0
×

2019 T2 North Queensland Secondary Open

North Queensland Term 2 2019 Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Caleb Mario           NQ        Kirwan 2          7        25.0  35.5   28.0
  2   Harley Turner         NQ    675 Heatley           6        21.0  29.5   24.0
 3-4  Riley Snell           NQ    562 IPC 5             5.5      23.5  31.0   23.0
      Nils Cumming          NQ        TGS Secondary 4   5.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
5-11  Ted Muller            NQ    566 TGS Secondary 3   5        22.0  31.0   24.0
      Michael Clifford      NQ    629 Heatley           5        21.0  31.0   23.0
      Cooper Chislett       NQ    530 IPC 3             5        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Hyeonggeun Yun        NQ    598 TGS Secondary 3   5        20.0  27.0   20.0
      Kim Daniel            NQ        Southern Cross 1  5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Lachlan Tapp          NQ    554 IPC 4             5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      Ekaansh Gautam        NQ    542 TGS Secondary 3   5        18.0  25.0   18.0
12-18 Jack Revell           NQ        IPC 5             4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Blair Farnell         NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4.5      22.5  30.5   20.5
      Ashley Rendell        NQ    516 Townsville SHS 2  4.5      21.5  31.0   20.5
      Hayden Kelly          NQ    500 Townsville SHS 2  4.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Harry Gallagher-Smith NQ        IPC 2             4.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      Zac Brunetto          NQ    607 Ipc 2             4.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
      Tyrone Mamaku         NQ        Townsville SHS 3  4.5      16.5  22.0   18.5
19-28 Sangweon Yun          NQ        TGS Secondary 4   4        23.5  31.5   17.0
      Kristian-Lee Stockham NQ        Southern Cross 2  4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Maher Zulfiquer       NQ    512 TGS Secondary 3   4        20.5  27.5   21.0
      Samuel Jarromay       NQ        Kirwan 3          4        20.5  27.5   14.0
      Jet Kingsun           NQ        Kirwan 3          4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Lilian Haig           NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Andrew Gleeson        NQ    522 Heatley           4        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Tristan Maddison      NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Jonathan Kenneally    NQ    504 IPC 2             4        15.5  23.5   15.0
      Luke Quincy           NQ        IPC 3             4        15.0  22.0   12.5
29-36 Jackson Lord          NQ    536 Townsville SHS 2  3.5      19.5  26.5   18.5
      Connor Page           NQ        Townsville SHS 3  3.5      19.0  25.5   14.5
      Ammon Phineasa        NQ        Kirwan 2          3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Hayden Moore          NQ    500 IPC 4             3.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Matthew Bensen        NQ        Southern Cross 1  3.5      16.5  24.5   12.5
      Mitchell Jones        NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 3.5      16.5  22.0   12.5
      Jonas Gibson          NQ        Townsville SHS 2  3.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
      Jack Williams         NQ        TGS Secondary 4   3.5      11.0  15.5   10.5
37-47 Angus Richardson      NQ    512 TGS Secondary 4   3        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Matty Deacon          NQ        Townsville SHS 3  3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Gabriel Canto         NQ        Southern Cross 1  3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Zachary Bensen        NQ        Southern Cross 2  3        20.0  27.0   13.5
      Tyler Anderson        NQ        IPC 6             3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Lachlan Hornberg      NQ    501 Kirwan 3          3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Jack Fredericks       NQ        IPC 3             3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Zane Webb             NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Selwyn Sams           NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Austin Keane          NQ        Ipc 7             3        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Brayden Ross          NQ        IPC 3             3        13.5  19.0   11.0
48-52 Harrison Law          NQ        IPC 6             2.5      17.0  24.0    9.5
      Noah Roden            NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5      16.5  24.0   12.5
      Kaden Gilbert         NQ        Southern Cross 1  2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Riley Masters         NQ        IPC 2             2.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Miles Brown           NQ        IPC 5             2.5      12.5  17.0    5.5
53-59 Astrid Mussap         NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Nicholas Gho          NQ        IPC 6             2        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Kaleb Taylor          NQ        Kirwan 3          2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Sonia Slade           NQ        ACC - Secondary 5 2        13.5  18.5    8.0
      Omega (Meg) Wharrier  NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2        13.0  17.5    5.0
      Tenzin Daly           NQ        IPC 5             2        12.0  18.5    6.0
      Ashley Davis          NQ        Kirwan 2          2        12.0  16.5    5.0
60-62 Jye Williams          NQ        Townsville SHS 3  1.5      13.5  20.0    8.5
      James Sheppard        NQ        IPC 4             1.5      13.0  19.5    4.5
      Riley Maluga          NQ        IPC 6             1.5      11.5  18.0    2.0
 63   Matthew Henderson     NQ        ACC - Secondary 5 1        17.0  23.5    6.0
 64   Jack Yates            NQ        IPC 4             0.5      11.5  18.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Caleb Mario           NQ        Kirwan 2          7     15:W  7:W 14:W  2:W  5:W  3:W  6:W
2  Harley Turner         NQ    675 Heatley           6     62:W 33:W 37:W  1:L 12:W  7:W  8:W
3  Riley Snell           NQ    562 IPC 5             5.5   64:W  4:D  9:W 29:W 13:W  1:L  5:W
4  Nils Cumming          NQ        TGS Secondary 4   5.5   44:W  3:D 32:W 12:L 17:W 27:W 13:W
5  Ted Muller            NQ    566 TGS Secondary 3   5     39:W 53:W 19:W  6:W  1:L 14:W  3:L
6  Michael Clifford      NQ    629 Heatley           5     41:W 31:W 20:W  5:L 15:W 21:W  1:L
7  Cooper Chislett       NQ    530 IPC 3             5     58:W  1:L 41:W 31:W 16:W  2:L 22:W
8  Hyeonggeun Yun        NQ    598 TGS Secondary 3   5     19:L 22:W 63:W 38:W 20:W 10:W  2:L
9  Kim Daniel            NQ        Southern Cross 1  5     48:W 38:W  3:L 24:W 14:L 42:W 21:W
10 Lachlan Tapp          NQ    554 IPC 4             5     43:W 12:L 53:W 19:W 37:W  8:L 20:W
11 Ekaansh Gautam        NQ    542 TGS Secondary 3   5     22:W 19:L 48:W 16:L 49:W 29:W 23:W
12 Jack Revell           NQ        IPC 5             4.5   25:W 10:W 29:D  4:W  2:L 13:L 37:W
13 Blair Farnell         NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4.5   50:D 28:W 17:W 21:W  3:L 12:W  4:L
14 Ashley Rendell        NQ    516 Townsville SHS 2  4.5   46:W 51:W  1:L 23:W  9:W  5:L 16:D
15 Hayden Kelly          NQ    500 Townsville SHS 2  4.5    1:L 61:W 34:W 30:W  6:L 19:W 18:D
16 Harry Gallagher-Smith NQ        IPC 2             4.5   30:L 55:W 26:W 11:W  7:L 43:W 14:D
17 Zac Brunetto          NQ    607 Ipc 2             4.5   40:D 60:W 13:L 32:W  4:L 30:W 29:W
18 Tyrone Mamaku         NQ        Townsville SHS 3  4.5   63:W 42:W 21:L 40:L 31:W 41:W 15:D
19 Sangweon Yun          NQ        TGS Secondary 4   4      8:W 11:W  5:L 10:L 25:W 15:L 42:W
20 Kristian-Lee Stockham NQ        Southern Cross 2  4     34:W 26:W  6:L 44:W  8:L 39:W 10:L
21 Maher Zulfiquer       NQ    512 TGS Secondary 3   4     55:W 30:W 18:W 13:L 39:W  6:L  9:L
22 Samuel Jarromay       NQ        Kirwan 3          4     11:L  8:L 57:W 33:W 24:W 37:W  7:L
23 Jet Kingsun           NQ        Kirwan 3          4     24:W 37:L 33:W 14:L 32:W 38:W 11:L
24 Lilian Haig           NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4     23:L 46:W 51:W  9:L 22:L 47:W 39:W
25 Andrew Gleeson        NQ    522 Heatley           4     12:L 40:W 39:L 46:W 19:L 35:W 43:W
26 Tristan Maddison      NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 4     35:W 20:L 16:L 48:W 38:L 45:W 41:W
27 Jonathan Kenneally    NQ    504 IPC 2             4     49:L 43:W 45:W 39:L 34:W  4:L 40:W
28 Luke Quincy           NQ        IPC 3             4     32:D 13:L 44:L 52:W 50:W 40:D 38:W
29 Jackson Lord          NQ    536 Townsville SHS 2  3.5   61:W 49:W 12:D  3:L 40:W 11:L 17:L
30 Connor Page           NQ        Townsville SHS 3  3.5   16:W 21:L 54:W 15:L 35:D 17:L 50:W
31 Ammon Phineasa        NQ        Kirwan 2          3.5   57:W  6:L 60:W  7:L 18:L 51:W 34:D
32 Hayden Moore          NQ    500 IPC 4             3.5   28:D 50:W  4:L 17:L 23:L 58:W 54:W
33 Matthew Bensen        NQ        Southern Cross 1  3.5   47:W  2:L 23:L 22:L 55:W 56:W 36:D
34 Mitchell Jones        NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 3.5   20:L 52:W 15:L 63:W 27:L 48:W 31:D
35 Jonas Gibson          NQ        Townsville SHS 2  3.5   26:L 45:L 58:W 51:W 30:D 25:L 44:W
36 Jack Williams         NQ        TGS Secondary 4   3.5   42:L 63:L 62:W 43:L 61:W 54:W 33:D
37 Angus Richardson      NQ    512 TGS Secondary 4   3     45:W 23:W  2:L 49:W 10:L 22:L 12:L
38 Matty Deacon          NQ        Townsville SHS 3  3     59:W  9:L 47:W  8:L 26:W 23:L 28:L
39 Gabriel Canto         NQ        Southern Cross 1  3      5:L 56:W 25:W 27:W 21:L 20:L 24:L
40 Zachary Bensen        NQ        Southern Cross 2  3     17:D 25:L 50:W 18:W 29:L 28:D 27:L
41 Tyler Anderson        NQ        IPC 6             3      6:L 57:W  7:L 60:W 44:W 18:L 26:L
42 Lachlan Hornberg      NQ    501 Kirwan 3          3     36:W 18:L 49:L 45:W 47:W  9:L 19:L
43 Jack Fredericks       NQ        IPC 3             3     10:L 27:L 59:W 36:W 54:W 16:L 25:L
44 Zane Webb             NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3      4:L 64:W 28:W 20:L 41:L 49:W 35:L
45 Selwyn Sams           NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3     37:L 35:W 27:L 42:L 53:W 26:L 56:W
46 Austin Keane          NQ        Ipc 7             3     14:L 24:L 52:W 25:L 56:L 63:W 59:W
47 Brayden Ross          NQ        IPC 3             3     33:L 62:W 38:L 53:W 42:L 24:L 55:W
48 Harrison Law          NQ        IPC 6             2.5    9:L 59:W 11:L 26:L 57:W 34:L 51:D
49 Noah Roden            NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5   27:W 29:L 42:W 37:L 11:L 44:L 52:D
50 Kaden Gilbert         NQ        Southern Cross 1  2.5   13:D 32:L 40:L 56:W 28:L 60:W 30:L
51 Riley Masters         NQ        IPC 2             2.5   54:W 14:L 24:L 35:L 63:W 31:L 48:D
52 Miles Brown           NQ        IPC 5             2.5   60:L 34:L 46:L 28:L 64:W 57:W 49:D
53 Astrid Mussap         NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2     56:W  5:L 10:L 47:L 45:L 59:L 64:W
54 Nicholas Gho          NQ        IPC 6             2     51:L 58:W 30:L 55:W 43:L 36:L 32:L
55 Kaleb Taylor          NQ        Kirwan 3          2     21:L 16:L 64:W 54:L 33:L 61:W 47:L
56 Sonia Slade           NQ        ACC - Secondary 5 2     53:L 39:L 61:W 50:L 46:W 33:L 45:L
57 Omega (Meg) Wharrier  NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2     31:L 41:L 22:L 64:W 48:L 52:L 60:W
58 Tenzin Daly           NQ        IPC 5             2      7:L 54:L 35:L 62:W 60:D 32:L 61:D
59 Ashley Davis          NQ        Kirwan 2          2     38:L 48:L 43:L 61:L 62:W 53:W 46:L
60 Jye Williams          NQ        Townsville SHS 3  1.5   52:W 17:L 31:L 41:L 58:D 50:L 57:L
61 James Sheppard        NQ        IPC 4             1.5   29:L 15:L 56:L 59:W 36:L 55:L 58:D
62 Riley Maluga          NQ        IPC 6             1.5    2:L 47:L 36:L 58:L 59:L 64:D 63:W
63 Matthew Henderson     NQ        ACC - Secondary 5 1     18:L 36:W  8:L 34:L 51:L 46:L 62:L
64 Jack Yates            NQ        IPC 4             .5     3:L 44:L 55:L 57:L 52:L 62:D 53:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Turner, Harley         NQ           675 3.0/3 2.01    10 547  1546
2.  Clifford, Michael      NQ           629 2.0/3 1.92     1 526   651
3.  Brunetto, Zac          NQ           607 2.0/2 1.24     8 518  1517
4.  Yun, Hyeonggeun        NQ           598 1.0/2 0.96     0 615   615
5.  Muller, Ted            NQ           566 2.0/3 1.50     5 569   694
6.  Snell, Riley           NQ           562 2.0/2 1.04    10 551  1550
7.  Tapp, Lachlan          NQ           554 1.0/2 1.00     0 555   555
8.  Gautam, Ekaansh        NQ           542 1.0/1 0.51     5 536  1535
9.  Lord, Jackson          NQ           536 0.0/3 1.35   -14 570     0
10. Chislett, Cooper       NQ           530 0.0/1 0.31    -3 675     0
11. Gleeson, Andrew        NQ           522                    0     0
12. Rendell, Ashley        NQ           516 0.0/1 0.43    -4 566     0
13. Zulfiquer, Maher       NQ           512 0.0/1 0.34    -3 629     0
14. Richardson, Angus      NQ           512 0.0/2 0.72    -7 615     0
15. Kenneally, Jonathan    NQ           504                    0     0
16. Hornberg, Lachlan      NQ           501                    0     0
17. Kelly, Hayden          NQ           500 0.0/1 0.33    -3 629     0
18. Moore, Hayden          NQ           500 0.0/1 0.35    -4 607     0
19. Gho, Nicholas          NQ               0.0/1            500     0
20. Haig, Lilian           NQ                                  0     0
21. Stockham, Kristian-Lee NQ               0.0/3            594     0
22. Deacon, Matty          NQ               0.0/1            598     0
23. Gallagher-Smith, Harry NQ               1.5/3            529   529
24. Farnell, Blair         NQ               2.0/3            560   573
25. Gibson, Jonas          NQ               0.0/1            522     0
26. Bensen, Matthew        NQ               0.0/1            675     0
27. Phineasa, Ammon        NQ               0.0/2            580     0
28. Henderson, Matthew     NQ               0.0/1            598     0
29. Cumming, Nils          NQ               3.5/4            543   581
30. Mussap, Astrid         NQ               0.0/2            560     0
31. Brown, Miles           NQ                                  0     0
32. Law, Harrison          NQ               0.0/1            542     0
33. Maluga, Riley          NQ               0.0/1            675     0
34. Anderson, Tyler        NQ               0.0/2            580     0
35. Bensen, Zachary        NQ               0.5/4            542   220
36. Yun, Sangweon          NQ               4.0/7            540   553
37. Canto, Gabriel         NQ               2.0/4            526   526
38. Yates, Jack            NQ               0.0/1            562     0
39. Fredericks, Jack       NQ               0.0/3            527     0
40. Jarromay, Samuel       NQ               1.0/4            546   353
41. Sheppard, James        NQ               0.0/2            518     0
42. Daly, Tenzin           NQ               0.0/2            515     0
43. Revell, Jack           NQ               3.5/5            560   585
44. Keane, Austin          NQ               0.0/2            519     0
45. Taylor, Kaleb          NQ               0.0/1            512     0
46. Sams, Selwyn           NQ               0.0/3            506     0
47. Roden, Noah            NQ               2.0/5            519   447
48. Williams, Jack         NQ               0.0/1            501     0
49. Mario, Caleb           NQ               7.0/7            568   656
50. Quincy, Luke           NQ               0.5/1            500   500
51. Masters, Riley         NQ               0.0/1            516     0
52. Kingsun, Jet           NQ               1.0/4            518   325
53. Jones, Mitchell        NQ               0.0/2            502     0
54. Page, Connor           NQ               0.0/3            540     0
55. Davis, Ashley          NQ                                  0     0
56. Gilbert, Kaden         NQ               0.0/1            500     0
57. Maddison, Tristan      NQ                                  0     0
58. Ross, Brayden          NQ               0.0/1            501     0
59. Wharrier, Omega (Meg)  NQ                                  0     0
60. Mamaku, Tyrone         NQ               1.5/3            504   504
61. Webb, Zane             NQ                                  0     0
62. Slade, Sonia           NQ                                  0     0
63. Williams, Jye          NQ               0.0/1            607     0
64. Daniel, Kim            NQ               2.0/4            523   523

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TGS SECONDARY 3   19   
 2-3  TOWNSVILLE SHS 2  16   
      TGS SECONDARY 4   16   
  4   IPC 2             15.5 
 5-7  HEATLEY           15   
      IPC 3             15   
      KIRWAN 2          15   
 8-9  IPC 5             14.5 
      ACC - SECONDARY 3 14.5 
 10   SOUTHERN CROSS 1  14   
 11   KIRWAN 3          13   
 12   TOWNSVILLE SHS 3  12.5 
 13   ACC - SECONDARY 4 11.5 
 14   IPC 4             10.5 
 15   IPC 6             9    
 16   SOUTHERN CROSS 2  7    
17-18 ACC - SECONDARY 5 3    
      IPC 7             3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart