0
×

2019 T2 Far North Queensland Primary Premier

Far North Queensland Term 2 2019 Primary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Qu               738 TAS WRJ Qu         7        21.5  30.5   28.0
 2-3  Jack O'Neill           749 TAS WRJ Chen       6        21.0  31.0   24.0
      Angela Xiang           757 TAS WRJ Chen       6        19.0  29.5   25.0
  4   Takumi Nakamura  FNQ   547 Olhoc 1            5        16.0  23.0   17.0
 5-6  Liam O'Shea            656 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4.5      19.0  28.0   17.5
      Joanna Chen            844 TAS WRJ Chen       4.5      17.0  26.0   17.5
7-10  Pragyan Pandey         641 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4        24.0  33.5   20.0
      Matthew Williams FNQ   598 OLHOC 1            4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Sami Abdalla     FNQ   601 St Thomas 1        4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      James Nguyen           810 TAS WRJ Chen       4        18.5  26.0   16.0
11-16 Kyle Hiranuma    FNQ   602 OLHOC 1            3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Thomas Fenner    FNQ   581 St Thomas 1        3.5      19.0  28.0   14.5
      Hayden Coombs          588 TAS WRJ Qu         3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Max Brislan      FNQ   514 TAS WRJ Barker     3.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Zachary Pitts    FNQ   521 Olhoc 2            3.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Blake Watson     FNQ       Olhoc 2            3.5      14.5  19.5   11.0
17-21 Dominic Serafini FNQ   508 St Thomas 1        3        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Andrew Barker    FNQ   533 TAS WRJ Barker     3        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Caitlyn Mock     FNQ   502 TAS WRJ Barker     3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Ryan Goodfellow        674 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 3        15.0  19.5   12.0
      Ben Harris             635 TAS WRJ Qu         3        14.0  20.5   10.0
22-23 Shivansh Pandey        594 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Rodney Perkowicz FNQ   512 St Thomas 1        2.5      15.0  20.0    9.0
24-26 Aiki Amamoto     FNQ   725 OLHOC 1            2        14.5  19.0    8.0
      Kai Norris       FNQ   520 OLHOC 2            2        12.5  17.0    8.0
      Braith Bragg           640 TAS WRJ Qu         2        12.0  17.5    5.0
27-28 Harnoor Gill     FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Barker     1        14.0  20.0    3.0
      Anthony Taifalos FNQ       OLHOC 2            1        12.5  17.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Qu               738 TAS WRJ Qu         7     18:W  8:W 17:W  2:W  3:W  7:W  6:W
2  Jack O'Neill           749 TAS WRJ Chen       6      4:W  9:W 13:W  1:L 17:W  5:W  7:W
3  Angela Xiang           757 TAS WRJ Chen       6     12:W 11:W  7:W 14:W  1:L  9:W  8:W
4  Takumi Nakamura  FNQ   547 Olhoc 1            5      2:L 27:W 19:W  7:L 22:W 18:W 13:W
5  Liam O'Shea            656 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4.5   14:D  6:W 10:L 21:W 11:W  2:L 12:W
6  Joanna Chen            844 TAS WRJ Chen       4.5   22:D  5:L 26:W 18:W 14:W 11:W  1:L
7  Pragyan Pandey         641 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 4     23:W 19:W  3:L  4:W 10:W  1:L  2:L
8  Matthew Williams FNQ   598 OLHOC 1            4     28:W  1:L  9:W 17:L 16:W 10:W  3:L
9  Sami Abdalla     FNQ   601 St Thomas 1        4     27:W  2:L  8:L 15:W 19:W  3:L 18:W
10 James Nguyen           810 TAS WRJ Chen       4     13:L 15:W  5:W 12:W  7:L  8:L 17:W
11 Kyle Hiranuma    FNQ   602 OLHOC 1            3.5   16:W  3:L 25:W 13:W  5:L  6:L 15:D
12 Thomas Fenner    FNQ   581 St Thomas 1        3.5    3:L 16:W 20:W 10:L 13:D 14:W  5:L
13 Hayden Coombs          588 TAS WRJ Qu         3.5   10:W 24:W  2:L 11:L 12:D 17:W  4:L
14 Max Brislan      FNQ   514 TAS WRJ Barker     3.5    5:D 22:W 24:W  3:L  6:L 12:L 23:W
15 Zachary Pitts    FNQ   521 Olhoc 2            3.5   20:L 10:L 22:W  9:L 26:W 21:W 11:D
16 Blake Watson     FNQ       Olhoc 2            3.5   11:L 12:L 27:W 24:W  8:L 23:D 19:W
17 Dominic Serafini FNQ   508 St Thomas 1        3     26:W 20:W  1:L  8:W  2:L 13:L 10:L
18 Andrew Barker    FNQ   533 TAS WRJ Barker     3      1:L 28:W 21:W  6:L 20:W  4:L  9:L
19 Caitlyn Mock     FNQ   502 TAS WRJ Barker     3     21:W  7:L  4:L 25:W  9:L 20:W 16:L
20 Ryan Goodfellow        674 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 3     15:W 17:L 12:L 23:W 18:L 19:L 28:W
21 Ben Harris             635 TAS WRJ Qu         3     19:L 23:W 18:L  5:L 24:W 15:L 25:W
22 Shivansh Pandey        594 TAS WRJ Goodfellow 2.5    6:D 14:L 15:L 27:W  4:L 26:W 24:L
23 Rodney Perkowicz FNQ   512 St Thomas 1        2.5    7:L 21:L 28:W 20:L 25:W 16:D 14:L
24 Aiki Amamoto     FNQ   725 OLHOC 1            2     25:W 13:L 14:L 16:L 21:L 28:L 22:W
25 Kai Norris       FNQ   520 OLHOC 2            2     24:L 26:W 11:L 19:L 23:L 27:W 21:L
26 Braith Bragg           640 TAS WRJ Qu         2     17:L 25:L  6:L 28:W 15:L 22:L 27:W
27 Harnoor Gill     FNQ   500 TAS WRJ Barker     1      9:L  4:L 16:L 22:L 28:W 25:L 26:L
28 Anthony Taifalos FNQ       OLHOC 2            1      8:L 18:L 23:L 26:L 27:L 24:W 20:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Joanna                   844 4.5/7 5.53   -10 611   713
2.  Nguyen, James                  810 4.0/7 5.46   -15 585   635
3.  Xiang, Angela                  757 6.0/7 4.90    11 611   920
4.  O'Neill, Jack                  749 6.0/7 4.83    12 611   920
5.  Qu, Lucas                      738 7.0/7 4.27    27 661  1660
6.  Amamoto, Aiki     FNQ          725 2.0/5 3.55   -16 570   498
7.  Goodfellow, Ryan               674 2.0/6 4.20   -22 526   401
8.  O'Shea, Liam                   656 4.5/7 3.29    12 676   778
9.  Pandey, Pragyan                641 4.0/7 3.29     7 659   709
10. Bragg, Braith                  640 1.0/6 3.48   -25 581   308
11. Harris, Ben                    635 3.0/7 4.13   -11 567   517
12. Hiranuma, Kyle    FNQ          602 2.5/6 2.64    -1 648   591
13. Abdalla, Sami     FNQ          601 4.0/7 3.57     4 594   644
14. Williams, Matthew FNQ          598 2.0/5 1.90     1 683   611
15. Pandey, Shivansh               594 2.5/7 3.29    -8 613   511
16. Coombs, Hayden                 588 3.5/7 2.94     6 646   646
17. Fenner, Thomas    FNQ          581 2.5/6 2.28     2 667   610
18. Nakamura, Takumi  FNQ          547 5.0/7 3.08    19 587   745
19. Barker, Andrew    FNQ          533 2.0/6 1.86     1 673   548
20. Pitts, Zachary    FNQ          521 3.5/7 2.24    13 651   651
21. Norris, Kai       FNQ          520 2.0/7 2.87    -9 588   430
22. Brislan, Max      FNQ          514 3.5/7 2.10    14 667   667
23. Perkowicz, Rodney FNQ          512 1.0/5 1.90    -9 597   357
24. Serafini, Dominic FNQ          508 3.0/7 1.89    11 685   635
25. Mock, Caitlyn     FNQ          502 3.0/6 2.16     8 603   603
26. Watson, Blake     FNQ              3.5/7            574   574
27. Gill, Harnoor     FNQ          500 0.0/5 1.95   -20 580     0
28. Taifalos, Anthony FNQ              1.0/7            597   288

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRJ CHEN       20.5 
  2   TAS WRJ QU         15.5 
  3   OLHOC 1            14.5 
  4   TAS WRJ GOODFELLOW 14   
  5   ST THOMAS 1        13   
  6   TAS WRJ BARKER     10.5 
  7   OLHOC 2            10   
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart