0
×

2019 Term 3 Brisbane West A

Brisbane Primary West Term 3 2019 Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matthew Lin               B     699 Bundamba SS            7        21.0  29.5   28.0
 2-3  Yiqiao Pan                B     693 Ironside               6        25.0  35.0   26.0
      Elizabeth Williams        B     829 Pullenvale SS          6        23.0  32.0   25.0
4-11  Anuj Dani                 B     618 Jindalee Chess Masters 5        23.5  33.0   23.0
      Izaak Chen                B         GASS 2                 5        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Aarav Kadhiravan          B     500 Indooroopilly          5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Jason Yong                B     557 Ironside               5        20.5  30.5   21.0
      Darren Strong             B     604 Fernvale Red           5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Nikhil Dodda              B     507 GASS 2                 5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Rohan Rajesh Nair         B     539 St John's              5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Hudson Lutwyche           B     535 Fernvale Red           5        19.0  28.0   19.5
 12   Liam Sheehan              B         Indooroopilly          4.5      17.0  25.0   14.5
13-25 Ranuga Malalagama         B     627 Good News 2            4        22.5  32.5   19.0
      Lucas Wang                B         Ironside               4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Sehasa Wickramasinghe     B     590 Jindalee Chess Masters 4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Lucas Hubbard             B         IGS 2                  4        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Lily Molkentien           B     543 Fernvale Red           4        19.0  29.0   18.0
      Lawson Richards           B     500 Fernvale Gold          4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Chaziel Turnip            B     560 Good News 2            4        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Luc Hann                  B         Upper Brookie Kings    4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Jackson Richards          B     508 Fernvale Gold          4        18.0  23.5   19.0
      Rafi Sarta                B     545 Good News 2            4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Sam Tatt                  B         Fernvale Gold          4        17.0  23.5   18.0
      Luke Atherton             B         BBC Black              4        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Jake Brookes              B         Fernvale Gold          4        16.0  22.5   15.0
26-28 Caitlin Murphy            B     578 Fernvale Red           3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Chanuga Jayawardena       B     631 IGS 2                  3.5      17.0  23.5   13.0
      Tate Naish                B         IGS 2                  3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
29-41 Yerik Ye                  B         BBC Chess              3        21.5  29.5   16.0
      Joseph Qiu                B     500 Good News 2            3        18.0  27.5   14.0
      Lyubomir Vankov           B         Jindalee Chess Masters 3        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Benni Matapo              B         Upper Brookie Kings    3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Ahan Rana                 B         GASS 2                 3        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Zoe Welshe                B         Upper Brookie Kings    3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Ostyn Reardon             B     500 BBC Chess              3        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Christo Prince            B         IGS 3                  3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Dulan Liyange             B         GASS 2                 3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Nicholas Vivian           B         IGS 2                  3        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Oliver Gildersleeves      B         Jindalee Legends       3        13.0  19.5   10.0
      Risheet Mazumdar          B         BBC Black              3        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Joshua Jung               B         Chapel Hill            3        12.0  18.5    9.0
42-44 Hamish Kraschnefski       B         IGS 3                  2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Rowan Dunstan             B         BBC Black              2.5      15.0  23.5    8.5
      William Twigg             B         IGS 3                  2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
45-51 Rogan Chadwick            B         Upper Brookie Kings    2        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Devan Gupta               B         Jindalee Chess Masters 2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Dion Davis                B         Jindalee Legends       2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Nikhil Venkat             B         IGS 3                  2        15.5  21.0    8.5
      Oliver Williams           B         BBC Chess              2        14.0  19.5    4.0
      Jiahao (Lucas) Lu         B         BBC Black              2        13.5  19.0    5.5
      Ben Hurst                 B         BBC Chess              2        13.5  18.0    7.0
 52   Joshua Janse van Rensburg B         Chapel Hill            1.5      12.0  16.5    6.5
 53   Adah Davis                B         Jindalee Legends       1        16.0  22.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matthew Lin               B     699 Bundamba SS            7     43:W 30:W 17:W  4:W 13:W  2:W  7:W
2  Yiqiao Pan                B     693 Ironside               6     41:W  6:W 10:W 15:W  3:W  1:L  9:W
3  Elizabeth Williams        B     829 Pullenvale SS          6     33:W  9:W 19:W 13:W  2:L 11:W  4:W
4  Anuj Dani                 B     618 Jindalee Chess Masters 5     42:W 18:W  5:W  1:L 21:W 10:W  3:L
5  Izaak Chen                B         GASS 2                 5      0:W  8:W  4:L 19:W  7:L 13:W 17:W
6  Aarav Kadhiravan          B     500 Indooroopilly          5     16:W  2:L 42:W 26:W  8:W  7:L 19:W
7  Jason Yong                B     557 Ironside               5     38:W 29:L 25:W 20:W  5:W  6:W  1:L
8  Darren Strong             B     604 Fernvale Red           5     24:W  5:L 29:W 18:W  6:L 25:W 21:W
9  Nikhil Dodda              B     507 GASS 2                 5     34:W  3:L 44:W 31:W 15:W 22:W  2:L
10 Rohan Rajesh Nair         B     539 St John's              5     39:W 45:W  2:L 16:W 23:W  4:L 14:W
11 Hudson Lutwyche           B     535 Fernvale Red           5     12:D 27:D 41:W 29:W 14:W  3:L 24:W
12 Liam Sheehan              B         Indooroopilly          4.5   11:D 26:L 32:W 27:L 36:W 35:W 23:W
13 Ranuga Malalagama         B     627 Good News 2            4     14:W 25:W 21:W  3:L  1:L  5:L 29:W
14 Lucas Wang                B         Ironside               4     13:L 37:W 30:W 17:W 11:L 15:W 10:L
15 Sehasa Wickramasinghe     B     590 Jindalee Chess Masters 4     50:W 23:W 20:W  2:L  9:L 14:L 38:W
16 Lucas Hubbard             B         IGS 2                  4      6:L 24:W 51:W 10:L 18:W 21:L 30:W
17 Lily Molkentien           B     543 Fernvale Red           4     28:W 31:W  1:L 14:L 20:W 29:W  5:L
18 Lawson Richards           B     500 Fernvale Gold          4     48:W  4:L 34:W  8:L 16:L 27:W 31:W
19 Chaziel Turnip            B     560 Good News 2            4     49:W 44:W  3:L  5:L 34:W 31:W  6:L
20 Luc Hann                  B         Upper Brookie Kings    4     35:W 22:W 15:L  7:L 17:L 43:W 33:W
21 Jackson Richards          B     508 Fernvale Gold          4     53:W 32:W 13:L 45:W  4:L 16:W  8:L
22 Rafi Sarta                B     545 Good News 2            4     40:W 20:L 33:W 23:L 28:W  9:L 34:W
23 Sam Tatt                  B         Fernvale Gold          4     46:W 15:L 47:W 22:W 10:L 30:W 12:L
24 Luke Atherton             B         BBC Black              4      8:L 16:L 53:W 35:W 46:W 26:W 11:L
25 Jake Brookes              B         Fernvale Gold          4     47:W 13:L  7:L 48:W 45:W  8:L 32:W
26 Caitlin Murphy            B     578 Fernvale Red           3.5   29:L 12:W 36:W  6:L 27:W 24:L 28:D
27 Chanuga Jayawardena       B     631 IGS 2                  3.5   44:L 11:D 50:W 12:W 26:L 18:L 42:W
28 Tate Naish                B         IGS 2                  3.5   17:L 36:L 49:W 51:W 22:L 45:W 26:D
29 Yerik Ye                  B         BBC Chess              3     26:W  7:W  8:L 11:L 32:W 17:L 13:L
30 Joseph Qiu                B     500 Good News 2            3     37:W  1:L 14:L 42:W 39:W 23:L 16:L
31 Lyubomir Vankov           B         Jindalee Chess Masters 3     36:W 17:L 35:W  9:L 33:W 19:L 18:L
32 Benni Matapo              B         Upper Brookie Kings    3     52:W 21:L 12:L 44:W 29:L 39:W 25:L
33 Ahan Rana                 B         GASS 2                 3      3:L 39:W 22:L 47:W 31:L 48:W 20:L
34 Zoe Welshe                B         Upper Brookie Kings    3      9:L 43:W 18:L 50:W 19:L 46:W 22:L
35 Ostyn Reardon             B     500 BBC Chess              3     20:L 38:W 31:L 24:L 53:W 12:L 48:W
36 Christo Prince            B         IGS 3                  3     31:L 28:W 26:L 37:D 12:L 51:W 43:D
37 Dulan Liyange             B         GASS 2                 3     30:L 14:L 38:W 36:D 43:D 42:D 44:D
38 Nicholas Vivian           B         IGS 2                  3      7:L 35:L 37:L 40:W 52:W 47:W 15:L
39 Oliver Gildersleeves      B         Jindalee Legends       3     10:L 33:L 40:W 52:W 30:L 32:L 46:W
40 Risheet Mazumdar          B         BBC Black              3     22:L 51:L 39:L 38:L  0:W 52:W 47:W
41 Joshua Jung               B         Chapel Hill            3      2:L 53:W 11:L 46:L 48:L 49:W 45:W
42 Hamish Kraschnefski       B         IGS 3                  2.5    4:L 46:W  6:L 30:L 51:W 37:D 27:L
43 Rowan Dunstan             B         BBC Black              2.5    1:L 34:L 48:D 49:W 37:D 20:L 36:D
44 William Twigg             B         IGS 3                  2.5   27:W 19:L  9:L 32:L 47:L 53:W 37:D
45 Rogan Chadwick            B         Upper Brookie Kings    2     51:W 10:L 52:W 21:L 25:L 28:L 41:L
46 Devan Gupta               B         Jindalee Chess Masters 2     23:L 42:L  0:W 41:W 24:L 34:L 39:L
47 Dion Davis                B         Jindalee Legends       2     25:L  0:W 23:L 33:L 44:W 38:L 40:L
48 Nikhil Venkat             B         IGS 3                  2     18:L 50:D 43:D 25:L 41:W 33:L 35:L
49 Oliver Williams           B         BBC Chess              2     19:L 52:L 28:L 43:L 50:W 41:L  0:W
50 Jiahao (Lucas) Lu         B         BBC Black              2     15:L 48:D 27:L 34:L 49:L  0:W 52:D
51 Ben Hurst                 B         BBC Chess              2     45:L 40:W 16:L 28:L 42:L 36:L 53:W
52 Joshua Janse van Rensburg B         Chapel Hill            1.5   32:L 49:W 45:L 39:L 38:L 40:L 50:D
53 Adah Davis                B         Jindalee Legends       1     21:L 41:L 24:L  0:W 35:L 44:L 51:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Williams, Elizabeth        B            829 5.0/6 4.80     2 590   863
2.  Lin, Matthew               B            699 6.0/6 3.90    21 590  1589
3.  Pan, Yiqiao                B            693 5.0/6 3.66    13 611   884
4.  Jayawardena, Chanuga       B            631 0.5/3 1.89   -14 538   265
5.  Malalagama, Ranuga         B            627 1.0/3 1.29    -3 679   554
6.  Dani, Anuj                 B            618 3.0/5 2.50     5 615   687
7.  Strong, Darren             B            604 2.0/3 1.92     1 503   628
8.  Wickramasinghe, Sehasa     B            590 0.0/2 0.98   -10 600     0
9.  Murphy, Caitlin            B            578 1.0/2 1.04     0 566   566
10. Turnip, Chaziel            B            560 0.0/2 0.72    -7 665     0
11. Yong, Jason                B            557 1.0/2 0.88     1 600   600
12. Sarta, Rafi                B            545 0.0/1 0.55    -6 507     0
13. Molkentien, Lily           B            543 0.0/1 0.29    -3 699     0
14. Rajesh Nair, Rohan         B            539 0.0/2 0.68    -7 656     0
15. Lutwyche, Hudson           B            535 0.5/2 0.50     0 730   537
16. Richards, Jackson          B            508 0.0/3 1.05   -11 616     0
17. Dodda, Nikhil              B            507 2.0/4 1.16     8 664   664
18. Qiu, Joseph                B            500 0.0/1 0.24    -2 699     0
19. Richards, Lawson           B            500 1.0/3 1.02     0 618   493
20. Kadhiravan, Aarav          B            500 3.0/5 1.85    12 598   670
21. Reardon, Ostyn             B            500                    0     0
22. Hurst, Ben                 B                                   0     0
23. Tatt, Sam                  B                2.0/4            544   544
24. Janse van Rensburg, Joshua B                                   0     0
25. Prince, Christo            B                0.0/1            578     0
26. Brookes, Jake              B                0.0/3            596     0
27. Rana, Ahan                 B                0.0/2            687     0
28. Chen, Izaak                B                4.0/6            585   610
29. Dunstan, Rowan             B                0.0/1            699     0
30. Jung, Joshua               B                0.0/2            614     0
31. Twigg, William             B                1.0/3            566   441
32. Wang, Lucas                B                3.0/6            556   556
33. Kraschnefski, Hamish       B                0.0/4            562     0
34. Atherton, Luke             B                2.0/4            554   554
35. Lu, Jiahao (Lucas)         B                0.0/2            611     0
36. Ye, Yerik                  B                2.0/6            574   449
37. Williams, Oliver           B                0.0/1            560     0
38. Vivian, Nicholas           B                0.0/3            549     0
39. Mazumdar, Risheet          B                0.0/1            545     0
40. Naish, Tate                B                0.5/3            555   282
41. Gildersleeves, Oliver      B                0.0/2            520     0
42. Sheehan, Liam              B                1.5/4            561   474
43. Davis, Adah                B                0.0/2            504     0
44. Welshe, Zoe                B                0.0/4            528     0
45. Liyange, Dulan             B                0.0/1            500     0
46. Venkat, Nikhil             B                0.0/2            500     0
47. Hubbard, Lucas             B                2.0/5            509   437
48. Hann, Luc                  B                2.0/5            547   475
49. Chadwick, Rogan            B                0.0/2            524     0
50. Gupta, Devan               B                                   0     0
51. Matapo, Benni              B                0.0/1            508     0
52. Vankov, Lyubomir           B                1.0/5            522   282
53. Davis, Dion                B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   FERNVALE RED           17.5 
 2-3  FERNVALE GOLD          16   
      GASS 2                 16   
 4-5  GOOD NEWS 2            15   
      IRONSIDE               15   
 6-7  IGS 2                  14   
      JINDALEE CHESS MASTERS 14   
  8   UPPER BROOKIE KINGS    12   
  9   BBC BLACK              11.5 
10-11 BBC CHESS              10   
      IGS 3                  10   
 12   INDOOROOPILLY          9.5  
 13   BUNDAMBA SS            7    
14-15 JINDALEE LEGENDS       6    
      PULLENVALE SS          6    
 16   ST JOHN'S              5    
 17   CHAPEL HILL            4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart