0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Gold Coast South Premier

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Calen Tang           GC    820  Somerset 1       5.5      23.5  30.0   23.5
      Tristan Smith        GC    1090 Kings CC 1       5.5      22.0  31.5   24.5
      Nepal Krongkaew      GC    931  Kings CC 1       5.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
 4-7  Siannah Cooke        GC    855  Kings CC 2       5        22.5  30.0   23.0
      Daniel Lim           GC    952  Kings CC 1       5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Sam Galogly          GC    768  Asas 1           5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Alessandro Martinese GC    637  Somerset 2       5        17.5  25.0   17.0
  8   Mitchell Bergoff     GC    893  Kings CC 2       4.5      18.5  24.0   19.5
9-13  Tannar Rippin        GC    604  St Augustine's 1 4        23.0  31.5   16.0
      Elijah Hadikusumo    GC    699  Somerset 1       4        22.5  30.5   20.0
      Luke Williamson      GC    834  Kings CC 2       4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Michael Rossiter     GC    807  Somerset 1       4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Noah Lynch           GC    635  St Augustine's 1 4        17.5  24.5   14.0
14-16 William Mehta        GC    959  Kings CC 1       3.5      21.0  28.5   17.0
      Eddie Liu-Tian       GC    602  Asas 1           3.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
      Thomas Darke         GC    546  Hillcrest 1      3.5      17.5  22.5   11.5
17-21 Antonio Fadle        GC    577  Asas 1           3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Bojun (Bryan) Yang   GC    606  Hillcrest 1      3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Miles King           GC         St Augustine's 1 3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Denver Bannerman     GC    649  Somerset 2       3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Ella Burden          GC    876  Kings CC 2       3        11.5  15.0    8.0
 22   Nathan Kowald        GC    533  Asas 1           2.5      16.0  21.0    9.5
23-26 Hugh Cullen          GC    600  Hillcrest 1      2        17.0  23.5    8.0
      Austin King          GC         St Augustine's 1 2        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Malakai Guidolin     GC    567  Hillcrest 1      2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Tamar Chester-Haviv  GC    652  Somerset 1       2        12.0  17.5    8.0
 27   Chris Sui            GC    574  Somerset 2       1        11.5  19.0    1.0
 28   Harrison Sullivan    GC    602  Somerset 2       0        13.5  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Calen Tang           GC    820  Somerset 1       5.5   27:W 19:W  3:D  4:W  2:D  5:W  6:D
2  Tristan Smith        GC    1090 Kings CC 1       5.5    7:W 12:W 11:W 10:W  1:D  4:L  9:W
3  Nepal Krongkaew      GC    931  Kings CC 1       5.5    9:L 23:W  1:D 26:W 15:W  8:W  4:W
4  Siannah Cooke        GC    855  Kings CC 2       5     23:W  9:W 14:W  1:L 10:W  2:W  3:L
5  Daniel Lim           GC    952  Kings CC 1       5     18:W 10:L  9:W  7:W 12:W  1:L 16:W
6  Sam Galogly          GC    768  Asas 1           5     16:W 14:L 19:W 11:W  8:D 13:W  1:D
7  Alessandro Martinese GC    637  Somerset 2       5      2:L 25:W 17:W  5:L 24:W 15:W 10:W
8  Mitchell Bergoff     GC    893  Kings CC 2       4.5   28:W 20:W 10:L 18:W  6:D  3:L 14:W
9  Tannar Rippin        GC    604  St Augustine's 1 4      3:W  4:L  5:L 20:W 14:W 12:W  2:L
10 Elijah Hadikusumo    GC    699  Somerset 1       4     22:W  5:W  8:W  2:L  4:L 17:W  7:L
11 Luke Williamson      GC    834  Kings CC 2       4     17:W 15:W  2:L  6:L 13:L 24:W 18:W
12 Michael Rossiter     GC    807  Somerset 1       4     25:W  2:L 13:W 24:W  5:L  9:L 17:W
13 Noah Lynch           GC    635  St Augustine's 1 4     14:L 16:W 12:L 23:W 11:W  6:L 22:W
14 William Mehta        GC    959  Kings CC 1       3.5   13:W  6:W  4:L 15:D  9:L 22:W  8:L
15 Eddie Liu-Tian       GC    602  Asas 1           3.5   21:W 11:L 20:W 14:D  3:L  7:L 25:W
16 Thomas Darke         GC    546  Hillcrest 1      3.5    6:L 13:L 22:D 28:W 19:W 21:W  5:L
17 Antonio Fadle        GC    577  Asas 1           3     11:L 21:W  7:L 19:W 18:W 10:L 12:L
18 Bojun (Bryan) Yang   GC    606  Hillcrest 1      3      5:L 22:W 26:W  8:L 17:L 20:W 11:L
19 Miles King           GC         St Augustine's 1 3     26:W  1:L  6:L 17:L 16:L 23:W 28:W
20 Denver Bannerman     GC    649  Somerset 2       3     24:W  8:L 15:L  9:L 25:W 18:L 26:W
21 Ella Burden          GC    876  Kings CC 2       3     15:L 17:L 24:L 27:W 28:W 16:L 23:W
22 Nathan Kowald        GC    533  Asas 1           2.5   10:L 18:L 16:D 25:W 27:W 14:L 13:L
23 Hugh Cullen          GC    600  Hillcrest 1      2      4:L  3:L 27:W 13:L 26:W 19:L 21:L
24 Austin King          GC         St Augustine's 1 2     20:L 28:W 21:W 12:L  7:L 11:L 27:L
25 Malakai Guidolin     GC    567  Hillcrest 1      2     12:L  7:L 28:W 22:L 20:L 27:W 15:L
26 Tamar Chester-Haviv  GC    652  Somerset 1       2     19:L 27:W 18:L  3:L 23:L 28:W 20:L
27 Chris Sui            GC    574  Somerset 2       1      1:L 26:L 23:L 21:L 22:L 25:L 24:W
28 Harrison Sullivan    GC    602  Somerset 2       0      8:L 24:L 25:L 16:L 21:L 26:L 19:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Smith, Tristan        GC           1090 5.5/7 6.16    -7 751   981
2.  Mehta, William        GC           959  3.5/7 5.74   -22 699   699
3.  Lim, Daniel           GC           952  5.0/7 5.81    -8 674   832
4.  Krongkaew, Nepal      GC           931  5.5/7 5.39     1 718   948
5.  Bergoff, Mitchell     GC           893  4.5/7 4.90    -4 745   847
6.  Burden, Ella          GC           876  3.0/6 5.10   -21 584   584
7.  Cooke, Siannah        GC           855  5.0/7 3.92    11 815   973
8.  Williamson, Luke      GC           834  3.0/6 3.96   -10 713   713
9.  Tang, Calen           GC           820  4.5/6 2.64    19 862  1055
10. Rossiter, Michael     GC           807  3.0/6 3.60    -6 738   738
11. Galogly, Sam          GC           768  4.0/6 2.88    11 781   906
12. Hadikusumo, Elijah    GC           699  4.0/7 2.59    14 791   841
13. Chester-Haviv, Tamar  GC           652  2.0/6 2.94    -9 660   535
14. Bannerman, Denver     GC           649  2.0/6 2.94    -9 654   529
15. Martinese, Alessandro GC           637  4.0/6 2.10    19 748   873
16. Lynch, Noah           GC           635  4.0/7 2.66    13 721   771
17. Yang, Bojun (Bryan)   GC           606  3.0/7 2.38     6 727   677
18. Rippin, Tannar        GC           604  4.0/7 1.12    29 892   942
19. Sullivan, Harrison    GC           602  0.0/5 1.80   -18 707     0
20. Liu-Tian, Eddie       GC           602  3.5/7 1.89    16 779   779
21. Cullen, Hugh          GC           600  2.0/6 1.74     3 754   629
22. Fadle, Antonio        GC           577  2.0/6 1.68     3 743   618
23. Sui, Chris            GC           574  0.0/6 2.16   -22 675     0
24. Guidolin, Malakai     GC           567  2.0/7 2.87    -9 629   471
25. Darke, Thomas         GC           546  2.5/6 1.56     9 728   671
26. Kowald, Nathan        GC           533  2.5/7 2.31     2 655   553
27. King, Miles           GC                3.0/7            652   602
28. King, Austin          GC                2.0/7            711   553

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS CC 1       19.5 
  2   KINGS CC 2       16.5 
  3   SOMERSET 1       15.5 
  4   ASAS 1           14   
  5   ST AUGUSTINE'S 1 13   
  6   HILLCREST 1      10.5 
  7   SOMERSET 2       9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart