0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Gold Coast North Premier

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Joshua Cooper             GC    1208 Emmanuel 1       7        20.0  28.0   28.0
      Noah Rose                 GC    1155 Emmanuel 1       7        19.5  27.0   28.0
  3   Joshua Rose               GC    931  Emmanuel 1       6        20.5  28.0   26.0
 4-5  Ryan Zhang                GC    759  TSS 1            5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Harry Brown               GC    806  Emmanuel 1       5        18.5  26.5   22.0
 6-7  Anastasia Cooper          GC    776  Emmanuel 2       4.5      25.0  34.0   20.0
      Luka Hart                 GC    894  Kings Pimpama 1  4.5      20.0  28.5   17.5
8-12  Ishaan Sandhu             GC    694  Emmanuel 2       4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Joseph Sudarmana          GC    784  TSS 1            4        20.5  30.5   18.0
      Mitchell Chen             GC    781  AB Paterson 1    4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Micah Young               GC    1126 Kings Pimpama 1  4        18.5  28.5   17.0
      Houston Windle            GC    692  Kings Pimpama 1  4        17.0  25.0   15.0
13-17 Harrison Howard           GC    559  TSS 1            3.5      19.0  26.5   15.0
      Leonardo DiRusso          GC    652  Emmanuel 2       3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Kris Peng                 GC    605  SSC 1            3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      William Zhang             GC    575  TSS 1            3.5      17.0  22.0   13.5
      Tahlia Avgerinos          GC    596  Kings Pimpama 2  3.5      11.5  18.5    8.5
18-25 Ezra George               GC    711  Emmanuel 2       3        22.0  32.0   15.0
      BEN SCHOLEY               GC    536  Coomera Rivers 1 3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Ethan McIntyre            GC    559  AB Paterson 1    3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Thomas Kapetanovic        GC    624  AB Paterson 1    3        18.0  23.0   14.0
      Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    589  Kings Pimpama 1  3        16.5  25.5   11.0
      Riley Mulford             GC    588  Kings Pimpama 2  3        15.0  19.0   11.0
      Benjamin Burling          GC    510  SSC 1            3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Jaden Chen                GC    535  SSC 1            3        13.0  18.0    9.0
26-27 Aiden Zhang               GC    587  AB Paterson 1    2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      KADE BOLIN                GC    502  Coomera Rivers 1 2.5      13.0  16.5    6.5
28-29 Harrison George           GC    538  Kings Pimpama 2  2        16.0  22.0    8.0
      ALEX GOUGE                GC    502  Coomera Rivers 1 2        14.5  19.0    7.0
 30   KEAGAN KIRKPATRICK        GC    582  Coomera Rivers 1 1.5      13.0  17.5    5.5
 31   Mason Mower               GC    513  Kings Pimpama 2  1        15.0  21.5    6.0
 32   Cole Timperon             GC    500  SSC 1            0        14.5  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Cooper             GC    1208 Emmanuel 1       7     17:W  4:W  8:W 10:W 11:W 18:W  6:W
2  Noah Rose                 GC    1155 Emmanuel 1       7     22:W 18:W  7:W  6:W  9:W  8:W 10:W
3  Joshua Rose               GC    931  Emmanuel 1       6     26:W 12:W  9:W  7:W  4:W  6:L 15:W
4  Ryan Zhang                GC    759  TSS 1            5     19:W  1:L 31:W 21:W  3:L 11:W  5:W
5  Harry Brown               GC    806  Emmanuel 1       5     16:W 21:W  6:L 18:W 14:W 12:W  4:L
6  Anastasia Cooper          GC    776  Emmanuel 2       4.5   28:W 13:D  5:W  2:L 16:W  3:W  1:L
7  Luka Hart                 GC    894  Kings Pimpama 1  4.5   30:W 14:W  2:L  3:L 15:D 16:W 13:W
8  Ishaan Sandhu             GC    694  Emmanuel 2       4     31:W 11:W  1:L  9:L 21:W  2:L 20:W
9  Joseph Sudarmana          GC    784  TSS 1            4     20:W 15:W  3:L  8:W  2:L 10:L 24:W
10 Mitchell Chen             GC    781  AB Paterson 1    4     13:L 28:W 22:W  1:L 19:W  9:W  2:L
11 Micah Young               GC    1126 Kings Pimpama 1  4     23:W  8:L 13:W 20:W  1:L  4:L 21:W
12 Houston Windle            GC    692  Kings Pimpama 1  4     24:W  3:L 20:L 28:W 23:W  5:L 18:W
13 Harrison Howard           GC    559  TSS 1            3.5   10:W  6:D 11:L 14:L 22:W 23:W  7:L
14 Leonardo DiRusso          GC    652  Emmanuel 2       3.5   29:W  7:L 16:D 13:W  5:L 15:L 19:W
15 Kris Peng                 GC    605  SSC 1            3.5   27:W  9:L 19:L 31:W  7:D 14:W  3:L
16 William Zhang             GC    575  TSS 1            3.5    5:L 32:W 14:D 19:W  6:L  7:L 30:W
17 Tahlia Avgerinos          GC    596  Kings Pimpama 2  3.5    1:L 19:L 29:L 27:W 30:D 32:W 26:W
18 Ezra George               GC    711  Emmanuel 2       3     25:W  2:L 23:W  5:L 20:W  1:L 12:L
19 BEN SCHOLEY               GC    536  Coomera Rivers 1 3      4:L 17:W 15:W 16:L 10:L 22:W 14:L
20 Ethan McIntyre            GC    559  AB Paterson 1    3      9:L 27:W 12:W 11:L 18:L 25:W  8:L
21 Thomas Kapetanovic        GC    624  AB Paterson 1    3     32:W  5:L 24:W  4:L  8:L 28:W 11:L
22 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    589  Kings Pimpama 1  3      2:L 25:W 10:L 24:W 13:L 19:L 29:W
23 Riley Mulford             GC    588  Kings Pimpama 2  3     11:L 29:W 18:L 26:W 12:L 13:L 32:W
24 Benjamin Burling          GC    510  SSC 1            3     12:L 26:W 21:L 22:L 31:W 30:W  9:L
25 Jaden Chen                GC    535  SSC 1            3     18:L 22:L 27:D 29:W 26:D 20:L 28:W
26 Aiden Zhang               GC    587  AB Paterson 1    2.5    3:L 24:L 32:W 23:L 25:D 27:W 17:L
27 KADE BOLIN                GC    502  Coomera Rivers 1 2.5   15:L 20:L 25:D 17:L 32:W 26:L 31:W
28 Harrison George           GC    538  Kings Pimpama 2  2      6:L 10:L 30:W 12:L 29:W 21:L 25:L
29 ALEX GOUGE                GC    502  Coomera Rivers 1 2     14:L 23:L 17:W 25:L 28:L 31:W 22:L
30 KEAGAN KIRKPATRICK        GC    582  Coomera Rivers 1 1.5    7:L 31:L 28:L 32:W 17:D 24:L 16:L
31 Mason Mower               GC    513  Kings Pimpama 2  1      8:L 30:W  4:L 15:L 24:L 29:L 27:L
32 Cole Timperon             GC    500  SSC 1            0     21:L 16:L 26:L 30:L 27:L 17:L 23:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cooper, Joshua             GC           1208 7.0/7 6.51     5 778  1777
2.  Rose, Noah                 GC           1155 7.0/7 6.44     6 747  1746
3.  Young, Micah               GC           1126 4.0/7 6.51   -25 713   763
4.  Rose, Joshua               GC           931  6.0/7 5.32     7 728  1037
5.  Hart, Luka                 GC           894  4.5/7 5.11    -6 723   825
6.  Brown, Harry               GC           806  5.0/7 4.69     3 684   842
7.  Sudarmana, Joseph          GC           784  4.0/7 3.85     2 748   798
8.  Chen, Mitchell             GC           781  4.0/7 3.64     4 767   817
9.  Cooper, Anastasia          GC           776  4.5/7 3.01    15 825   927
10. Zhang, Ryan                GC           759  5.0/7 2.87    21 821   979
11. George, Ezra               GC           711  3.0/7 2.73     3 792   742
12. Sandhu, Ishaan             GC           694  4.0/7 2.03    20 853   903
13. Windle, Houston            GC           692  4.0/7 3.78     2 663   713
14. DiRusso, Leonardo          GC           652  3.5/7 3.64    -1 640   640
15. Kapetanovic, Thomas        GC           624  3.0/7 2.73     3 705   655
16. Peng, Kris                 GC           605  3.5/7 2.73     8 687   687
17. Avgerinos, Tahlia          GC           596  3.5/7 3.15     4 631   631
18. Mina Montalvo Wu, Emmanuel GC           589  3.0/7 2.87     1 654   604
19. Mulford, Riley             GC           588  3.0/7 2.73     3 668   618
20. Zhang, Aiden               GC           587  2.5/7 3.43    -9 595   493
21. KIRKPATRICK, KEAGAN        GC           582  1.5/7 3.43   -19 589   359
22. Zhang, William             GC           575  3.5/7 2.52    10 678   678
23. Howard, Harrison           GC           559  3.5/7 1.61    19 772   772
24. McIntyre, Ethan            GC           559  3.0/7 2.03    10 721   671
25. George, Harrison           GC           538  2.0/7 2.52    -5 642   484
26. SCHOLEY, BEN               GC           536  3.0/7 2.38     6 651   601
27. Chen, Jaden                GC           535  3.0/7 3.15    -2 570   520
28. Mower, Mason               GC           513  1.0/7 2.73   -17 593   284
29. Burling, Benjamin          GC           510  3.0/7 2.38     6 624   574
30. GOUGE, ALEX                GC           502  2.0/7 2.80    -8 573   415
31. BOLIN, KADE                GC           502  2.5/7 2.94    -4 556   454
32. Timperon, Cole             GC           500  0.0/7 2.73   -27 579     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   EMMANUEL 1       25   
  2   TSS 1            16   
  3   KINGS PIMPAMA 1  15.5 
  4   EMMANUEL 2       15   
  5   AB PATERSON 1    12.5 
 6-7  SSC 1            9.5  
      KINGS PIMPAMA 2  9.5  
  8   COOMERA RIVERS 1 9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart