0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 FNQ Secondary Premier

Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Secondary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Connor McCartney   FNQ   1004 Cairns High      7        21.5  30.5   28.0
  2   Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   1173 St Stephen's 1   6        21.0  30.0   23.0
  3   Jackson Bosel      FNQ   949  Cairns High      5        21.0  30.0   21.0
 4-8  Futa Ma            FNQ   902  St Augustine's 1 4.5      21.0  31.0   20.5
      Caleb Shorey       FNQ   989  St Stephen's 1   4.5      20.5  30.5   20.5
      Yuta Ma            FNQ   836  Cairns High      4.5      20.0  29.5   20.5
      Jack Burnside      FNQ   732  St Stephen's 1   4.5      19.5  29.5   20.0
      Dante Cadorin      FNQ        St Stephen's 2   4.5      19.5  28.5   17.5
9-12  Lachlan Magill     FNQ   733  St Augustine's 1 4        19.0  28.5   17.0
      Jack Hardy         FNQ   732  St Augustine's 2 4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Matthew Robertson  FNQ   798  TAS Robertson    4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   1001 St Augustine's 1 4        18.0  25.5   17.0
13-16 James Dixon-Mills  FNQ   646  St Stephen's 2   3.5      19.0  24.5   15.5
      Radu Ormsby        FNQ   732  Cairns High      3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Andrew Robertson   FNQ   802  St Augustine's 1 3.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      William Bennetts   FNQ   609  TAS Sowter       3.5      17.5  24.0   11.5
17-22 Ethan Lewis        FNQ   551  TAS Sowter       3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Owen Reynolds      FNQ   620  TAS Robertson    3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Braydon Olufson    FNQ   662  St Stephen's 1   3        15.5  23.5   12.0
      Harry Heath        FNQ   733  St Stephen's 2   3        15.0  19.5   11.5
      Cameron La         FNQ   631  St Augustine's 2 3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Brandon Spuler     FNQ   652  TAS Robertson    3        13.5  18.0    8.0
 23   Aiden Matthews     FNQ   573  TAS Robertson    2.5      16.5  20.5    8.5
24-26 Elijiah Zammataro  FNQ   603  St Stephen's 2   2        13.5  17.5    5.0
      Sidney Whipp       FNQ   652  St Augustine's 2 2        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Taaj Townshend     FNQ   510  St Augustine's 2 2        12.5  16.5    7.0
 27   Edward Dziov       FNQ   569  TAS Sowter       1        14.0  19.5    3.0
 28   Ethan Sowter       FNQ   603  TAS Sowter       0        12.5  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Connor McCartney   FNQ   1004 Cairns High      7     19:W 11:W  2:W  4:W  7:W  5:W  9:W
2  Iago Roche-Maxwell FNQ   1173 St Stephen's 1   6     25:W 15:W  1:L 14:W  8:W  3:W  6:W
3  Jackson Bosel      FNQ   949  Cairns High      5     21:W  9:W  4:L 10:W  5:W  2:L 11:W
4  Futa Ma            FNQ   902  St Augustine's 1 4.5   18:W 14:W  3:W  1:L 13:L  7:W  8:D
5  Caleb Shorey       FNQ   989  St Stephen's 1   4.5   13:W 20:W  6:D 12:W  3:L  1:L 15:W
6  Yuta Ma            FNQ   836  Cairns High      4.5   16:W 10:W  5:D  7:L 15:W 13:W  2:L
7  Jack Burnside      FNQ   732  St Stephen's 1   4.5   17:W 12:D 20:W  6:W  1:L  4:L 13:W
8  Dante Cadorin      FNQ        St Stephen's 2   4.5   10:L 16:W 22:W  9:W  2:L 14:W  4:D
9  Lachlan Magill     FNQ   733  St Augustine's 1 4     23:W  3:L 18:W  8:L 16:W 17:W  1:L
10 Jack Hardy         FNQ   732  St Augustine's 2 4      8:W  6:L 23:W  3:L 18:W 11:L 17:W
11 Matthew Robertson  FNQ   798  TAS Robertson    4     24:W  1:L 12:L 26:W 19:W 10:W  3:L
12 Ethan Donnelly     FNQ   1001 St Augustine's 1 4     22:W  7:D 11:W  5:L 14:L 20:D 21:W
13 James Dixon-Mills  FNQ   646  St Stephen's 2   3.5    5:L 27:W 15:D 25:W  4:W  6:L  7:L
14 Radu Ormsby        FNQ   732  Cairns High      3.5   26:W  4:L 25:W  2:L 12:W  8:L 16:D
15 Andrew Robertson   FNQ   802  St Augustine's 1 3.5   28:W  2:L 13:D 19:W  6:L 18:W  5:L
16 William Bennetts   FNQ   609  TAS Sowter       3.5    6:L  8:L 24:W 23:W  9:L 22:W 14:D
17 Ethan Lewis        FNQ   551  TAS Sowter       3      7:L 22:W 19:L 20:W 23:W  9:L 10:L
18 Owen Reynolds      FNQ   620  TAS Robertson    3      4:L 26:W  9:L 21:W 10:L 15:L 25:W
19 Braydon Olufson    FNQ   662  St Stephen's 1   3      1:L 24:W 17:W 15:L 11:L 21:L 27:W
20 Harry Heath        FNQ   733  St Stephen's 2   3     27:W  5:L  7:L 17:L 28:W 12:D 23:D
21 Cameron La         FNQ   631  St Augustine's 2 3      3:L 23:L 27:W 18:L 24:W 19:W 12:L
22 Brandon Spuler     FNQ   652  TAS Robertson    3     12:L 17:L  8:L 27:W 26:W 16:L 28:W
23 Aiden Matthews     FNQ   573  TAS Robertson    2.5    9:L 21:W 10:L 16:L 17:L 28:W 20:D
24 Elijiah Zammataro  FNQ   603  St Stephen's 2   2     11:L 19:L 16:L 28:W 21:L 25:L 26:W
25 Sidney Whipp       FNQ   652  St Augustine's 2 2      2:L 28:W 14:L 13:L 27:L 24:W 18:L
26 Taaj Townshend     FNQ   510  St Augustine's 2 2     14:L 18:L 28:W 11:L 22:L 27:W 24:L
27 Edward Dziov       FNQ   569  TAS Sowter       1     20:L 13:L 21:L 22:L 25:W 26:L 19:L
28 Ethan Sowter       FNQ   603  TAS Sowter       0     15:L 25:L 26:L 24:L 20:L 23:L 22:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Roche-Maxwell, Iago FNQ          1173 5.0/6 5.28    -3 829  1102
2.  McCartney, Connor   FNQ          1004 7.0/7 4.90    21 856  1855
3.  Donnelly, Ethan     FNQ          1001 4.0/7 5.67   -17 752   802
4.  Shorey, Caleb       FNQ          989  4.5/7 4.76    -3 853   955
5.  Bosel, Jackson      FNQ          949  5.0/7 4.41     6 851  1009
6.  Ma, Futa            FNQ          902  4.0/6 3.96     0 781   906
7.  Ma, Yuta            FNQ          836  4.5/7 3.71     8 812   914
8.  Robertson, Andrew   FNQ          802  3.5/7 3.64    -1 790   790
9.  Robertson, Matthew  FNQ          798  4.0/7 3.71     3 780   830
10. Magill, Lachlan     FNQ          733  4.0/6 3.12     9 718   843
11. Heath, Harry        FNQ          733  3.0/7 3.64    -6 717   667
12. Burnside, Jack      FNQ          732  4.5/7 2.73    18 810   912
13. Ormsby, Radu        FNQ          732  3.5/6 2.40    11 808   865
14. Hardy, Jack         FNQ          732  3.0/6 3.12    -1 721   721
15. Olufson, Braydon    FNQ          662  3.0/7 3.08    -1 708   658
16. Whipp, Sidney       FNQ          652  2.0/7 2.94    -9 707   549
17. Spuler, Brandon     FNQ          652  3.0/6 3.12    -1 641   641
18. Dixon-Mills, James  FNQ          646  3.5/7 2.24    13 783   783
19. La, Cameron         FNQ          631  3.0/7 2.73     3 711   661
20. Reynolds, Owen      FNQ          620  3.0/7 2.66     3 709   659
21. Bennetts, William   FNQ          609  3.5/6 2.34    12 688   745
22. Sowter, Ethan       FNQ          603  0.0/7 3.08   -31 646     0
23. Zammataro, Elijiah  FNQ          603  2.0/7 3.15   -12 638   480
24. Matthews, Aiden     FNQ          573  2.5/7 2.73    -2 656   554
25. Dziov, Edward       FNQ          569  1.0/7 2.80   -18 641   332
26. Lewis, Ethan        FNQ          551  3.0/7 2.24     8 688   638
27. Townshend, Taaj     FNQ          510  2.0/7 2.17    -2 654   496
28. Cadorin, Dante      FNQ               4.5/7            790   815

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CAIRNS HIGH      20   
  2   ST STEPHEN'S 1   18   
  3   ST AUGUSTINE'S 1 16   
  4   ST STEPHEN'S 2   13   
  5   TAS ROBERTSON    12.5 
  6   ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 11   
  7   TAS SOWTER       7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart