0
×

2019 T2 Gold Coast South B

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Maddison Paine      GC    548 Kings CC 11      6        21.5  28.5   23.0
      Keira French        GC    554 Kings CC 10      6        19.5  25.5   22.0
 3-4  Camille Waite       GC    562 Kings CC 10      5.5      21.5  31.0   21.5
      Kiran Sen           GC    538 Kings CC 11      5.5      19.5  25.0   23.0
 5-6  Tyler Braun         GC    515 Kings CC 12      5        23.5  32.5   24.5
      Ezekiel Arthur      GC    524 Kings CC 12      5        21.0  29.0   23.0
7-13  Abigail Aney        GC    546 Kings CC 11      4.5      24.0  33.5   23.5
      Michael Causer      GC    526 SALC 1           4.5      19.5  27.5   21.5
      Marcus Kerr         GC        SALC 1           4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Noah Moloney        GC        St Augustine's 5 4.5      18.5  27.5   16.5
      Oliver Lum          GC        Hillcrest 4      4.5      18.5  25.5   19.5
      Dilan Aspinall      GC        Robina Team 1    4.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
      Jackson Lawry       GC    500 St Augustine's 5 4.5      16.5  24.0   17.5
14-22 Levi Hunt           GC        Hillcrest 3      4        25.5  34.5   20.0
      Joel Ladner         GC    549 Kings CC 10      4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Lachlan Ong         GC    500 Somerset 5       4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Matthew Grove       GC        Hillcrest 3      4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Trishita Shivakumar GC        Hillcrest 4      4        17.5  21.5   13.5
      Mark Bekker         GC        Hillcrest 3      4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Milan Jurin         GC    526 Kings CC 11      4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Michael Narizhniy   GC    500 Somerset 5       4        15.5  22.0   16.0
      Liam Hartley        GC    509 Somerset 5       4        13.5  19.5   10.0
23-26 Jayden Fong         GC        Somerset 5       3.5      18.5  27.5   18.0
      MO SHEUNG LAU       GC        Hillcrest 3      3.5      17.5  26.0   15.0
      Simon Grove         GC        Hillcrest 4      3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Emma Crouch         GC    500 St Augustine's 4 3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
27-33 Isaac Edwards       GC        St Augustine's 4 3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Jacob Imrie         GC        Robina Team 1    3        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Hudson Gold         GC    521 Kings CC 12      3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Nate Van Den Brink  GC        Somerset 6       3        16.5  21.0   11.0
      Jacob Kellij        GC        Somerset 6       3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Matthew Kong        GC    500 Robina Team 1    3        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Maya Zunker         GC    511 Kings CC 12      3        14.0  20.0   12.0
34-35 Will Peterson       GC        St Augustine's 4 2.5      16.5  22.0    9.0
      Sam Smith           GC    500 Robina Team 1    2.5      15.5  19.5    7.5
36-41 Noah Morichovitis   GC    571 Kings CC 10      2        18.5  23.0   10.0
      William Saheli      GC        St Augustine's 5 2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Kaiser Goetz        GC        Somerset 6       2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Ethan Cush          GC        SALC 1           2        15.5  23.0    9.0
      Bradley Cooper      GC        St Augustine's 4 2        14.0  21.5    4.0
      Rafael Brand        GC        Somerset 6       2        14.0  20.0    7.0
 42   Luca Hayes          GC        St Augustine's 5 1.5      15.0  19.5    5.5
 43   Ryan Morris         GC        Elanora 1        1        12.5  18.5    4.0
 44   Archie McIntyre     GC        SALC 1           0        13.0  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Maddison Paine      GC    548 Kings CC 11      6     40:W  9:W  5:L 24:W 14:W  8:W  6:W
2  Keira French        GC    554 Kings CC 10      6     43:W 14:L 10:W 16:W 23:W  7:W  5:W
3  Camille Waite       GC    562 Kings CC 10      5.5   17:W 16:W  6:L 13:W  4:D 14:W  7:W
4  Kiran Sen           GC    538 Kings CC 11      5.5   44:W 39:W 14:D 15:W  3:D  5:D 11:W
5  Tyler Braun         GC    515 Kings CC 12      5     31:W 25:W  1:W  8:W  7:D  4:D  2:L
6  Ezekiel Arthur      GC    524 Kings CC 12      5     41:W 27:W  3:W  7:L 15:W  9:W  1:L
7  Abigail Aney        GC    546 Kings CC 11      4.5    0:W 10:W 21:W  6:W  5:D  2:L  3:L
8  Michael Causer      GC    526 SALC 1           4.5   38:W 19:W 23:W  5:L 27:W  1:L 10:D
9  Marcus Kerr         GC        SALC 1           4.5   36:W  1:L 30:W 21:W 28:W  6:L 13:D
10 Noah Moloney        GC        St Augustine's 5 4.5   20:W  7:L  2:L 31:W 29:W 28:W  8:D
11 Oliver Lum          GC        Hillcrest 4      4.5   15:D 42:W 36:W 14:L 12:W 16:W  4:L
12 Dilan Aspinall      GC        Robina Team 1    4.5   42:D 20:L 34:W 26:W 11:L 25:W 24:W
13 Jackson Lawry       GC    500 St Augustine's 5 4.5   30:W 15:L 39:W  3:L 36:W 27:W  9:D
14 Levi Hunt           GC        Hillcrest 3      4     28:W  2:W  4:D 11:W  1:L  3:L 18:D
15 Joel Ladner         GC    549 Kings CC 10      4     11:D 13:W 29:W  4:L  6:L 26:W 17:D
16 Lachlan Ong         GC    500 Somerset 5       4     18:W  3:L 37:W  2:L 19:W 11:L 30:W
17 Matthew Grove       GC        Hillcrest 3      4      3:L 34:D 35:D 30:W 20:W 18:D 15:D
18 Trishita Shivakumar GC        Hillcrest 4      4     16:L 26:L 44:W 38:W 21:W 17:D 14:D
19 Mark Bekker         GC        Hillcrest 3      4     22:W  8:L 33:L 32:W 16:L 35:W 29:W
20 Milan Jurin         GC    526 Kings CC 11      4     10:L 12:W 41:W 28:L 17:L 38:W 23:W
21 Michael Narizhniy   GC    500 Somerset 5       4     34:W 37:W  7:L  9:L 18:L 36:W 27:W
22 Liam Hartley        GC    509 Somerset 5       4     19:L 41:L 24:L 40:W 37:W 31:W 28:W
23 Jayden Fong         GC        Somerset 5       3.5    0:W 29:W  8:L 33:W  2:L 24:D 20:L
24 MO SHEUNG LAU       GC        Hillcrest 3      3.5   29:L 35:W 22:W  1:L 33:W 23:D 12:L
25 Simon Grove         GC        Hillcrest 4      3.5   32:W  5:L 26:D 27:L 34:W 12:L 38:W
26 Emma Crouch         GC    500 St Augustine's 4 3.5   37:L 18:W 25:D 12:L 35:W 15:L 36:W
27 Isaac Edwards       GC        St Augustine's 4 3     35:W  6:L 32:W 25:W  8:L 13:L 21:L
28 Jacob Imrie         GC        Robina Team 1    3     14:L 40:W 42:W 20:W  9:L 10:L 22:L
29 Hudson Gold         GC    521 Kings CC 12      3     24:W 23:L 15:L 39:W 10:L 32:W 19:L
30 Nate Van Den Brink  GC        Somerset 6       3     13:L 43:W  9:L 17:L 44:W 33:W 16:L
31 Jacob Kellij        GC        Somerset 6       3      5:L 32:L 40:W 10:L 43:W 22:L 39:W
32 Matthew Kong        GC    500 Robina Team 1    3     25:L 31:W 27:L 19:L 42:W 29:L 37:W
33 Maya Zunker         GC    511 Kings CC 12      3     39:L 38:W 19:W 23:L 24:L 30:L 34:W
34 Will Peterson       GC        St Augustine's 4 2.5   21:L 17:D 12:L 37:W 25:L 43:W 33:L
35 Sam Smith           GC    500 Robina Team 1    2.5   27:L 24:L 17:D 42:W 26:L 19:L 44:W
36 Noah Morichovitis   GC    571 Kings CC 10      2      9:L 44:W 11:L 41:W 13:L 21:L 26:L
37 William Saheli      GC        St Augustine's 5 2     26:W 21:L 16:L 34:L 22:L 41:W 32:L
38 Kaiser Goetz        GC        Somerset 6       2      8:L 33:L 43:W 18:L 39:W 20:L 25:L
39 Ethan Cush          GC        SALC 1           2     33:W  4:L 13:L 29:L 38:L 40:W 31:L
40 Bradley Cooper      GC        St Augustine's 4 2      1:L 28:L 31:L 22:L 41:W 39:L 42:W
41 Rafael Brand        GC        Somerset 6       2      6:L 22:W 20:L 36:L 40:L 37:L 43:W
42 Luca Hayes          GC        St Augustine's 5 1.5   12:D 11:L 28:L 35:L 32:L 44:W 40:L
43 Ryan Morris         GC        Elanora 1        1      2:L 30:L 38:L 44:W 31:L 34:L 41:L
44 Archie McIntyre     GC        SALC 1           0      4:L 36:L 18:L 43:L 30:L 42:L 35:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Morichovitis, Noah   GC           571 0.0/3 1.80   -18 500     0
2.  Waite, Camille       GC           562 3.5/5 2.80     7 522   671
3.  French, Keira        GC           554 3.0/3 1.65    14 520  1519
4.  Ladner, Joel         GC           549 3.0/5 2.70     3 517   589
5.  Paine, Maddison      GC           548 2.0/3 1.62     4 522   647
6.  Aney, Abigail        GC           546 2.5/5 2.60    -1 531   531
7.  Sen, Kiran           GC           538 2.0/3 1.47     5 542   667
8.  Jurin, Milan         GC           526                    0     0
9.  Causer, Michael      GC           526 0.0/2 0.98   -10 532     0
10. Arthur, Ezekiel      GC           524 2.0/4 1.84     2 551   551
11. Gold, Hudson         GC           521 1.0/2 0.98     0 525   525
12. Braun, Tyler         GC           515 3.0/5 2.30     7 542   614
13. Zunker, Maya         GC           511                    0     0
14. Hartley, Liam        GC           509                    0     0
15. Narizhniy, Michael   GC           500 1.0/2 0.84     2 559   559
16. Smith, Sam           GC           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
17. Ong, Lachlan         GC           500 0.0/2 0.84    -8 558     0
18. Kong, Matthew        GC           500 0.0/1 0.47    -5 521     0
19. Lawry, Jackson       GC           500 1.0/3 1.26    -3 561   436
20. Crouch, Emma         GC           500 2.0/3 1.32     7 540   665
21. Aspinall, Dilan      GC               1.0/2            513   513
22. Hunt, Levi           GC               1.5/4            551   464
23. Kerr, Marcus         GC               2.5/5            529   529
24. Grove, Matthew       GC               2.0/4            534   534
25. Morris, Ryan         GC               0.0/1            554     0
26. Lum, Oliver          GC               2.5/4            540   553
27. Cooper, Bradley      GC               0.0/2            529     0
28. McIntyre, Archie     GC               0.0/3            536     0
29. Moloney, Noah        GC               2.5/5            535   535
30. Goetz, Kaiser        GC               0.0/3            521     0
31. Brand, Rafael        GC               1.0/4            533   340
32. LAU, MO SHEUNG       GC               3.0/5            518   531
33. Kellij, Jacob        GC               0.0/3            508     0
34. Cush, Ethan          GC               1.0/4            518   325
35. Bekker, Mark         GC               4.0/7            510   523
36. Peterson, Will       GC               0.0/2            506     0
37. Edwards, Isaac       GC               2.0/6            508   383
38. Shivakumar, Trishita GC               1.0/3            500   375
39. Grove, Simon         GC               1.5/3            505   505
40. Saheli, William      GC               1.0/5            502   262
41. Hayes, Luca          GC               0.0/2            500     0
42. Van Den Brink, Nate  GC               1.0/3            504   379
43. Imrie, Jacob         GC               1.0/2            518   518
44. Fong, Jayden         GC               2.0/5            528   456

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS CC 11      20   
  2   KINGS CC 10      17.5 
  3   KINGS CC 12      16   
 4-5  SOMERSET 5       15.5 
      HILLCREST 3      15.5 
  6   ROBINA TEAM 1    13   
  7   ST AUGUSTINE'S 5 12.5 
  8   HILLCREST 4      12   
9-10  ST AUGUSTINE'S 4 11   
      SALC 1           11   
 11   SOMERSET 6       10   
 12   ELANORA 1        1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart