0
×

2019 T2 Wide Bay South Secondary

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 2 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joel Knight                796 WB Homeschool HS 1     7        23.0  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Jayden Banks               655 Nash Knights           6        22.5  31.5   25.0
      Sarah Knight               798 WB Homeschool HS 1     6        21.0  30.0   24.0
  4   Joshua McCorkell               WB Homeschool HS 1     5.5      20.0  28.0   20.5
5-12  Mitchell Whitaker          632 Aldridge Kings         5        24.5  34.5   25.0
      Jordan Cullum              665 WB Homeschool HS 2     5        22.0  32.0   20.0
      Anthony Brainwood              Hervey Bay Knights     5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Joshua Cullum              511 WB Homeschool HS 2     5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Zoe Alloway          WB    522 FCAC Flames HS 1       5        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Braden Jacobs                  Aldridge Knights       5        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Darcy McIntosh                 Victory 2              5        19.0  24.5   18.0
      Harrison Fraser            652 Marvellous Maryborough 5        16.0  21.5   22.0
13-15 Austin Pronger             720 Nash Knights           4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Lachlan Harris       WB        St James HS            4.5      16.5  25.0   18.0
      Zane Bradshaw        WB    503 FCAC Flames HS 2       4.5      16.0  22.0   14.5
16-29 Mia Lonsdale               720 WB Homeschool HS 1     4        25.0  35.0   22.0
      Willow Scammell            530 Nash Queens            4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Ryan Fredricksen               Aldridge Kings         4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Ken Faulkner                   Victory 2              4        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Cornel Du Plooy      WB    656 FCAC Flames HS 1       4        19.5  28.0   19.0
      Lachlan Nielsen                Marvellous Maryborough 4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Michael Clarke                 Victory 2              4        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Xipei Biggs          WB        FCAC Flames HS 1       4        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Adam Cosford               517 Aldridge Kings         4        17.0  26.0   17.0
      Nathan Lingard       WB        FCAC Flames HS 1       4        17.0  24.5   17.0
      Ellie Seeney                   Aldridge Kings         4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Jack Elson                     Nash Knights           4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Alex Dodds                     Nash Knights           4        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Jordan Barrant                 Hervey Bay Knights     4        15.5  22.0   12.0
30-31 Jack Mcloughlin                Nash Rooks             3.5      20.0  29.0   16.0
      Jayden Lakin                   Riverside Skewers      3.5      13.0  19.0   11.0
32-47 Jake Covington                 Nash Rooks             3        21.0  27.5   16.0
      Maverick Pappin            574 Marvellous Maryborough 3        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Ethan Garland                  Aldridge Knights       3        19.0  25.5   16.0
      Dailigh Bunney             608 WB Homeschool HS 2     3        18.5  25.5   11.5
      Elijah Knight              514 WB Homeschool HS 2     3        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Owen Morton                    Aldridge Pawns         3        18.0  25.5   13.5
      Mitchell Crane                 Hervey Bay Knights     3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Oellermann-Dixon Neo           Riverside Skewers      3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Arsha Singh                    Victory 2              3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Nish Prasad                    Aldridge Pawns         3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Will Swinburne                 Aldridge Pawns         3        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Oscar Farthing       WB        St James HS            3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Sam Harry                      Nash Queens            3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Freedom Fischer*               Nash Queens            3        14.0  20.0   11.5
      Lex Peters                     Aldridge Knights       3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Dylan Flikweert                Nash Rooks             3        13.5  21.5   10.5
48-50 Rex Newitt                     Hervey Bay Knights     2.5      14.5  22.5    9.0
      Ruby Aitofi                    Victory 1              2.5      14.5  20.5    7.0
      Jack Williams              500 Riverside Skewers      2.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
51-58 Isaiah Marshall                Aldridge Knights       2        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Grace Lowry                    Hervey Bay Rooks       2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Louis Callaghan                Riverside Skewers      2        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Kierra May                     Nash Bishops           2        15.0  20.5    7.5
      Ethan Jones                    Victory 1              2        14.0  20.5    7.0
      Acacia Scammell                Nash Bishops           2        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Luke Mannion                   Marvellous Maryborough 2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Hannah Melling                 Nash Queens            2        10.0  14.5    3.0
59-60 Hayden Hall                    Victory 1              1.5      13.5  20.5    8.0
      Tori Coates          WB        St James HS            1.5      10.5  15.0    4.5
 61   Myra Tapa                      Victory 1              1        11.5  15.0    3.0
 62   Kelsey Hourn                   Hervey Bay Rooks       0.5      13.5  19.5    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joel Knight                796 WB Homeschool HS 1     7     19:W 48:W  8:W 20:W  2:W  5:W  6:W
2  Jayden Banks               655 Nash Knights           6     52:W 30:W 18:W  3:W  1:L 16:W  7:W
3  Sarah Knight               798 WB Homeschool HS 1     6     47:W 23:W 36:W  2:L 24:W  8:W  5:W
4  Joshua McCorkell               WB Homeschool HS 1     5.5   13:D 28:W 14:W  5:L 37:W 32:W 17:W
5  Mitchell Whitaker          632 Aldridge Kings         5     44:W 10:W 21:W  4:W 16:W  1:L  3:L
6  Jordan Cullum              665 WB Homeschool HS 2     5      7:L 13:W 46:W 30:W 11:W 17:W  1:L
7  Anthony Brainwood              Hervey Bay Knights     5      6:W 33:W 16:L 40:W  9:W 12:W  2:L
8  Joshua Cullum              511 WB Homeschool HS 2     5     54:W 41:W  1:L 18:W 20:W  3:L 25:W
9  Zoe Alloway          WB    522 FCAC Flames HS 1       5     29:W 18:L 48:W 10:W  7:L 34:W 19:W
10 Braden Jacobs                  Aldridge Knights       5     39:W  5:L 22:W  9:L 38:W 33:W 16:W
11 Darcy McIntosh                 Victory 2              5     16:L 62:W 39:W 21:W  6:L 26:W 18:W
12 Harrison Fraser            652 Marvellous Maryborough 5     62:W 59:W 42:W 16:L 32:W  7:L 13:W
13 Austin Pronger             720 Nash Knights           4.5    4:D  6:L 19:W 51:W 34:W 20:W 12:L
14 Lachlan Harris       WB        St James HS            4.5   38:W 34:W  4:L 23:L 41:W 30:D 33:W
15 Zane Bradshaw        WB    503 FCAC Flames HS 2       4.5   28:D 21:L 55:W 37:L 54:W 31:W 30:W
16 Mia Lonsdale               720 WB Homeschool HS 1     4     11:W 17:W  7:W 12:W  5:L  2:L 10:L
17 Willow Scammell            530 Nash Queens            4     26:W 16:L 41:W 27:W 23:W  6:L  4:L
18 Ryan Fredricksen               Aldridge Kings         4     43:W  9:W  2:L  8:L 53:W 36:W 11:L
19 Ken Faulkner                   Victory 2              4      1:L 58:W 13:L 43:W 45:W 23:W  9:L
20 Cornel Du Plooy      WB    656 FCAC Flames HS 1       4     60:W 32:W 27:W  1:L  8:L 13:L 44:W
21 Lachlan Nielsen                Marvellous Maryborough 4     22:W 15:W  5:L 11:L 35:L 43:W 37:W
22 Michael Clarke                 Victory 2              4     21:L 31:W 10:L 29:W 25:L 53:W 42:W
23 Xipei Biggs          WB        FCAC Flames HS 1       4     57:W  3:L 56:W 14:W 17:L 19:L 40:W
24 Adam Cosford               517 Aldridge Kings         4     37:W 27:L 47:W 42:W  3:L 25:L 34:W
25 Nathan Lingard       WB        FCAC Flames HS 1       4     49:W 36:L 38:W 32:L 22:W 24:W  8:L
26 Ellie Seeney                   Aldridge Kings         4     17:L 35:D 28:W 50:D 40:W 11:L 32:W
27 Jack Elson                     Nash Knights           4     35:W 24:W 20:L 17:L 33:L 38:W 36:W
28 Alex Dodds                     Nash Knights           4     15:D  4:L 26:L 49:W 51:D 52:W 35:W
29 Jordan Barrant                 Hervey Bay Knights     4      9:L 49:W 32:L 22:L 59:W 39:W 45:W
30 Jack Mcloughlin                Nash Rooks             3.5   40:W  2:L 33:W  6:L 39:W 14:D 15:L
31 Jayden Lakin                   Riverside Skewers      3.5   51:L 22:L 60:W 35:D 56:W 15:L 52:W
32 Jake Covington                 Nash Rooks             3     61:W 20:L 29:W 25:W 12:L  4:L 26:L
33 Maverick Pappin            574 Marvellous Maryborough 3     53:W  7:L 30:L 46:W 27:W 10:L 14:L
34 Ethan Garland                  Aldridge Knights       3     45:W 14:L 59:W 36:W 13:L  9:L 24:L
35 Dailigh Bunney             608 WB Homeschool HS 2     3     27:L 26:D 45:D 31:D 21:W 37:D 28:L
36 Elijah Knight              514 WB Homeschool HS 2     3     46:W 25:W  3:L 34:L 42:W 18:L 27:L
37 Owen Morton                    Aldridge Pawns         3     24:L 50:W 51:D 15:W  4:L 35:D 21:L
38 Mitchell Crane                 Hervey Bay Knights     3     14:L 54:W 25:L 44:W 10:L 27:L 53:W
39 Oellermann-Dixon Neo           Riverside Skewers      3     10:L 44:W 11:L 55:W 30:L 29:L 51:W
40 Arsha Singh                    Victory 2              3     30:L 53:W 52:W  7:L 26:L 41:W 23:L
41 Nish Prasad                    Aldridge Pawns         3     50:W  8:L 17:L 48:W 14:L 40:L 57:W
42 Will Swinburne                 Aldridge Pawns         3     55:W 51:W 12:L 24:L 36:L 47:W 22:L
43 Oscar Farthing       WB        St James HS            3     18:L 46:L 57:W 19:L 48:W 21:L 56:W
44 Sam Harry                      Nash Queens            3      5:L 39:L 62:W 38:L 46:W 50:W 20:L
45 Freedom Fischer*               Nash Queens            3     34:L 55:D 35:D 52:W 19:L 51:W 29:L
46 Lex Peters                     Aldridge Knights       3     36:L 43:W  6:L 33:L 44:L 61:W 54:W
47 Dylan Flikweert                Nash Rooks             3      3:L 57:W 24:L 56:D 50:D 42:L 55:W
48 Rex Newitt                     Hervey Bay Knights     2.5   58:W  1:L  9:L 41:L 43:L 59:D 61:W
49 Ruby Aitofi                    Victory 1              2.5   25:L 29:L 54:D 28:L 57:W 56:D 50:D
50 Jack Williams              500 Riverside Skewers      2.5   41:L 37:L 61:W 26:D 47:D 44:L 49:D
51 Isaiah Marshall                Aldridge Knights       2     31:W 42:L 37:D 13:L 28:D 45:L 39:L
52 Grace Lowry                    Hervey Bay Rooks       2      2:L 61:W 40:L 45:L 60:W 28:L 31:L
53 Louis Callaghan                Riverside Skewers      2     33:L 40:L 58:W 59:W 18:L 22:L 38:L
54 Kierra May                     Nash Bishops           2      8:L 38:L 49:D 62:W 15:L 55:D 46:L
55 Ethan Jones                    Victory 1              2     42:L 45:D 15:L 39:L 58:W 54:D 47:L
56 Acacia Scammell                Nash Bishops           2     59:L 60:W 23:L 47:D 31:L 49:D 43:L
57 Luke Mannion                   Marvellous Maryborough 2     23:L 47:L 43:L 58:W 49:L 60:W 41:L
58 Hannah Melling                 Nash Queens            2     48:L 19:L 53:L 57:L 55:L 62:W 59:W
59 Hayden Hall                    Victory 1              1.5   56:W 12:L 34:L 53:L 29:L 48:D 58:L
60 Tori Coates          WB        St James HS            1.5   20:L 56:L 31:L 61:W 52:L 57:L 62:D
61 Myra Tapa                      Victory 1              1     32:L 52:L 50:L 60:L 62:W 46:L 48:L
62 Kelsey Hourn                   Hervey Bay Rooks       .5    12:L 11:L 44:L 54:L 61:L 58:L 60:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Knight, Sarah                      798 4.0/5 3.95     1 566   806
2.  Knight, Joel                       796 5.0/5 3.65    14 624  1623
3.  Pronger, Austin                    720 1.0/3 1.77    -8 658   533
4.  Lonsdale, Mia                      720 2.0/4 2.56    -6 617   617
5.  Cullum, Jordan                     665 2.0/3 1.44     6 682   807
6.  Du Plooy, Cornel      WB           656 0.0/3 1.41   -14 676     0
7.  Banks, Jayden                      655 2.0/3 1.02    10 771   896
8.  Fraser, Harrison                   652 1.0/2 0.82     2 720   720
9.  Whitaker, Mitchell                 632 1.0/3 0.93     1 771   646
10. Bunney, Dailigh                    608                    0     0
11. Pappin, Maverick                   574                    0     0
12. Scammell, Willow                   530 0.0/2 0.56    -6 693     0
13. Alloway, Zoe          WB           522                    0     0
14. Cosford, Adam                      517 0.0/1 0.16    -2 798     0
15. Knight, Elijah                     514 0.0/1 0.16    -2 798     0
16. Cullum, Joshua                     511 1.0/3 0.60     4 750   625
17. Bradshaw, Zane        WB           503                    0     0
18. Williams, Jack                     500                    0     0
19. Marshall, Isaiah                       0.0/1            720     0
20. Covington, Jake                        0.0/2            654     0
21. Lowry, Grace                           0.0/1            655     0
22. Clarke, Michael                                           0     0
23. Hall, Hayden                           0.0/1            652     0
24. Hourn, Kelsey                          0.0/1            652     0
25. Biggs, Xipei          WB               0.0/2            664     0
26. McIntosh, Darcy                        0.0/2            693     0
27. Brainwood, Anthony                     4.0/6            631   656
28. Crane, Mitchell                                           0     0
29. Prasad, Nish                           1.0/3            514   389
30. Flikweert, Dylan                       0.5/3            605   332
31. Farthing, Oscar       WB                                  0     0
32. Peters, Lex                            0.0/3            584     0
33. Mcloughlin, Jack                       1.0/4            599   406
34. Coates, Tori          WB               0.0/1            656     0
35. Morton, Owen                           2.5/4            532   545
36. Barrant, Jordan                        0.0/1            522     0
37. Callaghan, Louis                       0.0/1            574     0
38. Newitt, Rex                            0.0/2            659     0
39. Aitofi, Ruby                           0.5/1            500   500
40. Harry, Sam                             1.0/3            596   471
41. Seeney, Ellie                          1.0/3            546   421
42. Fischer*, Freedom                      0.5/1            608   608
43. Elson, Jack                            3.0/6            567   567
44. Swinburne, Will                        0.0/3            561     0
45. Jacobs, Braden                         2.0/4            612   612
46. Garland, Ethan                         1.0/4            568   375
47. Mannion, Luke                                             0     0
48. Fredricksen, Ryan                      2.0/4            551   551
49. Jones, Ethan                           0.0/1            503     0
50. McCorkell, Joshua                      1.5/3            627   627
51. Lakin, Jayden                          0.5/2            556   363
52. Dodds, Alex                            1.5/2            556   569
53. Neo, Oellermann-Dixon                                     0     0
54. Tapa, Myra                             0.0/1            500     0
55. May, Kierra                            0.0/2            507     0
56. Lingard, Nathan       WB               1.0/3            514   389
57. Melling, Hannah                                           0     0
58. Harris, Lachlan       WB               1.0/1            574   587
59. Singh, Arsha                                              0     0
60. Scammell, Acacia                                          0     0
61. Faulkner, Ken                          0.0/3            679     0
62. Nielsen, Lachlan                       1.0/3            581   456

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   WB HOMESCHOOL HS 1     22.5 
  2   NASH KNIGHTS           18.5 
 3-4  FCAC FLAMES HS 1       17   
      ALDRIDGE KINGS         17   
 5-6  WB HOMESCHOOL HS 2     16   
      VICTORY 2              16   
  7   HERVEY BAY KNIGHTS     14.5 
  8   MARVELLOUS MARYBOROUGH 14   
  9   ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS       13   
 10   NASH QUEENS            12   
 11   RIVERSIDE SKEWERS      11   
 12   NASH ROOKS             9.5  
13-14 ALDRIDGE PAWNS         9    
      ST JAMES HS            9    
 15   VICTORY 1              7    
 16   FCAC FLAMES HS 2       4.5  
 17   NASH BISHOPS           4    
 18   HERVEY BAY ROOKS       2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart