0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane Girls Open

Brisbane Girls Tournament T3 2019 – Open Divison – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lin, Michelle           B     703 6        20.5  27.0   23.0
 2-4  Sagara, Karin           B     829 5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Cooper, Anastasia       GC    851 5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Lannon, Aurora          B     919 5        19.5  28.0   17.0
 5-6  Guan, Isabella          B     581 4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Jiang, Grace            B         4.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
7-10  Qiang, Elaina           B     674 4        22.0  29.5   21.0
      Xia, Isabella           B     700 4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Pan, Yiqiao             B     665 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR    730 4        16.5  24.0   16.0
11-16 Hui, Ling               B     616 3        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Williams, Elizabeth (B) B     860 3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Qiang, Ethena           B     593 3        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Choi, Eunsu             B     556 3        18.0  23.5   11.0
      Chen, Charlene          B     593 3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Lin, Aurora             B         3        12.0  19.5   11.0
17-19 Ong-Morton, Ciana       B     558 2        16.0  23.5    6.0
      Deegala, Thevuni        B         2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Gao, Jia                B     609 2        13.0  18.5    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lin, Michelle           B     703 6     17:W 16:W  3:L  4:W 10:W  7:W  2:W
2  Sagara, Karin           B     829 5     13:W  9:W  7:L  8:W  3:W 10:W  1:L
3  Cooper, Anastasia       GC    851 5     15:W 11:W  1:W  7:W  2:L  4:L  8:W
4  Lannon, Aurora          B     919 5     11:L 13:W  5:W  1:L 15:W  3:W  7:W
5  Guan, Isabella          B     581 4.5   10:W  8:W  4:L  6:D 12:L  9:W 13:W
6  Jiang, Grace            B         4.5    9:L  0:W 12:W  5:D  7:L 11:W 14:W
7  Qiang, Elaina           B     674 4     18:W 12:W  2:W  3:L  6:W  1:L  4:L
8  Xia, Isabella           B     700 4     14:W  5:L 15:W  2:L 11:W 12:W  3:L
9  Pan, Yiqiao             B     665 4      6:W  2:L 13:L 14:W 18:W  5:L 12:W
10 Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR    730 4      5:L 17:W 14:W 11:W  1:L  2:L 19:W
11 Hui, Ling               B     616 3      4:W  3:L 16:W 10:L  8:L  6:L 17:W
12 Williams, Elizabeth (B) B     860 3     19:W  7:L  6:L 13:W  5:W  8:L  9:L
13 Qiang, Ethena           B     593 3      2:L  4:L  9:W 12:L 17:W 18:W  5:L
14 Choi, Eunsu             B     556 3      8:L 19:W 10:L  9:L  0:W 15:W  6:L
15 Chen, Charlene          B     593 3      3:L 18:W  8:L 16:W  4:L 14:L  0:W
16 Lin, Aurora             B         3      0:W  1:L 11:L 15:L 19:W 17:L 18:W
17 Ong-Morton, Ciana       B     558 2      1:L 10:L 19:L  0:W 13:L 16:W 11:L
18 Deegala, Thevuni        B         2      7:L 15:L  0:W 19:W  9:L 13:L 16:L
19 Gao, Jia                B     609 2     12:L 14:L 17:W 18:L 16:L  0:W 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lannon, Aurora          B            919 5.0/7 5.74    -7 659   817
2.  Williams, Elizabeth (B) B            860 3.0/6 4.68   -17 637   637
3.  Cooper, Anastasia       GC           851 5.0/7 4.76     2 719   877
4.  Sagara, Karin           B            829 5.0/7 4.69     3 702   860
5.  Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR           730 4.0/7 4.41    -4 636   686
6.  Lin, Michelle           B            703 5.0/6 2.52    25 760  1033
7.  Xia, Isabella           B            700 4.0/7 3.50     5 698   748
8.  Qiang, Elaina           B            674 2.0/5 1.45     6 832   760
9.  Pan, Yiqiao             B            665 2.0/5 2.35    -4 684   612
10. Hui, Ling               B            616 2.0/5 1.60     4 752   680
11. Gao, Jia                B            609 1.0/4 1.64    -6 676   483
12. Chen, Charlene          B            593 0.0/4 1.12   -11 757     0
13. Qiang, Ethena           B            593 2.0/6 1.86     1 735   610
14. Guan, Isabella          B            581 4.0/6 1.68    23 745   870
15. Ong-Morton, Ciana       B            558 0.0/5 1.85   -19 650     0
16. Choi, Eunsu             B            556 2.0/5 1.80     2 659   587
17. Deegala, Thevuni        B                1.0/5            627   387
18. Jiang, Grace            B                3.5/6            659   672
19. Lin, Aurora             B                1.0/5            616   376
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart