0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane South C

Brisbane Primary South Term 3 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ernest Bashirov     B         MacGregor 6                    6.5      23.5  31.5   26.5
 2-4  Anon, Anon          B         Bulimba                        6        25.0  34.5   24.0
      Deane Chen          B         Warrigal Road                  6        22.0  31.0   26.0
      Sam Musson          B         Holland Park State School 4    6        19.5  27.5   23.0
 5-6  Alice Wang          B         MacGregor 7                    5.5      22.5  31.0   22.5
      Edward Gu           B         Redeemer 4                     5.5      20.0  29.0   21.5
7-16  Xuyuan Zou          B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5        25.5  35.0   25.0
      Ashwin Page         B         Holland Park State School 5    5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      Abby Tan            B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Spencer Zellmer     B         Holland Park State School 5    5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Mark Cao            B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5        20.5  29.0   23.0
      Aaron Chen          B         MacGregor 7                    5        19.0  27.0   22.0
      Shiva Nair          B         Stretton SC 4                  5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Elias Walker        B         Stretton SC 4                  5        19.0  26.5   20.0
      Aiden Ahkoon        B         Redeemer 4                     5        18.0  27.0   20.0
      Jonathan Walker     B         Churchie Prep 4                5        17.0  25.0   20.0
17-23 Amelia Chen         C         Calamvale                      4.5      22.0  31.0   17.5
      Yanhuai Cheng       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 4.5      21.0  27.5   19.5
      Julio Santana       B         St Stephen's 1                 4.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Kelvin Ngai         B         Robertson Ochoa                4.5      18.5  26.5   18.5
      Samuel Pennington   B         Stretton SC 4                  4.5      18.0  27.0   15.5
      Jack Ahern - Brown  B         Canterbury 2                   4.5      16.5  22.5   17.5
      Hanna Schofield     B         Bulimba                        4.5      15.0  20.5   16.0
24-36 Kerem Kara          B         Canterbury 3                   4        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Jake Soo            B         OLMC1                          4        22.0  29.0   18.0
      Lillian Chen        B         MacGregor 6                    4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Jemma Neill         B         Redeemer 6                     4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Michael Wang        B         MacGregor 7                    4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Haoming Tong        B         Sunnybank SS                   4        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Taylah Gould        B         Somerville 3                   4        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Leigh Kirchhubel    B         Redeemer 5                     4        18.0  23.5   14.0
      Lewis Eddington     B         Holland Park State School 4    4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Quinton Chen        B         Redeemer 4                     4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Kyean Utia          B         St Stephen's 1                 4        16.0  21.5   15.0
      Donald Lui          B         MacGregor 6                    4        15.5  21.5   16.0
      Mikka Teo           B         Somerville 3                   4        14.0  18.5   14.0
37-43 Noah Smith          B         Churchie Prep 4                3.5      22.0  31.0   16.5
      Caelin Dana         B         Robertson Ochoa                3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Ethan Hunter        B         Bulimba                        3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Dylan Kropp         B         St Stephen's 1                 3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Shane Paulu Hewage  B         MacGregor 6                    3.5      16.0  22.5   16.0
      Elaine Ngai         B         Robertson Ochoa                3.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Takeru Wolley       B         Holland Park State School 5    3.5      15.5  21.5   13.0
44-61 Luca Brayshaw       B         Holland Park State School 4    3        23.0  31.0   14.0
      Blake Jin           B         MacGregor 7                    3        20.5  26.5   13.5
      Callen Gaffney      B         St Thomas                      3        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Hamish Wood         B         OLMC1                          3        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Jordan Tan          B         Canterbury 3                   3        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Emma Xiao           B         Somerville 3                   3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Jessica Warwick     B         Somerville 3                   3        18.5  24.0   12.0
      Joshua Milliner     B         Seven Hills                    3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Thomas Croft        B         St Stephen's 1                 3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Jayden Ma           B         Redeemer 5                     3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Daniel Lane         B         OLMC2                          3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Albertine Bunkum    B         Norman Park                    3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Wenhui Jia          B         Runcorn Heights                3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Skand Sama          B         Canterbury 2                   3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Tully Hastie        B         Canterbury 3                   3        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Matthew James       B         Holland Park State School 4    3        13.0  20.0    9.0
      Patrick Henderson   B         OLMC1                          3        12.5  17.5    8.5
      Lucas Lau           B         Robertson Ochoa                3        11.5  18.0   10.5
62-68 Daniel Pang         B         West End SS                    2.5      19.0  27.5   11.5
      Harland Lowe        B         Redeemer 5                     2.5      17.5  26.0   12.0
      Zeyuan An           B         Warrigal Road                  2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
      Alvis Wang          B         Redeemer 4                     2.5      14.5  21.0    6.5
      Luka Dickie         B         St Thomas                      2.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
      Benjamin Waxenegger B         Seven Hills                    2.5      13.5  21.0    7.0
      Zoe McConnachy      B         OLMC1                          2.5      13.5  18.0    8.5
69-75 Cooper Ryan         B         St Thomas                      2        19.0  28.0   11.0
      Christian Davies    B         Norman Park                    2        17.0  24.5    8.0
      Ethan Wood          B         OLMC2                          2        17.0  22.5    9.0
      Ethan Lee           B         Redeemer 5                     2        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Avit Mathur         B         Redeemer 6                     2        14.5  19.5    3.0
      Declan Smith        B         Stretton SC 4                  2        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Thomas Fell         B         Holland Park State School 5    2        13.0  17.5    7.0
76-79 Ryland Morton       B         Canterbury 2                   1.5      14.0  19.0    5.5
      Wenxu Jia           B         Runcorn Heights                1.5      13.5  20.0    5.0
      Wallace Leong       B         Redeemer 6                     1.5      13.5  18.5    3.5
      Hugh Allen          B         Churchie Prep 4                1.5      12.0  17.0    4.5
80-81 Finley Sykes        B         Canterbury 2                   1        13.5  19.0    3.0
      Yat Lau             B         Redeemer 6                     1         9.5  15.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ernest Bashirov     B         MacGregor 6                    6.5   70:W 21:W 28:W  2:W  3:D 24:W  7:W
2  Anon, Anon          B         Bulimba                        6     29:W 47:W  4:W  1:L 13:W 15:W 12:W
3  Deane Chen          B         Warrigal Road                  6     63:W 20:W 46:W 27:W  1:D  7:W  6:D
4  Sam Musson          B         Holland Park State School 4    6     67:W 69:W  2:L 62:W 10:W 14:W  8:W
5  Alice Wang          B         MacGregor 7                    5.5   38:W 10:W  9:W 11:L 20:D 37:W 17:W
6  Edward Gu           B         Redeemer 4                     5.5   30:W 12:L 37:W 46:W 48:W 11:W  3:D
7  Xuyuan Zou          B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5     17:W 16:W 13:W 48:W  8:W  3:L  1:L
8  Ashwin Page         B         Holland Park State School 5    5     52:W 14:W 18:W 24:W  7:L  9:W  4:L
9  Abby Tan            B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5     33:W 39:W  5:L 25:W 26:W  8:L 24:W
10 Spencer Zellmer     B         Holland Park State School 5    5     62:W  5:L 19:W 55:W  4:L 27:W 25:W
11 Mark Cao            B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 5     58:W 26:W 25:W  5:W 44:L  6:L 31:W
12 Aaron Chen          B         MacGregor 7                    5     65:W  6:W 24:L 49:W 38:W 44:W  2:L
13 Shiva Nair          B         Stretton SC 4                  5     57:W 45:W  7:L 72:W  2:L 29:W 35:W
14 Elias Walker        B         Stretton SC 4                  5     77:W  8:L 59:W 50:W 27:W  4:L 26:W
15 Aiden Ahkoon        B         Redeemer 4                     5     61:W 49:L 35:W 41:W 18:W  2:L 44:W
16 Jonathan Walker     B         Churchie Prep 4                5     51:W  7:L 29:W 44:W 45:W 25:L 52:W
17 Amelia Chen         C         Calamvale                      4.5    7:L 30:W 40:D 21:W 22:W 20:W  5:L
18 Yanhuai Cheng       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(C 4.5   31:W 71:W  8:L 22:W 15:L 46:W 19:D
19 Julio Santana       B         St Stephen's 1                 4.5   53:W 28:L 10:L 54:W 32:W 38:W 18:D
20 Kelvin Ngai         B         Robertson Ochoa                4.5   74:W  3:L 70:W 45:W  5:D 17:L 39:W
21 Samuel Pennington   B         Stretton SC 4                  4.5   50:W  1:L 39:D 17:L 42:W 64:W 41:W
22 Jack Ahern - Brown  B         Canterbury 2                   4.5   37:D 73:W 69:W 18:L 17:L 63:W 28:W
23 Hanna Schofield     B         Bulimba                        4.5   79:W 24:L 45:L 70:W 55:W 41:D 37:W
24 Kerem Kara          B         Canterbury 3                   4     42:W 23:W 12:W  8:L 47:W  1:L  9:L
25 Jake Soo            B         OLMC1                          4     44:W 34:W 11:L  9:L 69:W 16:W 10:L
26 Lillian Chen        B         MacGregor 6                    4     68:W 11:L 56:W 28:W  9:L 34:W 14:L
27 Jemma Neill         B         Redeemer 6                     4     43:W 40:W 49:W  3:L 14:L 10:L 54:W
28 Michael Wang        B         MacGregor 7                    4     66:W 19:W  1:L 26:L 53:W 51:W 22:L
29 Haoming Tong        B         Sunnybank SS                   4      2:L 65:W 16:L 33:W 62:W 13:L 47:W
30 Taylah Gould        B         Somerville 3                   4      6:L 17:L  0:W 67:W 31:L 53:W 46:W
31 Leigh Kirchhubel    B         Redeemer 5                     4     18:L 33:L 80:W 52:W 30:W 48:W 11:L
32 Lewis Eddington     B         Holland Park State School 4    4     34:L 37:L 58:W 68:W 19:L 50:W 40:W
33 Quinton Chen        B         Redeemer 4                     4      9:L 31:W 44:L 29:L 70:W 55:W 49:W
34 Kyean Utia          B         St Stephen's 1                 4     32:W 25:L 50:L 76:W 72:W 26:L 51:W
35 Donald Lui          B         MacGregor 6                    4     81:W 48:L 15:L 71:W 50:W 47:W 13:L
36 Mikka Teo           B         Somerville 3                   4     69:L 76:W 52:W 47:L 51:L 56:W 48:W
37 Noah Smith          B         Churchie Prep 4                3.5   22:D 32:W  6:L 40:W 43:W  5:L 23:L
38 Caelin Dana         B         Robertson Ochoa                3.5    5:L 75:W 68:W 39:W 12:L 19:L 45:D
39 Ethan Hunter        B         Bulimba                        3.5   76:W  9:L 21:D 38:L 67:W 43:W 20:L
40 Dylan Kropp         B         St Stephen's 1                 3.5   56:W 27:L 17:D 37:L 66:W 69:W 32:L
41 Shane Paulu Hewage  B         MacGregor 6                    3.5   73:W 46:L 71:W 15:L 63:W 23:D 21:L
42 Elaine Ngai         B         Robertson Ochoa                3.5   24:L 43:D 60:W 63:L 21:L 62:W 66:W
43 Takeru Wolley       B         Holland Park State School 5    3.5   27:L 42:D 64:W 74:W 37:L 39:L 63:W
44 Luca Brayshaw       B         Holland Park State School 4    3     25:L 51:W 33:W 16:L 11:W 12:L 15:L
45 Blake Jin           B         MacGregor 7                    3     78:W 13:L 23:W 20:L 16:L 61:D 38:D
46 Callen Gaffney      B         St Thomas                      3     80:W 41:W  3:L  6:L 49:W 18:L 30:L
47 Hamish Wood         B         OLMC1                          3     59:W  2:L 57:W 36:W 24:L 35:L 29:L
48 Jordan Tan          B         Canterbury 3                   3     75:W 35:W 72:W  7:L  6:L 31:L 36:L
49 Emma Xiao           B         Somerville 3                   3     64:W 15:W 27:L 12:L 46:L 59:W 33:L
50 Jessica Warwick     B         Somerville 3                   3     21:L 80:W 34:W 14:L 35:L 32:L 74:W
51 Joshua Milliner     B         Seven Hills                    3     16:L 44:L 73:W 57:W 36:W 28:L 34:L
52 Thomas Croft        B         St Stephen's 1                 3      8:L 53:W 36:L 31:L 79:W 72:W 16:L
53 Jayden Ma           B         Redeemer 5                     3     19:L 52:L 77:W 56:W 28:L 30:L 64:W
54 Daniel Lane         B         OLMC2                          3     60:W 72:L 55:L 19:L 68:W 57:W 27:L
55 Albertine Bunkum    B         Norman Park                    3     72:L 77:W 54:W 10:L 23:L 33:L 71:W
56 Wenhui Jia          B         Runcorn Heights                3     40:L 67:W 26:L 53:L 78:W 36:L 70:W
57 Skand Sama          B         Canterbury 2                   3     13:L 58:W 47:L 51:L 71:W 54:L 75:W
58 Tully Hastie        B         Canterbury 3                   3     11:L 57:L 32:L 78:W 59:L 79:W 72:W
59 Matthew James       B         Holland Park State School 4    3     47:L 74:D 14:L 75:D 58:W 49:L 69:W
60 Patrick Henderson   B         OLMC1                          3     54:L 66:D 42:L 64:L 73:W 76:W 61:D
61 Lucas Lau           B         Robertson Ochoa                3     15:L 79:W 62:L 69:L 77:W 45:D 60:D
62 Daniel Pang         B         West End SS                    2.5   10:L  0:W 61:W  4:L 29:L 42:L 68:D
63 Harland Lowe        B         Redeemer 5                     2.5    3:L 64:D 66:W 42:W 41:L 22:L 43:L
64 Zeyuan An           B         Warrigal Road                  2.5   49:L 63:D 43:L 60:W 74:W 21:L 53:L
65 Alvis Wang          B         Redeemer 4                     2.5   12:L 29:L 67:L  0:W 75:D 66:L 77:W
66 Luka Dickie         B         St Thomas                      2.5   28:L 60:D 63:L 81:W 40:L 65:W 42:L
67 Benjamin Waxenegger B         Seven Hills                    2.5    4:L 56:L 65:W 30:L 39:L 77:D 76:W
68 Zoe McConnachy      B         OLMC1                          2.5   26:L 78:W 38:L 32:L 54:L 80:W 62:D
69 Cooper Ryan         B         St Thomas                      2     36:W  4:L 22:L 61:W 25:L 40:L 59:L
70 Christian Davies    B         Norman Park                    2      1:L 81:W 20:L 23:L 33:L 78:W 56:L
71 Ethan Wood          B         OLMC2                          2      0:W 18:L 41:L 35:L 57:L 81:W 55:L
72 Ethan Lee           B         Redeemer 5                     2     55:W 54:W 48:L 13:L 34:L 52:L 58:L
73 Avit Mathur         B         Redeemer 6                     2     41:L 22:L 51:L 77:L 60:L  0:W 80:W
74 Declan Smith        B         Stretton SC 4                  2     20:L 59:D 79:W 43:L 64:L 75:D 50:L
75 Thomas Fell         B         Holland Park State School 5    2     48:L 38:L 81:D 59:D 65:D 74:D 57:L
76 Ryland Morton       B         Canterbury 2                   1.5   39:L 36:L 78:D 34:L 81:W 60:L 67:L
77 Wenxu Jia           B         Runcorn Heights                1.5   14:L 55:L 53:L 73:W 61:L 67:D 65:L
78 Wallace Leong       B         Redeemer 6                     1.5   45:L 68:L 76:D 58:L 56:L 70:L  0:W
79 Hugh Allen          B         Churchie Prep 4                1.5   23:L 61:L 74:L 80:W 52:L 58:L 81:D
80 Finley Sykes        B         Canterbury 2                   1     46:L 50:L 31:L 79:L  0:W 68:L 73:L
81 Yat Lau             B         Redeemer 6                     1     35:L 70:L 75:D 66:L 76:L 71:L 79:D

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   SUNNYBANK HILLS STATE SCHOOL(C 19.5 
  2   MACGREGOR 6                    18   
  3   MACGREGOR 7                    17.5 
  4   REDEEMER 4                     17   
  5   STRETTON SC 4                  16.5 
  6   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 4    16   
  7   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 5    15.5 
  8   ST STEPHEN'S 1                 15   
  9   ROBERTSON OCHOA                14.5 
10-11 SOMERVILLE 3                   14   
      BULIMBA                        14   
 12   OLMC1                          12.5 
 13   REDEEMER 5                     11.5 
14-16 CHURCHIE PREP 4                10   
      CANTERBURY 3                   10   
      CANTERBURY 2                   10   
17-18 REDEEMER 6                     8.5  
      WARRIGAL ROAD                  8.5  
 19   ST THOMAS                      7.5  
 20   SEVEN HILLS                    5.5  
21-22 NORMAN PARK                    5    
      OLMC2                          5    
23-24 CALAMVALE                      4.5  
      RUNCORN HEIGHTS                4.5  
 25   SUNNYBANK SS                   4    
 26   WEST END SS                    2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart