0
×

2019 T2 Gold Coast North Open A

Gold Coast Primary North Term 2 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Liza Gratchev     GC    839 Labrador 4        7        21.0  30.0   28.0
  2   Zachary Rose      GC    586 Trinity LC 1      6        21.5  30.5   25.0
  3   Curtis Buckton    GC    547 Emmanuel 4        5.5      21.0  28.0   20.5
 4-9  William McDougall GC    500 TSS 2             5        24.5  35.0   22.0
      Benjamin Barnett  GC    729 SBSS 9            5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Stephanie Lu      GC    613 Emmanuel 3        5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Junoh Han         GC    554 AB Paterson 2     5        21.0  27.5   20.0
      Joel Keys         GC        Guardian Angels 1 5        18.0  24.5   19.0
      Arthur Dunn       GC        Surfers 1         5        15.5  22.0   19.5
10-15 Jai Woollett      GC    580 P.Pines 1         4.5      23.5  32.5   22.0
      Alexander Pampuch GC    614 Emmanuel 3        4.5      22.0  32.0   22.0
      Zach Wang         GC    515 AB Paterson 2     4.5      20.5  27.5   19.0
      Ellis Gemeri      GC    551 TSS 2             4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      James Fraser      GC    563 Emmanuel 3        4.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
      Khiem Nguyen      GC    512 Trinity LC 1      4.5      18.5  24.0   20.0
16-23 Tanner Smith      GC    561 Emmanuel 4        4        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Jamison Frost     GC    554 Trinity LC 1      4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      James Artley      GC    500 Trinity LC 1      4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Benjamin Duncan   GC    510 P.Pines 1         4        16.0  24.5   15.0
      Claude Chabert    GC    500 TSS 2             4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Jack Hooker       GC    524 Surfers 1         4        14.5  21.5   15.0
      Roger Hua         GC        Emmanuel 4        4        14.5  18.5   11.0
      Matthew Morris    GC    506 AB Paterson 2     4        14.0  20.5   12.0
24-29 Leo Kang          GC    504 Trinity LC 2      3.5      20.0  27.0   13.5
      Sam Carr          GC        Guardian Angels 1 3.5      18.5  27.0   16.0
      Ashton Teng       GC    561 Emmanuel 4        3.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Max Hooker        GC    516 Surfers 1         3.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Alvina Rauf       GC    525 Emmanuel 5        3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Lachlan Supple    GC    558 TSS 3             3.5      14.5  21.0   14.5
30-39 Asher Nihal       GC    524 Emmanuel 5        3        22.0  32.0   15.0
      James Nortje      GC    562 Emmanuel 3        3        21.5  31.5   17.0
      Jake Farraro      GC    556 TSS 2             3        21.5  28.5   14.0
      Ashton Morgan     GC    510 Emmanuel 5        3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Lucas Liu         GC    515 AB Paterson 2     3        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Noah Saad         GC    504 Kings Pimpama 3   3        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Leo Zhang         GC        TSS 3             3        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Cayden Chung      GC        Guardian Angels 1 3        13.5  18.5   10.5
      Oliver Gisik      GC    517 Emmanuel 5        3        13.0  18.5   12.0
      Jai McKenzie      GC        Trinity LC 2      3        12.5  17.5    8.0
40-41 Bailey Tetonga    GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
      Ryder Tee         GC        TSS 3             2.5      12.0  17.5    7.0
42-47 Jamie Nicholson   GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Jackson Cahill    GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   2        18.0  25.5    6.0
      Oliver Elsayed    GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Caitlyn Howe      GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   2        14.5  21.0    7.0
      Rory Givinchy     GC        P.Pines 1         2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Tom O'Connor      GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2        13.0  20.0    8.0
48-51 Tyler Jones       GC    550 Trinity LC 2      1.5      16.0  23.0    7.0
      Keirome Robinson  GC        Guardian Angels 1 1.5      15.0  21.0    5.0
      Raymond Vella     GC        P.Pines 1         1.5      14.0  19.5    5.5
      Paul Tzortzakis   GC        Trinity LC 2      1.5      10.0  13.5    4.0
 52   Josh Mutsawu      GC        Kings Pimpama 3   0.5      15.0  21.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Liza Gratchev     GC    839 Labrador 4        7     19:W 30:W 31:W 10:W  2:W 11:W  4:W
2  Zachary Rose      GC    586 Trinity LC 1      6     43:W 33:W  4:W  6:W  1:L 16:W 10:W
3  Curtis Buckton    GC    547 Emmanuel 4        5.5   47:W 10:L 20:W 25:W  5:D 12:W 11:W
4  William McDougall GC    500 TSS 2             5     26:W 14:W  2:L 17:W  7:W  6:W  1:L
5  Benjamin Barnett  GC    729 SBSS 9            5     23:W 17:W 16:L 21:W  3:D 15:W  9:D
6  Stephanie Lu      GC    613 Emmanuel 3        5     35:W 13:W  7:W  2:L 34:W  4:L 19:W
7  Junoh Han         GC    554 AB Paterson 2     5     50:W  8:W  6:L 33:W  4:L 20:W 18:W
8  Joel Keys         GC        Guardian Angels 1 5     48:W  7:L 27:W 32:W 10:L 30:W 16:W
9  Arthur Dunn       GC        Surfers 1         5     32:L 43:W 48:W 30:W 31:W 10:D  5:D
10 Jai Woollett      GC    580 P.Pines 1         4.5   45:W  3:W 42:W  1:L  8:W  9:D  2:L
11 Alexander Pampuch GC    614 Emmanuel 3        4.5   24:W 12:D 32:W 16:W 15:W  1:L  3:L
12 Zach Wang         GC    515 AB Paterson 2     4.5   49:W 11:D 14:W 15:L 29:W  3:L 25:W
13 Ellis Gemeri      GC    551 TSS 2             4.5   39:W  6:L 18:W 42:W 16:L 24:W 14:D
14 James Fraser      GC    563 Emmanuel 3        4.5   18:W  4:L 12:L 43:W 33:W 34:W 13:D
15 Khiem Nguyen      GC    512 Trinity LC 1      4.5   52:W 32:D 28:W 12:W 11:L  5:L 31:W
16 Tanner Smith      GC    561 Emmanuel 4        4     40:W 34:W  5:W 11:L 13:W  2:L  8:L
17 Jamison Frost     GC    554 Trinity LC 1      4     36:W  5:L 24:W  4:L 20:L 28:W 34:W
18 James Artley      GC    500 Trinity LC 1      4     14:L 50:W 13:L 36:W 27:W 31:W  7:L
19 Benjamin Duncan   GC    510 P.Pines 1         4      1:L 49:W 25:L 44:W 42:W 26:W  6:L
20 Claude Chabert    GC    500 TSS 2             4     31:L 52:W  3:L 50:W 17:W  7:L 41:W
21 Jack Hooker       GC    524 Surfers 1         4     46:W 31:L 44:W  5:L 24:L 36:W 30:W
22 Roger Hua         GC        Emmanuel 4        4     30:L 27:L 52:W 24:L 43:W 33:W 35:W
23 Matthew Morris    GC    506 AB Paterson 2     4      5:L 36:L 49:W 46:W 30:L 39:W 32:W
24 Leo Kang          GC    504 Trinity LC 2      3.5   11:L 40:W 17:L 22:W 21:W 13:L 29:D
25 Sam Carr          GC        Guardian Angels 1 3.5   27:W 28:L 19:W  3:L 38:W 32:D 12:L
26 Ashton Teng       GC    561 Emmanuel 4        3.5    4:L 41:W 33:L 28:W 35:W 19:L 27:D
27 Max Hooker        GC    516 Surfers 1         3.5   25:L 22:W  8:L 45:W 18:L 42:W 26:D
28 Alvina Rauf       GC    525 Emmanuel 5        3.5   37:D 25:W 15:L 26:L 48:W 17:L 40:W
29 Lachlan Supple    GC    558 TSS 3             3.5   44:W 42:L 35:W 34:L 12:L 37:W 24:D
30 Asher Nihal       GC    524 Emmanuel 5        3     22:W  1:L 37:W  9:L 23:W  8:L 21:L
31 James Nortje      GC    562 Emmanuel 3        3     20:W 21:W  1:L 38:W  9:L 18:L 15:L
32 Jake Farraro      GC    556 TSS 2             3      9:W 15:D 11:L  8:L 45:W 25:D 23:L
33 Ashton Morgan     GC    510 Emmanuel 5        3     51:W  2:L 26:W  7:L 14:L 22:L 47:W
34 Lucas Liu         GC    515 AB Paterson 2     3     41:W 16:L 47:W 29:W  6:L 14:L 17:L
35 Noah Saad         GC    504 Kings Pimpama 3   3      6:L 39:W 29:L 37:W 26:L 38:W 22:L
36 Leo Zhang         GC        TSS 3             3     17:L 23:W 38:L 18:L 46:W 21:L 45:W
37 Cayden Chung      GC        Guardian Angels 1 3     28:D 48:D 30:L 35:L 47:W 29:L 42:W
38 Oliver Gisik      GC    517 Emmanuel 5        3     42:L 46:W 36:W 31:L 25:L 35:L 44:W
39 Jai McKenzie      GC        Trinity LC 2      3     13:L 35:L 45:L 52:W 44:W 23:L 49:W
40 Bailey Tetonga    GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2.5   16:L 24:L 43:L 41:D 52:W 48:W 28:L
41 Ryder Tee         GC        TSS 3             2.5   34:L 26:L 50:L 40:D 51:W 49:W 20:L
42 Jamie Nicholson   GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2     38:W 29:W 10:L 13:L 19:L 27:L 37:L
43 Jackson Cahill    GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   2      2:L  9:L 40:W 14:L 22:L 47:L 51:W
44 Oliver Elsayed    GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2     29:L 51:W 21:L 19:L 39:L 50:W 38:L
45 Caitlyn Howe      GC    500 Kings Pimpama 3   2     10:L 47:L 39:W 27:L 32:L 46:W 36:L
46 Rory Givinchy     GC        P.Pines 1         2     21:L 38:L 51:W 23:L 36:L 45:L 48:W
47 Tom O'Connor      GC        Kings Pimpama 4   2      3:L 45:W 34:L 48:L 37:L 43:W 33:L
48 Tyler Jones       GC    550 Trinity LC 2      1.5    8:L 37:D  9:L 47:W 28:L 40:L 46:L
49 Keirome Robinson  GC        Guardian Angels 1 1.5   12:L 19:L 23:L 51:D 50:W 41:L 39:L
50 Raymond Vella     GC        P.Pines 1         1.5    7:L 18:L 41:W 20:L 49:L 44:L 52:D
51 Paul Tzortzakis   GC        Trinity LC 2      1.5   33:L 44:L 46:L 49:D 41:L 52:W 43:L
52 Josh Mutsawu      GC        Kings Pimpama 3   .5    15:L 20:L 22:L 39:L 40:L 51:L 50:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gratchev, Liza     GC           839 7.0/7 5.88    11 554  1553
2.  Barnett, Benjamin  GC           729 4.5/6 4.50     0 534   727
3.  Pampuch, Alexander GC           614 4.5/7 3.85     7 576   678
4.  Lu, Stephanie      GC           613 5.0/7 4.27     7 531   689
5.  Rose, Zachary      GC           586 6.0/7 3.50    25 586   895
6.  Woollett, Jai      GC           580 2.0/4 1.80     2 618   618
7.  Fraser, James      GC           563 4.5/7 3.99     5 513   615
8.  Nortje, James      GC           562 3.0/6 3.00     0 565   565
9.  Teng, Ashton       GC           561 2.5/6 3.42    -9 511   454
10. Smith, Tanner      GC           561 3.0/5 2.25     8 599   671
11. Supple, Lachlan    GC           558 1.5/4 2.28    -8 510   423
12. Farraro, Jake      GC           556 1.5/4 2.12    -6 533   446
13. Han, Junoh         GC           554 3.0/5 2.70     3 525   597
14. Frost, Jamison     GC           554 3.0/6 3.06    -1 546   546
15. Gemeri, Ellis      GC           551 2.5/5 2.50     0 548   548
16. Jones, Tyler       GC           550 0.0/1 0.53    -5 525     0
17. Buckton, Curtis    GC           547 3.5/5 2.20    13 588   737
18. Rauf, Alvina       GC           525 1.0/4 1.88    -9 544   351
19. Nihal, Asher       GC           524 1.0/3 1.08    -1 623   498
20. Hooker, Jack       GC           524 1.0/4 1.68    -7 580   387
21. Gisik, Oliver      GC           517 0.0/2 0.96   -10 533     0
22. Hooker, Max        GC           516 1.5/3 1.47     0 520   520
23. Liu, Lucas         GC           515 1.0/5 2.10   -11 570   330
24. Wang, Zach         GC           515 2.5/5 2.20     3 559   559
25. Nguyen, Khiem      GC           512 3.5/6 2.40    11 584   641
26. Duncan, Benjamin   GC           510 1.0/3 0.87     1 671   546
27. Morgan, Ashton     GC           510 1.0/4 1.68    -7 566   373
28. Morris, Matthew    GC           506 1.0/3 1.11    -1 603   478
29. Saad, Noah         GC           504 1.0/4 1.68    -7 562   369
30. Kang, Leo          GC           504 1.5/5 2.10    -6 560   411
31. McDougall, William GC           500 5.0/7 2.45    26 610   768
32. Artley, James      GC           500 2.0/5 2.15    -2 549   477
33. Chabert, Claude    GC           500 1.0/4 1.68    -7 554   361
34. Cahill, Jackson    GC           500 0.0/2 0.80    -8 575     0
35. Howe, Caitlyn      GC           500 0.0/3 1.29   -13 551     0
36. Elsayed, Oliver    GC               0.0/4            527     0
37. Chung, Cayden      GC               1.0/5            532   292
38. Tee, Ryder         GC               0.0/3            525     0
39. Nicholson, Jamie   GC               2.0/6            539   414
40. Givinchy, Rory     GC               1.0/5            519   279
41. Hua, Roger         GC               3.0/6            510   510
42. Keys, Joel         GC               5.0/7            549   587
43. Zhang, Leo         GC               2.0/6            517   392
44. Carr, Sam          GC               3.5/7            527   527
45. Robinson, Keirome  GC               0.0/3            510     0
46. McKenzie, Jai      GC               0.0/4            515     0
47. Tetonga, Bailey    GC               1.0/5            528   288
48. Vella, Raymond     GC               0.0/3            518     0
49. O'Connor, Tom      GC               2.0/6            520   395
50. Dunn, Arthur       GC               5.0/7            572   610
51. Tzortzakis, Paul   GC               0.0/2            505     0
52. Mutsawu, Josh      GC               0.0/2            506     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TRINITY LC 1      18.5 
 2-3  EMMANUEL 4        17   
      EMMANUEL 3        17   
 4-5  AB PATERSON 2     16.5 
      TSS 2             16.5 
  6   GUARDIAN ANGELS 1 13   
 7-8  EMMANUEL 5        12.5 
      SURFERS 1         12.5 
  9   P.PINES 1         12   
 10   TRINITY LC 2      9.5  
 11   TSS 3             9    
 12   KINGS PIMPAMA 4   8.5  
 13   KINGS PIMPAMA 3   7.5  
 14   LABRADOR 4        7    
 15   SBSS 9            5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart