0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 3 Brisbane Girls Open

Brisbane Girls Tournament T3 2019 – Open Divison – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lin, Michelle           B     703 6        20.5  27.0   23.0
 2-4  Sagara, Karin           B     829 5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Cooper, Anastasia       GC    851 5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Lannon, Aurora          B     919 5        19.5  28.0   17.0
 5-6  Guan, Isabella          B     581 4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Jiang, Grace            B         4.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
7-10  Qiang, Elaina           B     674 4        22.0  29.5   21.0
      Xia, Isabella           B     700 4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Pan, Yiqiao             B     665 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR    730 4        16.5  24.0   16.0
11-16 Hui, Ling               B     616 3        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Williams, Elizabeth (B) B     860 3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Qiang, Ethena           B     593 3        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Choi, Eunsu             B     556 3        18.0  23.5   11.0
      Chen, Charlene          B     593 3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Lin, Aurora             B         3        12.0  19.5   11.0
17-19 Ong-Morton, Ciana       B     558 2        16.0  23.5    6.0
      Deegala, Thevuni        B         2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Gao, Jia                B     609 2        13.0  18.5    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lin, Michelle           B     703 6     17:W 16:W  3:L  4:W 10:W  7:W  2:W
2  Sagara, Karin           B     829 5     13:W  9:W  7:L  8:W  3:W 10:W  1:L
3  Cooper, Anastasia       GC    851 5     15:W 11:W  1:W  7:W  2:L  4:L  8:W
4  Lannon, Aurora          B     919 5     11:L 13:W  5:W  1:L 15:W  3:W  7:W
5  Guan, Isabella          B     581 4.5   10:W  8:W  4:L  6:D 12:L  9:W 13:W
6  Jiang, Grace            B         4.5    9:L  0:W 12:W  5:D  7:L 11:W 14:W
7  Qiang, Elaina           B     674 4     18:W 12:W  2:W  3:L  6:W  1:L  4:L
8  Xia, Isabella           B     700 4     14:W  5:L 15:W  2:L 11:W 12:W  3:L
9  Pan, Yiqiao             B     665 4      6:W  2:L 13:L 14:W 18:W  5:L 12:W
10 Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR    730 4      5:L 17:W 14:W 11:W  1:L  2:L 19:W
11 Hui, Ling               B     616 3      4:W  3:L 16:W 10:L  8:L  6:L 17:W
12 Williams, Elizabeth (B) B     860 3     19:W  7:L  6:L 13:W  5:W  8:L  9:L
13 Qiang, Ethena           B     593 3      2:L  4:L  9:W 12:L 17:W 18:W  5:L
14 Choi, Eunsu             B     556 3      8:L 19:W 10:L  9:L  0:W 15:W  6:L
15 Chen, Charlene          B     593 3      3:L 18:W  8:L 16:W  4:L 14:L  0:W
16 Lin, Aurora             B         3      0:W  1:L 11:L 15:L 19:W 17:L 18:W
17 Ong-Morton, Ciana       B     558 2      1:L 10:L 19:L  0:W 13:L 16:W 11:L
18 Deegala, Thevuni        B         2      7:L 15:L  0:W 19:W  9:L 13:L 16:L
19 Gao, Jia                B     609 2     12:L 14:L 17:W 18:L 16:L  0:W 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lannon, Aurora          B            919 5.0/7 5.74    -7 659   817
2.  Williams, Elizabeth (B) B            860 3.0/6 4.68   -17 637   637
3.  Cooper, Anastasia       GC           851 5.0/7 4.76     2 719   877
4.  Sagara, Karin           B            829 5.0/7 4.69     3 702   860
5.  Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR           730 4.0/7 4.41    -4 636   686
6.  Lin, Michelle           B            703 5.0/6 2.52    25 760  1033
7.  Xia, Isabella           B            700 4.0/7 3.50     5 698   748
8.  Qiang, Elaina           B            674 2.0/5 1.45     6 832   760
9.  Pan, Yiqiao             B            665 2.0/5 2.35    -4 684   612
10. Hui, Ling               B            616 2.0/5 1.60     4 752   680
11. Gao, Jia                B            609 1.0/4 1.64    -6 676   483
12. Chen, Charlene          B            593 0.0/4 1.12   -11 757     0
13. Qiang, Ethena           B            593 2.0/6 1.86     1 735   610
14. Guan, Isabella          B            581 4.0/6 1.68    23 745   870
15. Ong-Morton, Ciana       B            558 0.0/5 1.85   -19 650     0
16. Choi, Eunsu             B            556 2.0/5 1.80     2 659   587
17. Deegala, Thevuni        B                1.0/5            627   387
18. Jiang, Grace            B                3.5/6            659   672
19. Lin, Aurora             B                1.0/5            616   376
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart