0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Gold Coast South C

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ava Berrigan              St Augustine's 6  7        18.5  26.5   28.0
 2-4  Daniel MacDonald          St Augustine's 6  6        24.0  31.5   24.0
      Shay Simpson              Caningeraba 3     6        23.5  34.5   26.0
      Emmanuel Adeleye          Caningeraba 3     6        21.5  29.0   23.0
 5-7  Jack Hodge                Hillcrest 7       5.5      22.0  31.5   21.5
      Illia Dunworth            Somerset 7        5.5      22.0  30.0   19.5
      Selina Chen               Somerset 7        5.5      17.5  25.0   18.5
8-18  Addis Melville            St Augustine's 6  5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Kevin Zhou                Kings CC 13       5        23.0  32.0   23.0
      Saffi Achim               Kings CC 15       5        22.5  30.5   23.0
      William Li                Somerset 10       5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Rentaro Inukai            Kings CC 13       5        20.0  28.5   23.0
      Adriana Smith             Somerset 7        5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Kaiden Skinner            Elanora 3         5        19.0  27.0   21.0
      Beau Ryan                 St Augustine's 9  5        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Jai Thiedeke          500 Miami SS          5        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Ryan Gai                  Kings CC 13       5        17.0  25.0   19.0
      Finn Tragear              Hillcrest 4       5        15.0  20.5   17.0
19-26 Fraser Birkett        500 Caningeraba 4     4.5      21.5  28.5   20.0
      Starla Dargin         500 Kings CC 14       4.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Tenzin McKinnon           St Augustine's 8  4.5      20.5  28.0   20.5
      Alvina Shen               Somerset 12       4.5      20.0  26.5   21.5
      Jesse Head                Caningeraba 2     4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Zephaniah Morris      500 Kings CC 14       4.5      18.0  25.5   19.0
      Jona Nouanrasy        500 Kings CC 13       4.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Jaden Scott               ASAS 2            4.5      15.0  21.0   14.0
27-45 Sid Percival              ASAS 2            4        25.0  34.0   22.0
      Liam Donnelly             St Augustine's 6  4        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Daniel Cheers             Caningeraba 4     4        22.0  30.0   16.0
      Seth Apps                 ASAS 2            4        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Indiana Braun         500 Kings CC 14       4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Liam Doherty              St Augustine's 10 4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Kaelan Oliveira           St Augustine's 8  4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Thomas Melnik             St Augustine's 7  4        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Jackson Burgermeister     Kings CC 15       4        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Joshua Thompson           Somerset 8        4        19.0  28.0   14.0
      Isaac Barrett             St Augustine's 7  4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Miranda Shum              Somerset 8        4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Morgan Pollard            St Augustine's 8  4        18.0  25.5   18.5
      Miles Leahy               Mudgeeraba SS     4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Sarese Murray-Rangi       Caningeraba 2     4        17.0  23.5   18.0
      Manoa Scott               St Augustine's 8  4        16.5  24.5   15.0
      Nicole Yuan               Somerset 7        4        16.5  23.0   15.0
      Iseoluwa Akosile          Kings CC 15       4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Yason Faumuina            Elanora 2         4        15.0  20.5   15.0
46-56 Evie Wilson               Somerset 12       3.5      22.5  33.0   18.5
      Kristian Granger      500 Kings CC 15       3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Eddie Hong                Caningeraba 3     3.5      20.5  28.0   17.0
      Sam Gaunt                 Caningeraba 2     3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Sehaj Gill                Somerset 9        3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Talon Coleman             Hillcrest 4       3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Angus Fraser              Somerset 10       3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Darcy Daly                Somerset 11       3.5      16.5  22.0   13.5
      Nathan Grosser            Hillcrest 4       3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Ryder Guidolin            Hillcrest 4       3.5      15.0  21.0   14.5
      Jack McKay                Somerset 10       3.5      14.5  21.5   13.0
57-72 Banjo Chochran            St Augustine's 9  3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      William Baillie           Somerset 8        3        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Ashton Jennings           Somerset 11       3        18.5  28.0   15.0
      Aaron Pampel              Caningeraba 2     3        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Jack Oreo                 St Augustine's 7  3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Jett Fiebig               St Augustine's 9  3        17.0  25.5   11.0
      Lennox Boles          500 ASAS 2            3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Jude Poile                Centaur           3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Odern Boyer               Centaur           3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Grace Stewart             SALC 2            3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Billy Smith               Robina Team 2     3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Ashton Baldwin            SALC 2            3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Jeremy Cole               Robina Team 2     3        14.0  18.5    8.0
      Tiago Basile              Somerset 11       3        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Oliver Wortmann           Caningeraba 3     3        13.0  19.0    9.0
      Riley O'Neale             Robina Team 2     3        11.5  17.5   12.0
73-83 Darcy DeMeur              St Augustine's 7  2.5      19.0  26.5    9.5
      Lawson Hopson             St Augustine's 9  2.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Caitlynn Verster      500 Kings CC 14       2.5      18.5  26.0   12.0
      Ashane Kulawickrama       Somerset 10       2.5      18.0  26.5    6.5
      Dylan Pampel              Caningeraba 4     2.5      16.5  22.0    8.5
      Bronte Fenech             St Augustine's 10 2.5      14.5  19.0    9.5
      Jackson Lanyon            Robina Team 2     2.5      13.5  19.5    9.5
      Joshua Terry              Elanora 3         2.5      12.0  17.5    7.5
      Rohan Brodie              Hillcrest 7       2.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
      Skye Hoskins              Elanora 3         2.5      11.5  16.5    5.5
      Aurell Gupta              Somerset 11       2.5      10.0  15.0    8.5
84-92 Bella Spinks              St Augustine's 10 2        19.5  29.0   11.0
      Anna Hsieh                Hillcrest 7       2        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Lee Bibby                 St Augustine's 10 2        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Jaden Jiang               Somerset 9        2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Marley Vico               Elanora 2         2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Rome Turner               SALC 2            2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Charlie Cardone           Somerset 12       2        14.0  21.0    7.5
      Harry Couper              Somerset 8        2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Eadie Peterson            SALC 2            2        11.5  16.0    4.0
93-97 Lillian Liu               Somerset 12       1.5      15.5  23.5    8.5
      Griffin Egtberts          Somerset 9        1.5      15.0  21.5    7.5
      Pheonix Andrews           Elanora 2         1.5      12.0  18.0    4.0
      Zali Miller               Elanora 3         1.5      11.5  17.5    6.5
      Hannah Gilligan           Caningeraba 4     1.5      11.5  17.0    5.5
98-99 Sofia Bell                Hillcrest 7       1        15.0  20.5    2.0
      Ashlesh Kumar             Somerset 9        1        14.5  21.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ava Berrigan          GC        St Augustine's 6  7     76:W 84:W 59:W 46:W  9:W  3:W 11:W
2  Daniel MacDonald      GC        St Augustine's 6  6      7:W 88:W 11:W 27:L 13:W 17:W 14:W
3  Shay Simpson          GC        Caningeraba 3     6     36:W 38:W  5:W  8:W 27:W  1:L 12:W
4  Emmanuel Adeleye      GC        Caningeraba 3     6     62:W 20:W 28:L 16:W 31:W 27:W 10:W
5  Jack Hodge            GC        Hillcrest 7       5.5   25:W 40:W  3:L 37:W  6:D 47:W 31:W
6  Illia Dunworth        GC        Somerset 7        5.5    8:L 73:W 42:W 15:W  5:D 32:W 19:W
7  Selina Chen           GC        Somerset 7        5.5    2:L 90:W 34:D 93:W 75:W 21:W 24:W
8  Addis Melville        GC        St Augustine's 6  5      6:W 14:W 58:W  3:L 10:L 37:W 27:W
9  Kevin Zhou            GC        Kings CC 13       5     15:W 19:W 74:W 10:W  1:L 11:L 39:W
10 Saffi Achim           GC        Kings CC 15       5     85:W 32:W 30:W  9:L  8:W 22:W  4:L
11 William Li            GC        Somerset 10       5     65:W 29:W  2:L 59:W 28:W  9:W  1:L
12 Rentaro Inukai        GC        Kings CC 13       5     73:W 48:D 49:W 28:W 21:W 19:D  3:L
13 Adriana Smith         GC        Somerset 7        5     89:W 35:W 46:L 29:W  2:L 45:W 33:W
14 Kaiden Skinner        GC        Elanora 3         5     91:W  8:L 87:W 36:W 30:W 39:W  2:L
15 Beau Ryan             GC        St Augustine's 9  5      9:L  0:W 72:W  6:L 61:W 58:W 41:W
16 Jai Thiedeke          GC    500 Miami SS          5     35:L 99:W 61:W  4:L 73:W 30:W 32:W
17 Ryan Gai              GC        Kings CC 13       5     46:L 81:W 84:W 57:W 33:W  2:L 28:W
18 Finn Tragear          GC        Hillcrest 4       5     29:L 76:W 94:W 33:L 84:W 57:W 38:W
19 Fraser Birkett        GC    500 Caningeraba 4     4.5   96:W  9:L 44:W 38:W 46:W 12:D  6:L
20 Starla Dargin         GC    500 Kings CC 14       4.5   26:W  4:L 79:W 30:L 50:W 29:W 22:D
21 Tenzin McKinnon       GC        St Augustine's 8  4.5   87:W 34:W 22:D 48:W 12:L  7:L 49:W
22 Alvina Shen           GC        Somerset 12       4.5   95:W 67:W 21:D 23:W 47:D 10:L 20:D
23 Jesse Head            GC        Caningeraba 2     4.5   47:D 50:W 24:W 22:L 39:L 54:W 55:W
24 Zephaniah Morris      GC    500 Kings CC 14       4.5   82:W 56:D 23:L 74:W 48:W 34:W  7:L
25 Jona Nouanrasy        GC    500 Kings CC 13       4.5    5:L 89:W 32:L 35:W 85:W 26:D 48:W
26 Jaden Scott           GC        ASAS 2            4.5   20:L 57:L 76:W 94:W 74:W 25:D 47:W
27 Sid Percival          GC        ASAS 2            4     69:W 44:W 41:W  2:W  3:L  4:L  8:L
28 Liam Donnelly         GC        St Augustine's 6  4     52:W 55:W  4:W 12:L 11:L 43:W 17:L
29 Daniel Cheers         GC        Caningeraba 4     4     18:W 11:L 43:W 13:L 51:W 20:L 58:W
30 Seth Apps             GC        ASAS 2            4     75:W 37:W 10:L 20:W 14:L 16:L 59:W
31 Indiana Braun         GC    500 Kings CC 14       4     44:L 69:W 35:W 45:W  4:L 46:W  5:L
32 Liam Doherty          GC        St Augustine's 10 4     92:W 10:L 25:W 51:W 58:W  6:L 16:L
33 Kaelan Oliveira       GC        St Augustine's 8  4     64:W 53:L 66:W 18:W 17:L 52:W 13:L
34 Thomas Melnik         GC        St Augustine's 7  4     97:W 21:L  7:D 55:W 49:W 24:L 51:D
35 Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings CC 15       4     16:W 13:L 31:L 25:L 70:W 84:W 57:W
36 Joshua Thompson       GC        Somerset 8        4      3:L 64:W 40:W 14:L 37:L 66:W 72:W
37 Isaac Barrett         GC        St Augustine's 7  4     99:W 30:L 65:W  5:L 36:W  8:L 68:W
38 Miranda Shum          GC        Somerset 8        4     98:W  3:L 88:W 19:L 40:W 60:W 18:L
39 Morgan Pollard        GC        St Augustine's 8  4     77:D 75:D 67:W 60:W 23:W 14:L  9:L
40 Miles Leahy           GC        Mudgeeraba SS     4     68:W  5:L 36:L 71:W 38:L 85:W 61:W
41 Sarese Murray-Rangi   GC        Caningeraba 2     4     63:W 86:W 27:L 47:L 62:W 42:W 15:L
42 Manoa Scott           GC        St Augustine's 8  4     80:W 58:L  6:L 77:W 44:W 41:L 64:W
43 Nicole Yuan           GC        Somerset 7        4     61:W 46:L 29:L 69:W 78:W 28:L 65:W
44 Iseoluwa Akosile      GC        Kings CC 15       4     31:W 27:L 19:L 86:W 42:L 87:W 62:W
45 Yason Faumuina        GC        Elanora 2         4     67:L 98:W 86:W 31:L 63:W 13:L 60:W
46 Evie Wilson           GC        Somerset 12       3.5   17:W 43:W 13:W  1:L 19:L 31:L 52:D
47 Kristian Granger      GC    500 Kings CC 15       3.5   23:D 70:W 60:D 41:W 22:D  5:L 26:L
48 Eddie Hong            GC        Caningeraba 3     3.5   51:W 12:D 53:W 21:L 24:L 75:W 25:L
49 Sam Gaunt             GC        Caningeraba 2     3.5   70:D 77:W 12:L 54:W 34:L 53:W 21:L
50 Sehaj Gill            GC        Somerset 9        3.5   60:D 23:L 80:W 53:W 20:L 55:L 83:W
51 Talon Coleman         GC        Hillcrest 4       3.5   48:L 68:W 85:W 32:L 29:L 73:W 34:D
52 Angus Fraser          GC        Somerset 10       3.5   28:L 78:W 57:L 65:W 59:W 33:L 46:D
53 Darcy Daly            GC        Somerset 11       3.5   54:D 33:W 48:L 50:L 93:W 49:L 79:W
54 Nathan Grosser        GC        Hillcrest 4       3.5   53:D 60:L 77:W 49:L 56:W 23:L 75:W
55 Ryder Guidolin        GC        Hillcrest 4       3.5   90:W 28:L 93:D 34:L 96:W 50:W 23:L
56 Jack McKay            GC        Somerset 10       3.5   57:W 24:D 63:L 75:L 54:L 81:W 77:W
57 Banjo Chochran        GC        St Augustine's 9  3     56:L 26:W 52:W 17:L 66:W 18:L 35:L
58 William Baillie       GC        Somerset 8        3     94:W 42:W  8:L 63:W 32:L 15:L 29:L
59 Ashton Jennings       GC        Somerset 11       3     79:W 66:W  1:L 11:L 52:L 71:W 30:L
60 Aaron Pampel          GC        Caningeraba 2     3     50:D 54:W 47:D 39:L 87:W 38:L 45:L
61 Jack Oreo             GC        St Augustine's 7  3     43:L 95:W 16:L 88:W 15:L 63:W 40:L
62 Jett Fiebig           GC        St Augustine's 9  3      4:L 79:L  0:W 64:W 41:L 80:W 44:L
63 Lennox Boles          GC    500 ASAS 2            3     41:L 71:W 56:W 58:L 45:L 61:L 85:W
64 Jude Poile            GC        Centaur           3     33:L 36:L 68:W 62:L 91:W 78:W 42:L
65 Odern Boyer           GC        Centaur           3     11:L 92:W 37:L 52:L 88:W 86:W 43:L
66 Grace Stewart         GC        SALC 2            3     78:W 59:L 33:L 70:W 57:L 36:L 90:W
67 Billy Smith           GC        Robina Team 2     3     45:W 22:L 39:L 73:L 71:L 93:W 91:W
68 Ashton Baldwin        GC        SALC 2            3     40:L 51:L 64:L 82:W 97:W 74:W 37:L
69 Jeremy Cole           GC        Robina Team 2     3     27:L 31:L 98:W 43:L 86:L 88:W 87:W
70 Tiago Basile          GC        Somerset 11       3     49:D 47:L 95:D 66:L 35:L 97:W 86:W
71 Oliver Wortmann       GC        Caningeraba 3     3     86:L 63:L 92:W 40:L 67:W 59:L 84:W
72 Riley O'Neale         GC        Robina Team 2     3     93:W 74:L 15:L 85:L 89:W 90:W 36:L
73 Darcy DeMeur          GC        St Augustine's 7  2.5   12:L  6:L 82:W 67:W 16:L 51:L 74:D
74 Lawson Hopson         GC        St Augustine's 9  2.5    0:W 72:W  9:L 24:L 26:L 68:L 73:D
75 Caitlynn Verster      GC    500 Kings CC 14       2.5   30:L 39:D 91:W 56:W  7:L 48:L 54:L
76 Ashane Kulawickrama   GC        Somerset 10       2.5    1:L 18:L 26:L  0:W 80:D 77:L 96:W
77 Dylan Pampel          GC        Caningeraba 4     2.5   39:D 49:L 54:L 42:L 95:W 76:W 56:L
78 Bronte Fenech         GC        St Augustine's 10 2.5   66:L 52:L 99:W 83:W 43:L 64:L 82:D
79 Jackson Lanyon        GC        Robina Team 2     2.5   59:L 62:W 20:L 84:L 81:D 94:W 53:L
80 Joshua Terry          GC        Elanora 3         2.5   42:L 91:D 50:L 90:D 76:D 62:L 93:W
81 Rohan Brodie          GC        Hillcrest 7       2.5   88:L 17:L 83:L 99:W 79:D 56:L 94:W
82 Skye Hoskins          GC        Elanora 3         2.5   24:L 87:L 73:L 68:L 98:W 89:W 78:D
83 Aurell Gupta          GC        Somerset 11       2.5   84:L 93:L 81:W 78:L 94:D 96:W 50:L
84 Bella Spinks          GC        St Augustine's 10 2     83:W  1:L 17:L 79:W 18:L 35:L 71:L
85 Anna Hsieh            GC        Hillcrest 7       2     10:L 97:W 51:L 72:W 25:L 40:L 63:L
86 Lee Bibby             GC        St Augustine's 10 2     71:W 41:L 45:L 44:L 69:W 65:L 70:L
87 Jaden Jiang           GC        Somerset 9        2     21:L 82:W 14:L 97:W 60:L 44:L 69:L
88 Marley Vico           GC        Elanora 2         2     81:W  2:L 38:L 61:L 65:L 69:L 99:W
89 Rome Turner           GC        SALC 2            2     13:L 25:L 97:L 98:W 72:L 82:L  0:W
90 Charlie Cardone       GC        Somerset 12       2     55:L  7:L 96:D 80:D 92:W 72:L 66:L
91 Harry Couper          GC        Somerset 8        2     14:L 80:D 75:L 92:D 64:L 99:W 67:L
92 Eadie Peterson        GC        SALC 2            2     32:L 65:L 71:L 91:D 90:L 95:D 98:W
93 Lillian Liu           GC        Somerset 12       1.5   72:L 83:W 55:D  7:L 53:L 67:L 80:L
94 Griffin Egtberts      GC        Somerset 9        1.5   58:L 96:W 18:L 26:L 83:D 79:L 81:L
95 Pheonix Andrews       GC        Elanora 2         1.5   22:L 61:L 70:D 96:L 77:L 92:D 97:D
96 Zali Miller           GC        Elanora 3         1.5   19:L 94:L 90:D 95:W 55:L 83:L 76:L
97 Hannah Gilligan       GC        Caningeraba 4     1.5   34:L 85:L 89:W 87:L 68:L 70:L 95:D
98 Sofia Bell            GC        Hillcrest 7       1     38:L 45:L 69:L 89:L 82:L  0:W 92:L
99 Ashlesh Kumar         GC        Somerset 9        1     37:L 16:L 78:L 81:L  0:W 91:L 88:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINE'S 6  22   
  2   SOMERSET 7        20   
  3   KINGS CC 13       19.5 
  4   CANINGERABA 3     18.5 
 5-6  ST AUGUSTINE'S 8  16.5 
      KINGS CC 15       16.5 
 7-9  ASAS 2            15.5 
      KINGS CC 14       15.5 
      HILLCREST 4       15.5 
 10   CANINGERABA 2     15   
 11   SOMERSET 10       14.5 
12-13 ST AUGUSTINE'S 7  13.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 9  13.5 
 14   SOMERSET 8        13   
 15   CANINGERABA 4     12.5 
 16   SOMERSET 11       12   
17-19 ELANORA 3         11.5 
      SOMERSET 12       11.5 
      ROBINA TEAM 2     11.5 
 20   HILLCREST 7       11   
 21   ST AUGUSTINE'S 10 10.5 
 22   SALC 2            10   
 23   SOMERSET 9        8    
 24   ELANORA 2         7.5  
 25   CENTAUR           6    
 26   MIAMI SS          5    
 27   MUDGEERABA SS     4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart