0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Mackay Whitsundays Primary Premier

Mackay Whitsundays Term 2 2019 Primary Premier – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lance Allan            MW    641 Chelona 1        6.5      28.0  36.0   27.5
  2   Noah Williams          MW    571 Chelona 1        6        28.5  36.5   28.0
 3-5  Hunsveer Chohan        MW    681 MCC PS A         5.5      29.5  38.5   23.5
      Alex Neaton            MW    652 Eton 1           5.5      29.5  36.5   25.0
      Jarek Taylor           MW    501 Northview Nachos 5.5      28.0  37.0   23.5
6-10  Jaiden Taylor          MW    678 Northview Nachos 5        30.5  41.0   28.5
      Kierhon Johnson        MW    619 Homebush 1       5        29.0  36.0   27.0
      Christopher Shaw       MW    506 Homebush 1       5        27.0  36.5   24.5
      Lucas Parson           MW    528 Chelona 2        5        26.0  33.5   20.5
      Jack Bennett           MW    516 Chelona 1        5        25.0  34.0   20.0
11-12 Beryl Banda            MW        MCC PS B         4.5      25.5  33.5   21.0
      Caiden Howell          MW    572 Homebush 1       4.5      23.5  32.0   18.5
13-15 Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona 2        4        29.5  39.0   24.5
      Zephyr Mccafferty      MW    500 MCC PS A         4        26.5  35.0   20.0
      Lachlan Farrell        MW        Eton 1           4        19.5  27.0   15.0
16-22 Zye Baxter             MW        Eton 1           3.5      25.0  33.0   17.0
      Katie Bennett          MW    569 Chelona 2        3.5      25.0  31.0   17.5
      Kobi Sullivan          MW    572 MCC PS B         3.5      24.5  32.0   15.5
      Jade Williams          MW        Chelona 2        3.5      22.5  29.5   15.0
      Reuben Goodchild       MW    522 Northview Nachos 3.5      21.0  27.5   13.0
      Riley Newman           MW        MCC PS A         3.5      20.5  26.5   13.0
      Sebastian Harris       MW    540 MCC PS A         3.5      20.5  26.0   14.0
23-24 Ryezak Ayles           MW    592 MCC PS B         3        22.0  26.5   15.0
      Lachlan Lamb           MW    697 Chelona 1        3        21.5  27.5   12.0
25-26 Tobi Harris            MW    500 MCC PS B         2.5      22.5  29.5   10.5
      Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 1       2.5      20.0  26.5   10.0
 27   Willaim Peatey         MW        Eton 1           1        18.5  22.5    4.0
 28   Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW    500 Northview Nachos 0.5      19.5  26.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Lance Allan            MW    641 Chelona 1        6.5   25:W 13:D  8:W  3:L 18:W  7:W  6:W  4:W
2  Noah Williams          MW    571 Chelona 1        6     26:W 19:W  6:L  5:W  3:W 13:W  4:L  7:W
3  Hunsveer Chohan        MW    681 MCC PS A         5.5   10:L 25:W 16:W  1:W  2:L 11:W  8:W  5:D
4  Alex Neaton            MW    652 Eton 1           5.5    5:L 28:W 19:W 11:W  8:D  6:W  2:W  1:L
5  Jarek Taylor           MW    501 Northview Nachos 5.5    4:W  7:L 12:W  2:L 24:W 14:W 16:W  3:D
6  Jaiden Taylor          MW    678 Northview Nachos 5     14:W 10:W  2:W  7:W 13:D  4:L  1:L  9:D
7  Kierhon Johnson        MW    619 Homebush 1       5     28:W  5:W 11:W  6:L 14:W  1:L 13:W  2:L
8  Christopher Shaw       MW    506 Homebush 1       5     24:W 17:W  1:L 18:W  4:D  9:D  3:L 13:W
9  Lucas Parson           MW    528 Chelona 2        5     21:D 15:D 14:L 25:W 10:W  8:D 12:W  6:D
10 Jack Bennett           MW    516 Chelona 1        5      3:W  6:L 17:W 13:L  9:L 18:W 22:W 14:W
11 Beryl Banda            MW        MCC PS B         4.5   22:W 12:W  7:L  4:L 26:W  3:L 17:D 16:W
12 Caiden Howell          MW    572 Homebush 1       4.5   16:W 11:L  5:L 19:D 21:W 24:W  9:L 17:W
13 Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona 2        4     18:W  1:D 23:W 10:W  6:D  2:L  7:L  8:L
14 Zephyr Mccafferty      MW    500 MCC PS A         4      6:L 24:W  9:W 23:W  7:L  5:L 20:W 10:L
15 Lachlan Farrell        MW        Eton 1           4     23:D  9:D 21:L 17:L 20:D 26:W 25:W 18:D
16 Zye Baxter             MW        Eton 1           3.5   12:L 22:W  3:L 20:W 17:D 25:W  5:L 11:L
17 Katie Bennett          MW    569 Chelona 2        3.5   27:W  8:L 10:L 15:W 16:D 22:D 11:D 12:L
18 Kobi Sullivan          MW    572 MCC PS B         3.5   13:L 27:W 20:W  8:L  1:L 10:L 24:W 15:D
19 Jade Williams          MW        Chelona 2        3.5   20:W  2:L  4:L 12:D 25:L 27:W 23:D 22:D
20 Reuben Goodchild       MW    522 Northview Nachos 3.5   19:L 26:W 18:L 16:L 15:D 21:W 14:L 23:W
21 Riley Newman           MW        MCC PS A         3.5    9:D 23:L 15:W 24:L 12:L 20:L 27:W 26:W
22 Sebastian Harris       MW    540 MCC PS A         3.5   11:L 16:L 26:D 28:W 23:W 17:D 10:L 19:D
23 Ryezak Ayles           MW    592 MCC PS B         3     15:D 21:W 13:L 14:L 22:L 28:W 19:D 20:L
24 Lachlan Lamb           MW    697 Chelona 1        3      8:L 14:L 28:W 21:W  5:L 12:L 18:L 27:W
25 Tobi Harris            MW    500 MCC PS B         2.5    1:L  3:L 27:W  9:L 19:W 16:L 15:L 28:D
26 Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 1       2.5    2:L 20:L 22:D 27:W 11:L 15:L 28:W 21:L
27 Willaim Peatey         MW        Eton 1           1     17:L 18:L 25:L 26:L 28:W 19:L 21:L 24:L
28 Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW    500 Northview Nachos .5     7:L  4:L 24:L 22:L 27:L 23:L 26:L 25:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lamb, Lachlan           MW           697 1.0/6 4.38   -34 525   252
2.  Chohan, Hunsveer        MW           681 3.5/6 4.14    -6 539   596
3.  Taylor, Jaiden          MW           678 4.5/7 4.48     0 575   677
4.  Neaton, Alex            MW           652 3.5/6 3.72    -2 566   623
5.  Allan, Lance            MW           641 6.0/7 3.92    21 601   910
6.  Johnson, Kierhon        MW           619 3.0/6 3.48    -5 565   565
7.  Ayles, Ryezak           MW           592 1.0/4 2.40   -14 516   323
8.  Howell, Caiden          MW           572 2.0/4 2.00     0 574   574
9.  Sullivan, Kobi          MW           572 2.0/5 2.45    -5 576   504
10. Williams, Noah          MW           571 3.0/5 2.10     9 626   698
11. Bennett, Katie          MW           569 0.5/4 2.20   -17 534   212
12. Harris, Sebastian       MW           540 2.5/4 1.96     5 544   639
13. Parson, Lucas           MW           528 4.0/6 2.88    11 545   670
14. Goodchild, Reuben       MW           522 1.0/3 1.35    -4 555   430
15. Bennett, Jack           MW           516 5.0/7 2.87    21 581   739
16. Shaw, Christopher       MW           506 4.0/7 2.38    16 620   670
17. Taylor, Jarek           MW           501 4.5/7 2.45    21 613   715
18. Mccafferty, Zephyr      MW           500 4.0/8 3.12     9 582   582
19. Harris, Tobi            MW           500 0.5/4 1.52   -10 588   266
20. Johnson-Daniels, Cordae MW           500 0.5/6 2.16   -17 600   199
21. Farrell, Lachlan        MW               3.0/6            547   547
22. Baxter, Zye             MW               3.5/7            555   555
23. Degaura, Nicholas       MW               4.0/8            587   587
24. Holditch, Linkin        MW               1.5/4            533   446
25. Peatey, Willaim         MW               1.0/5            568   328
26. Banda, Beryl            MW               2.5/6            606   549
27. Newman, Riley           MW               0.5/5            582   216
28. Williams, Jade          MW               2.5/7            564   462

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CHELONA 1        20.5 
  2   HOMEBUSH 1       17   
  3   MCC PS A         16.5 
  4   CHELONA 2        16   
  5   NORTHVIEW NACHOS 14.5 
  6   ETON 1           14   
  7   MCC PS B         13.5 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart