0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Gold Coast South A

Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Kotaro Inukai             GC    769 Kings Cc 3       7        21.0  29.0   28.0
      Raphael Knudsen           GC    797 Kings Cc 3       7        21.0  28.0   28.0
  3   Zane Gabriel              GC    802 Kings Cc 3       6        21.5  28.5   26.0
  4   Louis Razon               GC    727 Kings Cc 4       5.5      21.0  29.0   21.0
 5-8  Alex Ocock                GC    589 Kings Cc 8       5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Ayden Skapa               GC    637 Kings Cc 5       5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Joshua Ong                GC    796 Kings Cc 3       5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Austin Newton             GC    650 Kings Cc 4       5        19.5  27.5   19.0
9-12  Cooper Nemcansky          GC    647 Kings Cc 5       4.5      19.5  28.5   19.5
      Fenner Lee                GC    510 St Augustine's 2 4.5      19.5  25.5   18.5
      Ryan Lepre                GC    589 Centaur          4.5      18.0  27.5   18.0
      Leo Lee                   GC    737 Kings Cc 4       4.5      16.0  23.0   16.5
13-23 Neala Chang               GC    665 Kings Cc 4       4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Hannah Mehta              GC    613 Kings Cc 6       4        21.0  31.0   20.0
      Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    590 Kings Cc 7       4        21.0  31.0   17.0
      Cooper Whitaker           GC    575 Kings Cc 9       4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Sam Brown                 GC    657 St Augustine's 2 4        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    601 Kings Cc 7       4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Hamish Van Bergen         GC    650 Kings Cc 5       4        17.0  25.0   17.0
      Jeanie Palicka            GC    597 Kings Cc 7       4        16.5  26.0   15.0
      Danielle Svoboda          GC    527 Somerset 4       4        16.0  21.0   13.0
      Zac Prosser               GC    551 St Augustine's 2 4        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Kevin Xiao                GC    645 Kings Cc 5       4        14.5  22.5   15.5
24-27 Sophiah Cooke             GC    624 Kings Cc 6       3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Ysabella Razon            GC    592 Kings Cc 7       3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Cooper Brown              GC    587 Kings Cc 9       3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Kade Bell                 GC    524 Hillcrest 2      3.5      15.0  21.5   14.5
28-40 Tyler Bethscheider        GC    572 Somerset 3       3        20.0  29.5   15.0
      Kyron Cottam              GC    588 Caningeraba 1    3        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Ollie Mednis              GC        St Augustine's 2 3        19.5  28.0   15.0
      Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC    526 Somerset 4       3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Judd Mooney               GC    541 Caningeraba 1    3        17.0  22.5   12.0
      Austin Butler-Ledwith     GC    605 Kings Cc 6       3        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Tim Gregory               GC    500 Hillcrest 2      3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Gracie Porter             GC    531 Caningeraba 1    3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Annika Lim                GC    512 Somerset 4       3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Joel Thompson             GC    500 St Augustine's 3 3        15.0  20.5   11.0
      Ben Thompson              GC    505 St Augustine's 3 3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Sam Lovi                  GC        St Augustine's 3 3        12.0  17.5   10.0
      James Hartley             GC    527 Somerset 4       3        11.5  18.0    7.0
 41   Hamish Phelan             GC        St Augustine's 3 2.5      17.5  23.0   11.0
42-49 Jack Walker               GC    572 Somerset 3       2        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Vincent Watson            GC    555 Centaur          2        17.0  25.0    9.0
      Shih-Yang Lin             GC    586 Kings Cc 9       2        17.0  24.0    4.0
      Ben Peiris                GC    555 Caningeraba 1    2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Caspar Crampton           GC    552 Somerset 3       2        16.5  22.0    9.0
      Zhander Griffiths         GC    553 Somerset 3       2        15.5  20.5    5.0
      Jackson Southern          GC    500 Hillcrest 2      2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Nayan Jaglan              GC    580 Kings Cc 9       2        13.5  21.5    6.5
50-51 Liam Gannon               GC    588 Kings Cc 8       1.5      17.0  23.0    8.0
      Jackson Graham            GC    604 Kings Cc 6       1.5      12.5  17.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kotaro Inukai             GC    769 Kings Cc 3       7     28:W 15:W  9:W 11:W  6:W 14:W 13:W
2  Raphael Knudsen           GC    797 Kings Cc 3       7     49:W 20:W 19:W  6:W 15:W 13:W  5:W
3  Zane Gabriel              GC    802 Kings Cc 3       6     44:W 33:W  8:W  4:W  9:W  5:L 23:W
4  Louis Razon               GC    727 Kings Cc 4       5.5   43:W 11:D 14:W  3:L 27:W 16:W  7:W
5  Alex Ocock                GC    589 Kings Cc 8       5     34:W 13:W  7:L 19:W 30:W  3:W  2:L
6  Ayden Skapa               GC    637 Kings Cc 5       5     40:W 36:W 17:W  2:L  1:L 29:W 18:W
7  Joshua Ong                GC    796 Kings Cc 3       5     16:W 25:W  5:W 13:L 29:W 12:W  4:L
8  Austin Newton             GC    650 Kings Cc 4       5     22:W 10:W  3:L 29:L 43:W 20:W 14:W
9  Cooper Nemcansky          GC    647 Kings Cc 5       4.5   32:W 42:W  1:L 31:W  3:L 28:W 10:D
10 Fenner Lee                GC    510 St Augustine's 2 4.5   18:W  8:L 50:W 25:W 14:L 24:W  9:D
11 Ryan Lepre                GC    589 Centaur          4.5   30:W  4:D 41:W  1:L 16:L 34:W 27:W
12 Leo Lee                   GC    737 Kings Cc 4       4.5   42:L 46:W 16:D 41:W 17:W  7:L 26:W
13 Neala Chang               GC    665 Kings Cc 4       4     45:W  5:L 42:W  7:W 28:W  2:L  1:L
14 Hannah Mehta              GC    613 Kings Cc 6       4     31:W 39:W  4:L 32:W 10:W  1:L  8:L
15 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC    590 Kings Cc 7       4     37:W  1:L 36:W 17:W  2:L 23:L 31:W
16 Cooper Whitaker           GC    575 Kings Cc 9       4      7:L 48:W 12:D 35:W 11:W  4:L 24:D
17 Sam Brown                 GC    657 St Augustine's 2 4     47:W 21:W  6:L 15:L 12:L 32:W 28:W
18 Ella-Rose Morrow          GC    601 Kings Cc 7       4     10:L 47:W 21:W 30:L 32:W 19:W  6:L
19 Hamish Van Bergen         GC    650 Kings Cc 5       4     46:W 50:W  2:L  5:L 31:W 18:L 36:W
20 Jeanie Palicka            GC    597 Kings Cc 7       4     38:W  2:L 31:L 36:W 37:W  8:L 30:W
21 Danielle Svoboda          GC    527 Somerset 4       4     24:W 17:L 18:L 26:L 50:W 48:W 29:W
22 Zac Prosser               GC    551 St Augustine's 2 4      8:L 26:L 44:W 42:W 24:L 37:W 33:W
23 Kevin Xiao                GC    645 Kings Cc 5       4     35:D 41:D 28:L 45:W 46:W 15:W  3:L
24 Sophiah Cooke             GC    624 Kings Cc 6       3.5   21:L 35:W 45:W 28:L 22:W 10:L 16:D
25 Ysabella Razon            GC    592 Kings Cc 7       3.5   48:W  7:L 27:D 10:L 41:W 26:L 38:W
26 Cooper Brown              GC    587 Kings Cc 9       3.5   41:L 22:W 30:L 21:W 34:D 25:W 12:L
27 Kade Bell                 GC    524 Hillcrest 2      3.5   33:L 44:W 25:D 50:W  4:L 30:W 11:L
28 Tyler Bethscheider        GC    572 Somerset 3       3      1:L 38:W 23:W 24:W 13:L  9:L 17:L
29 Kyron Cottam              GC    588 Caningeraba 1    3     39:L 40:W 37:W  8:W  7:L  6:L 21:L
30 Ollie Mednis              GC        St Augustine's 2 3     11:L  0:W 26:W 18:W  5:L 27:L 20:L
31 Oscar Credland-Ballantyne GC    526 Somerset 4       3     14:L 49:W 20:W  9:L 19:L 43:W 15:L
32 Judd Mooney               GC    541 Caningeraba 1    3      9:L 51:W 33:W 14:L 18:L 17:L 42:W
33 Austin Butler-Ledwith     GC    605 Kings Cc 6       3     27:W  3:L 32:L 46:L 40:W 35:W 22:L
34 Tim Gregory               GC    500 Hillcrest 2      3      5:L 45:L  0:W 49:W 26:D 11:L 35:D
35 Gracie Porter             GC    531 Caningeraba 1    3     23:D 24:L 39:W 16:L 48:W 33:L 34:D
36 Annika Lim                GC    512 Somerset 4       3     51:W  6:L 15:L 20:L 49:W 45:W 19:L
37 Joel Thompson             GC    500 St Augustine's 3 3     15:L 43:W 29:L 47:W 20:L 22:L 45:W
38 Ben Thompson              GC    505 St Augustine's 3 3     20:L 28:L 43:L  0:W 42:W 46:W 25:L
39 Sam Lovi                  GC        St Augustine's 3 3     29:W 14:L 35:L 43:L 45:L 44:W 46:W
40 James Hartley             GC    527 Somerset 4       3      6:L 29:L 49:L 44:W 33:L 47:W 43:W
41 Hamish Phelan             GC        St Augustine's 3 2.5   26:W 23:D 11:L 12:L 25:L 42:L 51:W
42 Jack Walker               GC    572 Somerset 3       2     12:W  9:L 13:L 22:L 38:L 41:W 32:L
43 Vincent Watson            GC    555 Centaur          2      4:L 37:L 38:W 39:W  8:L 31:L 40:L
44 Shih-Yang Lin             GC    586 Kings Cc 9       2      3:L 27:L 22:L 40:L  0:W 39:L 50:W
45 Ben Peiris                GC    555 Caningeraba 1    2     13:L 34:W 24:L 23:L 39:W 36:L 37:L
46 Caspar Crampton           GC    552 Somerset 3       2     19:L 12:L 51:W 33:W 23:L 38:L 39:L
47 Zhander Griffiths         GC    553 Somerset 3       2     17:L 18:L 48:D 37:L 51:D 40:L  0:W
48 Jackson Southern          GC    500 Hillcrest 2      2     25:L 16:L 47:D 51:W 35:L 21:L 49:D
49 Nayan Jaglan              GC    580 Kings Cc 9       2      2:L 31:L 40:W 34:L 36:L 50:D 48:D
50 Liam Gannon               GC    588 Kings Cc 8       1.5    0:W 19:L 10:L 27:L 21:L 49:D 44:L
51 Jackson Graham            GC    604 Kings Cc 6       1.5   36:L 32:L 46:L 48:L 47:D  0:W 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gabriel, Zane              GC           802 6.0/7 5.04    10 636   945
2.  Knudsen, Raphael           GC           797 7.0/7 5.18    18 615  1614
3.  Ong, Joshua                GC           796 5.0/7 4.97     0 639   797
4.  Inukai, Kotaro             GC           769 7.0/7 4.90    21 616  1615
5.  Lee, Leo                   GC           737 3.5/6 3.96    -5 623   680
6.  Razon, Louis               GC           727 5.5/7 4.34    12 636   866
7.  Chang, Neala               GC           665 4.0/7 3.50     5 664   714
8.  Brown, Sam                 GC           657 4.0/7 4.13    -1 594   644
9.  Van Bergen, Hamish         GC           650 4.0/7 4.06    -1 595   645
10. Newton, Austin             GC           650 5.0/7 3.99    10 602   760
11. Nemcansky, Cooper          GC           647 4.5/7 3.85     7 613   715
12. Xiao, Kevin                GC           645 3.5/6 3.36     1 600   657
13. Skapa, Ayden               GC           637 5.0/7 3.50    15 636   794
14. Cooke, Sophiah             GC           624 3.5/7 4.27    -8 546   546
15. Mehta, Hannah              GC           613 3.0/6 2.94     1 621   621
16. Butler-Ledwith, Austin     GC           605 3.0/7 3.78    -8 575   525
17. Graham, Jackson            GC           604 0.5/5 3.00   -25 532   166
18. Morrow, Ella-Rose          GC           601 4.0/6 3.24     8 570   695
19. Palicka, Jeanie            GC           597 3.0/6 3.12    -1 582   582
20. Razon, Ysabella            GC           592 2.5/6 3.18    -7 570   513
21. Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC           590 4.0/7 3.15     9 629   679
22. Ocock, Alex                GC           589 4.0/6 2.10    19 702   827
23. Lepre, Ryan                GC           589 2.5/5 2.30     2 619   619
24. Gannon, Liam               GC           588 0.5/6 3.18   -27 563   162
25. Cottam, Kyron              GC           588 3.0/6 2.82     2 606   606
26. Brown, Cooper              GC           587 3.5/5 2.55    10 581   730
27. Lin, Shih-Yang             GC           586 1.0/5 2.40   -14 598   358
28. Jaglan, Nayan              GC           580 2.0/7 3.64   -16 564   406
29. Whitaker, Cooper           GC           575 4.0/7 2.87    11 643   693
30. Bethscheider, Tyler        GC           572 3.0/7 2.80     2 645   595
31. Walker, Jack               GC           572 1.0/6 2.70   -17 608   335
32. Watson, Vincent            GC           555 1.0/6 2.82   -18 573   300
33. Peiris, Ben                GC           555 1.0/6 2.82   -18 574   301
34. Griffiths, Zhander         GC           553 1.0/6 2.88   -19 565   292
35. Crampton, Caspar           GC           552 2.0/6 2.40    -4 624   499
36. Prosser, Zac               GC           551 4.0/7 3.15     9 589   639
37. Mooney, Judd               GC           541 3.0/7 2.80     2 614   564
38. Porter, Gracie             GC           531 2.0/6 2.64    -6 575   450
39. Hartley, James             GC           527 3.0/7 2.94     1 586   536
40. Svoboda, Danielle          GC           527 4.0/7 2.87    11 592   642
41. Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC           526 3.0/7 2.73     3 605   555
42. Bell, Kade                 GC           524 2.5/6 2.28     2 615   558
43. Lim, Annika                GC           512 3.0/7 2.66     3 602   552
44. Lee, Fenner                GC           510 4.5/7 2.52    20 616   718
45. Thompson, Ben              GC           505 2.0/6 2.46    -5 573   448
46. Southern, Jackson          GC           500 2.0/7 2.87    -9 566   408
47. Thompson, Joel             GC           500 3.0/7 2.80     2 570   520
48. Gregory, Tim               GC           500 2.0/6 2.40    -4 572   447
49. Mednis, Ollie              GC               2.0/6            581   456
50. Lovi, Sam                  GC               3.0/7            569   519
51. Phelan, Hamish             GC               2.5/7            618   516

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS CC 3       25   
  2   KINGS CC 4       19   
  3   KINGS CC 5       17.5 
 4-5  ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 15.5 
      KINGS CC 7       15.5 
  6   SOMERSET 4       13   
  7   KINGS CC 6       12   
 8-9  KINGS CC 9       11.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 3 11.5 
 10   CANINGERABA 1    11   
 11   SOMERSET 3       9    
 12   HILLCREST 2      8.5  
13-14 KINGS CC 8       6.5  
      CENTAUR          6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart