0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane South Open A

Brisbane Primary South Term 3 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ashton Leake           B     778 Holland Park State School 1 6.5      20.5  29.0   27.5
  2   Logan Zellmer          B     817 Holland Park State School 1 6        17.5  25.5   22.0
  3   Huaiyuan Wang          B     592 MacGregor 4                 5.5      21.5  29.0   21.5
 4-8  Jeremy Yu              B     804 Algester SS                 5        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Elaina Qiang           B     725 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    5        20.5  30.0   24.0
      Joseph Chen            B     713 MacGregor 3                 5        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Jay Ton                B     800 Redeemer 1                  5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Ethena Qiang           B     598 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    5        18.0  25.0   17.0
9-14  Anthony Rao            B     676 MacGregor 3                 4.5      23.5  32.5   22.5
      Harry Fell             B     613 Holland Park State School 1 4.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
      Alice Yu               B     626 MacGregor 3                 4.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      Leo Zischke            B     571 MacGregor 4                 4.5      19.0  25.5   15.5
      Kaka To                B     560 Robertson Smith             4.5      14.5  20.0   13.0
      William Gong           B     633 Stretton SC 1               4.5      14.5  19.5   14.5
15-23 Edward Thai            B     612 Stretton SC 1               4        25.0  35.0   21.0
      Ethan Chen (5A)        B     544 Robertson To                4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Anon, Anon             B     643 Bulimba                     4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Xintong Zhang          B     606 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Alex Yu                B     615 MacGregor 4                 4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Phillip Sangster       B     576 Redeemer 1                  4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Katie Ton              B     691 Redeemer 1                  4        16.5  23.0   17.0
      Clare Zhou             B     513 Somerville 2                4        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Sanuli Tennakoon       B     656 MacGregor 3                 4        14.5  19.0   14.5
24-26 Daylin Johnson         B     580 Churchie Prep 3             3.5      20.5  27.0   16.5
      Lexin Chen             B     560 Redeemer 1                  3.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      Alistair Cheong        B     508 Holland Park State School 2 3.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
27-37 Kathy Luo              B     553 MacGregor 4                 3        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Jake Chen              B     562 Robertson Smith             3        20.0  27.5   13.0
      Charlene Chen          B     574 Calamvale                   3        18.5  27.5   13.0
      Dario Tsai             B     592 Robertson Smith             3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Kallum Chan            B     595 Robertson Smith             3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Bhavya Ashutosh Vaitha B     576 Canterbury Solo             3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Isabella Guan          B     614 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    3        16.5  24.5   13.0
      ZeChao Li              B     581 Sheldon College             3        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Mitchell Zellmer       B     713 Holland Park State School 1 3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Nicholas Chan          B     504 Robertson To                3        15.0  22.0   10.5
      Raiden Chiu            B     570 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      3        14.0  20.0    8.0
38-43 Jayden Lam             B     540 Hills International College 2.5      18.0  25.5   10.5
      Lloyd Winson           B     501 Churchie Prep 3             2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
      Olivia (2012) Chen     B     519 Somerville 2                2.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
      Hayeun Kim                   558 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      2.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
      Shamit Bachana Bowa    B         Holland Park State School 2 2.5      13.0  18.5    5.0
      Emma Rowe              B     500 Somerville 2                2.5      11.0  14.5    7.5
44-46 Harry Watts            B     530 Holland Park State School 2 2        17.0  23.5    7.0
      Jaden Shuangyu Cao     B     558 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      2        16.5  21.5    9.0
      Weixi Teng             B     508 Robertson To                2        14.5  21.0   10.0
47-48 Wilson Yen                   500 Robertson To                1.5      17.5  24.5    8.0
      Ellie Yung             B     504 Somerville 2                1.5      12.0  17.0    3.0
 49   Benjamin Sharp         B     500 Holland Park State School 2 1        13.5  20.5    3.0
 50   Eshwar Thota Nagaraj   B     522 Churchie Prep 3             0.5      17.0  23.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ashton Leake           B     778 Holland Park State School 1 6.5   28:W 31:W 19:W 15:W  5:W  9:W  3:D
2  Logan Zellmer          B     817 Holland Park State School 1 6     29:W 15:L 33:W 31:W 27:W 11:W  5:W
3  Huaiyuan Wang          B     592 MacGregor 4                 5.5   49:W  9:L 38:W  4:W 10:W  6:W  1:D
4  Jeremy Yu              B     804 Algester SS                 5     12:W 10:L 28:W  3:L 24:W 19:W  9:W
5  Elaina Qiang           B     725 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    5     13:W 30:W 34:W 27:W  1:L 15:W  2:L
6  Joseph Chen            B     713 MacGregor 3                 5     25:L 18:W 12:W 16:W 19:W  3:L 15:W
7  Jay Ton                B     800 Redeemer 1                  5     37:W  8:W 15:L 30:W  9:L 18:W 11:W
8  Ethena Qiang           B     598 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    5     36:W  7:L 16:L 44:W 20:W 35:W 17:W
9  Anthony Rao            B     676 MacGregor 3                 4.5   41:W  3:W 10:D 24:W  7:W  1:L  4:L
10 Harry Fell             B     613 Holland Park State School 1 4.5   22:W  4:W  9:D 11:L  3:L 25:W 16:W
11 Alice Yu               B     626 MacGregor 3                 4.5   44:W 20:W 24:D 10:W 21:W  2:L  7:L
12 Leo Zischke            B     571 MacGregor 4                 4.5    4:L 48:W  6:L 38:W 31:W 21:W 14:D
13 Kaka To                B     560 Robertson Smith             4.5    5:L 39:D 18:L 50:W 47:W 24:W 35:W
14 William Gong           B     633 Stretton SC 1               4.5   38:L 22:L 50:W 45:W 32:W 27:W 12:D
15 Edward Thai            B     612 Stretton SC 1               4     26:W  2:W  7:W  1:L 17:W  5:L  6:L
16 Ethan Chen (5A)        B     544 Robertson To                4     17:L 42:W  8:W  6:L 29:W 23:W 10:L
17 Anon, Anon             B     643 Bulimba                     4     16:W 24:L 25:W 20:W 15:L 28:W  8:L
18 Xintong Zhang          B     606 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    4     46:D  6:L 13:W 40:W 23:D  7:L 28:W
19 Alex Yu                B     615 MacGregor 4                 4     50:W 38:W  1:L 29:W  6:L  4:L 32:W
20 Phillip Sangster       B     576 Redeemer 1                  4     42:W 11:L 22:W 17:L  8:L 45:W 33:W
21 Katie Ton              B     691 Redeemer 1                  4     45:W 27:L 32:W 34:W 11:L 12:L 29:W
22 Clare Zhou             B     513 Somerville 2                4     10:L 14:W 20:L 28:L 44:W 47:W 30:W
23 Sanuli Tennakoon       B     656 MacGregor 3                 4     27:L 50:D 47:W 33:W 18:D 16:L 34:W
24 Daylin Johnson         B     580 Churchie Prep 3             3.5   47:W 17:W 11:D  9:L  4:L 13:L 27:W
25 Lexin Chen             B     560 Redeemer 1                  3.5    6:W 33:L 17:L 47:D 40:W 10:L 39:W
26 Alistair Cheong        B     508 Holland Park State School 2 3.5   15:L 29:L 37:W 32:L 36:D 48:W 41:W
27 Kathy Luo              B     553 MacGregor 4                 3     23:W 21:W 40:W  5:L  2:L 14:L 24:L
28 Jake Chen              B     562 Robertson Smith             3      1:L 49:W  4:L 22:W 34:W 17:L 18:L
29 Charlene Chen          B     574 Calamvale                   3      2:L 26:W 35:W 19:L 16:L 31:W 21:L
30 Dario Tsai             B     592 Robertson Smith             3     39:W  5:L 36:W  7:L 35:L 37:W 22:L
31 Kallum Chan            B     595 Robertson Smith             3     48:W  1:L 45:W  2:L 12:L 29:L 44:W
32 Bhavya Ashutosh Vaitha B     576 Canterbury Solo             3     35:L 44:W 21:L 26:W 14:L 36:W 19:L
33 Isabella Guan          B     614 Sunnybank Hills SS Qiang    3     40:D 25:W  2:L 23:L 46:D 39:W 20:L
34 ZeChao Li              B     581 Sheldon College             3     43:W 35:W  5:L 21:L 28:L 46:W 23:L
35 Mitchell Zellmer       B     713 Holland Park State School 1 3     32:W 34:L 29:L 46:W 30:W  8:L 13:L
36 Nicholas Chan          B     504 Robertson To                3      8:L 37:W 30:L 41:D 26:D 32:L 45:W
37 Raiden Chiu            B     570 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      3      7:L 36:L 26:L 49:W 43:W 30:L 46:W
38 Jayden Lam             B     540 Hills International College 2.5   14:W 19:L  3:L 12:L 42:W 44:L 43:D
39 Lloyd Winson           B     501 Churchie Prep 3             2.5   30:L 13:D 46:L 43:W 41:W 33:L 25:L
40 Olivia (2012) Chen     B     519 Somerville 2                2.5   33:D 46:W 27:L 18:L 25:L 42:L 49:W
41 Hayeun Kim                   558 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      2.5    9:L 47:L 42:W 36:D 39:L 49:W 26:L
42 Shamit Bachana Bowa    B         Holland Park State School 2 2.5   20:L 16:L 41:L 48:D 38:L 40:W 47:W
43 Emma Rowe              B     500 Somerville 2                2.5   34:L 45:L 49:W 39:L 37:L 50:W 38:D
44 Harry Watts            B     530 Holland Park State School 2 2     11:L 32:L 48:W  8:L 22:L 38:W 31:L
45 Jaden Shuangyu Cao     B     558 Sunnybank Hills SS Kim      2     21:L 43:W 31:L 14:L 50:W 20:L 36:L
46 Weixi Teng             B     508 Robertson To                2     18:D 40:L 39:W 35:L 33:D 34:L 37:L
47 Wilson Yen                   500 Robertson To                1.5   24:L 41:W 23:L 25:D 13:L 22:L 42:L
48 Ellie Yung             B     504 Somerville 2                1.5   31:L 12:L 44:L 42:D 49:L 26:L 50:W
49 Benjamin Sharp         B     500 Holland Park State School 2 1      3:L 28:L 43:L 37:L 48:W 41:L 40:L
50 Eshwar Thota Nagaraj   B     522 Churchie Prep 3             .5    19:L 23:D 14:L 13:L 45:L 43:L 48:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Zellmer, Logan          B            817 6.0/7 5.32     7 614   923
2.  Yu, Jeremy              B            804 5.0/7 5.32    -3 601   759
3.  Ton, Jay                B            800 5.0/7 5.25    -3 611   769
4.  Leake, Ashton           B            778 6.5/7 4.90    16 625  1047
5.  Qiang, Elaina           B            725 5.0/7 4.27     7 642   800
6.  Chen, Joseph            B            713 5.0/7 4.69     3 586   744
7.  Zellmer, Mitchell       B            713 3.0/7 4.83   -18 570   520
8.  Ton, Katie              B            691 4.0/7 4.62    -6 577   627
9.  Rao, Anthony            B            676 4.5/7 3.50    10 675   777
10. Tennakoon, Sanuli       B            656 4.0/7 4.41    -4 560   610
11. Anon, Anon              B            643 4.0/7 4.13    -1 576   626
12. Gong, William           B            633 4.5/7 4.34     2 548   650
13. Yu, Alice               B            626 4.5/7 3.22    13 658   760
14. Yu, Alex                B            615 4.0/7 3.22     8 644   694
15. Guan, Isabella          B            614 3.0/7 3.71    -7 591   541
16. Fell, Harry             B            613 4.5/7 3.50    10 616   718
17. Thai, Edward            B            612 4.0/7 2.52    15 712   762
18. Zhang, Xintong          B            606 4.0/7 3.36     6 617   667
19. Qiang, Ethena           B            598 5.0/7 3.29    17 616   774
20. Chan, Kallum            B            595 3.0/7 3.29    -3 619   569
21. Tsai, Dario             B            592 3.0/7 3.22    -2 618   568
22. Wang, Huaiyuan          B            592 5.5/7 2.80    27 661   891
23. Li, ZeChao              B            581 3.0/7 3.08    -1 622   572
24. Johnson, Daylin         B            580 3.5/7 3.08     4 623   623
25. Sangster, Phillip       B            576 3.0/6 2.88     1 592   592
26. Vaitha, Bhavya Ashutosh B            576 3.0/7 3.29    -3 599   549
27. Chen, Charlene          B            574 3.0/7 2.87     1 640   590
28. Zischke, Leo            B            571 4.5/7 2.80    17 640   742
29. Chiu, Raiden            B            570 3.0/7 3.64    -6 559   509
30. Chen, Jake              B            562 3.0/7 2.80     2 632   582
31. To, Kaka                B            560 4.5/7 3.22    13 592   694
32. Chen, Lexin             B            560 3.5/7 3.22     3 586   586
33. Kim, Hayeun                          558 1.5/6 3.24   -17 532   339
34. Cao, Jaden Shuangyu     B            558 2.0/7 3.36   -14 574   416
35. Luo, Kathy              B            553 3.0/7 2.45     6 660   610
36. Chen (5A), Ethan        B            544 3.0/6 2.28     7 633   633
37. Lam, Jayden             B            540 1.5/6 2.70   -12 574   381
38. Watts, Harry            B            530 2.0/7 3.15   -12 565   407
39. Thota Nagaraj, Eshwar   B            522 0.5/7 3.01   -25 575   153
40. Chen, Olivia (2012)     B            519 2.5/6 2.70    -2 557   500
41. Zhou, Clare             B            513 4.0/7 2.94    11 572   622
42. Cheong, Alistair        B            508 3.5/7 3.01     5 557   557
43. Teng, Weixi             B            508 2.0/7 2.73    -7 586   428
44. Yung, Ellie             B            504 1.0/6 2.70   -17 538   265
45. Chan, Nicholas          B            504 3.0/7 2.87     1 566   516
46. Winson, Lloyd           B            501 2.5/7 2.94    -4 556   454
47. Sharp, Benjamin         B            500 1.0/7 3.08   -21 544   235
48. Rowe, Emma              B            500 2.5/7 3.15    -7 539   437
49. Yen, Wilson                          500 1.5/6 2.40    -9 571   378
50. Bachana Bowa, Shamit    B                2.5/7            534   432

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 1 20   
  2   MACGREGOR 3                 18   
 3-4  SUNNYBANK HILLS SS QIANG    17   
      MACGREGOR 4                 17   
  5   REDEEMER 1                  16.5 
  6   ROBERTSON SMITH             13.5 
 7-8  SOMERVILLE 2                10.5 
      ROBERTSON TO                10.5 
  9   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 2 9    
 10   STRETTON SC 1               8.5  
 11   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS KIM      7.5  
 12   CHURCHIE PREP 3             6.5  
 13   ALGESTER SS                 5    
 14   BULIMBA                     4    
15-17 CANTERBURY SOLO             3    
      CALAMVALE                   3    
      SHELDON COLLEGE             3    
 18   HILLS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart