0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Mackay Whitsundays Primary Open

Mackay Whitsundays Term 2 2019 Primary Open – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Kluver             MW        Homeschool        8        30.5  40.0   36.0
  2   Claire Murry             MW        Walkerston Red    6.5      29.0  40.5   30.5
 3-4  Max Scotton              MW    500 Northview Ninjas  6        33.0  46.0   29.0
      Gabrielle North          MW        Walkerston Red    6        28.0  36.5   25.0
 5-8  Enoch Gallogray          MW        MCC PS 4          5.5      29.5  40.5   28.0
      Maddison Burgess         MW        Walkerston Red    5.5      29.5  40.0   25.5
      Leighton Coldwell        MW        Fitzgerald SS     5.5      26.0  35.0   24.5
      Blake McGrath            MW        Northview Ninjas  5.5      25.0  33.5   25.0
9-16  Seth Blackmore           MW        Farleigh 1        5        30.0  41.0   25.0
      Finn Stillman            MW        Northview Ninjas  5        29.5  41.5   27.0
      Hugh Bugeja              MW        Eton 2            5        28.5  38.0   24.0
      Oscar Mallet             MW        Northview Ninjas  5        27.5  35.5   25.0
      Jonty Sandral            MW        Chelona 3         5        27.0  36.0   25.5
      Jhi Fennech              MW        Chelona 3         5        27.0  35.5   21.5
      Max Cook                 MW        Eton 2            5        26.5  35.0   23.0
      Hannah Banda             MW        MCC PS 4          5        24.5  32.5   18.0
17-22 Logan Gorton             MW        Fitzgerald SS     4.5      29.0  39.0   23.0
      Maxwell Porter           MW        Northview Knights 4.5      26.5  34.5   21.0
      Jemma Bowes              MW        Homebush 2        4.5      26.0  35.0   20.5
      Cooper Ceciliot-Tonkin   MW        Eton 2            4.5      23.5  31.5   18.5
      Keanu Ayles              MW        MCC PS 1          4.5      23.0  30.5   20.0
      Zachary Ellis            MW        MCC PS 3          4.5      22.5  29.0   19.0
23-31 Maddison Lote            MW        Walkerston Red    4        27.5  35.5   23.0
      Jarred Giumelli          MW        Chelona 3         4        25.5  34.5   21.0
      Charlie Oswald           MW        Homebush 3        4        24.0  34.5   17.0
      Chase Marshall           MW        Chelona 4         4        24.0  32.0   20.0
      Clayton Penola           MW        Homebush 2        4        23.0  30.5   18.0
      Liam Trapp               MW        Chelona 4         4        22.5  31.5   16.0
      Lachlan Ballard          MW        Chelona 4         4        22.5  30.5   17.5
      Matthew Conley           MW        Fitzgerald SS     4        21.5  30.0   16.0
      Quinn Douglas            MW        Chelona 3         4        21.5  29.5   16.0
32-36 John Maher               MW        MCC PS 4          3.5      25.0  32.5   16.5
      Kobi Jones               MW        Homebush 2        3.5      24.0  33.0   17.0
      Judah Robinson           MW        MCC PS 1          3.5      24.0  30.5   17.0
      Eve Crozier              MW        Homebush 2        3.5      22.0  29.5   16.0
      Isaac Goff               MW        Farleigh 1        3.5      21.5  28.0   14.5
37-48 Sam Bezzina              MW        Chelona 4         3        23.5  30.0   15.0
      Hunter Turner            MW        MCC PS 3          3        21.5  29.0   14.0
      Williams Rath            MW        MCC PS 1          3        21.5  29.0   14.0
      Amelia Hall              MW        MCC PS 3          3        21.5  29.0   12.0
      Warner Doyle             MW        Northview Knights 3        21.5  28.0   15.0
      Caidee Garland           MW        Homebush 3        3        21.5  28.0   11.0
      Saxson Jones             MW        Homebush 3        3        20.5  31.0   11.0
      Charlie Annice           MW        MCC PS 1          3        20.0  26.0   14.0
      Olivia-Janse VanRensburg MW        Farleigh 1        3        20.0  25.5   10.0
      Sophie O'leary           MW        MCC PS 2          3        19.5  25.5   12.0
      Connor Falzon            MW        Farleigh 1        3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Miller Sorohan           MW        Homebush 3        3        18.0  25.0    8.0
49-51 Sebastian Zarate-Yabar   MW        MCC PS 2          2.5      22.0  29.0   10.5
      Rishadh Baig             MW        MCC PS 2          2.5      18.0  23.5   10.0
      Leila Prentice           MW        MCC PS 3          2.5      18.0  23.0   10.5
 52   Sierra Watt              MW        Eton 2            2        19.0  26.5    6.5
 53   Ayori Simaremare         MW        MCC PS 2          1.5      17.5  24.5    6.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Ethan Kluver             MW        Homeschool        8     43:W 25:W 10:W  3:W  2:W  6:W  9:W  5:W
2  Claire Murry             MW        Walkerston Red    6.5   33:W 28:W 24:W 12:W  1:L  9:D  3:W 11:W
3  Max Scotton              MW    500 Northview Ninjas  6     14:W 11:W  7:W  1:L  5:W  4:W  2:L 13:W
4  Gabrielle North          MW        Walkerston Red    6     17:L 48:W 30:W 19:W 13:W  3:L 15:W 10:W
5  Enoch Gallogray          MW        MCC PS 4          5.5    0:W 15:W 13:D 37:W  3:L 18:W 10:W  1:L
6  Maddison Burgess         MW        Walkerston Red    5.5   42:D 18:W  8:W 13:D 12:W  1:L 14:D 17:W
7  Leighton Coldwell        MW        Fitzgerald SS     5.5   37:W 22:W  3:L 26:W  9:L 20:D 31:W 29:W
8  Blake McGrath            MW        Northview Ninjas  5.5   47:W 19:W  6:L 33:W 23:L 24:W 17:D 18:W
9  Seth Blackmore           MW        Farleigh 1        5     38:W 10:L 27:W 25:W  7:W  2:D  1:L 14:D
10 Finn Stillman            MW        Northview Ninjas  5     20:W  9:W  1:L 24:W 11:W 23:W  5:L  4:L
11 Hugh Bugeja              MW        Eton 2            5     16:W  3:L 29:W 41:W 10:L 26:W 12:W  2:L
12 Oscar Mallet             MW        Northview Ninjas  5     52:W 30:W 17:W  2:L  6:L 19:W 11:L 26:W
13 Jonty Sandral            MW        Chelona 3         5     39:W 44:W  5:D  6:D  4:L 32:W 23:W  3:L
14 Jhi Fennech              MW        Chelona 3         5      3:L 32:D 42:W 28:W 29:W 15:D  6:D  9:D
15 Max Cook                 MW        Eton 2            5     40:W  5:L 16:W 21:D 34:W 14:D  4:L 23:W
16 Hannah Banda             MW        MCC PS 4          5     11:L  0:W 15:L 46:W 17:L 25:W 39:W 24:W
17 Logan Gorton             MW        Fitzgerald SS     4.5    4:W 21:W 12:L 23:L 16:W 27:W  8:D  6:L
18 Maxwell Porter           MW        Northview Knights 4.5   34:D  6:L 49:W 35:W 21:W  5:L 20:W  8:L
19 Jemma Bowes              MW        Homebush 2        4.5   32:W  8:L 31:W  4:L 37:W 12:L 34:W 22:D
20 Cooper Ceciliot-Tonkin   MW        Eton 2            4.5   10:L 43:D 45:W 32:D 25:W  7:D 18:L 33:W
21 Keanu Ayles              MW        MCC PS 1          4.5   48:W 17:L 46:W 15:D 18:L 22:D 33:D 37:W
22 Zachary Ellis            MW        MCC PS 3          4.5   53:W  7:L 35:D 34:L 49:W 21:D 27:W 19:D
23 Maddison Lote            MW        Walkerston Red    4     28:D 49:W 26:D 17:W  8:W 10:L 13:L 15:L
24 Jarred Giumelli          MW        Chelona 3         4     45:W 27:W  2:L 10:L 39:W  8:L 32:W 16:L
25 Charlie Oswald           MW        Homebush 3        4     31:W  1:L 44:W  9:L 20:L 16:L 45:W 41:W
26 Chase Marshall           MW        Chelona 4         4     49:D 34:W 23:D  7:L 41:W 11:L 35:W 12:L
27 Clayton Penola           MW        Homebush 2        4     50:W 24:L  9:L 44:W 31:W 17:L 22:L 47:W
28 Liam Trapp               MW        Chelona 4         4     23:D  2:L 43:W 14:L 36:D 39:D 40:W 30:D
29 Lachlan Ballard          MW        Chelona 4         4     36:D 35:D 11:L 40:W 14:L 51:W 38:W  7:L
30 Matthew Conley           MW        Fitzgerald SS     4     41:W 12:L  4:L 36:D 38:L 49:W 44:W 28:D
31 Quinn Douglas            MW        Chelona 3         4     25:L 42:W 19:L 51:W 27:L 36:W  7:L 38:W
32 John Maher               MW        MCC PS 4          3.5   19:L 14:D 50:W 20:D 33:W 13:L 24:L 35:D
33 Kobi Jones               MW        Homebush 2        3.5    2:L 40:W 39:W  8:L 32:L 41:W 21:D 20:L
34 Judah Robinson           MW        MCC PS 1          3.5   18:D 26:L 52:W 22:W 15:L 38:D 19:L 36:D
35 Eve Crozier              MW        Homebush 2        3.5   46:D 29:D 22:D 18:L 43:D 37:W 26:L 32:D
36 Isaac Goff               MW        Farleigh 1        3.5   29:D 46:D 37:L 30:D 28:D 31:L 50:W 34:D
37 Sam Bezzina              MW        Chelona 4         3      7:L 53:W 36:W  5:L 19:L 35:L 42:W 21:L
38 Hunter Turner            MW        MCC PS 3          3      9:L 47:L 48:W 43:D 30:W 34:D 29:L 31:L
39 Williams Rath            MW        MCC PS 1          3     13:L 51:W 33:L 47:W 24:L 28:D 16:L 50:D
40 Amelia Hall              MW        MCC PS 3          3     15:L 33:L  0:W 29:L 47:W 44:D 28:L 48:D
41 Warner Doyle             MW        Northview Knights 3     30:L 52:W 47:W 11:L 26:L 33:L 46:W 25:L
42 Caidee Garland           MW        Homebush 3        3      6:D 31:L 14:L 50:D 46:D 53:D 37:L  0:W
43 Saxson Jones             MW        Homebush 3        3      1:L 20:D 28:L 38:D 35:D 50:D 49:D 44:D
44 Charlie Annice           MW        MCC PS 1          3     51:W 13:L 25:L 27:L 53:W 40:D 30:L 43:D
45 Olivia-Janse VanRensburg MW        Farleigh 1        3     24:L 50:D 20:L 49:L  0:W 46:D 25:L 53:W
46 Sophie O'leary           MW        MCC PS 2          3     35:D 36:D 21:L 16:L 42:D 45:D 41:L 52:W
47 Connor Falzon            MW        Farleigh 1        3      8:L 38:W 41:L 39:L 40:L 52:W 51:W 27:L
48 Miller Sorohan           MW        Homebush 3        3     21:L  4:L 38:L 52:D 51:L  0:W 53:W 40:D
49 Sebastian Zarate-Yabar   MW        MCC PS 2          2.5   26:D 23:L 18:L 45:W 22:L 30:L 43:D 51:D
50 Rishadh Baig             MW        MCC PS 2          2.5   27:L 45:D 32:L 42:D 52:D 43:D 36:L 39:D
51 Leila Prentice           MW        MCC PS 3          2.5   44:L 39:L 53:W 31:L 48:W 29:L 47:L 49:D
52 Sierra Watt              MW        Eton 2            2     12:L 41:L 34:L 48:D 50:D 47:L  0:W 46:L
53 Ayori Simaremare         MW        MCC PS 2          1.5   22:L 37:L 51:L  0:W 44:L 42:D 48:L 45:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   WALKERSTON RED    22   
  2   NORTHVIEW NINJAS  21.5 
  3   CHELONA 3         18   
  4   ETON 2            16.5 
  5   HOMEBUSH 2        15.5 
  6   CHELONA 4         15   
  7   FARLEIGH 1        14.5 
8-10  MCC PS 1          14   
      FITZGERALD SS     14   
      MCC PS 4          14   
11-12 MCC PS 3          13   
      HOMEBUSH 3        13   
 13   MCC PS 2          9.5  
 14   HOMESCHOOL        8    
 15   NORTHVIEW KNIGHTS 7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart