0
×

2019 T2 Gold Coast Secondary Premier

Gold Coast Secondary Term 2 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Byron Morris        GC    1747 Somerset 1 6.5      21.0  29.5   26.0
 2-3  Oliver Yang         GC    1524 Somerset 1 5.5      21.0  29.5   25.0
      Ben Atia            GC    1458 Somerset 1 5.5      20.5  28.0   26.0
 4-5  Jordan Chan         GC    1466 Kings CC 1 5        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Kenny Ming          GC    1453 Somerset 1 5        19.5  26.0   22.0
 6-8  Jack Luke-Paredi    GC    1322 Somerset 2 4.5      24.5  34.5   21.0
      Raff Atia           GC    1322 Somerset 2 4.5      23.0  32.0   18.0
      Jacob Chan          GC    1746 Kings CC 1 4.5      21.5  31.0   17.0
9-12  Edwin Choi          GC    1263 Kings CC 1 4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Ray Zhai            GC    888  TSS1       4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Jennifer Yeung      GC    990  Somerset 2 4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Jinxiang Li         GC    786  TSS2       4        15.5  22.0   12.0
13-16 Michael Goodman     GC    999  Miami Gold 3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Ethan Carr          GC    1268 Kings CC 1 3.5      18.5  27.0   14.5
      Noah Lu             GC    943  Kings CC 2 3.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
      Thomas Xu           GC    1007 TSS1       3.5      11.0  16.0    8.5
17-20 Lachlan Chang       GC    813  Kings CC 2 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Declan Attenborough GC    907  TSS1       3        18.0  22.5   12.0
      Brodie Hansen       GC    1021 Kings CC 2 3        16.5  21.5   14.0
      Josh Laurens        GC    865  TSS1       3        14.5  19.5    9.0
21-23 Ethan Ong           GC    739  TSS2       2.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Jeremy Armstrong    GC    784  Kings CC 2 2.5      14.0  18.5    5.5
      Harry Zdanowicz     GC    704  TSS2       2.5      12.0  15.5    6.5
24-26 Sonny Walkinshaw    GC    789  TSS2       2        18.0  23.0   10.0
      Hugo Sun            GC    610  Miami Gold 2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Ethan Chant         GC    728  Somerset 2 2        15.0  19.0    9.0
 27   Crispin Lee         GC    594  Miami Gold 1.5      15.5  22.0    6.5
 28   Noah Thomas         GC    655  Miami Gold 0        13.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Byron Morris        GC    1747 Somerset 1 6.5   15:W  7:W  4:W  8:D 14:W  6:W  9:W
2  Oliver Yang         GC    1524 Somerset 1 5.5   10:W  9:W 14:W  6:D  7:W 11:W  4:L
3  Ben Atia            GC    1458 Somerset 1 5.5   17:W 11:W 21:W  4:W  6:W  7:D  8:L
4  Jordan Chan         GC    1466 Kings CC 1 5     20:W 19:W  1:L  3:L 10:W 21:W  2:W
5  Kenny Ming          GC    1453 Somerset 1 5     24:W 13:W  6:L  9:W  8:W 17:W  7:L
6  Jack Luke-Paredi    GC    1322 Somerset 2 4.5   12:W  8:W  5:W  2:D  3:L  1:L 13:W
7  Raff Atia           GC    1322 Somerset 2 4.5   22:W  1:L 18:W 10:W  2:L  3:D  5:W
8  Jacob Chan          GC    1746 Kings CC 1 4.5   18:W  6:L 20:W  1:D  5:L 15:W  3:W
9  Edwin Choi          GC    1263 Kings CC 1 4     26:W  2:L 24:W  5:L 13:W 19:W  1:L
10 Ray Zhai            GC    888  TSS1       4      2:L 22:W 19:W  7:L  4:L 24:W 17:W
11 Jennifer Yeung      GC    990  Somerset 2 4     27:W  3:L 25:W 13:L 24:W  2:L 18:W
12 Jinxiang Li         GC    786  TSS2       4      6:L 18:L 17:W 20:W 15:L 25:W 19:W
13 Michael Goodman     GC    999  Miami Gold 3.5   23:W  5:L 15:D 11:W  9:L 14:W  6:L
14 Ethan Carr          GC    1268 Kings CC 1 3.5   21:D 16:W  2:L 15:W  1:L 13:L 25:W
15 Noah Lu             GC    943  Kings CC 2 3.5    1:L 26:W 13:D 14:L 12:W  8:L 27:W
16 Thomas Xu           GC    1007 TSS1       3.5   25:L 14:L 27:D 24:L 22:W 26:W 21:W
17 Lachlan Chang       GC    813  Kings CC 2 3      3:L 27:W 12:L 25:W 18:W  5:L 10:L
18 Declan Attenborough GC    907  TSS1       3      8:L 12:W  7:L 28:W 17:L 23:W 11:L
19 Brodie Hansen       GC    1021 Kings CC 2 3     28:W  4:L 10:L 21:W 26:W  9:L 12:L
20 Josh Laurens        GC    865  TSS1       3      4:L 23:W  8:L 12:L 25:L 27:W 28:W
21 Ethan Ong           GC    739  TSS2       2.5   14:D 25:W  3:L 19:L 27:W  4:L 16:L
22 Jeremy Armstrong    GC    784  Kings CC 2 2.5    7:L 10:L 23:D 26:L 16:L 28:W 24:W
23 Harry Zdanowicz     GC    704  TSS2       2.5   13:L 20:L 22:D 27:L 28:W 18:L 26:W
24 Sonny Walkinshaw    GC    789  TSS2       2      5:L 28:W  9:L 16:W 11:L 10:L 22:L
25 Hugo Sun            GC    610  Miami Gold 2     16:W 21:L 11:L 17:L 20:W 12:L 14:L
26 Ethan Chant         GC    728  Somerset 2 2      9:L 15:L 28:W 22:W 19:L 16:L 23:L
27 Crispin Lee         GC    594  Miami Gold 1.5   11:L 17:L 16:D 23:W 21:L 20:L 15:L
28 Noah Thomas         GC    655  Miami Gold 0     19:L 24:L 26:L 18:L 23:L 22:L 20:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Morris, Byron        GC           1747 6.5/7 6.51     0 1333  1755
2.  Chan, Jacob          GC           1746 4.5/7 6.72   -22 1242  1344
3.  Yang, Oliver         GC           1524 5.5/7 6.02    -5 1217  1447
4.  Chan, Jordan         GC           1466 5.0/7 5.88    -9 1177  1335
5.  Atia, Ben            GC           1458 5.5/7 5.74    -2 1200  1430
6.  Ming, Kenny          GC           1453 5.0/7 5.81    -8 1179  1337
7.  Luke-Paredi, Jack    GC           1322 4.5/7 2.87    16 1388  1490
8.  Atia, Raff           GC           1322 4.5/7 4.20     3 1252  1354
9.  Carr, Ethan          GC           1268 3.5/7 5.18   -17 1081  1081
10. Choi, Edwin          GC           1263 4.0/7 4.27    -3 1180  1230
11. Hansen, Brodie       GC           1021 3.0/7 4.34   -13  932   882
12. Xu, Thomas           GC           1007 3.5/7 5.46   -20  787   787
13. Goodman, Michael     GC           999  3.5/7 2.24    13 1135  1135
14. Yeung, Jennifer      GC           990  4.0/7 3.57     4  983  1033
15. Lu, Noah             GC           943  3.5/7 1.82    17 1124  1124
16. Attenborough, Declan GC           907  3.0/7 2.59     4 1002   952
17. Zhai, Ray            GC           888  4.0/7 1.61    24 1103  1153
18. Laurens, Josh        GC           865  3.0/7 2.80     2  937   887
19. Chang, Lachlan       GC           813  3.0/7 2.17     8  957   907
20. Walkinshaw, Sonny    GC           789  2.0/7 1.54     5 1006   848
21. Li, Jinxiang         GC           786  4.0/7 2.17    18  926   976
22. Armstrong, Jeremy    GC           784  2.5/7 2.66    -2  870   768
23. Ong, Ethan           GC           739  2.5/7 0.91    16 1061   959
24. Chant, Ethan         GC           728  2.0/7 1.82     2  911   753
25. Zdanowicz, Harry     GC           704  2.5/7 2.66    -2  790   688
26. Thomas, Noah         GC           655  0.0/7 1.89   -19  828     0
27. Sun, Hugo            GC           610  2.0/7 0.98    10  924   766
28. Lee, Crispin         GC           594  1.5/7 1.19     3  866   636

Club Standings

Place Name       Score

  1   SOMERSET 1 22.5 
  2   KINGS CC 1 17   
  3   SOMERSET 2 15   
  4   TSS1       13.5 
  5   KINGS CC 2 12   
  6   TSS2       11   
  7   MIAMI GOLD 7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart