Mackay Whitsundays Term 2 2019 Primary Open – Round 8
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Ethan Kluver MW Homeschool 8 30.5 40.0 36.0
2 Claire Murry MW Walkerston Red 6.5 29.0 40.5 30.5
3-4 Max Scotton MW 500 Northview Ninjas 6 33.0 46.0 29.0
Gabrielle North MW Walkerston Red 6 28.0 36.5 25.0
5-8 Enoch Gallogray MW MCC PS 4 5.5 29.5 40.5 28.0
Maddison Burgess MW Walkerston Red 5.5 29.5 40.0 25.5
Leighton Coldwell MW Fitzgerald SS 5.5 26.0 35.0 24.5
Blake McGrath MW Northview Ninjas 5.5 25.0 33.5 25.0
9-16 Seth Blackmore MW Farleigh 1 5 30.0 41.0 25.0
Finn Stillman MW Northview Ninjas 5 29.5 41.5 27.0
Hugh Bugeja MW Eton 2 5 28.5 38.0 24.0
Oscar Mallet MW Northview Ninjas 5 27.5 35.5 25.0
Jonty Sandral MW Chelona 3 5 27.0 36.0 25.5
Jhi Fennech MW Chelona 3 5 27.0 35.5 21.5
Max Cook MW Eton 2 5 26.5 35.0 23.0
Hannah Banda MW MCC PS 4 5 24.5 32.5 18.0
17-22 Logan Gorton MW Fitzgerald SS 4.5 29.0 39.0 23.0
Maxwell Porter MW Northview Knights 4.5 26.5 34.5 21.0
Jemma Bowes MW Homebush 2 4.5 26.0 35.0 20.5
Cooper Ceciliot-Tonkin MW Eton 2 4.5 23.5 31.5 18.5
Keanu Ayles MW MCC PS 1 4.5 23.0 30.5 20.0
Zachary Ellis MW MCC PS 3 4.5 22.5 29.0 19.0
23-31 Maddison Lote MW Walkerston Red 4 27.5 35.5 23.0
Jarred Giumelli MW Chelona 3 4 25.5 34.5 21.0
Charlie Oswald MW Homebush 3 4 24.0 34.5 17.0
Chase Marshall MW Chelona 4 4 24.0 32.0 20.0
Clayton Penola MW Homebush 2 4 23.0 30.5 18.0
Liam Trapp MW Chelona 4 4 22.5 31.5 16.0
Lachlan Ballard MW Chelona 4 4 22.5 30.5 17.5
Matthew Conley MW Fitzgerald SS 4 21.5 30.0 16.0
Quinn Douglas MW Chelona 3 4 21.5 29.5 16.0
32-36 John Maher MW MCC PS 4 3.5 25.0 32.5 16.5
Kobi Jones MW Homebush 2 3.5 24.0 33.0 17.0
Judah Robinson MW MCC PS 1 3.5 24.0 30.5 17.0
Eve Crozier MW Homebush 2 3.5 22.0 29.5 16.0
Isaac Goff MW Farleigh 1 3.5 21.5 28.0 14.5
37-48 Sam Bezzina MW Chelona 4 3 23.5 30.0 15.0
Hunter Turner MW MCC PS 3 3 21.5 29.0 14.0
Williams Rath MW MCC PS 1 3 21.5 29.0 14.0
Amelia Hall MW MCC PS 3 3 21.5 29.0 12.0
Warner Doyle MW Northview Knights 3 21.5 28.0 15.0
Caidee Garland MW Homebush 3 3 21.5 28.0 11.0
Saxson Jones MW Homebush 3 3 20.5 31.0 11.0
Charlie Annice MW MCC PS 1 3 20.0 26.0 14.0
Olivia-Janse VanRensburg MW Farleigh 1 3 20.0 25.5 10.0
Sophie O'leary MW MCC PS 2 3 19.5 25.5 12.0
Connor Falzon MW Farleigh 1 3 18.0 25.0 12.0
Miller Sorohan MW Homebush 3 3 18.0 25.0 8.0
49-51 Sebastian Zarate-Yabar MW MCC PS 2 2.5 22.0 29.0 10.5
Rishadh Baig MW MCC PS 2 2.5 18.0 23.5 10.0
Leila Prentice MW MCC PS 3 2.5 18.0 23.0 10.5
52 Sierra Watt MW Eton 2 2 19.0 26.5 6.5
53 Ayori Simaremare MW MCC PS 2 1.5 17.5 24.5 6.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Ethan Kluver MW Homeschool 8 43:W 25:W 10:W 3:W 2:W 6:W 9:W 5:W
2 Claire Murry MW Walkerston Red 6.5 33:W 28:W 24:W 12:W 1:L 9:D 3:W 11:W
3 Max Scotton MW 500 Northview Ninjas 6 14:W 11:W 7:W 1:L 5:W 4:W 2:L 13:W
4 Gabrielle North MW Walkerston Red 6 17:L 48:W 30:W 19:W 13:W 3:L 15:W 10:W
5 Enoch Gallogray MW MCC PS 4 5.5 0:W 15:W 13:D 37:W 3:L 18:W 10:W 1:L
6 Maddison Burgess MW Walkerston Red 5.5 42:D 18:W 8:W 13:D 12:W 1:L 14:D 17:W
7 Leighton Coldwell MW Fitzgerald SS 5.5 37:W 22:W 3:L 26:W 9:L 20:D 31:W 29:W
8 Blake McGrath MW Northview Ninjas 5.5 47:W 19:W 6:L 33:W 23:L 24:W 17:D 18:W
9 Seth Blackmore MW Farleigh 1 5 38:W 10:L 27:W 25:W 7:W 2:D 1:L 14:D
10 Finn Stillman MW Northview Ninjas 5 20:W 9:W 1:L 24:W 11:W 23:W 5:L 4:L
11 Hugh Bugeja MW Eton 2 5 16:W 3:L 29:W 41:W 10:L 26:W 12:W 2:L
12 Oscar Mallet MW Northview Ninjas 5 52:W 30:W 17:W 2:L 6:L 19:W 11:L 26:W
13 Jonty Sandral MW Chelona 3 5 39:W 44:W 5:D 6:D 4:L 32:W 23:W 3:L
14 Jhi Fennech MW Chelona 3 5 3:L 32:D 42:W 28:W 29:W 15:D 6:D 9:D
15 Max Cook MW Eton 2 5 40:W 5:L 16:W 21:D 34:W 14:D 4:L 23:W
16 Hannah Banda MW MCC PS 4 5 11:L 0:W 15:L 46:W 17:L 25:W 39:W 24:W
17 Logan Gorton MW Fitzgerald SS 4.5 4:W 21:W 12:L 23:L 16:W 27:W 8:D 6:L
18 Maxwell Porter MW Northview Knights 4.5 34:D 6:L 49:W 35:W 21:W 5:L 20:W 8:L
19 Jemma Bowes MW Homebush 2 4.5 32:W 8:L 31:W 4:L 37:W 12:L 34:W 22:D
20 Cooper Ceciliot-Tonkin MW Eton 2 4.5 10:L 43:D 45:W 32:D 25:W 7:D 18:L 33:W
21 Keanu Ayles MW MCC PS 1 4.5 48:W 17:L 46:W 15:D 18:L 22:D 33:D 37:W
22 Zachary Ellis MW MCC PS 3 4.5 53:W 7:L 35:D 34:L 49:W 21:D 27:W 19:D
23 Maddison Lote MW Walkerston Red 4 28:D 49:W 26:D 17:W 8:W 10:L 13:L 15:L
24 Jarred Giumelli MW Chelona 3 4 45:W 27:W 2:L 10:L 39:W 8:L 32:W 16:L
25 Charlie Oswald MW Homebush 3 4 31:W 1:L 44:W 9:L 20:L 16:L 45:W 41:W
26 Chase Marshall MW Chelona 4 4 49:D 34:W 23:D 7:L 41:W 11:L 35:W 12:L
27 Clayton Penola MW Homebush 2 4 50:W 24:L 9:L 44:W 31:W 17:L 22:L 47:W
28 Liam Trapp MW Chelona 4 4 23:D 2:L 43:W 14:L 36:D 39:D 40:W 30:D
29 Lachlan Ballard MW Chelona 4 4 36:D 35:D 11:L 40:W 14:L 51:W 38:W 7:L
30 Matthew Conley MW Fitzgerald SS 4 41:W 12:L 4:L 36:D 38:L 49:W 44:W 28:D
31 Quinn Douglas MW Chelona 3 4 25:L 42:W 19:L 51:W 27:L 36:W 7:L 38:W
32 John Maher MW MCC PS 4 3.5 19:L 14:D 50:W 20:D 33:W 13:L 24:L 35:D
33 Kobi Jones MW Homebush 2 3.5 2:L 40:W 39:W 8:L 32:L 41:W 21:D 20:L
34 Judah Robinson MW MCC PS 1 3.5 18:D 26:L 52:W 22:W 15:L 38:D 19:L 36:D
35 Eve Crozier MW Homebush 2 3.5 46:D 29:D 22:D 18:L 43:D 37:W 26:L 32:D
36 Isaac Goff MW Farleigh 1 3.5 29:D 46:D 37:L 30:D 28:D 31:L 50:W 34:D
37 Sam Bezzina MW Chelona 4 3 7:L 53:W 36:W 5:L 19:L 35:L 42:W 21:L
38 Hunter Turner MW MCC PS 3 3 9:L 47:L 48:W 43:D 30:W 34:D 29:L 31:L
39 Williams Rath MW MCC PS 1 3 13:L 51:W 33:L 47:W 24:L 28:D 16:L 50:D
40 Amelia Hall MW MCC PS 3 3 15:L 33:L 0:W 29:L 47:W 44:D 28:L 48:D
41 Warner Doyle MW Northview Knights 3 30:L 52:W 47:W 11:L 26:L 33:L 46:W 25:L
42 Caidee Garland MW Homebush 3 3 6:D 31:L 14:L 50:D 46:D 53:D 37:L 0:W
43 Saxson Jones MW Homebush 3 3 1:L 20:D 28:L 38:D 35:D 50:D 49:D 44:D
44 Charlie Annice MW MCC PS 1 3 51:W 13:L 25:L 27:L 53:W 40:D 30:L 43:D
45 Olivia-Janse VanRensburg MW Farleigh 1 3 24:L 50:D 20:L 49:L 0:W 46:D 25:L 53:W
46 Sophie O'leary MW MCC PS 2 3 35:D 36:D 21:L 16:L 42:D 45:D 41:L 52:W
47 Connor Falzon MW Farleigh 1 3 8:L 38:W 41:L 39:L 40:L 52:W 51:W 27:L
48 Miller Sorohan MW Homebush 3 3 21:L 4:L 38:L 52:D 51:L 0:W 53:W 40:D
49 Sebastian Zarate-Yabar MW MCC PS 2 2.5 26:D 23:L 18:L 45:W 22:L 30:L 43:D 51:D
50 Rishadh Baig MW MCC PS 2 2.5 27:L 45:D 32:L 42:D 52:D 43:D 36:L 39:D
51 Leila Prentice MW MCC PS 3 2.5 44:L 39:L 53:W 31:L 48:W 29:L 47:L 49:D
52 Sierra Watt MW Eton 2 2 12:L 41:L 34:L 48:D 50:D 47:L 0:W 46:L
53 Ayori Simaremare MW MCC PS 2 1.5 22:L 37:L 51:L 0:W 44:L 42:D 48:L 45:L
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 WALKERSTON RED 22
2 NORTHVIEW NINJAS 21.5
3 CHELONA 3 18
4 ETON 2 16.5
5 HOMEBUSH 2 15.5
6 CHELONA 4 15
7 FARLEIGH 1 14.5
8-10 MCC PS 1 14
FITZGERALD SS 14
MCC PS 4 14
11-12 MCC PS 3 13
HOMEBUSH 3 13
13 MCC PS 2 9.5
14 HOMESCHOOL 8
15 NORTHVIEW KNIGHTS 7.5