Wide Bay South Secondary Term 2 2019 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Joel Knight 796 WB Homeschool HS 1 7 23.0 31.5 28.0
2-3 Jayden Banks 655 Nash Knights 6 22.5 31.5 25.0
Sarah Knight 798 WB Homeschool HS 1 6 21.0 30.0 24.0
4 Joshua McCorkell WB Homeschool HS 1 5.5 20.0 28.0 20.5
5-12 Mitchell Whitaker 632 Aldridge Kings 5 24.5 34.5 25.0
Jordan Cullum 665 WB Homeschool HS 2 5 22.0 32.0 20.0
Anthony Brainwood Hervey Bay Knights 5 22.0 31.0 22.0
Joshua Cullum 511 WB Homeschool HS 2 5 21.0 30.0 21.0
Zoe Alloway WB 522 FCAC Flames HS 1 5 20.0 27.5 19.0
Braden Jacobs Aldridge Knights 5 19.0 27.0 18.0
Darcy McIntosh Victory 2 5 19.0 24.5 18.0
Harrison Fraser 652 Marvellous Maryborough 5 16.0 21.5 22.0
13-15 Austin Pronger 720 Nash Knights 4.5 21.0 28.5 17.5
Lachlan Harris WB St James HS 4.5 16.5 25.0 18.0
Zane Bradshaw WB 503 FCAC Flames HS 2 4.5 16.0 22.0 14.5
16-29 Mia Lonsdale 720 WB Homeschool HS 1 4 25.0 35.0 22.0
Willow Scammell 530 Nash Queens 4 21.0 29.5 19.0
Ryan Fredricksen Aldridge Kings 4 21.0 29.0 18.0
Ken Faulkner Victory 2 4 19.5 28.5 15.0
Cornel Du Plooy WB 656 FCAC Flames HS 1 4 19.5 28.0 19.0
Lachlan Nielsen Marvellous Maryborough 4 19.5 27.5 16.0
Michael Clarke Victory 2 4 18.5 25.5 13.0
Xipei Biggs WB FCAC Flames HS 1 4 17.5 25.5 17.0
Adam Cosford 517 Aldridge Kings 4 17.0 26.0 17.0
Nathan Lingard WB FCAC Flames HS 1 4 17.0 24.5 17.0
Ellie Seeney Aldridge Kings 4 17.0 24.5 14.0
Jack Elson Nash Knights 4 17.0 24.0 16.0
Alex Dodds Nash Knights 4 16.0 23.5 12.0
Jordan Barrant Hervey Bay Knights 4 15.5 22.0 12.0
30-31 Jack Mcloughlin Nash Rooks 3.5 20.0 29.0 16.0
Jayden Lakin Riverside Skewers 3.5 13.0 19.0 11.0
32-47 Jake Covington Nash Rooks 3 21.0 27.5 16.0
Maverick Pappin 574 Marvellous Maryborough 3 20.0 27.0 14.0
Ethan Garland Aldridge Knights 3 19.0 25.5 16.0
Dailigh Bunney 608 WB Homeschool HS 2 3 18.5 25.5 11.5
Elijah Knight 514 WB Homeschool HS 2 3 18.0 27.0 16.0
Owen Morton Aldridge Pawns 3 18.0 25.5 13.5
Mitchell Crane Hervey Bay Knights 3 17.5 24.5 11.0
Oellermann-Dixon Neo Riverside Skewers 3 17.5 24.5 11.0
Arsha Singh Victory 2 3 16.5 23.5 13.0
Nish Prasad Aldridge Pawns 3 16.5 23.5 12.0
Will Swinburne Aldridge Pawns 3 16.0 23.0 15.0
Oscar Farthing WB St James HS 3 15.5 21.5 9.0
Sam Harry Nash Queens 3 15.5 21.0 10.0
Freedom Fischer* Nash Queens 3 14.0 20.0 11.5
Lex Peters Aldridge Knights 3 14.0 20.0 9.0
Dylan Flikweert Nash Rooks 3 13.5 21.5 10.5
48-50 Rex Newitt Hervey Bay Knights 2.5 14.5 22.5 9.0
Ruby Aitofi Victory 1 2.5 14.5 20.5 7.0
Jack Williams 500 Riverside Skewers 2.5 14.5 19.5 9.0
51-58 Isaiah Marshall Aldridge Knights 2 16.5 24.0 11.0
Grace Lowry Hervey Bay Rooks 2 15.0 22.0 9.0
Louis Callaghan Riverside Skewers 2 15.0 20.5 9.0
Kierra May Nash Bishops 2 15.0 20.5 7.5
Ethan Jones Victory 1 2 14.0 20.5 7.0
Acacia Scammell Nash Bishops 2 13.5 19.0 9.0
Luke Mannion Marvellous Maryborough 2 13.5 19.0 6.0
Hannah Melling Nash Queens 2 10.0 14.5 3.0
59-60 Hayden Hall Victory 1 1.5 13.5 20.5 8.0
Tori Coates WB St James HS 1.5 10.5 15.0 4.5
61 Myra Tapa Victory 1 1 11.5 15.0 3.0
62 Kelsey Hourn Hervey Bay Rooks 0.5 13.5 19.5 0.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Joel Knight 796 WB Homeschool HS 1 7 19:W 48:W 8:W 20:W 2:W 5:W 6:W
2 Jayden Banks 655 Nash Knights 6 52:W 30:W 18:W 3:W 1:L 16:W 7:W
3 Sarah Knight 798 WB Homeschool HS 1 6 47:W 23:W 36:W 2:L 24:W 8:W 5:W
4 Joshua McCorkell WB Homeschool HS 1 5.5 13:D 28:W 14:W 5:L 37:W 32:W 17:W
5 Mitchell Whitaker 632 Aldridge Kings 5 44:W 10:W 21:W 4:W 16:W 1:L 3:L
6 Jordan Cullum 665 WB Homeschool HS 2 5 7:L 13:W 46:W 30:W 11:W 17:W 1:L
7 Anthony Brainwood Hervey Bay Knights 5 6:W 33:W 16:L 40:W 9:W 12:W 2:L
8 Joshua Cullum 511 WB Homeschool HS 2 5 54:W 41:W 1:L 18:W 20:W 3:L 25:W
9 Zoe Alloway WB 522 FCAC Flames HS 1 5 29:W 18:L 48:W 10:W 7:L 34:W 19:W
10 Braden Jacobs Aldridge Knights 5 39:W 5:L 22:W 9:L 38:W 33:W 16:W
11 Darcy McIntosh Victory 2 5 16:L 62:W 39:W 21:W 6:L 26:W 18:W
12 Harrison Fraser 652 Marvellous Maryborough 5 62:W 59:W 42:W 16:L 32:W 7:L 13:W
13 Austin Pronger 720 Nash Knights 4.5 4:D 6:L 19:W 51:W 34:W 20:W 12:L
14 Lachlan Harris WB St James HS 4.5 38:W 34:W 4:L 23:L 41:W 30:D 33:W
15 Zane Bradshaw WB 503 FCAC Flames HS 2 4.5 28:D 21:L 55:W 37:L 54:W 31:W 30:W
16 Mia Lonsdale 720 WB Homeschool HS 1 4 11:W 17:W 7:W 12:W 5:L 2:L 10:L
17 Willow Scammell 530 Nash Queens 4 26:W 16:L 41:W 27:W 23:W 6:L 4:L
18 Ryan Fredricksen Aldridge Kings 4 43:W 9:W 2:L 8:L 53:W 36:W 11:L
19 Ken Faulkner Victory 2 4 1:L 58:W 13:L 43:W 45:W 23:W 9:L
20 Cornel Du Plooy WB 656 FCAC Flames HS 1 4 60:W 32:W 27:W 1:L 8:L 13:L 44:W
21 Lachlan Nielsen Marvellous Maryborough 4 22:W 15:W 5:L 11:L 35:L 43:W 37:W
22 Michael Clarke Victory 2 4 21:L 31:W 10:L 29:W 25:L 53:W 42:W
23 Xipei Biggs WB FCAC Flames HS 1 4 57:W 3:L 56:W 14:W 17:L 19:L 40:W
24 Adam Cosford 517 Aldridge Kings 4 37:W 27:L 47:W 42:W 3:L 25:L 34:W
25 Nathan Lingard WB FCAC Flames HS 1 4 49:W 36:L 38:W 32:L 22:W 24:W 8:L
26 Ellie Seeney Aldridge Kings 4 17:L 35:D 28:W 50:D 40:W 11:L 32:W
27 Jack Elson Nash Knights 4 35:W 24:W 20:L 17:L 33:L 38:W 36:W
28 Alex Dodds Nash Knights 4 15:D 4:L 26:L 49:W 51:D 52:W 35:W
29 Jordan Barrant Hervey Bay Knights 4 9:L 49:W 32:L 22:L 59:W 39:W 45:W
30 Jack Mcloughlin Nash Rooks 3.5 40:W 2:L 33:W 6:L 39:W 14:D 15:L
31 Jayden Lakin Riverside Skewers 3.5 51:L 22:L 60:W 35:D 56:W 15:L 52:W
32 Jake Covington Nash Rooks 3 61:W 20:L 29:W 25:W 12:L 4:L 26:L
33 Maverick Pappin 574 Marvellous Maryborough 3 53:W 7:L 30:L 46:W 27:W 10:L 14:L
34 Ethan Garland Aldridge Knights 3 45:W 14:L 59:W 36:W 13:L 9:L 24:L
35 Dailigh Bunney 608 WB Homeschool HS 2 3 27:L 26:D 45:D 31:D 21:W 37:D 28:L
36 Elijah Knight 514 WB Homeschool HS 2 3 46:W 25:W 3:L 34:L 42:W 18:L 27:L
37 Owen Morton Aldridge Pawns 3 24:L 50:W 51:D 15:W 4:L 35:D 21:L
38 Mitchell Crane Hervey Bay Knights 3 14:L 54:W 25:L 44:W 10:L 27:L 53:W
39 Oellermann-Dixon Neo Riverside Skewers 3 10:L 44:W 11:L 55:W 30:L 29:L 51:W
40 Arsha Singh Victory 2 3 30:L 53:W 52:W 7:L 26:L 41:W 23:L
41 Nish Prasad Aldridge Pawns 3 50:W 8:L 17:L 48:W 14:L 40:L 57:W
42 Will Swinburne Aldridge Pawns 3 55:W 51:W 12:L 24:L 36:L 47:W 22:L
43 Oscar Farthing WB St James HS 3 18:L 46:L 57:W 19:L 48:W 21:L 56:W
44 Sam Harry Nash Queens 3 5:L 39:L 62:W 38:L 46:W 50:W 20:L
45 Freedom Fischer* Nash Queens 3 34:L 55:D 35:D 52:W 19:L 51:W 29:L
46 Lex Peters Aldridge Knights 3 36:L 43:W 6:L 33:L 44:L 61:W 54:W
47 Dylan Flikweert Nash Rooks 3 3:L 57:W 24:L 56:D 50:D 42:L 55:W
48 Rex Newitt Hervey Bay Knights 2.5 58:W 1:L 9:L 41:L 43:L 59:D 61:W
49 Ruby Aitofi Victory 1 2.5 25:L 29:L 54:D 28:L 57:W 56:D 50:D
50 Jack Williams 500 Riverside Skewers 2.5 41:L 37:L 61:W 26:D 47:D 44:L 49:D
51 Isaiah Marshall Aldridge Knights 2 31:W 42:L 37:D 13:L 28:D 45:L 39:L
52 Grace Lowry Hervey Bay Rooks 2 2:L 61:W 40:L 45:L 60:W 28:L 31:L
53 Louis Callaghan Riverside Skewers 2 33:L 40:L 58:W 59:W 18:L 22:L 38:L
54 Kierra May Nash Bishops 2 8:L 38:L 49:D 62:W 15:L 55:D 46:L
55 Ethan Jones Victory 1 2 42:L 45:D 15:L 39:L 58:W 54:D 47:L
56 Acacia Scammell Nash Bishops 2 59:L 60:W 23:L 47:D 31:L 49:D 43:L
57 Luke Mannion Marvellous Maryborough 2 23:L 47:L 43:L 58:W 49:L 60:W 41:L
58 Hannah Melling Nash Queens 2 48:L 19:L 53:L 57:L 55:L 62:W 59:W
59 Hayden Hall Victory 1 1.5 56:W 12:L 34:L 53:L 29:L 48:D 58:L
60 Tori Coates WB St James HS 1.5 20:L 56:L 31:L 61:W 52:L 57:L 62:D
61 Myra Tapa Victory 1 1 32:L 52:L 50:L 60:L 62:W 46:L 48:L
62 Kelsey Hourn Hervey Bay Rooks .5 12:L 11:L 44:L 54:L 61:L 58:L 60:D
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Knight, Sarah 798 4.0/5 3.95 1 566 806
2. Knight, Joel 796 5.0/5 3.65 14 624 1623
3. Pronger, Austin 720 1.0/3 1.77 -8 658 533
4. Lonsdale, Mia 720 2.0/4 2.56 -6 617 617
5. Cullum, Jordan 665 2.0/3 1.44 6 682 807
6. Du Plooy, Cornel WB 656 0.0/3 1.41 -14 676 0
7. Banks, Jayden 655 2.0/3 1.02 10 771 896
8. Fraser, Harrison 652 1.0/2 0.82 2 720 720
9. Whitaker, Mitchell 632 1.0/3 0.93 1 771 646
10. Bunney, Dailigh 608 0 0
11. Pappin, Maverick 574 0 0
12. Scammell, Willow 530 0.0/2 0.56 -6 693 0
13. Alloway, Zoe WB 522 0 0
14. Cosford, Adam 517 0.0/1 0.16 -2 798 0
15. Knight, Elijah 514 0.0/1 0.16 -2 798 0
16. Cullum, Joshua 511 1.0/3 0.60 4 750 625
17. Bradshaw, Zane WB 503 0 0
18. Williams, Jack 500 0 0
19. Marshall, Isaiah 0.0/1 720 0
20. Covington, Jake 0.0/2 654 0
21. Lowry, Grace 0.0/1 655 0
22. Clarke, Michael 0 0
23. Hall, Hayden 0.0/1 652 0
24. Hourn, Kelsey 0.0/1 652 0
25. Biggs, Xipei WB 0.0/2 664 0
26. McIntosh, Darcy 0.0/2 693 0
27. Brainwood, Anthony 4.0/6 631 656
28. Crane, Mitchell 0 0
29. Prasad, Nish 1.0/3 514 389
30. Flikweert, Dylan 0.5/3 605 332
31. Farthing, Oscar WB 0 0
32. Peters, Lex 0.0/3 584 0
33. Mcloughlin, Jack 1.0/4 599 406
34. Coates, Tori WB 0.0/1 656 0
35. Morton, Owen 2.5/4 532 545
36. Barrant, Jordan 0.0/1 522 0
37. Callaghan, Louis 0.0/1 574 0
38. Newitt, Rex 0.0/2 659 0
39. Aitofi, Ruby 0.5/1 500 500
40. Harry, Sam 1.0/3 596 471
41. Seeney, Ellie 1.0/3 546 421
42. Fischer*, Freedom 0.5/1 608 608
43. Elson, Jack 3.0/6 567 567
44. Swinburne, Will 0.0/3 561 0
45. Jacobs, Braden 2.0/4 612 612
46. Garland, Ethan 1.0/4 568 375
47. Mannion, Luke 0 0
48. Fredricksen, Ryan 2.0/4 551 551
49. Jones, Ethan 0.0/1 503 0
50. McCorkell, Joshua 1.5/3 627 627
51. Lakin, Jayden 0.5/2 556 363
52. Dodds, Alex 1.5/2 556 569
53. Neo, Oellermann-Dixon 0 0
54. Tapa, Myra 0.0/1 500 0
55. May, Kierra 0.0/2 507 0
56. Lingard, Nathan WB 1.0/3 514 389
57. Melling, Hannah 0 0
58. Harris, Lachlan WB 1.0/1 574 587
59. Singh, Arsha 0 0
60. Scammell, Acacia 0 0
61. Faulkner, Ken 0.0/3 679 0
62. Nielsen, Lachlan 1.0/3 581 456
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 WB HOMESCHOOL HS 1 22.5
2 NASH KNIGHTS 18.5
3-4 FCAC FLAMES HS 1 17
ALDRIDGE KINGS 17
5-6 WB HOMESCHOOL HS 2 16
VICTORY 2 16
7 HERVEY BAY KNIGHTS 14.5
8 MARVELLOUS MARYBOROUGH 14
9 ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS 13
10 NASH QUEENS 12
11 RIVERSIDE SKEWERS 11
12 NASH ROOKS 9.5
13-14 ALDRIDGE PAWNS 9
ST JAMES HS 9
15 VICTORY 1 7
16 FCAC FLAMES HS 2 4.5
17 NASH BISHOPS 4
18 HERVEY BAY ROOKS 2.5