sedler         B         Hatton Vale             4        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Alosha Hathurusingha   B         GASS 4                  4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Tayla Strong           B         Fernvale Orange         4        15.5  21.5   15.0
      Shayne Sun             B         Ironside                4        14.0  19.5   10.0
21-28 Jack Hodges            B         Upper Brookie Knights   3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Yenhasa Siriwardhana   B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 3.5      19.5  25.5   16.0
      Yuvraj Khatri          B         Jindalee Champions      3.5      19.0  26.0   12.5
      Lily Harris            B         Fernvale Purple         3.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Blake Dixon            B         Fernvale Grey           3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Xavier Welshe          B         Upper Brookie Knights   3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Vedant Modak           B         BBC Green               3.5      15.5  23.0   12.0
      Marli Kinsella         B         Fernvale Orange         3.5      15.5  23.0   10.0
29-35 Lachlan Tatt           B         Fernvale Trio           3        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Yannick Leupold        B         Jindalee Champions      3        16.5  23.0   14.5
      Jameson Lee            B         BBC Green               3        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Bryden Chen            B         Indooroopilly           3        15.5  22.5   11.5
      Asher Murray-Rickard   B         BBC Green               3        15.0  22.5   10.0
      Chirathi Lokupitiya    B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Mitchell Welshe        B         Upper Brookie Knights   3        15.0  21.0   11.0
36-41 Hugo Rigg              B         Chapel Hill             2.5      19.5  28.0   14.5
      Nicholas Hill          B         Fernvale Trio           2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Brighton Xu            B         BBC Green               2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Connor Massey          B         Fernvale Trio           2.5      15.5  22.5   10.0
      Boris Vankov           B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 2.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Rigby Burns            B         Jindalee Kings          2.5      13.0  17.0    8.5
42-44 Thenuka Wickramasinghe B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 2        19.0  27.5   12.0
      Flynn Barbeler         B         Jindalee Champions      2        13.0  17.5    7.0
      Kaden Nguyen           B         GASS 4                  2        12.5  18.0    7.5
45-47 Jasmine Leitch         B         Fernvale Orange         1.5      13.5  18.5    6.5
      Hugo Robson            B         Jindalee Kings          1.5      13.0  18.5    2.5
      Nadinsa Siriwardhana   B         Jindalee Champions      1.5      12.5  17.5    4.5
 48   Kaymi Naeem            B         St John's               0.5      14.0  19.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kayden Lesslie         B         Fernvale Grey           6.5   32:W  5:W 21:W  8:W 10:W  2:W  4:D
2  Jethro Chen            B         GASS 3                  5.5   27:W 39:W 15:W 14:D  9:W  1:L 10:W
3  Chloe Hutchinson       B         Fernvale Silver         5.5   14:D 35:W 22:W  9:L 21:W 25:W  8:W
4  Karl Waris             B         Upper Brookie Knights   5.5   33:W 36:L 17:W 42:W 15:W 16:W  1:D
5  Ezekiel Dunning        B         Fernvale Silver         5     28:W  1:L 13:W 24:W  8:D  6:D 14:W
6  Ahmed Almuwali         B         GASS 3                  5     20:W 12:D 14:L 35:W 22:W  5:D 18:W
7  Hunter Betts-Murphy    B         Fernvale Grey           5     46:W 11:D 24:D 21:L 32:W 17:W 16:W
8  Seshan Raginekanth     B         GASS 3                  4.5   17:W 38:W 36:W  1:L  5:D 12:W  3:L
9  Victoria Parker        B         Fernvale Purple         4.5   26:D 28:W 11:W  3:W  2:L 10:L 25:W
10 Levi Burt              B         Fernvale Silver         4.5   40:W 22:D 12:W 36:W  1:L  9:W  2:L
11 Kaitlyn Fraser         B         Fernvale Orange         4.5   25:W  7:D  9:L 34:W 18:D 21:W 13:D
12 Sarah Armstrong        B         Fernvale Purple         4.5   23:W  6:D 10:L 39:W 26:W  8:L 22:W
13 Mason Lucas            B         Fernvale Grey           4.5   19:W 24:L  5:L 31:W 23:W 15:W 11:D
14 Chloe Govier           B         Fernvale Purple         4      3:D 45:W  6:W  2:D 16:L 39:+  5:L
15 Lilly Kinsella         B         Fernvale Silver         4     29:W 16:W  2:L 30:W  4:L 13:L 26:W
16 Aishmeen Kaur          B         GASS 3                  4     31:W 15:L 23:W 19:W 14:W  4:L  7:L
17 Indiana Sedler         B         Hatton Vale             4      8:L 44:W  4:L 29:W 33:W  7:L 30:W
18 Alosha Hathurusingha   B         GASS 4                  4     42:L 43:W 39:D 27:W 11:D 19:W  6:L
19 Tayla Strong           B         Fernvale Orange         4     13:L 47:W 37:W 16:L 42:W 18:L 34:W
20 Shayne Sun             B         Ironside                4      6:L 23:L 31:L 48:W 29:W 42:W 36:W
21 Jack Hodges            B         Upper Brookie Knights   3.5   43:W 42:W  1:L  7:W  3:L 11:L 23:D
22 Yenhasa Siriwardhana   B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 3.5   48:W 10:D  3:L 33:W  6:L 37:W 12:L
23 Yuvraj Khatri          B         Jindalee Champions      3.5   12:L 20:W 16:L 38:W 13:L 35:W 21:D
24 Lily Harris            B         Fernvale Purple         3.5   30:D 13:W  7:D  5:L 25:L 38:D 37:W
25 Blake Dixon            B         Fernvale Grey           3.5   11:L 46:W 38:W 26:D 24:W  3:L  9:L
26 Xavier Welshe          B         Upper Brookie Knights   3.5    9:D 37:D 29:W 25:D 12:L 36:W 15:L
27 Vedant Modak           B         BBC Green               3.5    2:L 40:W 30:D 18:L 35:D 32:D 42:W
28 Marli Kinsella         B         Fernvale Orange         3.5    5:L  9:L 40:W 37:D 39:L 41:W 38:W
29 Lachlan Tatt           B         Fernvale Trio           3     15:L 31:W 26:L 17:L 20:L 40:W 44:W
30 Yannick Leupold        B         Jindalee Champions      3     24:D 41:W 27:D 15:L 36:D 34:D 17:L
31 Jameson Lee            B         BBC Green               3     16:L 29:L 20:W 13:L 40:D 45:W 32:D
32 Bryden Chen            B         Indooroopilly           3      1:L 48:W 42:L 43:W  7:L 27:D 31:D
33 Asher Murray-Rickard   B         BBC Green               3      4:L 34:D 41:W 22:L 17:L 44:D 43:W
34 Chirathi Lokupitiya    B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 3     36:L 33:D 45:W 11:L 41:W 30:D 19:L
35 Mitchell Welshe        B         Upper Brookie Knights   3     45:D  3:L 48:W  6:L 27:D 23:L 47:W
36 Hugo Rigg              B         Chapel Hill             2.5   34:W  4:W  8:L 10:L 30:D 26:L 20:L
37 Nicholas Hill          B         Fernvale Trio           2.5   41:D 26:D 19:L 28:D 44:W 22:L 24:L
38 Brighton Xu            B         BBC Green               2.5   44:W  8:L 25:L 23:L 43:W 24:D 28:L
39 Connor Massey          B         Fernvale Trio           2.5   47:W  2:L 18:D 12:L 28:W 14:-  0: 
40 Boris Vankov           B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 2.5   10:L 27:L 28:L 46:W 31:D 29:L 45:W
41 Rigby Burns            B         Jindalee Kings          2.5   37:D 30:L 33:L 47:W 34:L 28:L 48:W
42 Thenuka Wickramasinghe B         Jindalee Mighty Winners 2     18:W 21:L 32:W  4:L 19:L 20:L 27:L
43 Flynn Barbeler         B         Jindalee Champions      2     21:L 18:L 46:W 32:L 38:L 48:W 33:L
44 Kaden Nguyen           B         GASS 4                  2     38:L 17:L 47:D 45:W 37:L 33:D 29:L
45 Jasmine Leitch         B         Fernvale Orange         1.5   35:D 14:L 34:L 44:L 47:W 31:L 40:L
46 Hugo Robson            B         Jindalee Kings          1.5    7:L 25:L 43:L 40:L 48:D 47:L  0:W
47 Nadinsa Siriwardhana   B         Jindalee Champions      1.5   39:L 19:L 44:D 41:L 45:L 46:W 35:L
48 Kaymi Naeem            B         St John's               .5    22:L 32:L 35:L 20:L 46:D 43:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hutchinson, Chloe       B                                   0     0
2.  Harris, Lily            B                                   0     0
3.  Murray-Rickard, Asher   B                                   0     0
4.  Kinsella, Marli         B                                   0     0
5.  Naeem, Kaymi            B                                   0     0
6.  Fraser, Kaitlyn         B                                   0     0
7.  Barbeler, Flynn         B                                   0     0
8.  Lee, Jameson            B                                   0     0
9.  Rigg, Hugo              B                                   0     0
10. Kinsella, Lilly         B                                   0     0
11. Leitch, Jasmine         B                                   0     0
12. Burns, Rigby            B                                   0     0
13. Lesslie, Kayden         B                                   0     0
14. Modak, Vedant           B                                   0     0
15. Wickramasinghe, Thenuka B                                   0     0
16. Nguyen, Kaden           B                                   0     0
17. Burt, Levi              B                                   0     0
18. Khatri, Yuvraj          B                                   0     0
19. Raginekanth, Seshan     B                                   0     0
20. Welshe, Xavier          B                                   0     0
21. Almuwali, Ahmed         B                                   0     0
22. Massey, Connor          B                                   0     0
23. Betts-Murphy, Hunter    B                                   0     0
24. Strong, Tayla           B                                   0     0
25. Govier, Chloe           B                                   0     0
26. Leupold, Yannick        B                                   0     0
27. Waris, Karl             B                                   0     0
28. Dunning, Ezekiel        B                                   0     0
29. Siriwardhana, Yenhasa   B                                   0     0
30. Dixon, Blake            B                                   0     0
31. Hodges, Jack            B                                   0     0
32. Kaur, Aishmeen          B                                   0     0
33. Lokupitiya, Chirathi    B                                   0     0
34. Tatt, Lachlan           B                                   0     0
35. Welshe, Mitchell        B                                   0     0
36. Hill, Nicholas          B                                   0     0
37. Chen, Bryden            B                                   0     0
38. Chen, Jethro            B                                   0     0
39. Hathurusingha, Alosha   B                                   0     0
40. Xu, Brighton            B                                   0     0
41. Vankov, Boris           B                                   0     0
42. Armstrong, Sarah        B                                   0     0
43. Sedler, Indiana         B                                   0     0
44. Parker, Victoria        B                                   0     0
45. Sun, Shayne             B                                   0     0
46. Siriwardhana, Nadinsa   B                                   0     0
47. Lucas, Mason            B                                   0     0
48. Robson, Hugo            B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   FERNVALE GREY           19.5 
 2-3  GASS 3                  19   
      FERNVALE SILVER         19   
  4   FERNVALE PURPLE         16.5 
  5   UPPER BROOKIE KNIGHTS   15.5 
  6   FERNVALE ORANGE         13.5 
  7   BBC GREEN               12   
  8   JINDALEE MIGHTY WINNERS 11   
  9   JINDALEE CHAMPIONS      10   
 10   FERNVALE TRIO           8    
 11   GASS 4                  6    
12-14 JINDALEE KINGS          4    
      IRONSIDE                4    
      HATTON VALE             4    
 15   INDOOROOPILLY           3    
 16   CHAPEL HILL             2.5  
 17   ST JOHN'S               0.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart