0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane South E

Brisbane Primary South Term 3 2019 E – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Chen, Daisy              6        24.5  34.5   25.0
      Wu, Jayden               6        21.5  30.0   24.0
      Wu, Evan                 6        20.5  28.0   21.0
 4-5  Xiang, Keren             5.5      22.0  31.5   24.0
      Liu, Bella               5.5      19.5  27.5   24.0
6-13  Shi, Jason               5        26.0  35.5   25.0
      Chen, Mason              5        22.0  30.0   22.5
      Sun, Austin              5        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Yang, Jiarui             5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Wang, Emily              5        20.0  27.5   21.0
      Wu, Zerui                5        18.0  25.5   21.0
      Yang, Sophie             5        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Yang, Ryan               5        14.5  21.0   17.0
14-16 Prasad, Om               4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Zhou, Ethan              4.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
      Leung, Nathan            4.5      17.0  26.0   15.5
17-27 Ha, Oliver               4        23.5  32.5   20.0
      Lo, Eason                4        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Liu, Qijie               4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Wang, Yinqi              4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Dewadasa, Isara          4        18.5  27.5   16.0
      Dong, Cherelle           4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Yu, Aiden                4        18.0  26.0   12.5
      Zheng, Bosheng           4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Ochoa, Mattias           4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Shao, Zimo               4        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Song, Miaoen             4        14.0  20.5   12.0
28-34 Tang, Xiaomi             3.5      21.0  29.0   15.0
      Chen, Murphy             3.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
      Liu, Andy                3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Cheng, Corey             3.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Guo, Alison              3.5      16.0  23.0   15.0
      Zan Tang, Daniel         3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Hwang, Harper            3.5      13.0  19.5    8.5
35-44 Chu, Queena              3        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Wolley, Mio              3        19.5  27.5   13.0
      Buddhadasa, Thomas       3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Bansal, Diya             3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Qin, Ziyun               3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Cao, Ian                 3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Rovira, Pierce           3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Zeng, Haisong            3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      He, Minna                3        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Harker, Jackson          3        13.5  19.5   10.0
45-51 Su, Han                  2.5      17.5  24.0   11.5
      Elangkumarabahu, Kaaviya 2.5      15.0  21.5    6.5
      Tsai, Gabrio             2.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
      Watters, Clementine      2.5      15.0  20.5   10.5
      Bhandari, Ritvik         2.5      13.5  21.0   10.5
      Szolomajer, Eli          2.5      13.5  20.0   10.5
      Han, Luna                2.5      13.5  19.0    8.5
52-58 Zeng, Antong             2        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Shi, Hayden              2        17.0  23.5    7.0
      Bade, Lachlan            2        16.0  22.5    6.5
      He, Andrew               2        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Marshall, Quincy         2        14.5  20.0    3.0
      Krishnan, Maya           2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Dale, Milla              2        11.0  16.5    4.0
59-61 Tsai, Elvio              1.5      15.0  22.5    5.5
      Tworek-McBey, Millianah  1.5      12.5  17.5    7.0
      Su, Emily                1.5       9.5  14.0    6.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Chen, Daisy              B          3:W 16:W 12:W  9:W  6:L 17:W 10:W
2  Wu, Jayden               B         40:W 21:W 22:W  6:L 35:W  5:W  4:W
3  Wu, Evan                 B          1:L 59:W 49:W 15:W 14:W 18:W  6:W
4  Xiang, Keren             B         25:W 23:D 32:W 20:W  7:W  6:W  2:L
5  Liu, Bella               B         36:W 52:W 17:W  7:D 29:W  2:L 20:W
6  Shi, Jason               B         28:W 20:W 14:W  2:W  1:W  4:L  3:L
7  Chen, Mason              B         46:W 10:W 30:W  5:D  4:L 29:W 14:D
8  Sun, Austin              B         13:W 15:L 25:W 22:W 18:L 21:W 17:W
9  Yang, Jiarui             B         34:W 49:W 18:W  1:L 10:L 25:W 28:W
10 Wang, Emily              B         54:W  7:L 23:W 38:W  9:W 19:W  1:L
11 Wu, Zerui                B         43:W 24:W 15:W 29:L 17:L 41:W 19:W
12 Yang, Sophie             B         59:W 37:W  1:L 17:L 27:W 35:W 18:W
13 Yang, Ryan               B          8:L 53:W 55:W 19:L 45:W 50:W 22:W
14 Prasad, Om               B         33:W 47:W  6:L 45:W  3:L 24:W  7:D
15 Zhou, Ethan              B         45:W  8:W 11:L  3:L 39:W 28:D 41:W
16 Leung, Nathan            B         41:W  1:L 28:L 44:W 30:D 32:W 29:W
17 Ha, Oliver               B         42:W 35:W  5:L 12:W 11:W  1:L  8:L
18 Lo, Eason                B         19:W 38:W  9:L 39:W  8:W  3:L 12:L
19 Liu, Qijie               B         18:L  0:W 42:W 13:W 24:W 10:L 11:L
20 Wang, Yinqi              B         51:W  6:L 26:W  4:L 40:W 36:W  5:L
21 Dewadasa, Isara          B         31:W  2:L 36:W 24:L 43:W  8:L 42:W
22 Dong, Cherelle           B         56:W 55:W  2:L  8:L 37:W 31:W 13:L
23 Yu, Aiden                B         29:D  4:D 10:L 33:L 48:W 43:W 37:W
24 Zheng, Bosheng           B         53:W 11:L 47:W 21:W 19:L 14:L 40:W
25 Ochoa, Mattias           B          4:L 56:W  8:L 54:W 52:W  9:L 36:W
26 Shao, Zimo               B         37:L 27:W 20:L 36:L 46:W 39:W 35:W
27 Song, Miaoen             B         35:L 26:L 58:W 53:W 12:L 44:W 38:W
28 Tang, Xiaomi             B          6:L 34:W 16:W 35:L 33:W 15:D  9:L
29 Chen, Murphy             B         23:D 48:W 52:W 11:W  5:L  7:L 16:L
30 Liu, Andy                B         39:W 32:D  7:L 40:D 16:D 37:L 48:W
31 Cheng, Corey             B         21:L 42:L 46:W 34:W 38:W 22:L 33:D
32 Guo, Alison              B         60:W 30:D  4:L 48:W 36:L 16:L 50:W
33 Zan Tang, Daniel         B         14:L 46:W 38:L 23:W 28:L 52:W 31:D
34 Hwang, Harper            B          9:L 28:L 59:D 31:L 47:W 60:W 52:W
35 Chu, Queena                        27:W 17:L 37:W 28:W  2:L 12:L 26:L
36 Wolley, Mio              B          5:L 50:W 21:L 26:W 32:W 20:L 25:L
37 Buddhadasa, Thomas       B         26:W 12:L 35:L 42:W 22:L 30:W 23:L
38 Bansal, Diya             B          0:W 18:L 33:W 10:L 31:L 49:W 27:L
39 Qin, Ziyun               B         30:L 41:W 51:W 18:L 15:L 26:L 53:W
40 Cao, Ian                 B          2:L 54:D 50:W 30:D 20:L 45:W 24:L
41 Rovira, Pierce           B         16:L 39:L 57:W 61:W 55:W 11:L 15:L
42 Zeng, Haisong            B         17:L 31:W 19:L 37:L 54:W 57:W 21:L
43 He, Minna                B         11:L 51:L 56:W 47:W 21:L 23:L 57:W
44 Harker, Jackson                    47:L 57:W 45:L 16:L 51:W 27:L 55:W
45 Su, Han                  B         15:L 58:W 44:W 14:L 13:L 40:L 46:D
46 Elangkumarabahu, Kaaviya B          7:L 33:L 31:L 56:W 26:L 59:W 45:D
47 Tsai, Gabrio             B         44:W 14:L 24:L 43:L 34:L 61:D 60:W
48 Watters, Clementine      B         50:D 29:L 60:W 32:L 23:L 55:W 30:L
49 Bhandari, Ritvik         B         61:W  9:L  3:L 55:L 53:W 38:L 51:D
50 Szolomajer, Eli          B         48:D 36:L 40:L 59:W 60:W 13:L 32:L
51 Han, Luna                B         20:L 43:W 39:L 52:L 44:L 54:W 49:D
52 Zeng, Antong             B         57:W  5:L 29:L 51:W 25:L 33:L 34:L
53 Shi, Hayden              B         24:L 13:L  0:W 27:L 49:L 58:W 39:L
54 Bade, Lachlan            B         10:L 40:D 61:D 25:L 42:L 51:L  0:W
55 He, Andrew               B         58:W 22:L 13:L 49:W 41:L 48:L 44:L
56 Marshall, Quincy         B         22:L 25:L 43:L 46:L 59:L  0:W 61:W
57 Krishnan, Maya           B         52:L 44:L 41:L  0:W 61:W 42:L 43:L
58 Dale, Milla              B         55:L 45:L 27:L 60:L  0:W 53:L 59:W
59 Tsai, Elvio              B         12:L  3:L 34:D 50:L 56:W 46:L 58:L
60 Tworek-McBey, Millianah  B         32:L 61:D 48:L 58:W 50:L 34:L 47:L
61 Su, Emily                B         49:L 60:D 54:D 41:L 57:L 47:D 56:L

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   SUNNYBANK HILLS STATE SCHOOL(X 20   
  2   SUNNYBANK HILLS STATE SCHOOL(Y 18   
  3   WARRIGAL ROAD STATE SCHOOL(LIU 16   
  4   CITIPOINTE(WANG)               15.5 
  5   STRETTON SC 7                  15   
  6   STRETTON SC 8                  12.5 
  7   ROBERTSON LO                   12   
 8-9  MACGREGOR 10                   11.5 
      SOMERVILLE 5                   11.5 
10-12 REDEEMER                       10   
      SOMERVILLE 6                   10   
      SUNNYBANK HILLS STATE SCHOOL(W 10   
13-14 HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 7    9    
      ROBERTSON ZHOU                 9    
 15   ALGESTER SS                    7.5  
 16   OUR LADY OF LOURDES            7    
 17   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 8    5.5  
18-19 JOHN PAUL COLLEGE              5    
      ST PETERS                      5    
 20   SUNNYBANK HILLS STATE SCHOOL   4    
 21   NORMAN PARK                    3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart