0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane Secondary Open B

Brisbane Secondary Term 3 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Ethan Soo             B         Kelvin Grove 2       6        24.0  33.0   24.0
      Rhys Bell             B     567 BBSC Nigerian Prince 6        21.0  28.5   23.0
 3-4  Thevuni Deegala       B         BSHS RED             5.5      22.5  32.0   26.0
      Keshow Singh          B     506 BBSC Nigerian Prince 5.5      19.0  26.0   21.0
 5-9  John Benemile         B     583 Redlands College 1   5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      Ryland Frost          B         Redlands College 1   5        21.5  30.0   23.0
      Sahan Conaghan        B     544 BSHS RED             5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Daniel Patience       B     510 St Benedicts 3       5        18.0  24.5   20.5
      Annie Pitman - Cassar B     503 St Benedicts 2       5        17.0  25.0   17.0
10-14 Harrison Arendt       B     500 St Benedicts 4       4.5      24.0  34.0   22.0
      Nicholas Paul         B     557 BSHS RED             4.5      21.0  29.5   19.0
      SHREEJAN KARKI        B     570 Wavell SHS 1         4.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      SAM TAYLOR            B     543 Wavell SHS 1         4.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Armaan Mall           B     519 St Benedicts 2       4.5      16.5  23.0   17.0
15-22 Henry Tran            B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Daniel Eban           B         Redlands College 1   4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Rylan Haire           B         SJAC 2               4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Alfred Sunil          B     563 STC1                 4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Jamieson Bott-Banas   B     530 Indooroopilly 2      4        19.0  26.5   20.0
      James Tindale         B     531 SJAC 2               4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Lachlan Pitt          B     500 St Benedicts 3       4        15.5  22.0   13.0
      ZACHARY SHUARD        B     516 Wavell SHS 1         4        15.0  22.0   14.0
23-29 Flynn Coomer          B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5      20.0  28.5   14.5
      Pok Yau (Bob) Ho      B         Kelvin Grove 2       3.5      20.0  27.0   14.5
      Rebecca Knox          B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5      20.0  26.5   16.0
      Hayden Brand          B     530 St Eugenes 2         3.5      17.0  24.5   14.0
      David Andales         B     505 St Benedicts 3       3.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Bradley Watson        B     508 STC1                 3.5      14.5  19.5   12.0
      Jimmy Tan             B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 3.5      13.5  18.0   10.0
30-36 Yitong Zheng          B         Indooroopilly 2      3        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Anant Singh           B         Indooroopilly 2      3        19.0  27.5   14.0
      Adam Pettit           B     572 SJAC 2               3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      KYLE HAGGETT          B     506 Wavell SHS 1         3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Matthew Waugh         B     529 St Benedicts 2       3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Sam Wilson            B     508 St Benedicts 2       3        14.0  19.5   13.0
      Maharu Wickramasinghe B     500 Indooroopilly 2      3        13.5  18.5   11.0
37-41 Yessica Samtani       B         Kelvin Grove 1       2.5      21.0  29.5   12.5
      Jack Lunnon           B         St Benedicts 4       2.5      16.5  23.0    9.5
      Ashleigh Walker       B     529 Capalaba 1           2.5      15.0  21.5    9.0
      Emily Garratt         B         St Benedicts 4       2.5      15.0  20.5    8.0
      Hannah Nelson         B     500 St Benedicts 4       2.5      13.0  20.0    4.5
42-46 Will Latter           B         St Benedicts 3       2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Jake Nickels          B         STC1                 2        15.5  20.5    6.0
      Gabe O'Toole          B         Capalaba 1           2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Alex Connors          B         BSHS CERISE          2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek    B         STC1                 2        13.0  19.0    6.0
47-49 Lochlin O'Keefe       B         Capalaba 1           1.5      16.5  22.0    7.0
      Robert Knox           B     500 St Eugenes 2         1.5      14.0  20.0    6.5
      Malachi Gray          B         Capalaba 1           1.5      12.0  17.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Soo             B         Kelvin Grove 2       6      9:W 11:D 23:W 13:W  6:W  3:D  5:W
2  Rhys Bell             B     567 BBSC Nigerian Prince 6     41:W 31:W 10:L 11:W 16:W  6:W  3:W
3  Thevuni Deegala       B         BSHS RED             5.5   27:W 22:W 26:W 19:W  5:W  1:D  2:L
4  Keshow Singh          B     506 BBSC Nigerian Prince 5.5   42:W  7:L 20:W 18:W 30:W 17:D 10:W
5  John Benemile         B     583 Redlands College 1   5     25:W  8:W 33:W 10:W  3:L  7:W  1:L
6  Ryland Frost          B         Redlands College 1   5     39:W 37:W 18:W  7:W  1:L  2:L 17:W
7  Sahan Conaghan        B     544 BSHS RED             5     38:W  4:W 16:W  6:L 25:W  5:L 19:W
8  Daniel Patience       B     510 St Benedicts 3       5     46:W  5:L 48:W 24:W 15:W 10:D 12:D
9  Annie Pitman - Cassar B     503 St Benedicts 2       5      1:L 42:W 22:W 37:L 18:W 30:W 15:W
10 Harrison Arendt       B     500 St Benedicts 4       4.5   12:W 20:W  2:W  5:L 19:W  8:D  4:L
11 Nicholas Paul         B     557 BSHS RED             4.5   40:W  1:D 17:W  2:L 37:W 12:L 16:W
12 SHREEJAN KARKI        B     570 Wavell SHS 1         4.5   10:L 23:L 40:W 48:W 35:W 11:W  8:D
13 SAM TAYLOR            B     543 Wavell SHS 1         4.5   15:L 45:W 21:W  1:L 24:D 37:W 25:W
14 Armaan Mall           B     519 St Benedicts 2       4.5   24:W 30:L 31:W 15:L 33:W 25:D 23:W
15 Henry Tran            B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4     13:W 19:L 27:W 14:W  8:L 32:W  9:L
16 Daniel Eban           B         Redlands College 1   4     21:W 39:W  7:L 33:W  2:L 26:W 11:L
17 Rylan Haire           B         SJAC 2               4     28:W 26:D 11:L 23:W 34:W  4:D  6:L
18 Alfred Sunil          B     563 STC1                 4     48:W 35:W  6:L  4:L  9:L 33:W 24:W
19 Jamieson Bott-Banas   B     530 Indooroopilly 2      4     45:W 15:W 30:W  3:L 10:L 31:W  7:L
20 James Tindale         B     531 SJAC 2               4     44:W 10:L  4:L 36:W 31:L 35:W 30:W
21 Lachlan Pitt          B     500 St Benedicts 3       4     16:L 44:W 13:L 38:W 28:L 34:W 32:W
22 ZACHARY SHUARD        B     516 Wavell SHS 1         4     43:W  3:L  9:L 42:W 32:L 38:W 36:W
23 Flynn Coomer          B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5   37:D 12:W  1:L 17:L 29:W 28:W 14:L
24 Pok Yau (Bob) Ho      B         Kelvin Grove 2       3.5   14:L 41:W 28:W  8:L 13:D 27:W 18:L
25 Rebecca Knox          B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5    5:L 43:W 32:W 34:W  7:L 14:D 13:L
26 Hayden Brand          B     530 St Eugenes 2         3.5   29:W 17:D  3:L 32:L 44:W 16:L 40:W
27 David Andales         B     505 St Benedicts 3       3.5    3:L 29:D 15:L 45:W 47:W 24:L 31:W
28 Bradley Watson        B     508 STC1                 3.5   17:L 49:W 24:L 47:D 21:W 23:L 37:W
29 Jimmy Tan             B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 3.5   26:L 27:D 37:L 46:W 23:L 47:W 39:W
30 Yitong Zheng          B         Indooroopilly 2      3      0:W 14:W 19:L 35:W  4:L  9:L 20:L
31 Anant Singh           B         Indooroopilly 2      3     34:W  2:L 14:L 39:W 20:W 19:L 27:L
32 Adam Pettit           B     572 SJAC 2               3     36:W 33:L 25:L 26:W 22:W 15:L 21:L
33 KYLE HAGGETT          B     506 Wavell SHS 1         3     49:W 32:W  5:L 16:L 14:L 18:L 42:W
34 Matthew Waugh         B     529 St Benedicts 2       3     31:L 40:W 36:W 25:L 17:L 21:L 45:W
35 Sam Wilson            B     508 St Benedicts 2       3     47:W 18:L 38:W 30:L 12:L 20:L 43:W
36 Maharu Wickramasinghe B     500 Indooroopilly 2      3     32:L 47:W 34:L 20:L 43:W 44:W 22:L
37 Yessica Samtani       B         Kelvin Grove 1       2.5   23:D  6:L 29:W  9:W 11:L 13:L 28:L
38 Jack Lunnon           B         St Benedicts 4       2.5    7:L  0:W 35:L 21:L 48:W 22:L 44:D
39 Ashleigh Walker       B     529 Capalaba 1           2.5    6:L 16:L 43:W 31:L 42:W 40:D 29:L
40 Emily Garratt         B         St Benedicts 4       2.5   11:L 34:L 12:L 49:W 46:W 39:D 26:L
41 Hannah Nelson         B     500 St Benedicts 4       2.5    2:L 24:L 42:L 44:L 45:D  0:W 47:W
42 Will Latter           B         St Benedicts 3       2      4:L  9:L 41:W 22:L 39:L 48:W 33:L
43 Jake Nickels          B         STC1                 2     22:L 25:L 39:L  0:W 36:L 49:W 35:L
44 Gabe O'Toole          B         Capalaba 1           2     20:L 21:L 45:D 41:W 26:L 36:L 38:D
45 Alex Connors          B         BSHS CERISE          2     19:L 13:L 44:D 27:L 41:D 46:W 34:L
46 Jarrod Ogrodniczek    B         STC1                 2      8:L 48:L 49:W 29:L 40:L 45:L  0:W
47 Lochlin O'Keefe       B         Capalaba 1           1.5   35:L 36:L  0:W 28:D 27:L 29:L 41:L
48 Robert Knox           B     500 St Eugenes 2         1.5   18:L 46:W  8:L 12:L 38:L 42:L 49:D
49 Malachi Gray          B         Capalaba 1           1.5   33:L 28:L 46:L 40:L  0:W 43:L 48:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Benemile, John         B            583 5.0/5 3.00    20 512  1511
2.  Pettit, Adam           B            572 3.0/6 3.54    -5 509   509
3.  KARKI, SHREEJAN        B            570 3.5/6 3.48     0 513   570
4.  Bell, Rhys             B            567 2.0/3 1.71     3 519   644
5.  Sunil, Alfred          B            563 3.0/5 2.90     1 505   577
6.  Paul, Nicholas         B            557 0.0/2 0.96   -10 569     0
7.  Conaghan, Sahan        B            544 3.0/4 2.08     9 530   723
8.  TAYLOR, SAM            B            543 2.0/2 1.12     9 500  1499
9.  Tindale, James         B            531 2.0/4 2.16    -2 504   504
10. Bott-Banas, Jamieson   B            530 0.0/2 1.02   -10 522     0
11. Brand, Hayden          B            530 0.0/1 0.44    -4 572     0
12. Walker, Ashleigh       B            529                    0     0
13. Waugh, Matthew         B            529 1.0/3 1.62    -6 500   375
14. Mall, Armaan           B            519 2.5/3 1.56     9 502   775
15. SHUARD, ZACHARY        B            516 1.0/3 1.47    -5 525   400
16. Patience, Daniel       B            510 2.0/4 1.84     2 538   538
17. Wilson, Sam            B            508 0.0/3 1.29   -13 555     0
18. Watson, Bradley        B            508 1.0/2 1.02     0 500   500
19. HAGGETT, KYLE          B            506 1.0/4 1.72    -7 559   366
20. Singh, Keshow          B            506 3.0/4 1.84    12 535   728
21. Andales, David         B            505                    0     0
22. Pitman - Cassar, Annie B            503 2.0/2 0.90    11 540  1539
23. Knox, Rebecca          B            500 2.5/6 2.58    -1 548   491
24. Coomer, Flynn          B            500 2.0/3 1.38     6 532   657
25. Arendt, Harrison       B            500 4.5/7 3.08    14 542   644
26. Wickramasinghe, Maharu B            500 0.0/4 1.80   -18 537     0
27. Nelson, Hannah         B            500 0.0/1 0.41    -4 567     0
28. Pitt, Lachlan          B            500 2.0/4 1.80     2 538   538
29. Knox, Robert           B            500 0.0/3 1.29   -13 548     0
30. Gray, Malachi          B                0.5/3            505   232
31. Tran, Henry            B                4.0/7            526   539
32. Singh, Anant           B                3.0/7            530   480
33. Deegala, Thevuni       B                5.0/6            539   589
34. Haire, Rylan           B                4.0/6            522   547
35. Ho, Pok Yau (Bob)      B                3.5/7            521   521
36. Zheng, Yitong          B                2.0/6            516   391
37. O'Toole, Gabe          B                1.0/5            512   272
38. Lunnon, Jack           B                1.0/5            514   274
39. Samtani, Yessica       B                1.5/5            522   373
40. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod    B                0.0/2            505     0
41. Tan, Jimmy             B                1.5/4            516   429
42. Nickels, Jake          B                0.0/5            511     0
43. Soo, Ethan             B                4.5/5            537   587
44. O'Keefe, Lochlin       B                0.5/5            504   138
45. Garratt, Emily         B                0.5/5            543   177
46. Connors, Alex          B                0.5/5            521   155
47. Eban, Daniel           B                4.0/7            533   546
48. Latter, Will           B                2.0/7            509   351
49. Frost, Ryland          B                3.0/4            551   576

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   BBSC NIGERIAN PRINCE 19   
  2   WAVELL SHS 1         16   
  3   ST BENEDICTS 2       15.5 
  4   BSHS RED             15   
  5   ST BENEDICTS 3       14.5 
  6   REDLANDS COLLEGE 1   14   
  7   INDOOROOPILLY 2      13   
 8-9  ST EUGENES 2         12   
      ST BENEDICTS 4       12   
 10   STC1                 11.5 
 11   SJAC 2               11   
 12   KELVIN GROVE 2       9.5  
 13   CAPALABA 1           7.5  
 14   KELVIN GROVE 1       2.5  
 15   BSHS CERISE          2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart