Brisbane Secondary Term 3 2019 A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Daniel Ma B 957 BBC 1 7 22.0 31.0 28.0
2 SEAN NICOLAS B 883 Wavell SHS 6 19.0 28.0 24.0
3-4 Jasper Moss B 1358 BBC 1 5.5 23.5 32.5 26.0
Evan Findlay B 697 BGS 3 5.5 17.5 24.5 19.0
5-9 Roman Kull B 925 Indooroopilly 1 5 23.5 33.0 23.0
Nicholas Bond B 895 ACGS 3 5 22.0 30.5 22.0
Marlon Tanielu B 789 BBSC Gandu United 5 20.0 29.5 22.0
D'arcy Long B 699 Gregory Terrace 2 5 19.5 26.0 20.0
Chun Lee B 1069 ACGS 3 5 19.0 29.0 18.0
10-15 Caleb Smith B 862 ACGS 3 4.5 21.0 29.5 22.0
Patrick Nix B 773 Gregory Terrace 2 4.5 18.0 24.5 16.5
Oliver Howard-Mowat B 929 BSHS Blue 4.5 17.0 24.5 18.5
Justin Pacis B 656 St Benedicts 1 4.5 17.0 23.5 15.0
Jake Pickering B 676 Kelvin Grove 1 4.5 16.5 24.0 14.5
Lorenzo Adornado B 707 St Benedicts 1 4.5 16.0 23.0 16.5
16-26 Adam Haung B 739 ACGS 4 4 22.0 32.0 20.0
Benjamin Paul B 568 BSHS Blue 4 20.0 27.5 17.0
Dennis Schachtner B 608 BSHS BLUE 4 20.0 26.5 17.5
Afthab Shanavas B 738 BGS 3 4 19.0 27.0 18.5
Aohang Ding B 684 BGS 3 4 19.0 25.5 17.0
Srijit Mukherjee B 572 BSHS BLUE 4 18.5 25.5 13.5
Justin Jeyarajah B 646 Gregory Terrace 3 4 17.5 22.5 15.0
Aryan Goel B 573 BBC 1 4 16.0 21.5 12.0
Ben Campbell B 760 ACGS 4 4 15.5 23.0 15.0
Julian Stewart B 692 BBSC Gandu United 4 15.5 22.5 17.5
David Bryan B 647 Home 4 13.5 18.5 10.0
27-33 Chloe Johnson B 552 Indooroopilly 1 3.5 21.0 29.5 17.5
Cooper O'Rourke B 656 Gregory Terrace 2 3.5 21.0 29.5 17.0
Kartik Singh B 500 BBSC Gandu United 3.5 20.0 27.0 16.5
Josh Anderson 543 St Eugenes 1 3.5 20.0 26.5 16.5
Ewan Foster B 539 Kelvin Grove 1 3.5 18.0 26.0 14.0
Debenjamin Chou B 834 ACGS 3 3.5 18.0 25.5 14.5
Manuja Dissanayake B 646 BBC 1 3.5 15.5 22.0 12.5
34-42 Samuel Quin B 601 Faith Lutheran College 3 20.5 29.5 16.0
Ryan Wong B 639 Gregory Terrace 3 3 19.5 26.5 12.0
Vincent Wu B 623 ACGS 5 3 19.5 26.5 12.0
Brendan Smith B 640 St Eugenes 1 3 19.0 25.5 13.0
Caiseal O'donohue B 608 Indooroopilly 1 3 18.0 24.5 12.0
Eli Manser B 675 ACGS 4 3 16.5 25.0 13.0
Michael Pimm B 632 St Eugenes 1 3 16.5 25.0 10.0
Abhishek Bogahawatta B 614 BBC 2 3 16.5 22.5 12.0
Adrian Jesuthasan B 664 Gregory Terrace 2 3 12.5 18.0 10.0
43-50 George Coorey B 601 Nudgee 2 2.5 20.0 26.5 9.5
Joseph Dwyer B 603 St Benedicts 1 2.5 16.5 23.5 7.5
Chanuka Kariyawasam B 520 BBC 2 2.5 15.5 21.5 9.0
Branden Hargreaves B 558 Nudgee 2 2.5 15.0 22.0 7.5
Zack Smith B 725 ACGS 4 2.5 14.5 20.0 9.5
Mark Villamayor B 630 BBSC Gandu United 2.5 14.5 20.0 8.0
Zachary Wicks B 623 BBC 2 2.5 14.5 19.5 9.0
Alixander Brown B BBC 2 2.5 11.0 14.0 5.5
51-53 James Lehmann B 646 Capalaba 2 18.5 26.0 11.0
Jake Thompson B 537 St Eugenes 1 2 16.0 21.5 9.0
Dominic Stein B 552 Nudgee 2 2 13.0 17.0 6.0
54-56 Charlie Bell B 531 Nudgee 2 1.5 15.5 22.5 8.0
Xander Mcdarmont B 574 Kelvin Grove 1 1.5 13.0 18.5 7.5
Cody Lawrence B 560 St Benedicts 1 1.5 13.0 18.0 5.5
57 Sharne Radel B 544 Indooroopilly 1 1 16.0 20.0 3.0
58 David Wu B 500 Kelvin Grove 1 0 11.5 16.5 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Daniel Ma B 957 BBC 1 7 40:W 39:W 16:W 2:W 9:W 5:W 7:W
2 SEAN NICOLAS B 883 Wavell SHS 6 41:W 51:W 28:W 1:L 34:W 16:W 3:W
3 Jasper Moss B 1358 BBC 1 5.5 37:W 20:W 7:W 6:W 5:W 10:D 2:L
4 Evan Findlay B 697 BGS 3 5.5 27:L 44:W 43:W 31:D 32:W 12:W 10:W
5 Roman Kull B 925 Indooroopilly 1 5 49:W 13:W 8:W 10:W 3:L 1:L 19:W
6 Nicholas Bond B 895 ACGS 3 5 36:W 22:W 25:W 3:L 8:W 7:L 18:W
7 Marlon Tanielu B 789 BBSC Gandu United 5 44:W 43:W 3:L 28:W 30:W 6:W 1:L
8 D'arcy Long B 699 Gregory Terrace 2 5 56:W 17:W 5:L 36:W 6:L 30:W 24:W
9 Chun Lee B 1069 ACGS 3 5 35:L 14:W 33:W 39:W 1:L 22:W 16:W
10 Caleb Smith B 862 ACGS 3 4.5 38:W 35:W 27:W 5:L 17:W 3:D 4:L
11 Patrick Nix B 773 Gregory Terrace 2 4.5 34:L 23:W 18:W 17:L 51:W 38:W 15:D
12 Oliver Howard-Mowat B 929 BSHS Blue 4.5 48:W 28:L 51:W 41:W 19:D 4:L 20:W
13 Justin Pacis B 656 St Benedicts 1 4.5 54:W 5:L 31:L 21:D 48:W 29:W 32:W
14 Jake Pickering B 676 Kelvin Grove 1 4.5 30:D 9:L 45:W 18:L 49:W 40:W 28:W
15 Lorenzo Adornado B 707 St Benedicts 1 4.5 46:W 29:L 36:L 43:W 33:W 27:W 11:D
16 Adam Haung B 739 ACGS 4 4 23:W 34:W 1:L 29:W 27:W 2:L 9:L
17 Benjamin Paul B 568 BSHS Blue 4 47:W 8:L 22:W 11:W 10:L 20:L 35:W
18 Dennis Schachtner B 608 BSHS BLUE 4 32:D 55:W 11:L 14:W 29:W 19:D 6:L
19 Afthab Shanavas B 738 BGS 3 4 21:W 27:L 35:W 37:W 12:D 18:D 5:L
20 Aohang Ding B 684 BGS 3 4 57:W 3:L 21:W 27:L 37:W 17:W 12:L
21 Srijit Mukherjee B 572 BSHS BLUE 4 19:L 26:W 20:L 13:D 45:W 47:W 25:D
22 Justin Jeyarajah B 646 Gregory Terrace 3 4 58:W 6:L 17:L 56:W 23:W 9:L 38:W
23 Aryan Goel B 573 BBC 1 4 16:L 11:L 57:W 42:W 22:L 51:W 37:W
24 Ben Campbell B 760 ACGS 4 4 43:L 38:W 37:L 35:W 31:W 34:W 8:L
25 Julian Stewart B 692 BBSC Gandu United 4 53:W 52:W 6:L 34:L 41:W 28:D 21:D
26 David Bryan B 647 Home 4 29:L 21:L 54:L 57:W 43:W 36:W 34:W
27 Chloe Johnson B 552 Indooroopilly 1 3.5 4:W 19:W 10:L 20:W 16:L 15:L 40:D
28 Cooper O'Rourke B 656 Gregory Terrace 2 3.5 45:W 12:W 2:L 7:L 36:W 25:D 14:L
29 Kartik Singh B 500 BBSC Gandu United 3.5 26:W 15:W 30:D 16:L 18:L 13:L 44:W
30 Josh Anderson 543 St Eugenes 1 3.5 14:D 32:W 29:D 54:W 7:L 8:L 33:D
31 Ewan Foster B 539 Kelvin Grove 1 3.5 39:L 40:W 13:W 4:D 24:L 32:L 46:W
32 Debenjamin Chou B 834 ACGS 3 3.5 18:D 30:L 52:W 49:W 4:L 31:W 13:L
33 Manuja Dissanayake B 646 BBC 1 3.5 55:L 46:W 9:L 52:W 15:L 41:W 30:D
34 Samuel Quin B 601 Faith Lutheran College 3 11:W 16:L 42:W 25:W 2:L 24:L 26:L
35 Ryan Wong B 639 Gregory Terrace 3 3 9:W 10:L 19:L 24:L 52:W 42:W 17:L
36 Vincent Wu B 623 ACGS 5 3 6:L 50:W 15:W 8:L 28:L 26:L 53:W
37 Brendan Smith B 640 St Eugenes 1 3 3:L 57:W 24:W 19:L 20:L 39:W 23:L
38 Caiseal O'donohue B 608 Indooroopilly 1 3 10:L 24:L 53:W 47:W 39:W 11:L 22:L
39 Eli Manser B 675 ACGS 4 3 31:W 1:L 55:W 9:L 38:L 37:L 52:W
40 Michael Pimm B 632 St Eugenes 1 3 1:L 31:L 46:D 44:W 54:W 14:L 27:D
41 Abhishek Bogahawatta B 614 BBC 2 3 2:L 58:W 47:W 12:L 25:L 33:L 51:W
42 Adrian Jesuthasan B 664 Gregory Terrace 2 3 52:L 53:W 34:L 23:L 56:W 35:L 45:W
43 George Coorey B 601 Nudgee 2 2.5 24:W 7:L 4:L 15:L 26:L 57:W 47:D
44 Joseph Dwyer B 603 St Benedicts 1 2.5 7:L 4:L 50:D 40:L 55:W 48:W 29:L
45 Chanuka Kariyawasam B 520 BBC 2 2.5 28:L 48:D 14:L 46:W 21:L 54:W 42:L
46 Branden Hargreaves B 558 Nudgee 2 2.5 15:L 33:L 40:D 45:L 50:W 49:W 31:L
47 Zack Smith B 725 ACGS 4 2.5 17:L 56:W 41:L 38:L 53:W 21:L 43:D
48 Mark Villamayor B 630 BBSC Gandu United 2.5 12:L 45:D 49:L 50:W 13:L 44:L 57:W
49 Zachary Wicks B 623 BBC 2 2.5 5:L 54:D 48:W 32:L 14:L 46:L 58:W
50 Alixander Brown B BBC 2 2.5 51:L 36:L 44:D 48:L 46:L 58:W 54:W
51 James Lehmann B 646 Capalaba 2 50:W 2:L 12:L 55:W 11:L 23:L 41:L
52 Jake Thompson B 537 St Eugenes 1 2 42:W 25:L 32:L 33:L 35:L 56:W 39:L
53 Dominic Stein B 552 Nudgee 2 2 25:L 42:L 38:L 58:W 47:L 55:W 36:L
54 Charlie Bell B 531 Nudgee 2 1.5 13:L 49:D 26:W 30:L 40:L 45:L 50:L
55 Xander Mcdarmont B 574 Kelvin Grove 1 1.5 33:W 18:L 39:L 51:L 44:L 53:L 56:D
56 Cody Lawrence B 560 St Benedicts 1 1.5 8:L 47:L 58:W 22:L 42:L 52:L 55:D
57 Sharne Radel B 544 Indooroopilly 1 1 20:L 37:L 23:L 26:L 58:W 43:L 48:L
58 David Wu B 500 Kelvin Grove 1 0 22:L 41:L 56:L 53:L 57:L 50:L 49:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Moss, Jasper B 1358 5.5/7 6.79 -13 811 1041
2. Lee, Chun B 1069 5.0/7 6.30 -13 711 869
3. Ma, Daniel B 957 7.0/7 4.83 22 816 1815
4. Howard-Mowat, Oliver B 929 4.5/7 5.74 -12 666 768
5. Kull, Roman B 925 5.0/7 4.27 7 842 1000
6. Bond, Nicholas B 895 5.0/7 4.62 4 774 932
7. NICOLAS, SEAN B 883 6.0/7 4.34 17 796 1105
8. Smith, Caleb B 862 4.5/7 4.41 1 764 866
9. Chou, Debenjamin B 834 3.5/7 5.53 -20 600 600
10. Tanielu, Marlon B 789 5.0/7 3.36 16 802 960
11. Nix, Patrick B 773 4.5/7 4.97 -5 616 718
12. Campbell, Ben B 760 4.0/7 4.83 -8 618 668
13. Haung, Adam B 739 4.0/7 3.57 4 734 784
14. Shanavas, Afthab B 738 4.0/7 3.92 1 695 745
15. Smith, Zack B 725 2.5/7 4.83 -23 582 480
16. Adornado, Lorenzo B 707 4.5/7 4.48 0 608 710
17. Long, D'arcy B 699 5.0/7 3.50 15 696 854
18. Findlay, Evan B 697 5.5/7 3.43 21 703 933
19. Stewart, Julian B 692 4.0/7 4.06 -1 632 682
20. Ding, Aohang B 684 4.0/7 2.94 11 738 788
21. Pickering, Jake B 676 4.5/7 3.64 9 664 766
22. Manser, Eli B 675 3.0/7 3.22 -2 703 653
23. Jesuthasan, Adrian B 664 3.0/7 4.41 -14 569 519
24. Pacis, Justin B 656 4.5/7 3.57 9 647 749
25. O'Rourke, Cooper B 656 3.5/7 2.80 7 730 730
26. Bryan, David B 647 4.0/7 4.27 -3 567 617
27. Jeyarajah, Justin B 646 4.0/7 3.15 9 682 732
28. Dissanayake, Manuja B 646 3.5/7 3.36 1 657 657
29. Lehmann, James B 646 1.0/6 2.34 -13 724 451
30. Smith, Brendan B 640 3.0/7 2.31 7 762 712
31. Wong, Ryan B 639 3.0/7 2.52 5 743 693
32. Pimm, Michael B 632 3.0/7 3.50 -5 631 581
33. Villamayor, Mark B 630 1.5/6 2.88 -14 646 453
34. Wicks, Zachary B 623 2.5/7 3.08 -6 665 563
35. Wu, Vincent B 623 2.0/6 2.40 -4 693 568
36. Bogahawatta, Abhishek B 614 3.0/7 2.52 5 717 667
37. O'donohue, Caiseal B 608 3.0/7 2.52 5 713 663
38. Schachtner, Dennis B 608 4.0/7 2.52 15 713 763
39. Dwyer, Joseph B 603 2.0/6 2.70 -7 637 512
40. Quin, Samuel B 601 3.0/7 2.24 8 737 687
41. Coorey, George B 601 2.5/7 2.59 -1 696 594
42. Goel, Aryan B 573 4.0/7 2.59 14 665 715
43. Mukherjee, Srijit B 572 4.0/7 2.59 14 666 716
44. Paul, Benjamin B 568 4.0/7 2.10 19 718 768
45. Lawrence, Cody B 560 1.5/7 2.94 -14 621 391
46. Hargreaves, Branden B 558 1.5/6 2.58 -11 611 418
47. Johnson, Chloe B 552 3.5/7 1.89 16 723 723
48. Stein, Dominic B 552 2.0/7 2.80 -8 627 469
49. Radel, Sharne B 544 1.0/7 2.87 -19 611 302
50. Anderson, Josh 543 3.5/7 2.31 12 668 668
51. Foster, Ewan B 539 3.5/7 2.10 14 687 687
52. Thompson, Jake B 537 2.0/7 2.24 -2 673 515
53. Bell, Charlie B 531 1.5/6 2.40 -9 604 411
54. Kariyawasam, Chanuka B 520 2.5/7 2.59 -1 612 510
55. Singh, Kartik B 500 3.5/7 2.17 13 643 643
56. Wu, David B 500 0.0/6 2.28 -23 590 0
57. Mcdarmont, Xander B 574 1.5/7 3.15 -17 613 383
58. Brown, Alixander B 2.5/7 584 482
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 BBC 1 20
2 ACGS 3 18
3 BSHS BLUE 16.5
4 GREGORY TERRACE 2 16
5 BBSC GANDU UNITED 15
6-7 ACGS 4 13.5
BGS 3 13.5
8 ST BENEDICTS 1 13
9 INDOOROOPILLY 1 12.5
10 ST EUGENES 1 11.5
11 BBC 2 10.5
12 KELVIN GROVE 1 9.5
13 NUDGEE 2 8.5
14 GREGORY TERRACE 3 7
15 WAVELL SHS 6
16 HOME 4
17-18 FAITH LUTHERAN COLLEGE 3
ACGS 5 3
19 CAPALABA 2