0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane South B

Brisbane Primary South Term 3 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethen Qiang       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 6        22.0  29.5   24.5
 2-3  Jackie Li         B     537 Redeemer 2                     5.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Oliver Au         B     514 Wishart                        5.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
 4-6  Charlie Huang     B         MacGregor 5                    5        21.0  29.5   19.5
      Lewis Claxton     B         Redlands College               5        18.5  26.5   23.0
      Henry Li          B         Citipointe Cheng               5        17.5  25.5   21.0
7-10  Henry Dolphin     B     568 St Thomas                      4.5      23.0  30.5   23.0
      Grayson Zhao      B     503 MacGregor 5                    4.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Anoop Balasuiriya B     532 Redeemer 2                     4.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Daniel Xu         B         Wishart                        4.5      16.0  21.5   16.0
11-16 Deric Zou         B     522 Stretton SC 2                  4        21.5  30.0   16.0
      Hanyu Liu         B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Henry Wang        B     500 Stretton SC 2                  4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Kai Ochoa         B         Robertson Yen                  4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Jason Catton      B         Holland Park State School 3    4        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Yisheng Ma        B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 4        14.5  22.0   14.0
17-20 Lucas Lu          B     542 Stretton SC 2                  3.5      23.0  32.0   19.0
      Rachel Lau        B         Redeemer 2                     3.5      21.0  28.5   18.0
      Oleg Gregorvic    B         Holland Park State School 3    3.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Karlo Stubican    B         Holland Park State School 3    3.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
21-26 Oliver Wilkes     B     502 Bulimba                        3        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Weichen Yin       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 3        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Leona Lee         B         Redeemer 3                     3        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Yang Yi           B         Redeemer 3                     3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Jason Yen         B         Robertson Yen                  3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Olivia Chen       B         Robertson Yen                  3        13.0  18.5   10.0
27-31 Josh Smith        B         Robertson Yen                  2.5      17.5  24.0   12.0
      Aaron Cheng       B     500 Citipointe Cheng               2.5      16.5  25.0   12.5
      Luke Li           B     500 MacGregor 5                    2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Hongming Ren      B     500 Stretton SC 2                  2.5      14.0  18.5    5.0
      Ray Hu            B         Redeemer 3                     2.5      13.5  19.5    9.0
32-34 Hamilton Chuang   B         Redeemer 2                     2        18.5  26.5    8.0
      Kosta Zischke     B     520 MacGregor 5                    2        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Lachlan Campbell  B         Holland Park State School 3    2        13.5  19.5   10.0
 35   Wesley Kuo        B         Redeemer 3                     1.5      16.5  23.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethen Qiang       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 6      8:W 28:W 21:W  7:D  3:D  6:W  5:W
2  Jackie Li         B     537 Redeemer 2                     5.5   12:D 16:W 11:D  4:D 27:W 17:W  7:W
3  Oliver Au         B     514 Wishart                        5.5   22:W  4:L 32:W 12:W  1:D 18:W 13:W
4  Charlie Huang     B         MacGregor 5                    5     11:W  3:W  7:L  2:D 18:D 21:W 17:W
5  Lewis Claxton     B         Redlands College               5      9:W 33:W 23:W 17:L 21:W  7:W  1:L
6  Henry Li          B         Citipointe Cheng               5     27:W 13:W 17:L 33:W 19:W  1:L 11:W
7  Henry Dolphin     B     568 St Thomas                      4.5   15:W 32:W  4:W  1:D 17:W  5:L  2:L
8  Grayson Zhao      B     503 MacGregor 5                    4.5    1:L 20:D 35:W 11:L 14:W 27:W 18:W
9  Anoop Balasuiriya B     532 Redeemer 2                     4.5    5:L 12:L 22:D 35:W 20:W 24:W 19:W
10 Daniel Xu         B         Wishart                        4.5   32:L  0:W 29:D 20:W 11:D 19:D 21:W
11 Deric Zou         B     522 Stretton SC 2                  4      4:L 22:W  2:D  8:W 10:D 23:W  6:L
12 Hanyu Liu         B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 4      2:D  9:W 18:D  3:L 33:W 13:L 23:W
13 Henry Wang        B     500 Stretton SC 2                  4     24:W  6:L 14:L 31:W 16:W 12:W  3:L
14 Kai Ochoa         B         Robertson Yen                  4     18:L 15:W 13:W 19:L  8:L 29:W 22:W
15 Jason Catton      B         Holland Park State School 3    4      7:L 14:L 25:W 16:L 35:W 26:W 24:W
16 Yisheng Ma        B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 4     34:W  2:L 28:L 15:W 13:L 33:W 25:W
17 Lucas Lu          B     542 Stretton SC 2                  3.5   20:W 18:D  6:W  5:W  7:L  2:L  4:L
18 Rachel Lau        B         Redeemer 2                     3.5   14:W 17:D 12:D 28:W  4:D  3:L  8:L
19 Oleg Gregorvic    B         Holland Park State School 3    3.5   26:W 23:L 31:W 14:W  6:L 10:D  9:L
20 Karlo Stubican    B         Holland Park State School 3    3.5   17:L  8:D 26:W 10:L  9:L 32:W 27:W
21 Oliver Wilkes     B     502 Bulimba                        3     25:W 31:W  1:L 23:W  5:L  4:L 10:L
22 Weichen Yin       B         Sunnybank Hills State School(L 3      3:L 11:L  9:D 30:W 29:D 28:W 14:L
23 Leona Lee         B         Redeemer 3                     3     30:W 19:W  5:L 21:L 34:W 11:L 12:L
24 Yang Yi           B         Redeemer 3                     3     13:L 34:L  0:W 32:W 28:W  9:L 15:L
25 Jason Yen         B         Robertson Yen                  3     21:L 29:L 15:L  0:W 31:W 34:W 16:L
26 Olivia Chen       B         Robertson Yen                  3     19:L 30:W 20:L 34:L 32:W 15:L 33:W
27 Josh Smith        B         Robertson Yen                  2.5    6:L 35:D 30:W 29:W  2:L  8:L 20:L
28 Aaron Cheng       B     500 Citipointe Cheng               2.5    0:W  1:L 16:W 18:L 24:L 22:L 29:D
29 Luke Li           B     500 MacGregor 5                    2.5   31:L 25:W 10:D 27:L 22:D 14:L 28:D
30 Hongming Ren      B     500 Stretton SC 2                  2.5   23:L 26:L 27:L 22:L  0:W 31:D 35:W
31 Ray Hu            B         Redeemer 3                     2.5   29:W 21:L 19:L 13:L 25:L 30:D 34:W
32 Hamilton Chuang   B         Redeemer 2                     2     10:W  7:L  3:L 24:L 26:L 20:L  0:W
33 Kosta Zischke     B     520 MacGregor 5                    2     35:W  5:L 34:W  6:L 12:L 16:L 26:L
34 Lachlan Campbell  B         Holland Park State School 3    2     16:L 24:W 33:L 26:W 23:L 25:L 31:L
35 Wesley Kuo        B         Redeemer 3                     1.5   33:L 27:D  8:L  9:L 15:L  0:W 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dolphin, Henry     B            568 1.0/2 1.08    -1 540   540
2.  Lu, Lucas          B            542 0.0/2 0.96   -10 553     0
3.  Li, Jackie         B            537 2.5/3 1.47    10 544   817
4.  Balasuiriya, Anoop B            532                    0     0
5.  Zou, Deric         B            522 1.5/2 1.00     5 520   713
6.  Zischke, Kosta     B            520                    0     0
7.  Au, Oliver         B            514 1.0/1 0.52     5 500  1499
8.  Zhao, Grayson      B            503 0.0/1 0.47    -5 522     0
9.  Wilkes, Oliver     B            502                    0     0
10. Cheng, Aaron       B            500 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
11. Li, Luke           B            500 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
12. Wang, Henry        B            500 0.0/1 0.48    -5 514     0
13. Ren, Hongming      B            500                    0     0
14. Smith, Josh        B                2.0/4            510   510
15. Gregorvic, Oleg    B                0.0/1            532     0
16. Campbell, Lachlan  B                0.0/1            520     0
17. Lau, Rachel        B                1.5/4            515   428
18. Chuang, Hamilton   B                0.0/2            541     0
19. Catton, Jason      B                0.0/1            568     0
20. Stubican, Karlo    B                0.5/3            526   253
21. Liu, Hanyu         B                2.5/5            521   521
22. Claxton, Lewis     B                4.0/5            533   571
23. Huang, Charlie     B                4.5/6            531   569
24. Kuo, Wesley        B                0.0/4            514     0
25. Yin, Weichen       B                3.0/6            511   511
26. Qiang, Ethen       B                4.0/5            517   555
27. Yen, Jason         B                0.0/2            501     0
28. Hu, Ray            B                1.5/4            501   414
29. Yi, Yang           B                1.0/3            511   386
30. Lee, Leona         B                1.0/3            508   383
31. Li, Henry          B                3.0/4            521   546
32. Chen, Olivia       B                2.0/2            510   535
33. Ma, Yisheng        B                1.0/4            514   321
34. Ochoa, Kai         B                2.0/3            501   514
35. Xu, Daniel         B                2.0/3            508   521

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   SUNNYBANK HILLS STATE SCHOOL(L 17   
  2   REDEEMER 2                     15.5 
 3-4  MACGREGOR 5                    14   
      STRETTON SC 2                  14   
  5   HOLLAND PARK STATE SCHOOL 3    13   
  6   ROBERTSON YEN                  12.5 
 7-8  WISHART                        10   
      REDEEMER 3                     10   
  9   CITIPOINTE CHENG               7.5  
 10   REDLANDS COLLEGE               5    
 11   ST THOMAS                      4.5  
 12   BULIMBA                        3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart