0
×

2019 T2 Gold Coast Secondary Open B

Gold Coast Secondary Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Eli Milne           GC        Benowa SHS 2      6        22.5  30.0   26.0
      Zachary Raeburn     GC        Assisi H          6        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Josh Manton         GC        Benowa SHS 2      6        21.5  29.5   23.0
 4-6  Attila Bencsik      GC        Canterbury B      5.5      25.0  34.5   24.0
      Dominic Mercuri     GC        Assisi H          5.5      22.5  29.0   24.0
      Troy Buchanan       GC        Miami Yellow      5.5      20.0  28.5   23.0
 7-9  Ben Kington         GC        Benowa SHS 2      5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Jack James          GC        St Andrew's 4     5        19.5  27.5   23.0
      Brendon Charlton    GC    500 Miami Yellow      5        19.0  27.0   18.0
10-21 Ante Sabelja        GC        Assisi I          4.5      26.5  36.0   23.0
      Jessica Turpin      GC        Assisi J          4.5      21.5  30.0   21.5
      Jordin Grant        GC    505 Assisi D          4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Harry Gill          GC    500 Canterbury B      4.5      19.5  28.0   17.5
      Jack Bland          GC        Assisi F          4.5      19.5  26.0   19.0
      Joel Mugridge       GC        McAuley College 1 4.5      19.0  28.0   19.5
      Declan McCormick    GC        Assisi H          4.5      19.0  27.5   17.5
      Jenna Baglee        GC        Canterbury C      4.5      19.0  26.0   18.0
      Mustafa Abdalruhman GC        Benowa SHS 3      4.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Flynn Davidson      GC        Assisi F          4.5      18.5  27.0   14.5
      Jarrah Sutherland   GC        Kings CC 4        4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Tyrone Wright       GC        St Andrew's 2     4.5      15.5  22.0   15.5
22-29 Zac Mcindoe         GC        Hillcrest 3       4        21.5  30.0   19.0
      Todd Gaudry         GC        McAuley College 1 4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Samuel Kerr         GC        St Andrew's 3     4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Cameron Leslie      GC        Assisi G          4        20.0  28.5   17.5
      Jeremy Storrie      GC        Assisi I          4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Ashlee Coad         GC        Assisi J          4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Lily Xu             GC        Benowa SHS 3      4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Emily Rey           GC        Assisi D          4        14.5  20.0   13.0
30-39 Lydia Duan          GC        Kings CC 4        3.5      23.0  32.0   19.5
      Tess Waddingham     GC        Assisi E          3.5      21.0  28.0   17.0
      James Meekin        GC        St Andrew's 4     3.5      18.0  24.5   16.5
      Christopher Coonan  GC        McAuley College 3 3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Ava Stubbings       GC        McAuley College 1 3.5      16.5  23.0   15.5
      Samuel Sayer        GC        Canterbury B      3.5      16.0  22.0   13.0
      Alyssa Beeltje      GC        Assisi D          3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Trinity Harrison    GC        Assisi E          3.5      15.5  20.0   14.0
      Cody Crossley       GC        St Andrew's 3     3.5      14.5  21.0   13.5
      Jack Read           GC        St Andrew's 2     3.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
40-52 Alana Flegman       GC        Canterbury C      3        19.5  27.5   12.0
      Isaac Ramsay        GC        Canterbury C      3        19.5  26.0   15.0
      Ethan Bolster       GC        McAuley College 2 3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Hiro Yokawa         GC        Benowa SHS 3      3        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Aaron Parsons       GC        Assisi G          3        17.5  25.0   10.5
      Manan Desai         GC        Assisi H          3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Lachlan Burger      GC        Assisi I          3        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Darrian Cole        GC        McAuley College 2 3        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Clement Ivanov      GC        Assisi I          3        15.0  22.0    9.5
      Thomas Martens      GC        McAuley College 3 3        15.0  21.5   10.5
      Dylan Higginbottom  GC        Canterbury C      3        14.5  20.5    8.5
      Alec Moss           GC        St Andrew's 3     3        13.0  18.5    9.5
      Thomas Coburn       GC        McAuley College 1 3        11.5  17.0    7.5
53-59 Joshua Kun          GC        Assisi J          2.5      18.5  26.5   13.0
      Kieran Cahill       GC        McAuley College 2 2.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Alexis Tromp        GC        McAuley College 2 2.5      16.5  22.0   11.0
      Sophie Mengel       GC        Assisi E          2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Jerome Kady         GC        Assisi F          2.5      14.5  22.0    9.0
      Shay Brokensha      GC        St Andrew's 4     2.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
      Andrew Gerrard      GC        St Andrew's 2     2.5      11.5  17.0    5.5
60-67 Harrison Whittaker  GC        McAuley College 3 2        17.5  23.5   10.5
      Brianna Kljucevic   GC        Assisi E          2        17.5  23.0    7.5
      Bradley Kearney     GC        Assisi G          2        17.0  25.0   10.5
      Jessica Hignett     GC        Assisi D          2        14.5  20.0    6.5
      Finley Nimmo        GC        Canterbury B      2        14.5  19.0    8.5
      Zak Laracy          GC        Assisi J          2        14.0  20.5    8.0
      Faris Kakish        GC        Benowa SHS 3      2        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Oskar Mills         GC        Assisi F          2        10.0  15.5    5.0
68-70 Benjamin Long       GC        St Andrew's 2     1        16.0  22.5    5.0
      Sam Higgins         GC        McAuley College 3 1        13.0  17.5    4.5
      Dane Hunter         GC        St Andrew's 3     1        10.5  14.5    2.0
71-72 Daniel Chen         GC    500 SSC               0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Emily Liu           GC        SSC               0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Eli Milne           GC        Benowa SHS 2      6     57:W 16:W 22:W 11:W 10:W  4:L  8:W
2  Zachary Raeburn     GC        Assisi H          6     40:W 10:L 19:W 26:W 22:W  6:W  4:W
3  Josh Manton         GC        Benowa SHS 2      6     48:W 23:W 25:L  9:W 15:W 11:W 17:W
4  Attila Bencsik      GC        Canterbury B      5.5    0:W  6:D 34:W 12:W  5:W  1:W  2:L
5  Dominic Mercuri     GC        Assisi H          5.5   27:W 62:W 14:W  7:W  4:L 10:D 13:W
6  Troy Buchanan       GC        Miami Yellow      5.5   44:W  4:D 53:W 25:W 30:W  2:L 10:W
7  Ben Kington         GC        Benowa SHS 2      5     42:W 18:W 31:W  5:L 20:W  8:L 28:W
8  Jack James          GC        St Andrew's 4     5     45:W 60:W 43:W 10:L 27:W  7:W  1:L
9  Brendon Charlton    GC    500 Miami Yellow      5     26:W 30:L 60:W  3:L 38:W 23:W 22:W
10 Ante Sabelja        GC        Assisi I          4.5   39:W  2:W 15:W  8:W  1:L  5:D  6:L
11 Jessica Turpin      GC        Assisi J          4.5   56:W 41:W 32:W  1:L 14:W  3:L 16:D
12 Jordin Grant        GC    505 Assisi D          4.5   19:W 35:W 30:D  4:L 24:W 13:L 31:W
13 Harry Gill          GC    500 Canterbury B      4.5   30:L 28:W 23:D 42:W 31:W 12:W  5:L
14 Jack Bland          GC        Assisi F          4.5   68:W 33:W  5:L 41:W 11:L 21:D 26:W
15 Joel Mugridge       GC        McAuley College 1 4.5   49:W 46:W 10:L 43:W  3:L 24:W 20:D
16 Declan McCormick    GC        Assisi H          4.5   59:W  1:L 21:W 24:L 40:W 46:W 11:D
17 Jenna Baglee        GC        Canterbury C      4.5   24:L 68:W 18:W 31:D 34:W 30:W  3:L
18 Mustafa Abdalruhman GC        Benowa SHS 3      4.5   67:W  7:L 17:L 51:W 19:D 35:W 30:W
19 Flynn Davidson      GC        Assisi F          4.5   12:L 52:W  2:L 48:W 18:D 53:W 34:W
20 Jarrah Sutherland   GC        Kings CC 4        4.5   66:W 43:L 29:W 45:W  7:L 36:W 15:D
21 Tyrone Wright       GC        St Andrew's 2     4.5   55:D 61:D 16:L 44:W 65:W 14:D 32:W
22 Zac Mcindoe         GC        Hillcrest 3       4     54:W 24:W  1:L 32:W  2:L 41:W  9:L
23 Todd Gaudry         GC        McAuley College 1 4     38:W  3:L 13:D 33:W 25:D  9:L 49:W
24 Samuel Kerr         GC        St Andrew's 3     4     17:W 22:L 44:W 16:W 12:L 15:L 40:W
25 Cameron Leslie      GC        Assisi G          4     50:W 53:D  3:W  6:L 23:D 28:L 33:W
26 Jeremy Storrie      GC        Assisi I          4      9:L 39:W 61:W  2:L 45:W 27:W 14:L
27 Ashlee Coad         GC        Assisi J          4      5:L 47:W 40:W 54:W  8:L 26:L 41:W
28 Lily Xu             GC        Benowa SHS 3      4     33:L 13:L 58:W 61:W 42:W 25:W  7:L
29 Emily Rey           GC        Assisi D          4     47:W 31:L 20:L 40:L 68:W 60:W 46:W
30 Lydia Duan          GC        Kings CC 4        3.5   13:W  9:W 12:D 37:W  6:L 17:L 18:L
31 Tess Waddingham     GC        Assisi E          3.5   65:W 29:W  7:L 17:D 13:L 38:W 12:L
32 James Meekin        GC        St Andrew's 4     3.5   64:W 37:W 11:L 22:L 36:D 54:W 21:L
33 Christopher Coonan  GC        McAuley College 3 3.5   28:W 14:L 57:D 23:L 64:W 56:W 25:L
34 Ava Stubbings       GC        McAuley College 1 3.5   61:D 55:W  4:L 62:W 17:L 43:W 19:L
35 Samuel Sayer        GC        Canterbury B      3.5   52:W 12:L 37:L 57:D 62:W 18:L 54:W
36 Alyssa Beeltje      GC        Assisi D          3.5   41:L 50:W 42:L 49:W 32:D 20:L 53:W
37 Trinity Harrison    GC        Assisi E          3.5   69:W 32:L 35:W 30:L 41:L 55:D 42:W
38 Cody Crossley       GC        St Andrew's 3     3.5   23:L 66:W 62:D 53:W  9:L 31:L 55:W
39 Jack Read           GC        St Andrew's 2     3.5   10:L 26:L 47:D 63:W 60:D 44:D 56:W
40 Alana Flegman       GC        Canterbury C      3      2:L 65:W 27:L 29:W 16:L 45:W 24:L
41 Isaac Ramsay        GC        Canterbury C      3     36:W 11:L 64:W 14:L 37:W 22:L 27:L
42 Ethan Bolster       GC        McAuley College 2 3      7:L 63:W 36:W 13:L 28:L 51:W 37:L
43 Hiro Yokawa         GC        Benowa SHS 3      3     58:W 20:W  8:L 15:L 54:D 34:L 47:D
44 Aaron Parsons       GC        Assisi G          3      6:L 58:W 24:L 21:L 61:W 39:D 50:D
45 Manan Desai         GC        Assisi H          3      8:L 59:W 46:W 20:L 26:L 40:L 63:W
46 Lachlan Burger      GC        Assisi I          3     63:W 15:L 45:L 66:W 55:W 16:L 29:L
47 Darrian Cole        GC        McAuley College 2 3     29:L 27:L 39:D 69:D 66:W 48:D 43:D
48 Clement Ivanov      GC        Assisi I          3      3:L 70:W 54:L 19:L 50:D 47:D 60:W
49 Thomas Martens      GC        McAuley College 3 3     15:L 51:D 56:D 36:L 67:W 64:W 23:L
50 Dylan Higginbottom  GC        Canterbury C      3     25:L 36:L 63:D 52:D 48:D 61:W 44:D
51 Alec Moss           GC        St Andrew's 3     3     53:L 49:D 55:D 18:L 69:W 42:L 65:W
52 Thomas Coburn       GC        McAuley College 1 3     35:L 19:L 69:D 50:D 56:L 68:W 62:W
53 Joshua Kun          GC        Assisi J          2.5   51:W 25:D  6:L 38:L 57:W 19:L 36:L
54 Kieran Cahill       GC        McAuley College 2 2.5   22:L 67:W 48:W 27:L 43:D 32:L 35:L
55 Alexis Tromp        GC        McAuley College 2 2.5   21:D 34:L 51:D 68:W 46:L 37:D 38:L
56 Sophie Mengel       GC        Assisi E          2.5   11:L 57:D 49:D 64:D 52:W 33:L 39:L
57 Jerome Kady         GC        Assisi F          2.5    1:L 56:D 33:D 35:D 53:L 62:D 58:D
58 Shay Brokensha      GC        St Andrew's 4     2.5   43:L 44:L 28:L 59:W 63:L 67:W 57:D
59 Andrew Gerrard      GC        St Andrew's 2     2.5   16:L 45:L 65:L 58:L 70:W 66:W 64:D
60 Harrison Whittaker  GC        McAuley College 3 2     70:W  8:L  9:L 65:D 39:D 29:L 48:L
61 Brianna Kljucevic   GC        Assisi E          2     34:D 21:D 26:L 28:L 44:L 50:L 70:W
62 Bradley Kearney     GC        Assisi G          2      0:W  5:L 38:D 34:L 35:L 57:D 52:L
63 Jessica Hignett     GC        Assisi D          2     46:L 42:L 50:D 39:L 58:W 65:D 45:L
64 Finley Nimmo        GC        Canterbury B      2     32:L 69:W 41:L 56:D 33:L 49:L 59:D
65 Zak Laracy          GC        Assisi J          2     31:L 40:L 59:W 60:D 21:L 63:D 51:L
66 Faris Kakish        GC        Benowa SHS 3      2     20:L 38:L 70:W 46:L 47:L 59:L 68:W
67 Oskar Mills         GC        Assisi F          2     18:L 54:L 68:L 70:W 49:L 58:L 69:W
68 Benjamin Long       GC        St Andrew's 2     1     14:L 17:L 67:W 55:L 29:L 52:L 66:L
69 Sam Higgins         GC        McAuley College 3 1     37:L 64:L 52:D 47:D 51:L 70:L 67:L
70 Dane Hunter         GC        St Andrew's 3     1     60:L 48:L 66:L 67:L 59:L 69:W 61:L
71 Daniel Chen         GC    500 SSC               0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
72 Emily Liu           GC        SSC               0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ASSISI H          19   
  2   BENOWA SHS 2      17   
  3   CANTERBURY B      15.5 
  4   MCAULEY COLLEGE 1 15   
  5   ASSISI I          14.5 
  6   ASSISI D          14   
 7-9  BENOWA SHS 3      13.5 
      ASSISI F          13.5 
      CANTERBURY C      13.5 
 10   ASSISI J          13   
11-13 ST ANDREW'S 2     11.5 
      ASSISI E          11.5 
      ST ANDREW'S 3     11.5 
14-15 MCAULEY COLLEGE 2 11   
      ST ANDREW'S 4     11   
 16   MIAMI YELLOW      10.5 
 17   MCAULEY COLLEGE 3 9.5  
 18   ASSISI G          9    
 19   KINGS CC 4        8    
 20   HILLCREST 3       4    
 21   SSC               0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart